Qualifier - AJGA Junior All-Star at York
Qualifier Tournament Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 4
Girls - 3

Click to view the Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Altschul Delray Beach, Fla. 2026
2 Brody Burgess Victor, N.Y. 2025
3 Spencer Cohen Roslyn Heights, N.Y. 2026
4 Sean Curran Newtown Square, Pa. 2026
5 Matthew DelPizzo Vienna, Va. 2026
6 Brody Esler Westfield, N.J. 2025
7 Davis Fairbanks Swarthmore, Pa. 2025
8 Tyler Fortney Waynesboro, Pa. 2025
9 Grady Gore Far Hills, N.J. 2026
10 Callahan Harrell York, Pa. 2026
11 Johnny Honnold Mission Hills, Kan. 2025
12 Antonio Ingargiola Dunmore, Pa. 2025
13 Owen Jessop
Westhampton Beach, N.Y. 2025
14 Aidan Kim Ellicott City, Md. 2026
15 Eric Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2027
16 Andrew Liu Clinton, N.J. 2025
17 Joseph McGinty Lititz, Pa. 2025
18 Edward Molloy Rye, N.Y. 2025
19 Ethan Nie Johns Creek, Ga. 2026
20 Shrey Sharma Vienna, Va. 2025
21 Sujaan Singh Ashburn, Va. 2025
22 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
23 Alec Thiele Southern Pines, N.C. 2025
24 Holden Vintiadis Greenwich, Conn. 2026
25 Oliver Wang Falls Church, Va. 2024
26 Connor Wood McLean, Va. 2025
27 Jaisal Yadav West Windsor, N.J. 2025
28 Fletcher Yost Chapel Hill, N.C. 2026
29 Samuel Zhang Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kiran Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2025
2 Lila Becker Woodstock, Md. 2025
3 Tanya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2024
4 Sophia Ha Livingston, N.J. 2026
5 Danielle Higbee Mickleton, N.J. 2025
6 Angela Jiang Miami, Fla. 2026
7 Clarissa Leung Villanova, Pa. 2025
8 Angela Liang Bridgewater, N.J. 2027
9 Faith Petrino Pound Ridge, N.Y. 2025
10 Kayley Roberts Phoenixville, Pa. 2026
11 Megan Rodrigues Sugar Land, Texas 2026
12 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025
13 Olivia Schmidt Honolulu, Hawaii 2028
14 Victoria Sun Centreville, Va. 2025
15 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Altschul Delray Beach, Fla. 2026
2 Brody Burgess Victor, N.Y. 2025
3 Spencer Cohen Roslyn Heights, N.Y. 2026
4 Sean Curran Newtown Square, Pa. 2026
5 Matthew DelPizzo Vienna, Va. 2026
6 Brody Esler Westfield, N.J. 2025
7 Davis Fairbanks Swarthmore, Pa. 2025
8 Tyler Fortney Waynesboro, Pa. 2025
9 Grady Gore Far Hills, N.J. 2026
10 Callahan Harrell York, Pa. 2026
11 Johnny Honnold Mission Hills, Kan. 2025
12 Antonio Ingargiola Dunmore, Pa. 2025
13 Owen Jessop
Westhampton Beach, N.Y. 2025
14 Aidan Kim Ellicott City, Md. 2026
15 Eric Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2027
16 Andrew Liu Clinton, N.J. 2025
17 Joseph McGinty Lititz, Pa. 2025
18 Edward Molloy Rye, N.Y. 2025
19 Ethan Nie Johns Creek, Ga. 2026
20 Shrey Sharma Vienna, Va. 2025
21 Sujaan Singh Ashburn, Va. 2025
22 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
23 Alec Thiele Southern Pines, N.C. 2025
24 Holden Vintiadis Greenwich, Conn. 2026
25 Oliver Wang Falls Church, Va. 2024
26 Connor Wood McLean, Va. 2025
27 Jaisal Yadav West Windsor, N.J. 2025
28 Fletcher Yost Chapel Hill, N.C. 2026
29 Samuel Zhang Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kiran Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2025
2 Lila Becker Woodstock, Md. 2025
3 Tanya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2024
4 Sophia Ha Livingston, N.J. 2026
5 Danielle Higbee Mickleton, N.J. 2025
6 Angela Jiang Miami, Fla. 2026
7 Clarissa Leung Villanova, Pa. 2025
8 Angela Liang Bridgewater, N.J. 2027
9 Faith Petrino Pound Ridge, N.Y. 2025
10 Kayley Roberts Phoenixville, Pa. 2026
11 Megan Rodrigues Sugar Land, Texas 2026
12 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025
13 Olivia Schmidt Honolulu, Hawaii 2028
14 Victoria Sun Centreville, Va. 2025
15 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Noah Andry Powell, Ohio 2026
2 William Mangione Austin, Texas 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Noah Andry Powell, Ohio 2026
2 William Mangione Austin, Texas 2026
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Zi Ang (Josiah) Wang (Hong Kong) Windermere, Fla. 2026
2 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
3 Rayhao Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2028
4 Nick Werner Wilkes Barre, Pa. 2025
5 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026
6 Liam Foster Charlottesville, Va. 2026
7 Wade Arcella Henderson, Nev. 2025
8 Manav Bharani (Canada) Brampton, Ontario, Canada 2027
9 Horry(Ho) Ren (Hong Kong) San Diego, Calif. 2025
10 Dawson Lew (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Zi Ang (Josiah) Wang (Hong Kong) Windermere, Fla. 2026
2 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
3 Rayhao Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2028
4 Nick Werner Wilkes Barre, Pa. 2025
5 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026
6 Liam Foster Charlottesville, Va. 2026
7 Wade Arcella Henderson, Nev. 2025
8 Manav Bharani (Canada) Brampton, Ontario, Canada 2027
9 Horry(Ho) Ren (Hong Kong) San Diego, Calif. 2025
10 Dawson Lew (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2027
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Krish Anand Monroe Township, N.J. 2025
2 Brayden Dock Queensbury, N.Y. 2024
3 Sam Feeney West Chester, Pa. 2025
4 Reilly Fowles Northampton, Mass. 2025
5 Eli Hamelsky Newton, Mass. 2026
6 Mike He (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
7 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2025
8 Charlie Krasnewich Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
9 Joseph "Ajax" LaNasa Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
10 Gavin Lane Wayland, Mass. 2026
11 Matthew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2026
12 Grady Millar Vancouver, Wash. 2025
13 Owen Newberry Crofton, Md. 2025
14 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
15 Dylan Ramsey Lebanon, Pa. 2026
16 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026
17 Carter Sica Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2025
18 Paco Sze (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2025
19 Hill Wang Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2027
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kiera Allado San Clemente, Calif. 2025
2 Angela Cai (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2026
3 Madison Chen Manhasset, N.Y. 2026
4 Kayla Geng San Diego, Calif. 2026
5 Sarah Lim Saratoga, Calif. 2025
6 Saia Rampersaud Durham, N.C. 2025
7 Angelina Tao Coto De Caza, Calif. 2026
8 Ella Walsh Tucson, Ariz. 2025
9 Cindy (Manni) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
10 Michelle Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2027
11 Claudia Zhang (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
12 Zoey Zhu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Krish Anand Monroe Township, N.J. 2025
2 Brayden Dock Queensbury, N.Y. 2024
3 Sam Feeney West Chester, Pa. 2025
4 Reilly Fowles Northampton, Mass. 2025
5 Eli Hamelsky Newton, Mass. 2026
6 Mike He (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
7 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2025
8 Charlie Krasnewich Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
9 Joseph "Ajax" LaNasa Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
10 Gavin Lane Wayland, Mass. 2026
11 Matthew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2026
12 Grady Millar Vancouver, Wash. 2025
13 Owen Newberry Crofton, Md. 2025
14 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
15 Dylan Ramsey Lebanon, Pa. 2026
16 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026
17 Carter Sica Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2025
18 Paco Sze (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2025
19 Hill Wang Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kiera Allado San Clemente, Calif. 2025
2 Angela Cai (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2026
3 Madison Chen Manhasset, N.Y. 2026
4 Kayla Geng San Diego, Calif. 2026
5 Sarah Lim Saratoga, Calif. 2025
6 Saia Rampersaud Durham, N.C. 2025
7 Angelina Tao Coto De Caza, Calif. 2026
8 Ella Walsh Tucson, Ariz. 2025
9 Cindy (Manni) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
10 Michelle Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2027
11 Claudia Zhang (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
12 Zoey Zhu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025