We are currently experiencing technical difficulties with the AJGA Player Center and Tournament Schedule pages.  Functionality will be restored as soon as possible.
Application deadlines for tournaments taking place August 1 - 5 have been extended from Tuesday, June 28 until Wednesday, June 29 at 5 pm ET
Three Little Birds Memorial AJGA Open
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 9 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.
Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 8 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Supakorn Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
2 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023
3 Benson Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2023
4 Colby Burnett Haymarket, Va. 2023
5 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022
6 Santino Diokno (Philippines) Quezon City, , Philippines 2022
7 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023
8 Mason DuHaime Potomac Falls, Va. 2024
9 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022
10 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024
11 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
12 Cabell Fooshe McLean, Va. 2022
13 Karl Frisk Spring Grove, Pa. 2021
14 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023
15 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022
16 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
17 Ronnie Kim Olney, Md. 2021
18 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022
19 Nippit Klinsrisuk (Thailand) Putthamonthon, , Thailand 2023
20 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021
21 Jiongchen Li (China) bradenton, Fla. 2023
22 Pornphat Luchutaskul (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
23 Paulius Malcius Lemont, Ill. 2022
24 Jonathan Mikanda Garden Grove, Calif. 2024
25 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023
26 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022
27 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
28 Suneil Peruvemba McLean, Va. 2022
29 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
30 Gabe Post Southlake, Texas 2022
31 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023
32 Logan Reilly Lovettsville, Va. 2025
33 Horry(Ho) Ren (Hong Kong) San Diego, Calif. 2025
34 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
35 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022
36 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
37 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022
38 Noah Salmons Leesburg, Va. 2022
39 Jordan Selby Ashburn, Va. 2025
40 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
41 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
42 Win Thomas Unionville, Pa. 2023
43 Aryan Vuradi Brambleton, Va. 2022
44 Michael Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario, Canada 2022
45 Jakob Wellman Owensboro, Ky. 2022
46 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
47 Gabe Williams Deansboro, N.Y. 2022
48 Henry Yang Chino, Calif. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
2 Ally Black Austin, Texas 2022
3 Natalie Cao Sugar Land, Texas 2021
4 Ellen Dong (China) Longwood, Fla. 2021
5 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023
6 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
7 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
8 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany, Ohio 2022
9 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023
10 Shelly Jang Franklin, Tenn. 2022
11 Sue Lee Lorton, Va. 2022
12 Rita Liu (China) Gaithersburg, Md. 2024
13 Faith Low Foster City, Calif. 2022
14 Marissa Malosh South Fayette, Pa. 2023
15 Victoria Matthews Great Falls, Va. 2023
16 Keya Naik Ashburn, Va. 2025
17 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024
18 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025
19 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
20 Julie Shin Brambleton, Va. 2022
21 Madeline Simcox Bristol, Tenn. 2022
22 XiMiao Zhai (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
23 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022
24 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Supakorn Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
2 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023
3 Benson Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2023
4 Colby Burnett Haymarket, Va. 2023
5 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022
6 Santino Diokno (Philippines) Quezon City, , Philippines 2022
7 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023
8 Mason DuHaime Potomac Falls, Va. 2024
9 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022
10 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024
11 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
12 Cabell Fooshe McLean, Va. 2022
13 Karl Frisk Spring Grove, Pa. 2021
14 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023
15 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022
16 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
17 Ronnie Kim Olney, Md. 2021
18 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022
19 Nippit Klinsrisuk (Thailand) Putthamonthon, , Thailand 2023
20 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021
21 Jiongchen Li (China) bradenton, Fla. 2023
22 Pornphat Luchutaskul (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
23 Paulius Malcius Lemont, Ill. 2022
24 Jonathan Mikanda Garden Grove, Calif. 2024
25 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023
26 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022
27 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
28 Suneil Peruvemba McLean, Va. 2022
29 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
30 Gabe Post Southlake, Texas 2022
31 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023
32 Logan Reilly Lovettsville, Va. 2025
33 Horry(Ho) Ren (Hong Kong) San Diego, Calif. 2025
34 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
35 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022
36 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
37 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022
38 Noah Salmons Leesburg, Va. 2022
39 Jordan Selby Ashburn, Va. 2025
40 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
41 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
42 Win Thomas Unionville, Pa. 2023
43 Aryan Vuradi Brambleton, Va. 2022
44 Michael Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario, Canada 2022
45 Jakob Wellman Owensboro, Ky. 2022
46 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
47 Gabe Williams Deansboro, N.Y. 2022
48 Henry Yang Chino, Calif. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
2 Ally Black Austin, Texas 2022
3 Natalie Cao Sugar Land, Texas 2021
4 Ellen Dong (China) Longwood, Fla. 2021
5 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023
6 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
7 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
8 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany, Ohio 2022
9 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023
10 Shelly Jang Franklin, Tenn. 2022
11 Sue Lee Lorton, Va. 2022
12 Rita Liu (China) Gaithersburg, Md. 2024
13 Faith Low Foster City, Calif. 2022
14 Marissa Malosh South Fayette, Pa. 2023
15 Victoria Matthews Great Falls, Va. 2023
16 Keya Naik Ashburn, Va. 2025
17 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024
18 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025
19 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
20 Julie Shin Brambleton, Va. 2022
21 Madeline Simcox Bristol, Tenn. 2022
22 XiMiao Zhai (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
23 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022
24 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jack Burbee Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2022
2 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2025
3 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025
4 Ronan Heykoop Leesburg, Va. 2022
5 Josh DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022
6 Adam DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022
7 Charles Craig Washington, 2022
8 Peter Gallucci New Rochelle, N.Y. 2022
9 Carter Wells Barnesville, Ohio 2022
10 William Piett Whitinsvillve, Mass. 2022
11 Nop Satjavitvisarn (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2022
12 Aaron Miller Lehighton, Pa. 2022
13 Trey Hilbert Palmyra, Pa. 2022
14 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024
15 Owen Wolak Falls Church, Va. 2023
16 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
17 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
18 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
19 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025
20 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
21 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023
22 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023
23 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023
24 Henry Rill Findlay, Ohio 2023
25 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
26 Thomas Wen Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
27 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
28 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
29 Noah Farland Andover, Mass. 2023
30 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
31 Aaron Sabodish Holly Springs, N.C. 2023
32 Gautham Baireddy Ashburn, Va. 2023
33 Connor Wolf New Brighton, Minn. 2023
34 Stephen Patterson Bethesda, Md. 2023
35 Jake Rizzo Glen Allen, Va. 2023
36 Jett Caminiti Leesburg, Va. 2023
37 Preston Worch Delray Beach, Fla. 2023
38 Pattrasuth Boonthumrongkit (Thailand) Nonthaburi, , Thailand 2023
39 Parker Junnila Leesburg, Va. 2023
40 Phattaraphan Tiratrakulseree (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
41 Pierce Lambert Hartfield, Va. 2023
42 Tucker Smith Richmond, Va. 2023
43 Paget Kellogg Oxford, Md. 2023
44 Alex Francisco Alexandria, Va. 2023
45 Erik Sohn Chevy Chase, Md. 2023
46 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023
47 Angad Manaise Stamford, Conn. 2024
48 Aryan Punde Ashburn, Va. 2024
49 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
50 Tommy Sharps Lutherville Timonium, Md. 2024
51 Rua Kimotho Fairfax, Va. 2024
52 Paxton Ihm Haymarket, Va. 2024
53 Bryce Karty Port Washington, N.Y. 2025
54 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024
55 Zachary Cerniglia Potomac Falls, Va. 2024
56 Matthew Sola Cockeysville, Md. 2024
57 Ziqiang Zhou (China) Fairfax, Va. 2024
58 Will Johnson Wayland, Mass. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024
2 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
3 Katelynn Waclawski Vienna, Va. 2022
4 Caroline Chung Placentia, Calif. 2023
5 Karen Kim Richardson, Texas 2023
6 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023
7 Taylor Park Fairfax, Va. 2022
8 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
9 Hannah Barrett Carlisle, Pa. 2023
10 Raquel Walker Burke, Va. 2026
11 Rayee Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2026
12 Catharine Lee New York, N.Y. 2023
13 Emily Wang McLean, Va. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jack Burbee Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2022
2 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2025
3 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025
4 Ronan Heykoop Leesburg, Va. 2022
5 Josh DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022
6 Adam DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022
7 Charles Craig Washington, 2022
8 Peter Gallucci New Rochelle, N.Y. 2022
9 Carter Wells Barnesville, Ohio 2022
10 William Piett Whitinsvillve, Mass. 2022
11 Nop Satjavitvisarn (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2022
12 Aaron Miller Lehighton, Pa. 2022
13 Trey Hilbert Palmyra, Pa. 2022
14 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024
15 Owen Wolak Falls Church, Va. 2023
16 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
17 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
18 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
19 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025
20 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
21 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023
22 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023
23 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023
24 Henry Rill Findlay, Ohio 2023
25 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
26 Thomas Wen Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
27 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
28 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
29 Noah Farland Andover, Mass. 2023
30 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
31 Aaron Sabodish Holly Springs, N.C. 2023
32 Gautham Baireddy Ashburn, Va. 2023
33 Connor Wolf New Brighton, Minn. 2023
34 Stephen Patterson Bethesda, Md. 2023
35 Jake Rizzo Glen Allen, Va. 2023
36 Jett Caminiti Leesburg, Va. 2023
37 Preston Worch Delray Beach, Fla. 2023
38 Pattrasuth Boonthumrongkit (Thailand) Nonthaburi, , Thailand 2023
39 Parker Junnila Leesburg, Va. 2023
40 Phattaraphan Tiratrakulseree (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
41 Pierce Lambert Hartfield, Va. 2023
42 Tucker Smith Richmond, Va. 2023
43 Paget Kellogg Oxford, Md. 2023
44 Alex Francisco Alexandria, Va. 2023
45 Erik Sohn Chevy Chase, Md. 2023
46 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023
47 Angad Manaise Stamford, Conn. 2024
48 Aryan Punde Ashburn, Va. 2024
49 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
50 Tommy Sharps Lutherville Timonium, Md. 2024
51 Rua Kimotho Fairfax, Va. 2024
52 Paxton Ihm Haymarket, Va. 2024
53 Bryce Karty Port Washington, N.Y. 2025
54 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024
55 Zachary Cerniglia Potomac Falls, Va. 2024
56 Matthew Sola Cockeysville, Md. 2024
57 Ziqiang Zhou (China) Fairfax, Va. 2024
58 Will Johnson Wayland, Mass. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024
2 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
3 Katelynn Waclawski Vienna, Va. 2022
4 Caroline Chung Placentia, Calif. 2023
5 Karen Kim Richardson, Texas 2023
6 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023
7 Taylor Park Fairfax, Va. 2022
8 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
9 Hannah Barrett Carlisle, Pa. 2023
10 Raquel Walker Burke, Va. 2026
11 Rayee Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2026
12 Catharine Lee New York, N.Y. 2023
13 Emily Wang McLean, Va. 2024