Qualifier - UHY Albany Junior
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Krish Anand Monroe Township, N.J. 2025
2 Xiangyun (Justin) Bai (China) Chongqing, , China 2023
3 Tyler Berkman Potsdam, N.Y. 2025
4 Charlie Blake Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024
5 Joshua Bradley Rochester, N.Y. 2025
6 Zachary Bruno Queensbury, N.Y. 2024
7 Matt Carpentier Pittsford, N.Y. 2024
8 Collin Chen Potomac, Md. 2023
9 Amos Choe New York, N.Y. 2024
10 Will Chouinard Hamilton, N.Y. 2024
11 Ryan Coffey Deep River, Conn. 2024
12 Spencer Cohen Roslyn Heights, N.Y. 2026
13 Kieran Cummins Albany, N.Y. 2025
14 Ryan Fay Sherborn, Mass. 2023
15 Andrew Fitting Avon, Conn. 2024
16 Jeffrey Fumarola Ballston Spa, N.Y. 2028
17 Charles Greiner II Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2025
18 Luke Huang Great Neck, N.Y. 2024
19 Hai Tong (Alex) Ji (China) Wellesley, Mass. 2025
20 Emile Lebrun (Canada) Laval, Quebec, Canada 2025
21 Ji Li (China) Dubai, , United Arab Emirates 2025
22 Vincent Liguori Rexford, N.Y. 2023
23 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
24 Brian MacIntosh Southwick, Mass. 2025
25 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
26 Peter Malo (Canada) Beaconsfield, Quebec, Canada 2023
27 Jack McVeigh Holderness, N.H. 2025
28 Liam Moloney Chester, N.Y. 2025
29 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026
30 Matthew Normand Lumberton, N.J. 2023
31 James O'Connor Greenwich, Conn. 2024
32 Patrick Pritsios Alexandria, Va. 2024
33 Matteo Santulin Riverside, Conn. 2023
34 Eli Shah Newtown Square, Pa. 2023
35 Shrey Sharma Vienna, Va. 2025
36 Carter Sica Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2025
37 George Siozos (Canada) Laval, Quebec, Canada 2024
38 Tyler Stark Hilton, N.Y. 2024
39 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
40 Holden Vintiadis Greenwich, Conn. 2026
41 Julius Viray Florida, N.Y. 2026
42 William Wei (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2024
43 CJ Winchenbaugh Weston, Mass. 2024
44 Josh Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2026
45 Kevin Zheng Warren, N.J. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rose Callewaert Hermosa Beach, Calif. 2028
2 Xinyu (Cindy) Cao (Hong Kong) Bejing, , China 2026
3 Katie Cullen Uxbridge, Mass. 2023
4 Rosalie DiNunzio Clarence Center, N.Y. 2023
5 June Doerr Hampton Falls, N.H. 2024
6 Angelina Hubertus New Canaan, Conn. 2025
7 ZiYi Jing (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
8 Hayden Knapp Gansevoort, N.Y. 2028
9 Aubrey Lee Oradell, N.J. 2024
10 Morgan Peterson Glastonbury, Conn. 2024
11 Jillian Rawson Slingerlands, N.Y. 2024
12 ShihTing Tan (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2024
13 Samantha Von Rohr Bradenton, Fla. 2025
14 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
15 Caylin Wong Great Neck, N.Y. 2026
16 Mia Wong (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2023
17 Yu Zeng (China) Beijing, , China 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Krish Anand Monroe Township, N.J. 2025
2 Xiangyun (Justin) Bai (China) Chongqing, , China 2023
3 Tyler Berkman Potsdam, N.Y. 2025
4 Charlie Blake Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024
5 Joshua Bradley Rochester, N.Y. 2025
6 Zachary Bruno Queensbury, N.Y. 2024
7 Matt Carpentier Pittsford, N.Y. 2024
8 Collin Chen Potomac, Md. 2023
9 Amos Choe New York, N.Y. 2024
10 Will Chouinard Hamilton, N.Y. 2024
11 Ryan Coffey Deep River, Conn. 2024
12 Spencer Cohen Roslyn Heights, N.Y. 2026
13 Kieran Cummins Albany, N.Y. 2025
14 Ryan Fay Sherborn, Mass. 2023
15 Andrew Fitting Avon, Conn. 2024
16 Jeffrey Fumarola Ballston Spa, N.Y. 2028
17 Charles Greiner II Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2025
18 Luke Huang Great Neck, N.Y. 2024
19 Hai Tong (Alex) Ji (China) Wellesley, Mass. 2025
20 Emile Lebrun (Canada) Laval, Quebec, Canada 2025
21 Ji Li (China) Dubai, , United Arab Emirates 2025
22 Vincent Liguori Rexford, N.Y. 2023
23 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
24 Brian MacIntosh Southwick, Mass. 2025
25 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
26 Peter Malo (Canada) Beaconsfield, Quebec, Canada 2023
27 Jack McVeigh Holderness, N.H. 2025
28 Liam Moloney Chester, N.Y. 2025
29 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026
30 Matthew Normand Lumberton, N.J. 2023
31 James O'Connor Greenwich, Conn. 2024
32 Patrick Pritsios Alexandria, Va. 2024
33 Matteo Santulin Riverside, Conn. 2023
34 Eli Shah Newtown Square, Pa. 2023
35 Shrey Sharma Vienna, Va. 2025
36 Carter Sica Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2025
37 George Siozos (Canada) Laval, Quebec, Canada 2024
38 Tyler Stark Hilton, N.Y. 2024
39 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
40 Holden Vintiadis Greenwich, Conn. 2026
41 Julius Viray Florida, N.Y. 2026
42 William Wei (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2024
43 CJ Winchenbaugh Weston, Mass. 2024
44 Josh Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2026
45 Kevin Zheng Warren, N.J. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rose Callewaert Hermosa Beach, Calif. 2028
2 Xinyu (Cindy) Cao (Hong Kong) Bejing, , China 2026
3 Katie Cullen Uxbridge, Mass. 2023
4 Rosalie DiNunzio Clarence Center, N.Y. 2023
5 June Doerr Hampton Falls, N.H. 2024
6 Angelina Hubertus New Canaan, Conn. 2025
7 ZiYi Jing (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
8 Hayden Knapp Gansevoort, N.Y. 2028
9 Aubrey Lee Oradell, N.J. 2024
10 Morgan Peterson Glastonbury, Conn. 2024
11 Jillian Rawson Slingerlands, N.Y. 2024
12 ShihTing Tan (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2024
13 Samantha Von Rohr Bradenton, Fla. 2025
14 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
15 Caylin Wong Great Neck, N.Y. 2026
16 Mia Wong (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2023
17 Yu Zeng (China) Beijing, , China 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2024
2 Miranda Lu (Canada) Bradenton, Fla. 2026
3 Julia Hua Boyds, Md. 2025

Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2024
2 Miranda Lu (Canada) Bradenton, Fla. 2026
3 Julia Hua Boyds, Md. 2025
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
2 Stephen Viray Florida, N.Y. 2024
3 Jai Agarwal Lorton, Va. 2023
4 Chad Ruggiero Greenwich, Conn. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
2 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025
3 Jordan Levitt Bedford, N.Y. 2025
4 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
2 Stephen Viray Florida, N.Y. 2024
3 Jai Agarwal Lorton, Va. 2023
4 Chad Ruggiero Greenwich, Conn. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
2 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025
3 Jordan Levitt Bedford, N.Y. 2025
4 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Galen Fowles Northampton, Mass. 2024
2 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
3 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
4 Mark Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2024
5 Jason Yang (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
6 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2025
7 Bryan Zhao Jericho, N.Y. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Caroline Chung Placentia, Calif. 2023
2 Lia Huang Great Neck, N.Y. 2026
3 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025
4 Amelia Shen Demarest, N.J. 2023
5 Natalie Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2023
6 Abby Zhu Andover, Mass. 2026
7 Zoey Zhu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Galen Fowles Northampton, Mass. 2024
2 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
3 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
4 Mark Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2024
5 Jason Yang (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
6 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2025
7 Bryan Zhao Jericho, N.Y. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Caroline Chung Placentia, Calif. 2023
2 Lia Huang Great Neck, N.Y. 2026
3 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025
4 Amelia Shen Demarest, N.J. 2023
5 Natalie Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2023
6 Abby Zhu Andover, Mass. 2026
7 Zoey Zhu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025