AJGA Headquarters will be closed Friday, March 1. We will reopen at 8:00 am ET, Monday, March 4.
AJGA Preview at Shirkey
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: All 2022 – 2024 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. 6 2025 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: All 2023 – 2025 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. 3 2026 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charlie Aldred Grain Valley, Mo. 2024
2 Parker Bennett Overland Park, Kan. 2026
3 Collin Bond Norman, Okla. 2024
4 Peyton Burbridge Nixa, Mo. 2026
5 Brevan Burkett Kansas City, Mo. 2025
6 John Cook Clayton, Mo. 2023
7 Michael Dinapoli Steamboat Springs, Colo. 2024
8 Jacob Eagan Ankeny, Iowa 2024
9 Maxwell Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
10 Tate Esler Westfield, N.J. 2023
11 Trey Even Hartford, S.D. 2023
12 Hunter Ficken O'Fallon, Ill. 2023
13 Elijah Galvan Lakeway, Texas 2024
14 Ben Gelven Saint Louis, Mo. 2025
15 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024
16 Drew Hensen Ankeny, Iowa 2024
17 Owen Herbert Grain Valley, Mo. 2023
18 Owen Howe Des Moines, Iowa 2024
19 Ty Hyatt Stillwater, Okla. 2024
20 Jake Irvine Denver, Colo. 2023
21 Gabe Jones Enid, Okla. 2025
22 Matthew Kendrick Tulsa, Okla. 2025
23 Gerad Matthew Lee Cupertino, Calif. 2025
24 Gaige Lewis Springfield, Mo. 2023
25 Connor MacGee Stilwell, Kan. 2027
26 Jackson Martorello Denver, Colo. 2023
27 Logan Mayo Tontitown, Ark. 2024
28 Luke McLaughlin Saint Louis, Mo. 2024
29 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
30 Ryan Miller Naples, Fla. 2024
31 Anson Munzlinger Columbia, Mo. 2028
32 R. Chandler Ornelas Whittier, Calif. 2024
33 Aidan O’Keefe Ferguson, Mo. 2023
34 Cole Packingham Lake Saint Louis, Mo. 2026
35 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
36 Hubert Ramirez Miami, Fla. 2025
37 Brady Rapp Leawood, Kan. 2026
38 Mateo Rascon Burlington, Iowa 2023
39 Tomas Rascon Burlington, Iowa 2025
40 Andrew Rottschalk OFallon, Ill. 2024
41 Asher Rust Walnut Grove, Mo. 2024
42 Brayden Scheich Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
43 William Schwartz Florissant, Mo. 2023
44 Reece Scott Madison, Conn. 2023
45 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023
46 Tony Song Windsor Heights, Iowa 2025
47 Collin Spangler Conway, Ark. 2023
48 Jack Spencer Carl Junction, Mo. 2025
49 Blake Steensland Edina, Minn. 2024
50 Hale Strawhecker Clive, Iowa 2024
51 Jack Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2024
52 Cooper Toalson Eldon, Mo. 2027
53 Davis Tripp Maple Grove, Minn. 2025
54 Jason Tun Santa Monica, Calif. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rylie Andrews Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
2 Lauryn Ball Lincoln, Neb. 2024
3 Claire Berquist Lawrence, Kan. 2023
4 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026
5 Annabelle Bush Weldon Spring, Mo. 2025
6 Paige Compardo Murphysboro, Ill. 2023
7 Ryan Donaldson McAlpin, Fla. 2026
8 Addison Douglass Paxico, Kan. 2026
9 Isabella Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
10 Grace Fagan Kirkwood, Mo. 2024
11 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025
12 Reese Kite Waterloo, Ill. 2025
13 Sonam Konanahalli Glenview, Ill. 2026
14 Rianne Li (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2025
15 Lyla Louderbaugh Buffalo, Mo. 2023
16 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
17 Addyson Otten Omaha, Neb. 2025
18 Natalie Purvis Edmond, Okla. 2026
19 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
20 Reese Robson Saint Louis, Mo. 2025
21 Savannah Song Windsor Heights, Iowa 2027
22 Katie Suk Highland Park, Ill. 2023
23 Addy Surber Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
24 Ashley Tarkanian Gardnerville, Nev. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charlie Aldred Grain Valley, Mo. 2024
2 Parker Bennett Overland Park, Kan. 2026
3 Collin Bond Norman, Okla. 2024
4 Peyton Burbridge Nixa, Mo. 2026
5 Brevan Burkett Kansas City, Mo. 2025
6 John Cook Clayton, Mo. 2023
7 Michael Dinapoli Steamboat Springs, Colo. 2024
8 Jacob Eagan Ankeny, Iowa 2024
9 Maxwell Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
10 Tate Esler Westfield, N.J. 2023
11 Trey Even Hartford, S.D. 2023
12 Hunter Ficken O'Fallon, Ill. 2023
13 Elijah Galvan Lakeway, Texas 2024
14 Ben Gelven Saint Louis, Mo. 2025
15 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024
16 Drew Hensen Ankeny, Iowa 2024
17 Owen Herbert Grain Valley, Mo. 2023
18 Owen Howe Des Moines, Iowa 2024
19 Ty Hyatt Stillwater, Okla. 2024
20 Jake Irvine Denver, Colo. 2023
21 Gabe Jones Enid, Okla. 2025
22 Matthew Kendrick Tulsa, Okla. 2025
23 Gerad Matthew Lee Cupertino, Calif. 2025
24 Gaige Lewis Springfield, Mo. 2023
25 Connor MacGee Stilwell, Kan. 2027
26 Jackson Martorello Denver, Colo. 2023
27 Logan Mayo Tontitown, Ark. 2024
28 Luke McLaughlin Saint Louis, Mo. 2024
29 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
30 Ryan Miller Naples, Fla. 2024
31 Anson Munzlinger Columbia, Mo. 2028
32 R. Chandler Ornelas Whittier, Calif. 2024
33 Aidan O’Keefe Ferguson, Mo. 2023
34 Cole Packingham Lake Saint Louis, Mo. 2026
35 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
36 Hubert Ramirez Miami, Fla. 2025
37 Brady Rapp Leawood, Kan. 2026
38 Mateo Rascon Burlington, Iowa 2023
39 Tomas Rascon Burlington, Iowa 2025
40 Andrew Rottschalk OFallon, Ill. 2024
41 Asher Rust Walnut Grove, Mo. 2024
42 Brayden Scheich Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
43 William Schwartz Florissant, Mo. 2023
44 Reece Scott Madison, Conn. 2023
45 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023
46 Tony Song Windsor Heights, Iowa 2025
47 Collin Spangler Conway, Ark. 2023
48 Jack Spencer Carl Junction, Mo. 2025
49 Blake Steensland Edina, Minn. 2024
50 Hale Strawhecker Clive, Iowa 2024
51 Jack Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2024
52 Cooper Toalson Eldon, Mo. 2027
53 Davis Tripp Maple Grove, Minn. 2025
54 Jason Tun Santa Monica, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rylie Andrews Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
2 Lauryn Ball Lincoln, Neb. 2024
3 Claire Berquist Lawrence, Kan. 2023
4 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026
5 Annabelle Bush Weldon Spring, Mo. 2025
6 Paige Compardo Murphysboro, Ill. 2023
7 Ryan Donaldson McAlpin, Fla. 2026
8 Addison Douglass Paxico, Kan. 2026
9 Isabella Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
10 Grace Fagan Kirkwood, Mo. 2024
11 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025
12 Reese Kite Waterloo, Ill. 2025
13 Sonam Konanahalli Glenview, Ill. 2026
14 Rianne Li (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2025
15 Lyla Louderbaugh Buffalo, Mo. 2023
16 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
17 Addyson Otten Omaha, Neb. 2025
18 Natalie Purvis Edmond, Okla. 2026
19 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
20 Reese Robson Saint Louis, Mo. 2025
21 Savannah Song Windsor Heights, Iowa 2027
22 Katie Suk Highland Park, Ill. 2023
23 Addy Surber Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
24 Ashley Tarkanian Gardnerville, Nev. 2023
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Shivom Korgaonkar Creve Coeur, Mo. 2026
2 Jacob Holzer Louisville, Ky. 2026
3 Callahan Harrell York, Pa. 2026
4 Chase Blaser Edmond, Okla. 2027
5 Alexander Zhang Plano, Texas 2027
6 Riley Franklin Ozark, Mo. 2027
7 Ty Novosel Quincy, Ill. 2027
8 Caden Fehr
Wildwood, Mo. 2027
9 Eli Cummings Eldon, Mo. 2028
10 Andrew Conrad Smithville, Mo. 2022
11 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
12 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
13 Yinta Yang Conway, Ark. 2023
14 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2023
15 Davis Linhardt Jefferson City, Mo. 2023
16 Owen Wolak Falls Church, Va. 2023
17 Ian Davis Makanda, Ill. 2023
18 Hudson Seago Little Rock, Ark. 2023
19 Tyler Anderson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
20 Sachin Blake Berwyn, Pa. 2024
21 Tiki Jaffe Edwards, Colo. 2024
22 Parker Boehne Iuka, Ill. 2024
23 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
24 Luke Kruger Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024
25 Blane Burk Conway, Ark. 2024
26 Jack LeMatty Wildwood, Mo. 2024
27 Brody Esler Westfield, N.J. 2025
28 Ryan Suhre Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
29 Matthew Lu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025
30 Tommy Kelley Omaha, Neb. 2026
31 Colt Farrow Andover, Kan. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Addison Claire Lee Cupertino, Calif. 2027
2 Stephanie De Marco Southlake, Texas 2027
3 Lauren Kim Sherman Oaks, Calif. 2023
4 Allie Santos Hawthorn Woods, Ill. 2023
5 Ashley Freitas Sunnyvale, Calif. 2023
6 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
7 Tierney Baumstark Columbia, Mo. 2023
8 Mia Farrar Nixa, Mo. 2024
9 Bailey Burkett Kansas City, Mo. 2024
10 Xinyi (Shirley) Yang (China) Plano, Texas 2024
11 Alexis Reyes El Paso, Texas 2024
12 Yinyoe Yang Conway, Ark. 2026
13 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026
14 Natalia Lamadrid Phoenix, Ariz. 2026
15 Alexis Lamadrid Phoenix, Ariz. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Shivom Korgaonkar Creve Coeur, Mo. 2026
2 Jacob Holzer Louisville, Ky. 2026
3 Callahan Harrell York, Pa. 2026
4 Chase Blaser Edmond, Okla. 2027
5 Alexander Zhang Plano, Texas 2027
6 Riley Franklin Ozark, Mo. 2027
7 Ty Novosel Quincy, Ill. 2027
8 Caden Fehr
Wildwood, Mo. 2027
9 Eli Cummings Eldon, Mo. 2028
10 Andrew Conrad Smithville, Mo. 2022
11 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
12 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
13 Yinta Yang Conway, Ark. 2023
14 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2023
15 Davis Linhardt Jefferson City, Mo. 2023
16 Owen Wolak Falls Church, Va. 2023
17 Ian Davis Makanda, Ill. 2023
18 Hudson Seago Little Rock, Ark. 2023
19 Tyler Anderson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
20 Sachin Blake Berwyn, Pa. 2024
21 Tiki Jaffe Edwards, Colo. 2024
22 Parker Boehne Iuka, Ill. 2024
23 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
24 Luke Kruger Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024
25 Blane Burk Conway, Ark. 2024
26 Jack LeMatty Wildwood, Mo. 2024
27 Brody Esler Westfield, N.J. 2025
28 Ryan Suhre Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
29 Matthew Lu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025
30 Tommy Kelley Omaha, Neb. 2026
31 Colt Farrow Andover, Kan. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Addison Claire Lee Cupertino, Calif. 2027
2 Stephanie De Marco Southlake, Texas 2027
3 Lauren Kim Sherman Oaks, Calif. 2023
4 Allie Santos Hawthorn Woods, Ill. 2023
5 Ashley Freitas Sunnyvale, Calif. 2023
6 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
7 Tierney Baumstark Columbia, Mo. 2023
8 Mia Farrar Nixa, Mo. 2024
9 Bailey Burkett Kansas City, Mo. 2024
10 Xinyi (Shirley) Yang (China) Plano, Texas 2024
11 Alexis Reyes El Paso, Texas 2024
12 Yinyoe Yang Conway, Ark. 2026
13 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026
14 Natalia Lamadrid Phoenix, Ariz. 2026
15 Alexis Lamadrid Phoenix, Ariz. 2027