Qualifier - Circle K Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria .

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gerard Basteiro (Spain) Hernando, Fla. 2029
2 Blaine Beckort Corydon, Ind. 2025
3 Forrest Benson Mahomet, Ill. 2026
4 Tyler Bryan Hanson, Ky. 2027
5 Luke Bryant Louisville, Ky. 2026
6 Jacob Cajita (Philippines) Cebu, , Philippines 2024
7 Andrew Sai Wah Chan (Hong Kong) Kowloon Tong, , Hong Kong 2026
8 Blayze Chapman Brownsburg, Ind. 2027
9 Jay Choi (South Korea) Saint Charles, Mo. 2025
10 Grayson Coughlin Henderson, Ky. 2026
11 Thomas Evans Fisherville, Ky. 2026
12 Jake Feldhaus Maysville, Ky. 2026
13 Nolan Fillion Bettendorf, Iowa 2026
14 Carter Fish Cincinnati, Ohio 2027
15 Parker Geldhof Lexington, Ky. 2027
16 Charlie Gilligan Wheaton, Ill. 2025
17 Zach Gladieux Louisville, Ky. 2027
18 Carter Hall Brownsburg, Ind. 2025
19 Eli Hamelsky Newton, Mass. 2026
20 Brayden Hardley Angola, Ind. 2025
21 David Hebdon Shelbyville, Ky. 2026
22 Brady Hensley East Bernstadt, Ky. 2025
23 Max Holtgrave Louisville, Ky. 2025
24 Jacob Holzer Louisville, Ky. 2026
25 Davis Hutchins Carmel, Ind. 2025
26 Parker Johnson Libertyville, Ill. 2025
27 Ryan Kong Naperville, Ill. 2027
28 Jax Kornacki Evansville, Ind. 2029
29 Avi L Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2027
30 Cori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2026
31 Dylan Logsdon Louisville, Ky. 2027
32 Ryan Lynch Ames, Iowa 2025
33 Owen Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2025
34 Wyatt Merkins Georgetown, Ky. 2026
35 Tejas Mishra (India) Bangalore, , India 2027
36 Brady Parker Georgetown, Ky. 2026
37 Jacob Rafferty Louisville, Ky. 2026
38 Trey Roessler Columbia, Ill. 2025
39 Blake Rohling Cincinnati, Ohio 2028
40 Micah Sheffer Brownstown, Ind. 2026
41 Max Terrell Crestwood, Ky. 2025
42 Luke Visconte Cincinnati, Ohio 2026
43 Lance Walters Indianapolis, Ind. 2025
44 Tommy Whitley Mt. Zion, Ill. 2026
45 Laird Williams Franklin, Tenn. 2025
46 Kashton Wilson Yorkville, Ill. 2026
47 Jack Witty Brownsburg, Ind. 2027
48 Zhengxiao Xue (China) Nantong, , China 2026
49 Alvin Yang (China) Newport, Calif. 2026
50 Brody Sorrell Evansville, Ind. 2025
51 Tanner Varney Knoxville, Tenn. 2027
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sasha Challagolla Bettendorf, Iowa 2029
2 Zoie Chan (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2026
3 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
4 Alaina Ervin Springfield, Ill. 2025
5 Kaylee Gong Dublin, Ohio 2028
6 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026
7 Hailey Hong
La Canada, Calif. 2029
8 Kenna Lee Bellaire, Texas 2024
9 Jiayi Lin (China) Hangzhou, , China 2026
10 Ying (Regina) Lu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
11 Reese Phillips Franklin, Ind. 2025
12 Olivia Schmidt Honolulu, Hawaii 2028
13 Sarah Mingwei Sun
(Canada) Brooklyn, N.Y. 2026
14 Amelia Tan Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
15 Li Xia (China) West Covina, Calif. 2025
16 Jordan Adam Noblesville, Ind. 2024
17 Keira Brazeau Palatine, Ill. 2025
18 Cici Liu (China) Pasadena, Calif. 2026
19 Taylor Snively Zionsville, Ind. 2028
20 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
21 Keira Yun
Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gerard Basteiro (Spain) Hernando, Fla. 2029
2 Blaine Beckort Corydon, Ind. 2025
3 Forrest Benson Mahomet, Ill. 2026
4 Tyler Bryan Hanson, Ky. 2027
5 Luke Bryant Louisville, Ky. 2026
6 Jacob Cajita (Philippines) Cebu, , Philippines 2024
7 Andrew Sai Wah Chan (Hong Kong) Kowloon Tong, , Hong Kong 2026
8 Blayze Chapman Brownsburg, Ind. 2027
9 Jay Choi (South Korea) Saint Charles, Mo. 2025
10 Grayson Coughlin Henderson, Ky. 2026
11 Thomas Evans Fisherville, Ky. 2026
12 Jake Feldhaus Maysville, Ky. 2026
13 Nolan Fillion Bettendorf, Iowa 2026
14 Carter Fish Cincinnati, Ohio 2027
15 Parker Geldhof Lexington, Ky. 2027
16 Charlie Gilligan Wheaton, Ill. 2025
17 Zach Gladieux Louisville, Ky. 2027
18 Carter Hall Brownsburg, Ind. 2025
19 Eli Hamelsky Newton, Mass. 2026
20 Brayden Hardley Angola, Ind. 2025
21 David Hebdon Shelbyville, Ky. 2026
22 Brady Hensley East Bernstadt, Ky. 2025
23 Max Holtgrave Louisville, Ky. 2025
24 Jacob Holzer Louisville, Ky. 2026
25 Davis Hutchins Carmel, Ind. 2025
26 Parker Johnson Libertyville, Ill. 2025
27 Ryan Kong Naperville, Ill. 2027
28 Jax Kornacki Evansville, Ind. 2029
29 Avi L Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2027
30 Cori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2026
31 Dylan Logsdon Louisville, Ky. 2027
32 Ryan Lynch Ames, Iowa 2025
33 Owen Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2025
34 Wyatt Merkins Georgetown, Ky. 2026
35 Tejas Mishra (India) Bangalore, , India 2027
36 Brady Parker Georgetown, Ky. 2026
37 Jacob Rafferty Louisville, Ky. 2026
38 Trey Roessler Columbia, Ill. 2025
39 Blake Rohling Cincinnati, Ohio 2028
40 Micah Sheffer Brownstown, Ind. 2026
41 Max Terrell Crestwood, Ky. 2025
42 Luke Visconte Cincinnati, Ohio 2026
43 Lance Walters Indianapolis, Ind. 2025
44 Tommy Whitley Mt. Zion, Ill. 2026
45 Laird Williams Franklin, Tenn. 2025
46 Kashton Wilson Yorkville, Ill. 2026
47 Jack Witty Brownsburg, Ind. 2027
48 Zhengxiao Xue (China) Nantong, , China 2026
49 Alvin Yang (China) Newport, Calif. 2026
50 Brody Sorrell Evansville, Ind. 2025
51 Tanner Varney Knoxville, Tenn. 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sasha Challagolla Bettendorf, Iowa 2029
2 Zoie Chan (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2026
3 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
4 Alaina Ervin Springfield, Ill. 2025
5 Kaylee Gong Dublin, Ohio 2028
6 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026
7 Hailey Hong
La Canada, Calif. 2029
8 Kenna Lee Bellaire, Texas 2024
9 Jiayi Lin (China) Hangzhou, , China 2026
10 Ying (Regina) Lu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
11 Reese Phillips Franklin, Ind. 2025
12 Olivia Schmidt Honolulu, Hawaii 2028
13 Sarah Mingwei Sun
(Canada) Brooklyn, N.Y. 2026
14 Amelia Tan Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
15 Li Xia (China) West Covina, Calif. 2025
16 Jordan Adam Noblesville, Ind. 2024
17 Keira Brazeau Palatine, Ill. 2025
18 Cici Liu (China) Pasadena, Calif. 2026
19 Taylor Snively Zionsville, Ind. 2028
20 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
21 Keira Yun
Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Fynn Wanke Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2026
2 Lung-Jui Kao (Taiwan) Kaohsiung City, , Taiwan 2026
3 Landon Stillwell Louisville, Ky. 2025
4 Aydin Dossa Suwanee, Ga. 2027
5 Yunwei (Charlie) Qiu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
6 Nathan Ash Tempe, Ariz. 2027
7 Aidan Hahn Paducah, Ky. 2025
8 Brady Faulkner Louisville, Ky. 2029
9 Willem Bo Van Winden Houston, Texas 2027
10 Jude Robbins Frisco, Texas 2026
11 Hunter Duncan Dunbarton, N.H. 2025
12 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
13 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2025
14 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
15 Carson Nicholas Lexington, Ky. 2027
16 Miles Green LaGrange, Ky. 2027
17 Grayson Hayden
Louisville, Ky. 2028

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Fynn Wanke Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2026
2 Lung-Jui Kao (Taiwan) Kaohsiung City, , Taiwan 2026
3 Landon Stillwell Louisville, Ky. 2025
4 Aydin Dossa Suwanee, Ga. 2027
5 Yunwei (Charlie) Qiu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
6 Nathan Ash Tempe, Ariz. 2027
7 Aidan Hahn Paducah, Ky. 2025
8 Brady Faulkner Louisville, Ky. 2029
9 Willem Bo Van Winden Houston, Texas 2027
10 Jude Robbins Frisco, Texas 2026
11 Hunter Duncan Dunbarton, N.H. 2025
12 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
13 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2025
14 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
15 Carson Nicholas Lexington, Ky. 2027
16 Miles Green LaGrange, Ky. 2027
17 Grayson Hayden
Louisville, Ky. 2028