Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Beaver Creek
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
2 AJ Cott The Woodlands, Texas 2025
3 Jack Crousore Bluffton, S.C. 2024
4 Ashton Cruse Columbia, La. 2024
5 David Daly Lafayette, La. 2025
6 Connor Denson Mont Belvieu, Texas 2023
7 Deacon Dortch Dallas, Texas 2024
8 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
9 Luke Goodbary Edmond, Okla. 2024
10 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
11 Sir Bubba Jones Brownwood, Texas 2024
12 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
13 Cameron Langley Lake Charles, La. 2024
14 David Marsh Baton Rouge, La. 2025
15 Brent Mauer Mont Belvieu, Texas 2026
16 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
17 Jack Oren Houston, Texas 2024
18 Hudson Partin Denham Springs, La. 2026
19 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
20 Marko Radovic New Orleans, La. 2024
21 Antonio Ramirez III League City, Texas 2023
22 Hudson Reagan Brownwood, Texas 2024
23 Cole Salle Austin, Texas 2024
24 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
25 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
26 James Thomson Dallas, Texas 2023
27 George Trappey Lake Charles, La. 2023
28 Harley Vaughn Baton Rouge, La. 2023
29 Dylan Villarreal McAllen, Texas 2024
30 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
31 Kevin Zheng Baton Rouge, La. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Remi Bacardi Miami, Fla. 2025
2 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
3 Isabella Callaba Lake Charles, La. 2023
4 Isabella Carter Pearland, Texas 2025
5 Stephanie De Marco Southlake, Texas 2027
6 Sophia Ellestad Houston, Texas 2025
7 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
8 Angela Jiang Miami, Fla. 2026
9 Kendace Lee Bellaire, Texas 2026
10 Amelia Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2024
11 Samantha Loninger Alva, Fla. 2026
12 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
13 Addison Surber Montgomery, Texas 2025
14 Katya Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2023
15 Darcy Wright Spring, Texas 2025
16 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
2 AJ Cott The Woodlands, Texas 2025
3 Jack Crousore Bluffton, S.C. 2024
4 Ashton Cruse Columbia, La. 2024
5 David Daly Lafayette, La. 2025
6 Connor Denson Mont Belvieu, Texas 2023
7 Deacon Dortch Dallas, Texas 2024
8 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
9 Luke Goodbary Edmond, Okla. 2024
10 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
11 Sir Bubba Jones Brownwood, Texas 2024
12 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
13 Cameron Langley Lake Charles, La. 2024
14 David Marsh Baton Rouge, La. 2025
15 Brent Mauer Mont Belvieu, Texas 2026
16 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
17 Jack Oren Houston, Texas 2024
18 Hudson Partin Denham Springs, La. 2026
19 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
20 Marko Radovic New Orleans, La. 2024
21 Antonio Ramirez III League City, Texas 2023
22 Hudson Reagan Brownwood, Texas 2024
23 Cole Salle Austin, Texas 2024
24 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
25 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
26 James Thomson Dallas, Texas 2023
27 George Trappey Lake Charles, La. 2023
28 Harley Vaughn Baton Rouge, La. 2023
29 Dylan Villarreal McAllen, Texas 2024
30 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
31 Kevin Zheng Baton Rouge, La. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Remi Bacardi Miami, Fla. 2025
2 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
3 Isabella Callaba Lake Charles, La. 2023
4 Isabella Carter Pearland, Texas 2025
5 Stephanie De Marco Southlake, Texas 2027
6 Sophia Ellestad Houston, Texas 2025
7 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
8 Angela Jiang Miami, Fla. 2026
9 Kendace Lee Bellaire, Texas 2026
10 Amelia Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2024
11 Samantha Loninger Alva, Fla. 2026
12 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
13 Addison Surber Montgomery, Texas 2025
14 Katya Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2023
15 Darcy Wright Spring, Texas 2025
16 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aryan Dasgupta Westlake, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lydia Howard Houston, Texas 2023
2 Sonja Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2025
3 Tori Gardner Decatur, Texas 2024
4 Katherine Salisbury San Antonio, Texas 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aryan Dasgupta Westlake, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lydia Howard Houston, Texas 2023
2 Sonja Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2025
3 Tori Gardner Decatur, Texas 2024
4 Katherine Salisbury San Antonio, Texas 2024
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
2 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
3 Mason Crowder Dothan, Ala. 2024
4 Eston Duff Pflugerville, Texas 2023
5 Noah Hankinson Frisco, Texas 2025
6 Yi Wen Huang (Canada) Austin, Texas 2025
7 Charlie Jackson Baton Rouge, La. 2025
8 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
9 Alston Manne Baton Rouge, La. 2024
10 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
11 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
12 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
13 Jack Rosen Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
14 Drew Sliman Lafayette, La. 2025
15 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
16 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
17 Tyler Yao Whittier, Calif. 2026
18 Shengqi (Kobe) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sydnie Duvall Dana Point, Calif. 2023
2 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
3 Kenna Lee Bellaire, Texas 2024
4 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
5 Sophia Macias Denham Springs, La. 2025
6 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025
7 Norah Yang Los Altos, Calif. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
2 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
3 Mason Crowder Dothan, Ala. 2024
4 Eston Duff Pflugerville, Texas 2023
5 Noah Hankinson Frisco, Texas 2025
6 Yi Wen Huang (Canada) Austin, Texas 2025
7 Charlie Jackson Baton Rouge, La. 2025
8 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
9 Alston Manne Baton Rouge, La. 2024
10 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
11 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
12 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
13 Jack Rosen Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
14 Drew Sliman Lafayette, La. 2025
15 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
16 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
17 Tyler Yao Whittier, Calif. 2026
18 Shengqi (Kobe) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sydnie Duvall Dana Point, Calif. 2023
2 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
3 Kenna Lee Bellaire, Texas 2024
4 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
5 Sophia Macias Denham Springs, La. 2025
6 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025
7 Norah Yang Los Altos, Calif. 2025