Qualifier - Justin Thomas Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(7/16 at 3pm ET, 7/19 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
62 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kash Albarado Prospect, Ky. 2022
2 Griffin Barke
Crestwood, Ky. 2025
3 Alec Barker Morehead, Ky. 2023
4 Garrison Barton Scottsburg, Ind. 2022
5 Justin Begley Manchester, Ky. 2022
6 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
7 Landon Bergman Georgetown, Ky. 2024
8 Micah Bertram Louisville, Ky. 2023
9 Peyton Blackard Fort Branch, Ind. 2025
10 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021
11 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
12 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023
13 JD Collins Lexington, Ky. 2024
14 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
15 Joel Craft Fort Thomas, Ky. 2023
16 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
17 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022
18 A.J. Dahlk Centerport, N.Y. 2024
19 Luke Daley Louisville, Ky. 2023
20 Ian Davis Makanda, Ill. 2023
21 Jacob Doliwa Park Ridge, Ill. 2024
22 Cooper Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2022
23 Ethan Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2022
24 Jackson Finney Louisville, Ky. 2022
25 Zander Gibson Concord, Ohio 2021
26 Ian Harris Indianapolis, Ind. 2022
27 Kent Hsiao (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2021
28 Bradford Lacefield
Versailles, Ky. 2026
29 Anthony Lopresto Lafayette, La. 2023
30 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
31 Palmer McKelvey Union, Ky. 2024
32 Gavin McKune Richmond, Ky. 2022
33 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024
34 Isaac Moody LaGrange, Ky. 2023
35 Andrew Platt Somerset, Pa. 2022
36 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022
37 Daniel Raupp Arlington Heights, Ill. 2022
38 Patrick Raupp Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024
39 Mohit Sanagavarapu (India) Edison, N.J. 2022
40 Luke Schneider Columbus, Ind. 2022
41 Jacob Settles
Winchester, Ky. 2024
42 Maxwell Sigman Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2022
43 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
44 Seth Smith Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
45 Carl Space Lexington, Ky. 2024
46 Michael Stagnaro Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
47 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
48 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
49 Jack Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2024
50 Warren Thomis
Richmond, Ky. 2024
51 Xander Tucker Bardstown, Ky. 2025
52 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
53 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
54 Abe Williams Louisville, Ky. 2023
55 Chase Wilson Woodburn, Ky. 2022
56 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024
57 Benjamin Wulkopf Louisville-Jefferson Coun, Ky. 2023
58 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
59 Peyton Bonny Louisville, Ky. 2022
60 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022
61 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
62 Jake McMahan Louisville, Ky. 2023
Girls
20 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Macy Beeson Noblesville, Ind. 2023
2 Isabella Bugg Franklin, Tenn. 2023
3 Isabella Christy Paintsville, Ky. 2024
4 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
5 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
6 Jenna Estravillo Mt Washington, Ky. 2023
7 Elle Evans Franklin, Tenn. 2024
8 Ally Madden Mason, Ohio 2022
9 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024
10 Saanvitha Mullapudi Novi, Mich. 2024
11 Mia Natividad Yorkville, Ill. 2023
12 Kya Paley Lexington, Ky. 2024
13 Liv Parramore Franklin, Ind. 2021
14 Reagan Ramage
Burlington, Ky. 2025
15 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
16 Hannah Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2021
17 Karra Tucker
Madisonville, Ky. 2024
18 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024
19 C. A. Carter
Lexington, Ky. 2024
20 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026

Boys
62 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kash Albarado Prospect, Ky. 2022
2 Griffin Barke
Crestwood, Ky. 2025
3 Alec Barker Morehead, Ky. 2023
4 Garrison Barton Scottsburg, Ind. 2022
5 Justin Begley Manchester, Ky. 2022
6 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
7 Landon Bergman Georgetown, Ky. 2024
8 Micah Bertram Louisville, Ky. 2023
9 Peyton Blackard Fort Branch, Ind. 2025
10 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021
11 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
12 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023
13 JD Collins Lexington, Ky. 2024
14 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
15 Joel Craft Fort Thomas, Ky. 2023
16 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
17 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022
18 A.J. Dahlk Centerport, N.Y. 2024
19 Luke Daley Louisville, Ky. 2023
20 Ian Davis Makanda, Ill. 2023
21 Jacob Doliwa Park Ridge, Ill. 2024
22 Cooper Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2022
23 Ethan Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2022
24 Jackson Finney Louisville, Ky. 2022
25 Zander Gibson Concord, Ohio 2021
26 Ian Harris Indianapolis, Ind. 2022
27 Kent Hsiao (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2021
28 Bradford Lacefield
Versailles, Ky. 2026
29 Anthony Lopresto Lafayette, La. 2023
30 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
31 Palmer McKelvey Union, Ky. 2024
32 Gavin McKune Richmond, Ky. 2022
33 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024
34 Isaac Moody LaGrange, Ky. 2023
35 Andrew Platt Somerset, Pa. 2022
36 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022
37 Daniel Raupp Arlington Heights, Ill. 2022
38 Patrick Raupp Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024
39 Mohit Sanagavarapu (India) Edison, N.J. 2022
40 Luke Schneider Columbus, Ind. 2022
41 Jacob Settles
Winchester, Ky. 2024
42 Maxwell Sigman Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2022
43 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
44 Seth Smith Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
45 Carl Space Lexington, Ky. 2024
46 Michael Stagnaro Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
47 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
48 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
49 Jack Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2024
50 Warren Thomis
Richmond, Ky. 2024
51 Xander Tucker Bardstown, Ky. 2025
52 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
53 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
54 Abe Williams Louisville, Ky. 2023
55 Chase Wilson Woodburn, Ky. 2022
56 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024
57 Benjamin Wulkopf Louisville-Jefferson Coun, Ky. 2023
58 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
59 Peyton Bonny Louisville, Ky. 2022
60 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022
61 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
62 Jake McMahan Louisville, Ky. 2023
Girls
20 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Macy Beeson Noblesville, Ind. 2023
2 Isabella Bugg Franklin, Tenn. 2023
3 Isabella Christy Paintsville, Ky. 2024
4 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
5 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
6 Jenna Estravillo Mt Washington, Ky. 2023
7 Elle Evans Franklin, Tenn. 2024
8 Ally Madden Mason, Ohio 2022
9 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024
10 Saanvitha Mullapudi Novi, Mich. 2024
11 Mia Natividad Yorkville, Ill. 2023
12 Kya Paley Lexington, Ky. 2024
13 Liv Parramore Franklin, Ind. 2021
14 Reagan Ramage
Burlington, Ky. 2025
15 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
16 Hannah Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2021
17 Karra Tucker
Madisonville, Ky. 2024
18 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024
19 C. A. Carter
Lexington, Ky. 2024
20 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Peyton Bonny Louisville, Ky. 2022
2 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Peyton Bonny Louisville, Ky. 2022
2 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021