Three Little Birds Memorial AJGA Open
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 25, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 28, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 37
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
121 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Karl Frisk Spring Grove, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Suneil Peruvemba Mclean, Va. 2022 48
4 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 46
5 Henry Yang Chino, Calif. 2023 42
6 Jake Aberle Lodi, Calif. 2022 32
7 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
8 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
9 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
10 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021 29
11 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022 27
12 Ronnie Kim Olney, Md. 2021 26
13 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 26
14 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024 23
15 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025 22
16 Aryan Vuradi Brambleton, Va. 2022 22
17 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023 21
18 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023 20
19 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
20 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
21 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022 16
22 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023 15
23 Jiongchen Li (China) Qingdao, , China 2023 15
24 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
25 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023 12
26 Supakorn Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023 10
27 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023 10
28 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022 10
29 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024 10
30 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022 10
31 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022 10
32 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 10
33 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022 10
34 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023 9
35 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022 8
36 Jack Thomas Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 2022 8
37 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023 8
38 Eduardo Arango (Panama) Panama, 2021 7
39 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
40 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023 7
41 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025 7
42 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022 7
43 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022 7
44 Gabe Williams Deansboro, N.Y. 2022 7
45 Adriel Luis Abaoag Burbank, Calif. 2024 6
46 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021 6
47 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023 6
48 Jay Chahal Princeton, N.J. 2022 6
49 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024 6
50 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 6
51 Benson Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2023 5
52 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022 5
53 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026 5
54 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
55 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
56 Jack Burbee Virginia Beach, Va. 2022 4
57 Argyle Downes Charles Town, W.Va. 2023 4
58 Connor Downey Vail, Colo. 2022 4
59 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023 4
60 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025 4
61 Carson Moore Boones Mill, Va. 2025 4
62 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024 4
63 Matthew Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2022 4
64 Charles Craig Washington, 2022 3
65 Santino Diokno (Philippines) Quezon city, , Philippines 2022 3
66 Adam DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022 3
67 Josh DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022 3
68 Cabell Fooshe McLean, Va. 2022 3
69 Peter Gallucci New Rochelle, N.Y. 2022 3
70 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023 3
71 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
72 Trey Hilbert Palmyra, Pa. 2022 3
73 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024 3
74 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023 3
75 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023 3
76 Aaron Miller Lehighton, Pa. 2022 3
77 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023 3
78 William Piett whitinsvillve, Mass. 2022 3
79 Henry Rill Findlay, Ohio 2023 3
80 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023 3
81 Nop Satjavitvisarn (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2022 3
82 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023 3
83 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023 3
84 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023 3
85 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023 3
86 Carter Wells Barnesville, Ohio 2022 3
87 Owen Wolak Falls Church, Va. 2023 3
88 Gautham Baireddy Ashburn, Va. 2023 2
89 Pattrasuth Boonthumrongkit (Thailand) Nonthaburi, , Thailand 2023 2
90 Jett Caminiti Leesburg, Va. 2023 2
91 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025 2
92 Noah Farland Andover, Mass. 2023 2
93 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 2
94 Alex Francisco Alexandria, Va. 2023 2
95 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023 2
96 Parker Junnila Leesburg, Va. 2023 2
97 Nippit Klinsrisuk (Thailand) putthamonthon, , Thailand 2023 2
98 Pierce Lambert Hartfield, Va. 2022 2
99 Pornphat Luchutaskul (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023 2
100 Stephen Patterson Bethesda, Md. 2023 2
101 Jake Rizzo Glen Allen, Va. 2023 2
102 Aaron Sabodish Holly Springs, N.C. 2023 2
103 Erik Sohn Chevy Chase, Md. 2023 2
104 Phattaraphan Tiratrakulseree (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023 2
105 Thomas Wen Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024 2
106 Ben Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2023 2
107 Connor Wolf New Brighton, Minn. 2023 2
108 Preston Worch Rockville, Md. 2023 2
109 Jack Yearley Wayne, Pa. 2024 2
110 Paxton Ihm Haymarket, Va. 2024 1
111 Will Johnson Wayland, Mass. 2024 1
112 Bryce Karty Port Washington, N.Y. 2025 1
113 Angad Manaise Stamford, Conn. 2024 1
114 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024 1
115 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
116 Aryan Punde Ashburn, Va. 2024 1
117 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
118 Tommy Sharps Lutherville Timonium, Md. 2024 1
119 Matthew Sola Cockeysville, Md. 2024 1
120 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
121 Ziqiang Zhou (China) FAIRFAX, Va. 2024 1
Girls
41 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ally Black Austin, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Sue Lee Lorton, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Natalie Cao Sugar Land, Texas 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Grace Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2022 50
7 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025 25
8 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 22
9 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
10 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022 21
11 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024 19
12 Rita Liu (China) Gaithersburg, Md. 2024 19
13 Mattingly Palmer Georgetown, Texas 2021 16
14 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 13
15 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 9
16 Katherine Brictson Raleigh, N.C. 2024 8
17 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023 8
18 Madeline Simcox Bristol, Tenn. 2022 8
19 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
20 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 7
21 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023 7
22 Keya Naik Brambleton, Va. 2025 7
23 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024 7
24 Kanchana Duangsam Rudd Haymarket, Va. 2026 6
25 Faith Garcia Suffolk, Va. 2023 6
26 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024 6
27 Peyton Costabile (Canada)Ayr, Ontario Canada 2022 5
28 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
29 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024 5
30 Katie Park Fairfax, Va. 2022 5
31 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022 5
32 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
33 Caroline Chung Placentia, Calif. 2023 4
34 Karen Kim Richardson, Texas 2023 4
35 Katelynn Waclawski Vienna, Va. 2022 4
36 Hannah Barrett Carlisle, Pa. 2023 3
37 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
38 Rayee Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2026 2
39 Catharine Lee New York, N.Y. 2023 2
40 Raquel Walker Burke, Va. 2026 2
41 Hillary Yoon herndon, Va. 2024 1

Boys
121 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Karl Frisk Spring Grove, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Suneil Peruvemba Mclean, Va. 2022 48
4 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 46
5 Henry Yang Chino, Calif. 2023 42
6 Jake Aberle Lodi, Calif. 2022 32
7 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
8 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
9 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
10 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021 29
11 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022 27
12 Ronnie Kim Olney, Md. 2021 26
13 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 26
14 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024 23
15 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025 22
16 Aryan Vuradi Brambleton, Va. 2022 22
17 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023 21
18 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023 20
19 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
20 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
21 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022 16
22 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023 15
23 Jiongchen Li (China) Qingdao, , China 2023 15
24 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
25 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023 12
26 Supakorn Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023 10
27 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023 10
28 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022 10
29 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024 10
30 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022 10
31 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022 10
32 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 10
33 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022 10
34 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023 9
35 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022 8
36 Jack Thomas Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 2022 8
37 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023 8
38 Eduardo Arango (Panama) Panama, 2021 7
39 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
40 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023 7
41 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025 7
42 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022 7
43 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022 7
44 Gabe Williams Deansboro, N.Y. 2022 7
45 Adriel Luis Abaoag Burbank, Calif. 2024 6
46 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021 6
47 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023 6
48 Jay Chahal Princeton, N.J. 2022 6
49 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024 6
50 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 6
51 Benson Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2023 5
52 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022 5
53 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026 5
54 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
55 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
56 Jack Burbee Virginia Beach, Va. 2022 4
57 Argyle Downes Charles Town, W.Va. 2023 4
58 Connor Downey Vail, Colo. 2022 4
59 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023 4
60 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025 4
61 Carson Moore Boones Mill, Va. 2025 4
62 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024 4
63 Matthew Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2022 4
64 Charles Craig Washington, 2022 3
65 Santino Diokno (Philippines) Quezon city, , Philippines 2022 3
66 Adam DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022 3
67 Josh DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022 3
68 Cabell Fooshe McLean, Va. 2022 3
69 Peter Gallucci New Rochelle, N.Y. 2022 3
70 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023 3
71 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
72 Trey Hilbert Palmyra, Pa. 2022 3
73 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024 3
74 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023 3
75 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023 3
76 Aaron Miller Lehighton, Pa. 2022 3
77 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023 3
78 William Piett whitinsvillve, Mass. 2022 3
79 Henry Rill Findlay, Ohio 2023 3
80 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023 3
81 Nop Satjavitvisarn (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2022 3
82 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023 3
83 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023 3
84 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023 3
85 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023 3
86 Carter Wells Barnesville, Ohio 2022 3
87 Owen Wolak Falls Church, Va. 2023 3
88 Gautham Baireddy Ashburn, Va. 2023 2
89 Pattrasuth Boonthumrongkit (Thailand) Nonthaburi, , Thailand 2023 2
90 Jett Caminiti Leesburg, Va. 2023 2
91 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025 2
92 Noah Farland Andover, Mass. 2023 2
93 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 2
94 Alex Francisco Alexandria, Va. 2023 2
95 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023 2
96 Parker Junnila Leesburg, Va. 2023 2
97 Nippit Klinsrisuk (Thailand) putthamonthon, , Thailand 2023 2
98 Pierce Lambert Hartfield, Va. 2022 2
99 Pornphat Luchutaskul (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023 2
100 Stephen Patterson Bethesda, Md. 2023 2
101 Jake Rizzo Glen Allen, Va. 2023 2
102 Aaron Sabodish Holly Springs, N.C. 2023 2
103 Erik Sohn Chevy Chase, Md. 2023 2
104 Phattaraphan Tiratrakulseree (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023 2
105 Thomas Wen Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024 2
106 Ben Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2023 2
107 Connor Wolf New Brighton, Minn. 2023 2
108 Preston Worch Rockville, Md. 2023 2
109 Jack Yearley Wayne, Pa. 2024 2
110 Paxton Ihm Haymarket, Va. 2024 1
111 Will Johnson Wayland, Mass. 2024 1
112 Bryce Karty Port Washington, N.Y. 2025 1
113 Angad Manaise Stamford, Conn. 2024 1
114 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024 1
115 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
116 Aryan Punde Ashburn, Va. 2024 1
117 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
118 Tommy Sharps Lutherville Timonium, Md. 2024 1
119 Matthew Sola Cockeysville, Md. 2024 1
120 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
121 Ziqiang Zhou (China) FAIRFAX, Va. 2024 1
Girls
41 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ally Black Austin, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Sue Lee Lorton, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Natalie Cao Sugar Land, Texas 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Grace Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2022 50
7 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025 25
8 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 22
9 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
10 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022 21
11 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024 19
12 Rita Liu (China) Gaithersburg, Md. 2024 19
13 Mattingly Palmer Georgetown, Texas 2021 16
14 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 13
15 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 9
16 Katherine Brictson Raleigh, N.C. 2024 8
17 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023 8
18 Madeline Simcox Bristol, Tenn. 2022 8
19 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
20 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 7
21 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023 7
22 Keya Naik Brambleton, Va. 2025 7
23 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024 7
24 Kanchana Duangsam Rudd Haymarket, Va. 2026 6
25 Faith Garcia Suffolk, Va. 2023 6
26 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024 6
27 Peyton Costabile (Canada)Ayr, Ontario Canada 2022 5
28 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
29 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024 5
30 Katie Park Fairfax, Va. 2022 5
31 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022 5
32 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
33 Caroline Chung Placentia, Calif. 2023 4
34 Karen Kim Richardson, Texas 2023 4
35 Katelynn Waclawski Vienna, Va. 2022 4
36 Hannah Barrett Carlisle, Pa. 2023 3
37 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
38 Rayee Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2026 2
39 Catharine Lee New York, N.Y. 2023 2
40 Raquel Walker Burke, Va. 2026 2
41 Hillary Yoon herndon, Va. 2024 1