Qualifier - Mercy Health Foundation Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 3
Girls - 2

Click to view the Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Noah Andry Powell, Ohio 2026
2 Evan Bassett Kendallville, Ind. 2025
3 Andrew Chang Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2026
4 Daniel Chang Woodridge, Ill. 2026
5 Lucas Chi (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2026
6 Robert Chuang (Taiwan) Hsin Chu City, , Taiwan 2025
7 Bo Dong (China) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2026
8 Isaac Dyer Van Buren, Ohio 2025
9 Alexander Eckstein Poland, Ohio 2026
10 Ethan Fang (Canada) Newmarket, Ontario, Canada 2025
11 Grady Gore Far Hills, N.J. 2026
12 Nicholas Haught Venetia, Pa. 2025
13 Connor Jackson Williamsville, N.Y. 2026
14 Isaah Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2028
15 Beckham Martin Westerville, Ohio 2026
16 Garrett Morrison Flushing, Mich. 2025
17 Barron Mundy (Canada) mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2026
18 Troy Nguyen Macomb, Mich. 2026
19 Ethan Nie Johns Creek, Ga. 2026
20 Micah Sheffer Brownstown, Ind. 2026
21 Jack Tebeau HAMBURG, N.Y. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hazel Cottriel Costa Mesa, Calif. 2026
2 Dixon Hill Cleveland, Ohio 2025
3 Sarah Lim Saratoga, Calif. 2025
4 Kristina Ma Columbus, Ohio 2025
5 Maureen O'Leary Rocky River, Ohio 2025
6 Alison Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2027
7 Alexa Ouellet (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
8 Sadie Wu (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2026
9 Sarah Yang (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Noah Andry Powell, Ohio 2026
2 Evan Bassett Kendallville, Ind. 2025
3 Andrew Chang Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2026
4 Daniel Chang Woodridge, Ill. 2026
5 Lucas Chi (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2026
6 Robert Chuang (Taiwan) Hsin Chu City, , Taiwan 2025
7 Bo Dong (China) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2026
8 Isaac Dyer Van Buren, Ohio 2025
9 Alexander Eckstein Poland, Ohio 2026
10 Ethan Fang (Canada) Newmarket, Ontario, Canada 2025
11 Grady Gore Far Hills, N.J. 2026
12 Nicholas Haught Venetia, Pa. 2025
13 Connor Jackson Williamsville, N.Y. 2026
14 Isaah Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2028
15 Beckham Martin Westerville, Ohio 2026
16 Garrett Morrison Flushing, Mich. 2025
17 Barron Mundy (Canada) mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2026
18 Troy Nguyen Macomb, Mich. 2026
19 Ethan Nie Johns Creek, Ga. 2026
20 Micah Sheffer Brownstown, Ind. 2026
21 Jack Tebeau HAMBURG, N.Y. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hazel Cottriel Costa Mesa, Calif. 2026
2 Dixon Hill Cleveland, Ohio 2025
3 Sarah Lim Saratoga, Calif. 2025
4 Kristina Ma Columbus, Ohio 2025
5 Maureen O'Leary Rocky River, Ohio 2025
6 Alison Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2027
7 Alexa Ouellet (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
8 Sadie Wu (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2026
9 Sarah Yang (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024
2 Bric Baird Upper Arlington, Ohio 2025
3 Scottie Belgrad Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2025
4 Arjun Caprihan Warren, N.J. 2025
5 Ethan Dai Sewickley, Pa. 2025
6 Liam Foster Charlottesville, Va. 2026
7 Halim Habib Amherst, N.Y. 2026
8 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
9 Vijay Kumar Windermere, Fla. 2025
10 Gavin Lane Wayland, Mass. 2026
11 Parama Laopakdee (Thailand) Rayong, , Thailand 2025
12 Aarush Malmandi Edgewater, N.J. 2026
13 Jonas Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2025
14 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026
15 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
16 Holden Orofino Powell, Ohio 2026
17 Dylan Ramsey Lebanon, Pa. 2026
18 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
19 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026
20 Michael Stagnaro Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
21 Kevin(Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
22 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
23 Kevin Zheng Warren, N.J. 2026
24 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ann-Sophie Bourgault (Canada) Mont-Tremblant, Quebec, Canada 2025
2 Elliana Buhagiar (Canada) Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada 2027
3 Angela Cai (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2026
4 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025
5 Victoria Cui Lake Forest, Ill. 2027
6 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
7 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
8 Aubrey Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2028
9 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
10 Clarissa Leung Villanova, Pa. 2025
11 Jordan Levitt Bedford, N.Y. 2025
12 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
13 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024
2 Bric Baird Upper Arlington, Ohio 2025
3 Scottie Belgrad Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2025
4 Arjun Caprihan Warren, N.J. 2025
5 Ethan Dai Sewickley, Pa. 2025
6 Liam Foster Charlottesville, Va. 2026
7 Halim Habib Amherst, N.Y. 2026
8 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
9 Vijay Kumar Windermere, Fla. 2025
10 Gavin Lane Wayland, Mass. 2026
11 Parama Laopakdee (Thailand) Rayong, , Thailand 2025
12 Aarush Malmandi Edgewater, N.J. 2026
13 Jonas Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2025
14 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026
15 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
16 Holden Orofino Powell, Ohio 2026
17 Dylan Ramsey Lebanon, Pa. 2026
18 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
19 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026
20 Michael Stagnaro Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
21 Kevin(Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
22 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
23 Kevin Zheng Warren, N.J. 2026
24 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ann-Sophie Bourgault (Canada) Mont-Tremblant, Quebec, Canada 2025
2 Elliana Buhagiar (Canada) Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada 2027
3 Angela Cai (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2026
4 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025
5 Victoria Cui Lake Forest, Ill. 2027
6 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
7 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
8 Aubrey Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2028
9 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
10 Clarissa Leung Villanova, Pa. 2025
11 Jordan Levitt Bedford, N.Y. 2025
12 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
13 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025