WinCraft / McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 8, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 11, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
76 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Braeden Sladek Alexandria, Minn. 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Dominic Scaletta Inverness, Ill. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Yilin (Justin) Sun (China) Shenzhen, , China 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Braeden Hoyt Houston, Texas 2023 32
5 Drew Wagner Austin, Texas 2022 32
6 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
7 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022 23
8 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024 23
9 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025 21
10 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023 20
11 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023 19
12 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
13 Ryan Kai Nam Leung (Hong Kong) Discovery Bay, , Hong Kong 2022 17
14 Jack O'Donnell Powell, Ohio 2022 17
15 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024 17
16 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023 16
17 Maxwell Tjoa Cedar Falls, Iowa 2023 16
18 Robert Kimmel Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022 15
19 Westy McCabe Dallas, Texas 2022 14
20 Chip Deegan Newport Beach, Calif. 2022 13
21 Nathan Spear Burlington, Iowa 2022 13
22 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
23 Noah Zyung Glenview, Ill. 2024 13
24 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023 12
25 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022 11
26 William Hulsey Deerfield, Ill. 2022 11
27 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023 10
28 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022 10
29 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024 10
30 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022 10
31 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023 10
32 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 10
33 Easton Phillips Coronado, Calif. 2022 10
34 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022 10
35 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (China) West Covina, Calif. 2021 10
36 Eric Klutke Crystal Lake, Ill. 2022 9
37 Issa Kuwahara Northbrook, Ill. 2022 9
38 Charlie Larkins Winnetka, Ill. 2022 9
39 Hayden LeMonds Wauwatosa, Wis. 2022 9
40 Aman Shah Aurora, Ill. 2022 8
41 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2022 7
42 Dylan Dunne Barrington, Ill. 2022 7
43 Owen Gardner Milwaukee, Wis. 2022 7
44 Daniel Heister Mason, Ohio 2023 7
45 Ryan Lundy Hopkinton, Mass. 2021 7
46 Caden Jacobson Lake Delton, Wis. 2022 6
47 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024 6
48 Trey Rusthoven Saint Peters, Mo. 2023 6
49 George Goff Hinsdale, Ill. 2023 5
50 Calen Bishop Johnston, Iowa 2022 4
51 Ethan Jensen Island Lake, Ill. 2022 4
52 Maadhav Muralidharan Lincolnshire, Ill. 2022 4
53 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023 4
54 Brent Cudal Bolingbrook, Ill. 2023 3
55 Aleks Slesers Libertyville, Ill. 2023 3
56 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023 3
57 Tyson Sparks Muskego, Wis. 2024 3
58 Spencer Stuke Delafield, Wis. 2024 3
59 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024 3
60 Samuel Walker Burke, Va. 2024 3
61 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023 3
62 Donald Barnett Lake villa, Ill. 2023 2
63 Jack Berry Western Springs, Ill. 2023 2
64 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 2
65 Bode King Hartland, Wis. 2023 2
66 Luke Kruger Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024 2
67 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021 2
68 Henry Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2023 2
69 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023 2
70 Antonio Gutierrez Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2025 1
71 Dain Johnson Middleton, Wis. 2024 1
72 Remy Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2024 1
73 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024 1
74 Peyton Savageau oak Grove, Minn. 2024 1
75 Clayton Trevino Lake Forest, Ill. 2024 1
76 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
Girls
41 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ally Black Austin, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
2 McKenzie Mages Marietta, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Sydney Seigel Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Addison Klonowski Naples, Fla. 2023 82
5 Mimi Burton Austin, Texas 2023 72
6 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025 48
7 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024 40
8 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022 36
9 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026 32
10 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022 32
11 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024 24
12 Michaela Headlee Carmel, Ind. 2024 23
13 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023 22
14 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
15 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
16 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023 20
17 Katherine Lemke Geneva, Ill. 2021 18
18 Jamie Welsh Coppell, Texas 2021 18
19 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023 15
20 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 14
21 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023 14
22 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024 11
23 Sarah Zheng Bolingbrook, Ill. 2022 10
24 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 9
25 Ava Salay River Falls, Wis. 2023 8
26 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
27 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024 7
28 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
29 Isabella Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2023 5
30 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023 4
31 Torri Leung Plano, Texas 2022 3
32 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024 3
33 Sohini Pillay San Jose, Calif. 2022 3
34 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025 3
35 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021 2
36 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023 2
37 Amber Luttrell Edmond, Okla. 2023 2
38 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025 2
39 Raquel Walker Burke, Va. 2026 2
40 Laura Hu Northbrook, Ill. 2026 1
41 Trinity Leung Plano, Texas 2025 1

Boys
76 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Braeden Sladek Alexandria, Minn. 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Dominic Scaletta Inverness, Ill. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Yilin (Justin) Sun (China) Shenzhen, , China 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Braeden Hoyt Houston, Texas 2023 32
5 Drew Wagner Austin, Texas 2022 32
6 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
7 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022 23
8 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024 23
9 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025 21
10 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023 20
11 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023 19
12 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
13 Ryan Kai Nam Leung (Hong Kong) Discovery Bay, , Hong Kong 2022 17
14 Jack O'Donnell Powell, Ohio 2022 17
15 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024 17
16 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023 16
17 Maxwell Tjoa Cedar Falls, Iowa 2023 16
18 Robert Kimmel Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022 15
19 Westy McCabe Dallas, Texas 2022 14
20 Chip Deegan Newport Beach, Calif. 2022 13
21 Nathan Spear Burlington, Iowa 2022 13
22 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
23 Noah Zyung Glenview, Ill. 2024 13
24 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023 12
25 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022 11
26 William Hulsey Deerfield, Ill. 2022 11
27 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023 10
28 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022 10
29 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024 10
30 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022 10
31 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023 10
32 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 10
33 Easton Phillips Coronado, Calif. 2022 10
34 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022 10
35 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (China) West Covina, Calif. 2021 10
36 Eric Klutke Crystal Lake, Ill. 2022 9
37 Issa Kuwahara Northbrook, Ill. 2022 9
38 Charlie Larkins Winnetka, Ill. 2022 9
39 Hayden LeMonds Wauwatosa, Wis. 2022 9
40 Aman Shah Aurora, Ill. 2022 8
41 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2022 7
42 Dylan Dunne Barrington, Ill. 2022 7
43 Owen Gardner Milwaukee, Wis. 2022 7
44 Daniel Heister Mason, Ohio 2023 7
45 Ryan Lundy Hopkinton, Mass. 2021 7
46 Caden Jacobson Lake Delton, Wis. 2022 6
47 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024 6
48 Trey Rusthoven Saint Peters, Mo. 2023 6
49 George Goff Hinsdale, Ill. 2023 5
50 Calen Bishop Johnston, Iowa 2022 4
51 Ethan Jensen Island Lake, Ill. 2022 4
52 Maadhav Muralidharan Lincolnshire, Ill. 2022 4
53 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023 4
54 Brent Cudal Bolingbrook, Ill. 2023 3
55 Aleks Slesers Libertyville, Ill. 2023 3
56 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023 3
57 Tyson Sparks Muskego, Wis. 2024 3
58 Spencer Stuke Delafield, Wis. 2024 3
59 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024 3
60 Samuel Walker Burke, Va. 2024 3
61 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023 3
62 Donald Barnett Lake villa, Ill. 2023 2
63 Jack Berry Western Springs, Ill. 2023 2
64 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 2
65 Bode King Hartland, Wis. 2023 2
66 Luke Kruger Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024 2
67 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021 2
68 Henry Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2023 2
69 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023 2
70 Antonio Gutierrez Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2025 1
71 Dain Johnson Middleton, Wis. 2024 1
72 Remy Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2024 1
73 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024 1
74 Peyton Savageau oak Grove, Minn. 2024 1
75 Clayton Trevino Lake Forest, Ill. 2024 1
76 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
Girls
41 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ally Black Austin, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
2 McKenzie Mages Marietta, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Sydney Seigel Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Addison Klonowski Naples, Fla. 2023 82
5 Mimi Burton Austin, Texas 2023 72
6 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025 48
7 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024 40
8 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022 36
9 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026 32
10 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022 32
11 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024 24
12 Michaela Headlee Carmel, Ind. 2024 23
13 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023 22
14 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
15 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
16 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023 20
17 Katherine Lemke Geneva, Ill. 2021 18
18 Jamie Welsh Coppell, Texas 2021 18
19 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023 15
20 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 14
21 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023 14
22 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024 11
23 Sarah Zheng Bolingbrook, Ill. 2022 10
24 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 9
25 Ava Salay River Falls, Wis. 2023 8
26 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
27 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024 7
28 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
29 Isabella Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2023 5
30 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023 4
31 Torri Leung Plano, Texas 2022 3
32 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024 3
33 Sohini Pillay San Jose, Calif. 2022 3
34 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025 3
35 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021 2
36 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023 2
37 Amber Luttrell Edmond, Okla. 2023 2
38 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025 2
39 Raquel Walker Burke, Va. 2026 2
40 Laura Hu Northbrook, Ill. 2026 1
41 Trinity Leung Plano, Texas 2025 1