AJGA Qualifier for the Arnold Palmer Invitational Junior honoring Jim Bell
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the qualifier. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Sunday, July 28
Sunday, July 28
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:30 AM 1A
Jack Doody
74-74
Upper Arlington, Ohio (2019)
Max Jelinek
73-73
(Czech Republic) Boynton Beach, Fla. (2024)
Zikang Zhan
71-71
Beijing, China (2021)
Stephen Foernsler
78-78
Cumming, Ga. (2019)
08:30 AM 1B
John Daly II
77-77
Clearwater, Fla. (2021)
Justin Ross
70-70
Boca Raton, Fla. (2021)
Avery Irwin
78-78
Belleville, Ill. (2021)
Fynn Fenstermacher
69-69
(Germany) Port St. Lucie, Fla. (2020)
08:30 AM 2A
Leo Goosen
75-75
(United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. (2021)
Grayson Maddox
73-73
Tampa, Fla. (2019)
Wit Pitipat
68-68
Nakhonphanom, Thailand (2022)
James Chong
69-69
Katy, Texas (2021)
08:30 AM 2B
Stephen Hickham
81-81
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
Reece Kyle
75-75
Fort Myers, Fla. (2020)
Wyatt Brackett
75-75
Dalton, Ga. (2022)
Michael Mays
71-71
Winter Park, Fla. (2021)
08:30 AM 3
Min Jun Kim
74-74
(South Korea) Port St. Lucie, Fla. (2020)
Yiqi (Andy) Sun
79-79
Shenzhen, China (2022)
Guoao (Leo) Xu
76-76
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2022)
Thomas Christensen III
75-75
Coral Springs, Fla. (2019)
08:30 AM 4
Felix Luetke Meyring
85-85
Shanghai, China (2023)
Joshua Bai
72-72
Auckland, New Zealand (2024)
Eoin Buckelew
74-74
Ocala, Fla. (2021)
Alex Kim
77-77
Port St. Lucie, Fla. (2021)
08:30 AM 5A
Juan Echeverri
77-77
(Colombia) Windermere, Fla. (2022)
Harrison Harper
76-76
Tampa, Fla. (2021)
Qilin Yu
72-72
Guangdong, China (2021)
Cooper Tate
70-70
Winter Garden, Fla. (2022)
08:30 AM 5B
Aidan Strzempka
85-85
Sarasota, Fla. (2021)
David (Dazhou) Wu
85-85
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
Lucas Slayden
76-76
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2023)
Brian (Taehoon) Park
71-71
Seoul, South Korea (2022)
08:30 AM 6
Philippe Thorin
78-78
Quito, Ecuador (2022)
Andrew Wexler
80-80
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
Logan Eakins
80-80
Fort Myers, Fla. (2022)
Matt Cooper
74-74
Tampa, Fla. (2020)
08:30 AM 7
Sebastiano Mascia
80-80
(Venezuela) Orlando, Fla. (2022)
Jack Reid
85-85
Medford, N.J. (2020)
Andres Ludert
73-73
Doral, Fla. (2020)
Zach Starkey
North Port, Fla. (2021)
08:30 AM 8A
Charlie Lippa
82-82
Austin, Texas (2021)
Matthew Hewitt
81-81
Ormond Beach, Fla. (2021)
Gabriel Zhang
79-79
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
Daniel Liao
77-77
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2022)
08:30 AM 8B
Jackson Hiller
85-85
Vero Beach, Fla. (2023)
Diego Passos
76-76
(Brazil) Orlando, Fla. (2023)
Neil Heinlein
76-76
Ocala, Fla. (2021)
Jonathan Bryant
98-98
Pikeville, Ky. (2021)
08:30 AM 9
Ryan Letterly
83-83
Anthony, Fla. (2022)
Hank Schaefer
76-76
Orlando, Fla. (2020)
Arjun Gupta
72-72
(India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates (2021)
Jack Turner
75-75
Saunderstown, R.I. (2023)
08:30 AM 10A
Lauren Thompson
Midland City, Ala. (2021)
Emily McLatchey
79-79
Winter Park, Fla. (2021)
Mary Kate Smith
71-71
Melbourne, Fla. (2019)
Olivia Lu
85-85
Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
08:30 AM 10B
Ka Yee Kwok
71-71
(Hong Kong) Tianjin, China (2021)
Mayumi Umezu
72-72
Port St Lucie, Fla. (2021)
Mackenzie Gallagher
71-71
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
Natalii Gupta
69-69
(India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates (2022)
08:30 AM 11
Tori Mouton
Saint Johns, Fla. (2022)
Faith Silverman
82-82
Belle Isle, Fla. (2020)
Caroline Nemes
77-77
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
Heather Appelson
85-85
Wake Forest, N.C. (2023)
08:30 AM 12
Fengying Wang
78-78
Guangzhou, China (2020)
Loa Johannsson
78-78
Championsgate, Fla. (2022)
Sarah Loza
86-86
Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
Kelley Tu
86-86
Marietta, Ga. (2023)
08:30 AM 13
Ella Peiwen Han
78-78
Suzhou, China (2023)
Arenui Faana
74-74
Lake Mary, Fla. (2024)
Ava Zeng
78-78
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
Taylor Zachary
84-84
Land O' Lakes, Fla. (2022)
08:30 AM 14A
Chelsea Nguyen
81-81
Oviedo, Fla. (2023)
Tia Walker
80-80
Clearwater, Fla. (2021)
Sritha Vemuri
84-84
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
Kavya Ajjarapu
77-77
Lutz, Fla. (2023)
08:30 AM 14B
Paola Rosario-Sauri
77-77
Crestview, Fla. (2020)
Manuela Herrera
84-84
Wellington, Fla. (2021)
Serina Li
78-78
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
Mei Chan
75-75
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
08:30 AM 15
Charles Nguyen
75-75
Oviedo, Fla. (2021)
Adam Walker
91-91
Clearwater, Fla. (2023)
Qi Liu
83-83
(China) Tampa, Fla. (2021)
Micheal Hauer
70-70
Naples, Fla. (2020)
08:30 AM 16
Tomas Amaya
78-78
Singer Island, Fla. (2022)
Aaron Leach
75-75
Windermere, Fla. (2023)
Thomas McClellan
75-75
Bradenton, Fla. (2019)
Curtis Huber
78-78
Sparks, Md. (2021)
08:30 AM 17A
Minjae Park
78-78
Daegu, South Korea (2021)
Patrick Andrew McLauchlan
72-72
Neptune Beach, Fla. (2022)
Robert Greninger
72-72
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
Nick Strickler
76-76
Plant City, Fla. (2021)
08:30 AM 17B
Mohit Balaji
72-72
Kissimmee, Fla. (2022)
Joey Maher
73-73
Geneva, N.Y. (2021)
Jiakai Chen
75-75
Guangzhou, China (2022)
08:30 AM 18
Trey Diehl
71-71
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
Trevor Grimm
73-73
Schnecksville, Pa. (2020)
Connor Pope
74-74
Tampa, Fla. (2022)
Ethan Ashford
77-77
Margate, Fla. (2020)