Qualifier - Mizuno / Keith Mitchell Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Pennson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2026
2 Cameron Baez Windermere, Fla. 2025
3 Cornell Beans Charlotte, N.C. 2024
4 Trace Carter Blackshear, Ga. 2025
5 Chris Chung
Dacula, Ga. 2024
6 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
7 Garret Fader hilton head, S.C. 2023
8 Trey Farnsworth Orlando, Fla. 2024
9 Rafael Frias IV Parkland, Fla. 2023
10 Jack Hanna College Station, Texas 2024
11 Landon Hawley Charlotte, N.C. 2023
12 Connor Hess Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
13 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2025
14 Ryan Houck Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
15 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2025
16 Kylan Johnson Clermont, Fla. 2024
17 Eli Jones Wrens, Ga. 2026
18 Camden Kooi Westfield, Ind. 2023
19 William Long Alpharetta, Ga. 2027
20 Charlie Miller Savannah, Ga. 2023
21 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2025
22 Andrew Neal Cary, N.C. 2025
23 Ryan Nicholson Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2024
24 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
25 Elliott Oliver Pooler, Ga. 2026
26 Nichols Parish Augusta, Ga. 2024
27 Bradley Parker (Canada) Isle of Palms, S.C. 2023
28 Henry Pate Pinehurst, N.C. 2023
29 Grant Phillips Marietta, Ga. 2023
30 Yuxiang Ren (China) Marietta, Ga. 2025
31 Aidan Robertson Glen Allen, Va. 2022
32 Joshua Setiadi (Indonesia) Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2023
33 Tucker Simon Awendaw, S.C. 2024
34 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
35 Whit Watson Savannah, Ga. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Josephine Bolinger Columbus, Ga. 2025
2 Ava Cottis Savannah, Ga. 2025
3 Logan Culpepper Amarillo, Texas 2023
4 Anne Fernandez (Singapore) Bluffton, S.C. 2024
5 Reagan Folk Madison, Ga. 2024
6 Kate Ireland Mission Viejo, Calif. 2023
7 Angela Jiang Miami, Fla. 2026
8 Addison Kooi Westfield, Ind. 2025
9 Amelia Loninger Alva, Fla. 2024
10 Samantha Loninger Alva, Fla. 2026
11 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
12 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Pennson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2026
2 Cameron Baez Windermere, Fla. 2025
3 Cornell Beans Charlotte, N.C. 2024
4 Trace Carter Blackshear, Ga. 2025
5 Chris Chung
Dacula, Ga. 2024
6 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
7 Garret Fader hilton head, S.C. 2023
8 Trey Farnsworth Orlando, Fla. 2024
9 Rafael Frias IV Parkland, Fla. 2023
10 Jack Hanna College Station, Texas 2024
11 Landon Hawley Charlotte, N.C. 2023
12 Connor Hess Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
13 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2025
14 Ryan Houck Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
15 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2025
16 Kylan Johnson Clermont, Fla. 2024
17 Eli Jones Wrens, Ga. 2026
18 Camden Kooi Westfield, Ind. 2023
19 William Long Alpharetta, Ga. 2027
20 Charlie Miller Savannah, Ga. 2023
21 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2025
22 Andrew Neal Cary, N.C. 2025
23 Ryan Nicholson Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2024
24 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
25 Elliott Oliver Pooler, Ga. 2026
26 Nichols Parish Augusta, Ga. 2024
27 Bradley Parker (Canada) Isle of Palms, S.C. 2023
28 Henry Pate Pinehurst, N.C. 2023
29 Grant Phillips Marietta, Ga. 2023
30 Yuxiang Ren (China) Marietta, Ga. 2025
31 Aidan Robertson Glen Allen, Va. 2022
32 Joshua Setiadi (Indonesia) Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2023
33 Tucker Simon Awendaw, S.C. 2024
34 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
35 Whit Watson Savannah, Ga. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Josephine Bolinger Columbus, Ga. 2025
2 Ava Cottis Savannah, Ga. 2025
3 Logan Culpepper Amarillo, Texas 2023
4 Anne Fernandez (Singapore) Bluffton, S.C. 2024
5 Reagan Folk Madison, Ga. 2024
6 Kate Ireland Mission Viejo, Calif. 2023
7 Angela Jiang Miami, Fla. 2026
8 Addison Kooi Westfield, Ind. 2025
9 Amelia Loninger Alva, Fla. 2024
10 Samantha Loninger Alva, Fla. 2026
11 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
12 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ratchanon Aiemsumang (Thailand) Clarksville, , Thailand 2024
2 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
3 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cindy (Manni) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ratchanon Aiemsumang (Thailand) Clarksville, , Thailand 2024
2 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
3 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cindy (Manni) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
2 JP Carr Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2024
3 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
4 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
5 David Gutierrez (Mexico) Santiago, , Mexico 2022
6 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
7 Walker Neal Cary, N.C. 2023
8 Zihang Qiu (China) Ningbo, , China 2024
9 Braden Schnaible Savannah, Ga. 2025
10 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024
11 Alexander Weinberg Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
12 Drew Williams Greensboro, Ga. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brielle Burns Houston, Texas 2024
2 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
3 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
4 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025
5 Katie Vu Fairfax Station, Va. 2024
6 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
2 JP Carr Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2024
3 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
4 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
5 David Gutierrez (Mexico) Santiago, , Mexico 2022
6 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
7 Walker Neal Cary, N.C. 2023
8 Zihang Qiu (China) Ningbo, , China 2024
9 Braden Schnaible Savannah, Ga. 2025
10 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024
11 Alexander Weinberg Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
12 Drew Williams Greensboro, Ga. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brielle Burns Houston, Texas 2024
2 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
3 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
4 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025
5 Katie Vu Fairfax Station, Va. 2024
6 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025