Qualifier - CORE Pacific Advisors Open honoring Doug Morehead
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tyler Anderson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
2 Jacob Cajita (Philippines) Cebu, , Philippines 2024
3 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
4 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
5 Kevin Chen Carmel, Calif. 2023
6 Brent Chung Henderson, Nev. 2026
7 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
8 Elliot Dong Irvine, Calif. 2023
9 Trey Even Hartford, S.D. 2023
10 Enzo Fukushima (Brazil) Irvine, Calif. 2025
11 Erik Fukushima (Brazil) Irvine, Calif. 2024
12 Dominic Green Houston, Texas 2024
13 Mike He (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
14 Toby Heider Kimberly, Idaho 2023
15 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
16 Manuel Huerta El Monte, Calif. 2023
17 Darren Hung Henderson, Nev. 2024
18 Jack Kaul Grand Junction, Colo. 2025
19 Patrick Lagura Chino, Calif. 2023
20 Anderson Lee Henderson, Nev. 2026
21 Andrew Chun Wei Lee (Taiwan) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
22 Brandon Lee Arcadia, Calif. 2026
23 Mike Lee Placentia, Calif. 2023
24 Ethan Long Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
25 Thomas Lyaudet (Chile) Santiago, , Chile 2024
26 Andrew Ma Chico, Calif. 2024
27 Thomas Ma Chico, Calif. 2026
28 Huizhang Mao (China) las vegas, Nev. 2023
29 Noah Meagher Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
30 Jacob Milmeister Porter Ranch, Calif. 2026
31 Daichi Molde Henderson, Nev. 2023
32 Nick Morrow Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
33 Shawn Nawata Irvine, Calif. 2026
34 Augustin Nguyen San Luis Obispo, Calif. 2025
35 Logan Park Eastvale, Calif. 2026
36 Zachary Petersen Reno, Nev. 2026
37 Kyle Pitaknarongphorn Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
38 Noah Pryor Henderson, Nev. 2023
39 Daniel Rowe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
40 Zachary Schwab Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
41 Diego Soto Riverside, Calif. 2023
42 William Suell Houston, Texas 2024
43 Skylor Taylor Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
44 Charles Thurston Tustin, Calif. 2023
45 Hunter White Bullhead City, Ariz. 2025
46 Ty Wilder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
47 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
48 Ryan Zhao San Diego, Calif. 2026
49 Chuhan Zhou (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
50 He(Jerry) Zhu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rose Callewaert Hermosa Beach, Calif. 2028
2 Caroline Caven Eagle, Idaho 2024
3 Natalie Cheong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
4 Chloe Chien Irvine, Calif. 2027
5 Amy Yewon Cho (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
6 Gabriella Fanucchi Carlsbad, Calif. 2025
7 Natalia Fanucchi Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
8 Emmerson Hinds Boulder City, Nev. 2027
9 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
10 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
11 Ines Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2024
12 Alliah Jordan Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
13 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
14 Aidan McCleneghan Simi Valley, Calif. 2024
15 Sophia Medlin Henderson, Nev. 2027
16 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
17 Samantha Phelan Henderson, Nev. 2023
18 Jordan Ransdell Peoria, Ariz. 2022
19 Grace Rubelsky Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
20 Sophia Soto Riverside, Calif. 2023
21 Madelyn Stokes Clovis, Calif. 2023
22 Lauren Wong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
23 Jiemeng Zhu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tyler Anderson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
2 Jacob Cajita (Philippines) Cebu, , Philippines 2024
3 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
4 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
5 Kevin Chen Carmel, Calif. 2023
6 Brent Chung Henderson, Nev. 2026
7 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
8 Elliot Dong Irvine, Calif. 2023
9 Trey Even Hartford, S.D. 2023
10 Enzo Fukushima (Brazil) Irvine, Calif. 2025
11 Erik Fukushima (Brazil) Irvine, Calif. 2024
12 Dominic Green Houston, Texas 2024
13 Mike He (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
14 Toby Heider Kimberly, Idaho 2023
15 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
16 Manuel Huerta El Monte, Calif. 2023
17 Darren Hung Henderson, Nev. 2024
18 Jack Kaul Grand Junction, Colo. 2025
19 Patrick Lagura Chino, Calif. 2023
20 Anderson Lee Henderson, Nev. 2026
21 Andrew Chun Wei Lee (Taiwan) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
22 Brandon Lee Arcadia, Calif. 2026
23 Mike Lee Placentia, Calif. 2023
24 Ethan Long Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
25 Thomas Lyaudet (Chile) Santiago, , Chile 2024
26 Andrew Ma Chico, Calif. 2024
27 Thomas Ma Chico, Calif. 2026
28 Huizhang Mao (China) las vegas, Nev. 2023
29 Noah Meagher Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
30 Jacob Milmeister Porter Ranch, Calif. 2026
31 Daichi Molde Henderson, Nev. 2023
32 Nick Morrow Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
33 Shawn Nawata Irvine, Calif. 2026
34 Augustin Nguyen San Luis Obispo, Calif. 2025
35 Logan Park Eastvale, Calif. 2026
36 Zachary Petersen Reno, Nev. 2026
37 Kyle Pitaknarongphorn Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
38 Noah Pryor Henderson, Nev. 2023
39 Daniel Rowe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
40 Zachary Schwab Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
41 Diego Soto Riverside, Calif. 2023
42 William Suell Houston, Texas 2024
43 Skylor Taylor Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
44 Charles Thurston Tustin, Calif. 2023
45 Hunter White Bullhead City, Ariz. 2025
46 Ty Wilder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
47 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
48 Ryan Zhao San Diego, Calif. 2026
49 Chuhan Zhou (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
50 He(Jerry) Zhu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rose Callewaert Hermosa Beach, Calif. 2028
2 Caroline Caven Eagle, Idaho 2024
3 Natalie Cheong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
4 Chloe Chien Irvine, Calif. 2027
5 Amy Yewon Cho (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
6 Gabriella Fanucchi Carlsbad, Calif. 2025
7 Natalia Fanucchi Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
8 Emmerson Hinds Boulder City, Nev. 2027
9 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
10 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
11 Ines Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2024
12 Alliah Jordan Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
13 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
14 Aidan McCleneghan Simi Valley, Calif. 2024
15 Sophia Medlin Henderson, Nev. 2027
16 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
17 Samantha Phelan Henderson, Nev. 2023
18 Jordan Ransdell Peoria, Ariz. 2022
19 Grace Rubelsky Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
20 Sophia Soto Riverside, Calif. 2023
21 Madelyn Stokes Clovis, Calif. 2023
22 Lauren Wong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
23 Jiemeng Zhu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Roman Dammkoehler La Jolla, Calif. 2026
2 Brady Barrington Kingsburg, Calif. 2026
3 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
4 Kevin(Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
5 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
6 Connor Hess Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
7 Sam Bonzoumet Riverside, Calif. 2025
8 Dominic Massi Henderson, Nev. 2024
9 Alex Atkinson Oklahoma City, Okla. 2024
10 Ethan Gonzalez San Antonio, Texas 2024
11 Joey Hage Cave Creek, Ariz. 2026
12 Zacdipan Wynn Roongphornchai Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
13 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jayne Sung La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
2 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
3 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2025
4 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
5 Darcy Wright Spring, Texas 2025
6 Abigail Lin Folsom, Calif. 2026
7 Jayden Peters Agoura Hills, Calif. 2025
8 Jialin Zhong Moreno Valley, Calif. 2025
9 Audrey Im Fontana, Calif. 2025
10 Annie Jin (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2026
11 Kara An Valencia, Calif. 2027
12 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
13 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
14 Kensley Cova Las Vegas, Nev. 2028
15 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
16 Lauren Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2024
17 Audrey Chang Woodland Hills, Calif. 2027
18 Kaley Maxey Phoenix, Ariz. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Roman Dammkoehler La Jolla, Calif. 2026
2 Brady Barrington Kingsburg, Calif. 2026
3 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
4 Kevin(Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
5 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
6 Connor Hess Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
7 Sam Bonzoumet Riverside, Calif. 2025
8 Dominic Massi Henderson, Nev. 2024
9 Alex Atkinson Oklahoma City, Okla. 2024
10 Ethan Gonzalez San Antonio, Texas 2024
11 Joey Hage Cave Creek, Ariz. 2026
12 Zacdipan Wynn Roongphornchai Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
13 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jayne Sung La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
2 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
3 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2025
4 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
5 Darcy Wright Spring, Texas 2025
6 Abigail Lin Folsom, Calif. 2026
7 Jayden Peters Agoura Hills, Calif. 2025
8 Jialin Zhong Moreno Valley, Calif. 2025
9 Audrey Im Fontana, Calif. 2025
10 Annie Jin (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2026
11 Kara An Valencia, Calif. 2027
12 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
13 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
14 Kensley Cova Las Vegas, Nev. 2028
15 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
16 Lauren Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2024
17 Audrey Chang Woodland Hills, Calif. 2027
18 Kaley Maxey Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023
2 Jack DeCesare Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
3 Drake Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
4 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023
5 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lauren Kim Sherman Oaks, Calif. 2023
2 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023
2 Jack DeCesare Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
3 Drake Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
4 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023
5 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lauren Kim Sherman Oaks, Calif. 2023
2 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
2 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
3 Matthew Miyamoto Sacramento, Calif. 2024
4 Ryan Luis Villarama Glendale, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
2 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
3 Matthew Miyamoto Sacramento, Calif. 2024
4 Ryan Luis Villarama Glendale, Calif. 2024