Qualifier - Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior presented by Encova Insurance
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Landon Bergman George Town, Ky. 2024
2 Jacob Cajita (Philippines) Cebu, , Philippines 2024
3 Pierce Campbell Blacksburg, Va. 2025
4 Brayden Casolari Cumberland, Ky. 2026
5 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023
6 Carson Childress Hodgenville, Ky. 2023
7 John Circeo Lexington, Ky. 2024
8 Waylon Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2028
9 JD Collins Lexington, Ky. 2024
10 Jameson Corbin Glasgow, Ky. 2024
11 Joel Craft Fort Thomas, Ky. 2023
12 Ian Davis Makanda, Ill. 2023
13 Carter Denton Frankfort, Ky. 2026
14 Jacob Eagan Ankeny, Iowa 2024
15 Marek Fleming Tomball, Texas 2024
16 Adam "AJ" Hovermale JR Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
17 Andrew Johnson Fraziers Bottom, W.Va. 2024
18 Luc Kelty Louisville, Ky. 2027
19 Brody Kilburn Ashland, Ky. 2024
20 Shivom Korgaonkar Creve Coeur, Mo. 2026
21 Michael Lang Alvaton, Ky. 2023
22 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
23 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
24 Tanner Lorms Union, Ky. 2024
25 Isaiah Marseille Linden, N.J. 2023
26 Palmer McKelvey Union, Ky. 2024
27 Gage Mizuguchi Louisville, Ky. 2024
28 Tanner Owens Lexington, Ky. 2023
29 Jace Patrick Winchester, Ky. 2024
30 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
31 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
32 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
33 Ty Ruttinger Simpsonville, Ky. 2024
34 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023
35 Micah Sheffer Brownstown, Ind. 2026
36 Bo Shelton Glasgow, Ky. 2024
37 Sujaan Singh Ashburn, Va. 2025
38 Carl Space Lexington, Ky. 2024
39 Evan Taylor Winchester, Ky. 2025
40 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
41 Connor Walker Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
42 Gavin White O'Fallon, Ill. 2024
43 Callan Wilcox Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
44 Abe Williams Louisville, Ky. 2023
45 Chadwick Yoder Amherst, Ohio 2024
46 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
47 Elijah Zamarron Sunrise, Fla. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Maddi Jo Benton Ravenna, Ky. 2024
2 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
3 Isabella Christy Paintsville, Ky. 2024
4 Alexis Haller Louisville, Ky. 2023
5 Jiezheng (Grace) Huang (China) Beijing, , China 2024
6 Morgan Kennedy Ashland, Ky. 2025
7 Carter Lankford Lexington, Ky. 2026
8 Emma Lindemoen Prospect, Ky. 2025
9 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Township, Pa. 2024
10 Lexi Ray Franklin, Ind. 2026
11 Cailyn Rogers Lexington, Ky. 2025
12 Isabella Wiley Bagdad, Ky. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Landon Bergman George Town, Ky. 2024
2 Jacob Cajita (Philippines) Cebu, , Philippines 2024
3 Pierce Campbell Blacksburg, Va. 2025
4 Brayden Casolari Cumberland, Ky. 2026
5 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023
6 Carson Childress Hodgenville, Ky. 2023
7 John Circeo Lexington, Ky. 2024
8 Waylon Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2028
9 JD Collins Lexington, Ky. 2024
10 Jameson Corbin Glasgow, Ky. 2024
11 Joel Craft Fort Thomas, Ky. 2023
12 Ian Davis Makanda, Ill. 2023
13 Carter Denton Frankfort, Ky. 2026
14 Jacob Eagan Ankeny, Iowa 2024
15 Marek Fleming Tomball, Texas 2024
16 Adam "AJ" Hovermale JR Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
17 Andrew Johnson Fraziers Bottom, W.Va. 2024
18 Luc Kelty Louisville, Ky. 2027
19 Brody Kilburn Ashland, Ky. 2024
20 Shivom Korgaonkar Creve Coeur, Mo. 2026
21 Michael Lang Alvaton, Ky. 2023
22 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
23 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
24 Tanner Lorms Union, Ky. 2024
25 Isaiah Marseille Linden, N.J. 2023
26 Palmer McKelvey Union, Ky. 2024
27 Gage Mizuguchi Louisville, Ky. 2024
28 Tanner Owens Lexington, Ky. 2023
29 Jace Patrick Winchester, Ky. 2024
30 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
31 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
32 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
33 Ty Ruttinger Simpsonville, Ky. 2024
34 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023
35 Micah Sheffer Brownstown, Ind. 2026
36 Bo Shelton Glasgow, Ky. 2024
37 Sujaan Singh Ashburn, Va. 2025
38 Carl Space Lexington, Ky. 2024
39 Evan Taylor Winchester, Ky. 2025
40 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
41 Connor Walker Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
42 Gavin White O'Fallon, Ill. 2024
43 Callan Wilcox Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
44 Abe Williams Louisville, Ky. 2023
45 Chadwick Yoder Amherst, Ohio 2024
46 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
47 Elijah Zamarron Sunrise, Fla. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Maddi Jo Benton Ravenna, Ky. 2024
2 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
3 Isabella Christy Paintsville, Ky. 2024
4 Alexis Haller Louisville, Ky. 2023
5 Jiezheng (Grace) Huang (China) Beijing, , China 2024
6 Morgan Kennedy Ashland, Ky. 2025
7 Carter Lankford Lexington, Ky. 2026
8 Emma Lindemoen Prospect, Ky. 2025
9 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Township, Pa. 2024
10 Lexi Ray Franklin, Ind. 2026
11 Cailyn Rogers Lexington, Ky. 2025
12 Isabella Wiley Bagdad, Ky. 2023
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Makenzie Ujiie Midlevels, , Hong Kong 2024
2 Tyler Wirth LaGrange, Ky. 2024
3 Isaac Dyer Van Buren, Ohio 2025
4 Will Leber Wilmette, Ill. 2023
5 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
6 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
7 Garrett Wellman Frankfort, Ky. 2022
8 Noah Segui Gaithersburg, Md. 2022
9 Luke McLaughlin Saint Louis, Mo. 2024
10 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
11 Grayson Herb Marietta, Ohio 2023
12 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
13 Colton Woosley Crestwood, Ky. 2026
14 Paxton McKelvey Union, Ky. 2026
15 Charlie Alley Lexington, Ky. 2023
16 James Oh Springfield, Ill. 2024
17 Will Judd Louisville, Ky. 2026
18 Jace Belcher Pickerington, Ohio 2024
19 Mason Haley Enid, Okla. 2024
20 Clifton Scully Berea, Ky. 2024
21 Seth Smith Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
22 Trent Harley Prospect, Ky. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Maureen Burns Cincinnati, Ohio 2024
2 Mattie Nall Chattanooga, Tenn. 2024
3 Lexi Stuart Greenwood, Ind. 2024
4 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Makenzie Ujiie Midlevels, , Hong Kong 2024
2 Tyler Wirth LaGrange, Ky. 2024
3 Isaac Dyer Van Buren, Ohio 2025
4 Will Leber Wilmette, Ill. 2023
5 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
6 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
7 Garrett Wellman Frankfort, Ky. 2022
8 Noah Segui Gaithersburg, Md. 2022
9 Luke McLaughlin Saint Louis, Mo. 2024
10 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
11 Grayson Herb Marietta, Ohio 2023
12 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
13 Colton Woosley Crestwood, Ky. 2026
14 Paxton McKelvey Union, Ky. 2026
15 Charlie Alley Lexington, Ky. 2023
16 James Oh Springfield, Ill. 2024
17 Will Judd Louisville, Ky. 2026
18 Jace Belcher Pickerington, Ohio 2024
19 Mason Haley Enid, Okla. 2024
20 Clifton Scully Berea, Ky. 2024
21 Seth Smith Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
22 Trent Harley Prospect, Ky. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Maureen Burns Cincinnati, Ohio 2024
2 Mattie Nall Chattanooga, Tenn. 2024
3 Lexi Stuart Greenwood, Ind. 2024
4 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Luke Daley Louisville, Ky. 2023
2 Sam Guest Louisville, Ky. 2024
3 Alex Moller New York, N.Y. 2023
4 Owen Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2025
5 Jiongchen Li (China) bradenton, Fla. 2023
6 Jiakai Chen (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
7 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
8 Jacob Ryan Akron, Ohio 2023
9 Jack Michael Huntington, W.Va. 2025
10 Bradford Lacefield Versailles, Ky. 2026
11 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
12 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
13 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lauren Kim Sherman Oaks, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Luke Daley Louisville, Ky. 2023
2 Sam Guest Louisville, Ky. 2024
3 Alex Moller New York, N.Y. 2023
4 Owen Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2025
5 Jiongchen Li (China) bradenton, Fla. 2023
6 Jiakai Chen (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
7 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
8 Jacob Ryan Akron, Ohio 2023
9 Jack Michael Huntington, W.Va. 2025
10 Bradford Lacefield Versailles, Ky. 2026
11 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
12 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
13 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lauren Kim Sherman Oaks, Calif. 2023
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sam Carraher Crown Point, Ind. 2027
2 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
3 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
4 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
5 Sohan Patel Weston, Fla. 2027
6 Jack Rosen Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
7 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
3 Anna Coccia New Albany, Ohio 2023
4 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
5 Kacie Moon Northbrook, Ill. 2025
6 Reagan Robinson Mt. Juliet, Tenn. 2023
7 Jenna Shilts Frankfort, Ill. 2024
8 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024
9 Donina Zhou San Clemente, Calif. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sam Carraher Crown Point, Ind. 2027
2 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
3 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
4 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
5 Sohan Patel Weston, Fla. 2027
6 Jack Rosen Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
7 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
3 Anna Coccia New Albany, Ohio 2023
4 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
5 Kacie Moon Northbrook, Ill. 2025
6 Reagan Robinson Mt. Juliet, Tenn. 2023
7 Jenna Shilts Frankfort, Ill. 2024
8 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024
9 Donina Zhou San Clemente, Calif. 2027