Qualifier - AJGA Junior Open at The Bridges presented by City of Montrose
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jason Arbuckle Broomfield, Colo. 2022
2 Leighton Arthur Dallas, Texas 2024
3 Connor Bell Montrose, Colo. 2023
4 Christopher Blaine Houston, Texas 2023
5 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
6 Mason Conrad Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
7 Michael Dinapoli Steamboat Springs, Colo. 2024
8 Brady Foster Seattle, Wash. 2023
9 Gray Gammill Houston, Texas 2024
10 Preston Gwinn Phoenix, Ariz. 2025
11 Thomas Herholtz Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
12 Benjamin Hutchison Albuquerque, N.M. 2023
13 Tiki Jaffe Edwards, Colo. 2024
14 Colin Kagan Steamboat Springs, Colo. 2023
15 Tyler Karkowsky Bellaire, Texas 2024
16 Jack Kaul Grand Junction, Colo. 2025
17 Ky Korte Grand Junction, Colo. 2025
18 Damian Labrado El Paso, Texas 2027
19 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
20 Quinn Lockwood Longmont, Colo. 2023
21 Maddox Lovato Grand Junction, Colo. 2024
22 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
23 Kendall McCain Flagstaff, Ariz. 2023
24 Alex Morrall Palisade, Colo. 2023
25 Hyunhu Na Chico, Calif. 2026
26 Matthew Nolder Oregon City, Ore. 2022
27 Benjamin Ogden Durango, Colo. 2025
28 Kale Parthen Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
29 Daniel Rowe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
30 Jeffrey Rubenstein Dallas, Texas 2026
31 Carter Seis Commerce City, Colo. 2025
32 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025
33 Hunter Simmons Grand Junction, Colo. 2026
34 Ridley Soro Parker, Colo. 2023
35 Aiden Sweeney Brighton, Colo. 2024
36 James Vallery Longmont, Colo. 2024
37 Fin Vander Ark Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
38 Bradley Weinmaster Brighton, Colo. 2024
39 Andrew White Centenial, Colo. 2023
40 Adam Wrenn Lake Oswego, Ore. 2024
41 Bo Xie (China) Tianjin, , China 2023
42 Cathan Yap Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
43 Max Zadvorny Centennial, Colo. 2023
44 Mathieu Zerwin Lafayette, Colo. 2023
45 Chuhan Zhou (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kendyll Bernatis Montrose, Colo. 2023
2 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
3 Caitlyn Chin Greenwood Village, Colo. 2025
4 Emmie Ding Irvine, Calif. 2025
5 Addison Hines
Arvada, Colo. 2026
6 Nahomy Labrado El Paso, Texas 2027
7 Jingyan Pan (China) Delray Beach, Fla. 2024
8 Lenna Persson Aspen, Colo. 2025
9 Hyun Chae Song Chino Hills, Calif. 2026
10 Lynne Zhang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jason Arbuckle Broomfield, Colo. 2022
2 Leighton Arthur Dallas, Texas 2024
3 Connor Bell Montrose, Colo. 2023
4 Christopher Blaine Houston, Texas 2023
5 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
6 Mason Conrad Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
7 Michael Dinapoli Steamboat Springs, Colo. 2024
8 Brady Foster Seattle, Wash. 2023
9 Gray Gammill Houston, Texas 2024
10 Preston Gwinn Phoenix, Ariz. 2025
11 Thomas Herholtz Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
12 Benjamin Hutchison Albuquerque, N.M. 2023
13 Tiki Jaffe Edwards, Colo. 2024
14 Colin Kagan Steamboat Springs, Colo. 2023
15 Tyler Karkowsky Bellaire, Texas 2024
16 Jack Kaul Grand Junction, Colo. 2025
17 Ky Korte Grand Junction, Colo. 2025
18 Damian Labrado El Paso, Texas 2027
19 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
20 Quinn Lockwood Longmont, Colo. 2023
21 Maddox Lovato Grand Junction, Colo. 2024
22 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
23 Kendall McCain Flagstaff, Ariz. 2023
24 Alex Morrall Palisade, Colo. 2023
25 Hyunhu Na Chico, Calif. 2026
26 Matthew Nolder Oregon City, Ore. 2022
27 Benjamin Ogden Durango, Colo. 2025
28 Kale Parthen Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
29 Daniel Rowe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
30 Jeffrey Rubenstein Dallas, Texas 2026
31 Carter Seis Commerce City, Colo. 2025
32 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025
33 Hunter Simmons Grand Junction, Colo. 2026
34 Ridley Soro Parker, Colo. 2023
35 Aiden Sweeney Brighton, Colo. 2024
36 James Vallery Longmont, Colo. 2024
37 Fin Vander Ark Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
38 Bradley Weinmaster Brighton, Colo. 2024
39 Andrew White Centenial, Colo. 2023
40 Adam Wrenn Lake Oswego, Ore. 2024
41 Bo Xie (China) Tianjin, , China 2023
42 Cathan Yap Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
43 Max Zadvorny Centennial, Colo. 2023
44 Mathieu Zerwin Lafayette, Colo. 2023
45 Chuhan Zhou (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kendyll Bernatis Montrose, Colo. 2023
2 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
3 Caitlyn Chin Greenwood Village, Colo. 2025
4 Emmie Ding Irvine, Calif. 2025
5 Addison Hines
Arvada, Colo. 2026
6 Nahomy Labrado El Paso, Texas 2027
7 Jingyan Pan (China) Delray Beach, Fla. 2024
8 Lenna Persson Aspen, Colo. 2025
9 Hyun Chae Song Chino Hills, Calif. 2026
10 Lynne Zhang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hope Torres Broomfield, Colo. 2025

Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hope Torres Broomfield, Colo. 2025
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
2 Finn Meister Tucson, Ariz. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emily Song Irvine, Calif. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
2 Finn Meister Tucson, Ariz. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emily Song Irvine, Calif. 2027
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
2 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2026
3 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
4 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
5 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
6 James Leehealey Newport Coast, Calif. 2025
7 Jacob Legg Montrose, Colo. 2023
8 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
9 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
10 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Aubrey Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2028
3 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
4 Nicole Koong
Sammamish, Wash. 2024
5 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
6 Haram Lee (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
7 Amy Na
Chico, Calif. 2024
8 Katya Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2023
9 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2026
10 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
11 Ashleigh Wilson Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
2 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2026
3 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
4 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
5 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
6 James Leehealey Newport Coast, Calif. 2025
7 Jacob Legg Montrose, Colo. 2023
8 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
9 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
10 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Aubrey Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2028
3 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
4 Nicole Koong
Sammamish, Wash. 2024
5 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
6 Haram Lee (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
7 Amy Na
Chico, Calif. 2024
8 Katya Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2023
9 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2026
10 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
11 Ashleigh Wilson Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025