We are currently experiencing technical difficulties with the AJGA Player Center and Tournament Schedule pages.  Functionality will be restored as soon as possible.
Application deadlines for tournaments taking place August 1 - 5 have been extended from Tuesday, June 28 until Wednesday, June 29 at 5 pm ET
Three Little Birds Memorial AJGA Open
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 12 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two boys with 11 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 17 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jai Agarwal Lorton, Va. 2023
2 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
3 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023
4 Jaxon Bandelier Austin, Texas 2025
5 Frank Bellino Sarasota, Fla. 2023
6 Pattrasuth Boonthumrongkit (Thailand) Nonthaburi, , Thailand 2023
7 Colby Burnett Haymarket, Va. 2023
8 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022
9 Argyle Downes Charles Town, W.Va. 2023
10 Mason DuHaime Potomac Falls, Va. 2024
11 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024
12 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
13 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
14 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2025
15 Hunter Justice Cornelius, N.C. 2024
16 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2023
17 Rua Kimotho Fairfax, Va. 2024
18 Brady Lagendyk Meridian, Miss. 2023
19 Jiaming Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
20 Nicholas Logis Austin, Texas 2026
21 Pornphat Luchutaskul (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
22 Vaughn McMeans Leesburg, Va. 2024
23 Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023
24 Corbin Null Waco, Texas 2024
25 Liam Pasternak Morristown, N.J. 2025
26 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025
27 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
28 Suneil Peruvemba McLean, Va. 2022
29 Quinlan Polin (United Kingdom) Cary, N.C. 2023
30 Patrick Pritsios Alexandria, Va. 2024
31 Hayden Quinn Leesburg, Va. 2023
32 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
33 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
34 Payton Schmitt Raleigh, N.C. 2026
35 Jordan Selby Ashburn, Va. 2025
36 Tommy Sharps Lutherville Timonium, Md. 2024
37 Jack Stamato Severna Park, Md. 2024
38 Luke Stennett Portland, Conn. 2024
39 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
40 Skylor Taylor Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
41 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
42 Phattaraphan Tiratrakulseree (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
43 Matthew Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
44 Oliver Wang Falls Church, Va. 2024
45 Finn Watson Arlington, Va. 2026
46 Preston Worch Delray Beach, Fla. 2023
47 Ross Wright (Australia) Nonthaburi, , Thailand 2024
48 Alex Yong Stockton, N.J. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Heather Appelson Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
2 Maria Atwood Holly Springs, N.C. 2022
3 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
4 Emerson B. Dever Durham, N.C. 2025
5 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
6 Consuela (Mimi) Guo (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2024
7 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
8 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
9 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023
10 Alisa Inprasit (Thailand) Nakhon Ratchasima, , Thailand 2024
11 Leela Kenwood potomac, Md. 2025
12 Riley Kim Aldie, Va. 2023
13 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024
14 AnPhi Le Frederick, Md. 2022
15 Erica Lee Arcadia, Calif. 2023
16 Rita Liu (China) Gaithersburg, Md. 2024
17 Sarah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2024
18 Victoria Matthews Great Falls, Va. 2023
19 Keya Naik Ashburn, Va. 2025
20 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025
21 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024
22 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Township, Pa. 2024
23 Katie Vu Fairfax Station, Va. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jai Agarwal Lorton, Va. 2023
2 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
3 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023
4 Jaxon Bandelier Austin, Texas 2025
5 Frank Bellino Sarasota, Fla. 2023
6 Pattrasuth Boonthumrongkit (Thailand) Nonthaburi, , Thailand 2023
7 Colby Burnett Haymarket, Va. 2023
8 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022
9 Argyle Downes Charles Town, W.Va. 2023
10 Mason DuHaime Potomac Falls, Va. 2024
11 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024
12 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
13 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
14 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2025
15 Hunter Justice Cornelius, N.C. 2024
16 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2023
17 Rua Kimotho Fairfax, Va. 2024
18 Brady Lagendyk Meridian, Miss. 2023
19 Jiaming Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
20 Nicholas Logis Austin, Texas 2026
21 Pornphat Luchutaskul (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
22 Vaughn McMeans Leesburg, Va. 2024
23 Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023
24 Corbin Null Waco, Texas 2024
25 Liam Pasternak Morristown, N.J. 2025
26 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025
27 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
28 Suneil Peruvemba McLean, Va. 2022
29 Quinlan Polin (United Kingdom) Cary, N.C. 2023
30 Patrick Pritsios Alexandria, Va. 2024
31 Hayden Quinn Leesburg, Va. 2023
32 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
33 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
34 Payton Schmitt Raleigh, N.C. 2026
35 Jordan Selby Ashburn, Va. 2025
36 Tommy Sharps Lutherville Timonium, Md. 2024
37 Jack Stamato Severna Park, Md. 2024
38 Luke Stennett Portland, Conn. 2024
39 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
40 Skylor Taylor Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
41 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
42 Phattaraphan Tiratrakulseree (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
43 Matthew Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
44 Oliver Wang Falls Church, Va. 2024
45 Finn Watson Arlington, Va. 2026
46 Preston Worch Delray Beach, Fla. 2023
47 Ross Wright (Australia) Nonthaburi, , Thailand 2024
48 Alex Yong Stockton, N.J. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Heather Appelson Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
2 Maria Atwood Holly Springs, N.C. 2022
3 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
4 Emerson B. Dever Durham, N.C. 2025
5 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
6 Consuela (Mimi) Guo (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2024
7 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
8 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
9 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023
10 Alisa Inprasit (Thailand) Nakhon Ratchasima, , Thailand 2024
11 Leela Kenwood potomac, Md. 2025
12 Riley Kim Aldie, Va. 2023
13 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024
14 AnPhi Le Frederick, Md. 2022
15 Erica Lee Arcadia, Calif. 2023
16 Rita Liu (China) Gaithersburg, Md. 2024
17 Sarah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2024
18 Victoria Matthews Great Falls, Va. 2023
19 Keya Naik Ashburn, Va. 2025
20 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025
21 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024
22 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Township, Pa. 2024
23 Katie Vu Fairfax Station, Va. 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024
2 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
3 Xiaoyi (Eddy) Gu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
4 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
5 Stephen Patterson Bethesda, Md. 2023
6 Trent Meyers Altoona, Pa. 2023
7 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
8 Charlie Lamb Arlington, Va. 2024
9 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023
10 Andrew Ludwin Bethesda, Md. 2023
11 Paget Kellogg Oxford, Md. 2023
12 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
13 Jacob Peel Vienna, Va. 2024
14 Uzair Mirza Roanoke, Va. 2024
15 Paxton Ihm Haymarket, Va. 2024
16 Sam Hahn Richmond, Va. 2024
17 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
18 Oliver Clark Baltimore, Md. 2024
19 Harrison Martineau Indiana, Pa. 2024
20 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
21 Jett Caminiti Leesburg, Va. 2023
22 Jake Walsh Leesburg, Va. 2023
23 Eli Matheson Durham, N.C. 2023
24 Niko Salmi (Finland) Banglamung, , Thailand 2023
25 Cole Shingleton Moseley, Va. 2024
26 Noah Segui Gaithersburg, Md. 2022
27 Bryce Karty Port Washington, N.Y. 2025
28 Jakob Krombholz Metuchen, N.J. 2024
29 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
30 Maxwell Wager State College, Pa. 2024
31 Jacob Vazquez Palm Harbor, Fla. 2024
32 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2025
33 Makenzie Ujiie Midlevels, , Hong Kong 2024
34 Zachary Cerniglia Potomac Falls, Va. 2024
35 Ratchanon Aiemsumang (Thailand) thug kru, , Thailand 2024
36 Supanat Runglikhitcharoen (Thailand) Klong luang, , Thailand 2024
37 Michael Bennett Williamsburg, Va. 2024
38 Thomas Kirby Alexandria, Va. 2024
39 Jacob Foti Arlington, Va. 2024
40 Michael Stanford Vienna, Va. 2024
41 Harris Camp Roanoke, Va. 2027
42 Daniel Kwon The Plains, Va. 2025
43 Austyn Kim Oak Hill, Va. 2028
44 Vidur Rajagopalan Ashburn, Va. 2027
45 Ryan Kim Oak Hill, Va. 2028
46 James T. Doyle V Charlotte, N.C. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Maria Isabella Errichetto Southern Pines, N.C. 2027
2 Paris Fieldings Chesapeake, Va. 2023
3 Makayla Grubb Stafford, Va. 2025
4 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024
5 Karen Kim Richardson, Texas 2023
6 Hailey Holbdy Gibraltar, Mich. 2023
7 Emily Renoff Glen Ridge, N.J. 2024
8 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023
9 Boonchita Sriwongngam (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
10 Reagan Robinson Mt. Juliet, Tenn. 2023
11 Raquel Walker Burke, Va. 2026
12 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024
13 Mekenna Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario, Canada 2024
14 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
15 Olivia Vigliante Leesburg, Va. 2023
16 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
17 Cynthia Liu Parkland, Fla. 2023
18 Lola Barnett Hatboro, Pa. 2023
19 Sara Piñeros (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2023
20 Kashish Malik Marlboro, N.J. 2025
21 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
22 Ashley Freitas Sunnyvale, Calif. 2023
23 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
24 Lila Becker Woodstock, Md. 2025
25 Grace Saunders Springfield, Va. 2024
26 CC Kaplan Greenwich, Conn. 2025
27 Sophie Junnila Leesburg, Va. 2026
28 Caroline Zhou Rockville, Md. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024
2 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
3 Xiaoyi (Eddy) Gu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
4 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
5 Stephen Patterson Bethesda, Md. 2023
6 Trent Meyers Altoona, Pa. 2023
7 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
8 Charlie Lamb Arlington, Va. 2024
9 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023
10 Andrew Ludwin Bethesda, Md. 2023
11 Paget Kellogg Oxford, Md. 2023
12 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
13 Jacob Peel Vienna, Va. 2024
14 Uzair Mirza Roanoke, Va. 2024
15 Paxton Ihm Haymarket, Va. 2024
16 Sam Hahn Richmond, Va. 2024
17 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
18 Oliver Clark Baltimore, Md. 2024
19 Harrison Martineau Indiana, Pa. 2024
20 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
21 Jett Caminiti Leesburg, Va. 2023
22 Jake Walsh Leesburg, Va. 2023
23 Eli Matheson Durham, N.C. 2023
24 Niko Salmi (Finland) Banglamung, , Thailand 2023
25 Cole Shingleton Moseley, Va. 2024
26 Noah Segui Gaithersburg, Md. 2022
27 Bryce Karty Port Washington, N.Y. 2025
28 Jakob Krombholz Metuchen, N.J. 2024
29 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
30 Maxwell Wager State College, Pa. 2024
31 Jacob Vazquez Palm Harbor, Fla. 2024
32 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2025
33 Makenzie Ujiie Midlevels, , Hong Kong 2024
34 Zachary Cerniglia Potomac Falls, Va. 2024
35 Ratchanon Aiemsumang (Thailand) thug kru, , Thailand 2024
36 Supanat Runglikhitcharoen (Thailand) Klong luang, , Thailand 2024
37 Michael Bennett Williamsburg, Va. 2024
38 Thomas Kirby Alexandria, Va. 2024
39 Jacob Foti Arlington, Va. 2024
40 Michael Stanford Vienna, Va. 2024
41 Harris Camp Roanoke, Va. 2027
42 Daniel Kwon The Plains, Va. 2025
43 Austyn Kim Oak Hill, Va. 2028
44 Vidur Rajagopalan Ashburn, Va. 2027
45 Ryan Kim Oak Hill, Va. 2028
46 James T. Doyle V Charlotte, N.C. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Maria Isabella Errichetto Southern Pines, N.C. 2027
2 Paris Fieldings Chesapeake, Va. 2023
3 Makayla Grubb Stafford, Va. 2025
4 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024
5 Karen Kim Richardson, Texas 2023
6 Hailey Holbdy Gibraltar, Mich. 2023
7 Emily Renoff Glen Ridge, N.J. 2024
8 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023
9 Boonchita Sriwongngam (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
10 Reagan Robinson Mt. Juliet, Tenn. 2023
11 Raquel Walker Burke, Va. 2026
12 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024
13 Mekenna Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario, Canada 2024
14 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
15 Olivia Vigliante Leesburg, Va. 2023
16 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
17 Cynthia Liu Parkland, Fla. 2023
18 Lola Barnett Hatboro, Pa. 2023
19 Sara Piñeros (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2023
20 Kashish Malik Marlboro, N.J. 2025
21 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
22 Ashley Freitas Sunnyvale, Calif. 2023
23 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
24 Lila Becker Woodstock, Md. 2025
25 Grace Saunders Springfield, Va. 2024
26 CC Kaplan Greenwich, Conn. 2025
27 Sophie Junnila Leesburg, Va. 2026
28 Caroline Zhou Rockville, Md. 2025