The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
Qualifier - Bob Estes Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 48 hours prior to the start of the qualifier. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Monday, July 6
Monday, July 6
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
07:30 AM 1
Gabe Post
69-69
Southlake, Texas (2022)
Joshua Smith*
80-80
Allen, Texas (2021)
07:30 AM 10
Cade McLaughlin
72-72
Princeton, N.J. (2021)
Tomas Amaya
77-77
Singer Island, Fla. (2022)
Oliver Rhoads
90-90
Georgetown, Texas (2023)
07:40 AM 1
Jack Lawlor
70-70
The Hills, Texas (2021)
Joshua German
77-77
Canton, Texas (2021)
07:40 AM 10
Derek Chavez
77-77
Albuquerque, N.M. (2021)
Tyler Dawson
83-83
Brenham, Texas (2021)
Paul Ritter
90-90
Las Cruces, N.M. (2024)
07:50 AM 1
Drew Mabrey
67-67
Tulsa, Okla. (2022)
Holden Kittelberger
76-76
Katy, Texas (2022)
Luke D'Alise
79-79
Lubbock, Texas (2024)
07:50 AM 10
Arthur James So
75-75
Temple, Texas (2021)
Connor Maxwell
87-87
Denton, Texas (2023)
Justin Penor
71-71
Henderson, Nev. (2020)
08:00 AM 1
David Martinez
71-71
Houston, Texas (2024)
Charlie Stanton
85-85
Austin, Texas (2023)
Aaron Pounds
70-70
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
08:00 AM 10
Aidan Leer
78-78
Boerne, Texas (2022)
Cooper New
67-67
Comfort, Texas (2020)
William Moser#
71-71
Henderson, Nev. (2021)
08:10 AM 1
Bryce Wolf
74-74
Aledo, Texas (2024)
Matthew McKenzie#
78-78
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
Kevin Mu
73-73
Austin, Texas (2023)
08:10 AM 10
Will Anderson
76-76
Houston, Texas (2023)
Richman Houston
75-75
Midland, Texas (2021)
Rohan Kommineni
80-80
Coppell, Texas (2022)
08:20 AM 1
Mallorie Luitwieler*
75-75
Katy, Texas (2022)
Victoria Hwang
75-75
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
Emily Mu
75-75
Austin, Texas (2021)
08:20 AM 10
Aiden Krafft
67-67
Albuquerque, N.M. (2022)
Colin Li#
73-73
San Diego, Calif. (2024)
Reese Roberts
75-75
Dallas, Texas (2025)
08:30 AM 1
Mallory Matthews
80-80
Hondo, Texas (2022)
Jordyn Arts
77-77
Trophy Club, Texas (2024)
Alexis Escobedo
72-72
Amarillo, Texas (2021)
08:30 AM 10
Robbie Sager
80-80
Carthage, Mo. (2020)
Nicholas Logis
77-77
Austin, Texas (2026)
Nicholas Canales
78-78
La Porte, Texas (2022)
08:40 AM 1
Vera Yi
73-73
Austin, Texas (2021)
Madison Holmes
72-72
Paragould, Ark. (2021)
Kate Schulle
77-77
Cedar Park, Texas (2021)
08:40 AM 10
Elijah Gu
77-77
Plano, Texas (2023)
Mack Giles
74-74
Dallas, Texas (2021)
08:50 AM 1
Sofia Bastidas
76-76
(Venezuela) The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
Cathilyn Lee
73-73
Houston, Texas (2022)
Jordan Salisbury
76-76
San Antonio, Texas (2021)
08:50 AM 10
Joseph Vincent
75-75
Spicewood, Texas (2020)
Tanner Wardlaw*
76-76
Dripping Springs, Texas (2022)
Jacob Wright*
77-77
Abilene, Texas (2021)
09:00 AM 1
Mimi Hoang
76-76
Oklahoma City, Okla. (2023)
Mason Lewis
74-74
Arlington, Texas (2022)
Belinda Sutikto
81-81
Fremont, Calif. (2022)
09:00 AM 10
Jake Abernathy
78-78
Abilene, Texas (2022)
Tyler Loree
74-74
El Paso, Texas (2025)
Preston Rouse
76-76
Houston, Texas (2022)
09:10 AM 1
Sarah Reed
77-77
Midland, Texas (2023)
Jessica Aguirre
79-79
Colleyville, Texas (2020)
Stevie Albright
80-80
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
09:10 AM 10
Nathan Marion#
72-72
San Antonio, Texas (2023)
Kevin Nixon II
69-69
Martins Mill, Texas (2021)
Nathan Bardwell
76-76
Lewisville, Texas (2023)
09:20 AM 1
Lainey Cristan
83-83
Lubbock, Texas (2021)
Samantha Wong
75-75
Plano, Texas (2021)
Abigail Hirtzel
81-81
Mansfield, Texas (2023)
09:20 AM 10
William Whitebird-Griffith
74-74
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
Rex Newsom
77-77
Lubbock, Texas (2022)
09:30 AM 10
Walker Freeman
72-72
Godley, Texas (2020)
Davis Byrd#
74-74
Spring, Texas (2022)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
07:30 AM 1
Gabe Post
69-69
Southlake, Texas (2022)
Joshua Smith*
80-80
Allen, Texas (2021)
07:30 AM 10
Cade McLaughlin
72-72
Princeton, N.J. (2021)
Tomas Amaya
77-77
Singer Island, Fla. (2022)
Oliver Rhoads
90-90
Georgetown, Texas (2023)
07:40 AM 1
Jack Lawlor
70-70
The Hills, Texas (2021)
Joshua German
77-77
Canton, Texas (2021)
07:40 AM 10
Derek Chavez
77-77
Albuquerque, N.M. (2021)
Tyler Dawson
83-83
Brenham, Texas (2021)
Paul Ritter
90-90
Las Cruces, N.M. (2024)
07:50 AM 1
Drew Mabrey
67-67
Tulsa, Okla. (2022)
Holden Kittelberger
76-76
Katy, Texas (2022)
Luke D'Alise
79-79
Lubbock, Texas (2024)
07:50 AM 10
Arthur James So
75-75
Temple, Texas (2021)
Connor Maxwell
87-87
Denton, Texas (2023)
Justin Penor
71-71
Henderson, Nev. (2020)
08:00 AM 1
David Martinez
71-71
Houston, Texas (2024)
Charlie Stanton
85-85
Austin, Texas (2023)
Aaron Pounds
70-70
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
08:00 AM 10
Aidan Leer
78-78
Boerne, Texas (2022)
Cooper New
67-67
Comfort, Texas (2020)
William Moser#
71-71
Henderson, Nev. (2021)
08:10 AM 1
Bryce Wolf
74-74
Aledo, Texas (2024)
Matthew McKenzie#
78-78
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
Kevin Mu
73-73
Austin, Texas (2023)
08:10 AM 10
Will Anderson
76-76
Houston, Texas (2023)
Richman Houston
75-75
Midland, Texas (2021)
Rohan Kommineni
80-80
Coppell, Texas (2022)
08:20 AM 1
Mallorie Luitwieler*
75-75
Katy, Texas (2022)
Victoria Hwang
75-75
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
Emily Mu
75-75
Austin, Texas (2021)
08:20 AM 10
Aiden Krafft
67-67
Albuquerque, N.M. (2022)
Colin Li#
73-73
San Diego, Calif. (2024)
Reese Roberts
75-75
Dallas, Texas (2025)
08:30 AM 1
Mallory Matthews
80-80
Hondo, Texas (2022)
Jordyn Arts
77-77
Trophy Club, Texas (2024)
Alexis Escobedo
72-72
Amarillo, Texas (2021)
08:30 AM 10
Robbie Sager
80-80
Carthage, Mo. (2020)
Nicholas Logis
77-77
Austin, Texas (2026)
Nicholas Canales
78-78
La Porte, Texas (2022)
08:40 AM 1
Vera Yi
73-73
Austin, Texas (2021)
Madison Holmes
72-72
Paragould, Ark. (2021)
Kate Schulle
77-77
Cedar Park, Texas (2021)
08:40 AM 10
Elijah Gu
77-77
Plano, Texas (2023)
Mack Giles
74-74
Dallas, Texas (2021)
08:50 AM 1
Sofia Bastidas
76-76
(Venezuela) The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
Cathilyn Lee
73-73
Houston, Texas (2022)
Jordan Salisbury
76-76
San Antonio, Texas (2021)
08:50 AM 10
Joseph Vincent
75-75
Spicewood, Texas (2020)
Tanner Wardlaw*
76-76
Dripping Springs, Texas (2022)
Jacob Wright*
77-77
Abilene, Texas (2021)
09:00 AM 1
Mimi Hoang
76-76
Oklahoma City, Okla. (2023)
Mason Lewis
74-74
Arlington, Texas (2022)
Belinda Sutikto
81-81
Fremont, Calif. (2022)
09:00 AM 10
Jake Abernathy
78-78
Abilene, Texas (2022)
Tyler Loree
74-74
El Paso, Texas (2025)
Preston Rouse
76-76
Houston, Texas (2022)
09:10 AM 1
Sarah Reed
77-77
Midland, Texas (2023)
Jessica Aguirre
79-79
Colleyville, Texas (2020)
Stevie Albright
80-80
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
09:10 AM 10
Nathan Marion#
72-72
San Antonio, Texas (2023)
Kevin Nixon II
69-69
Martins Mill, Texas (2021)
Nathan Bardwell
76-76
Lewisville, Texas (2023)
09:20 AM 1
Lainey Cristan
83-83
Lubbock, Texas (2021)
Samantha Wong
75-75
Plano, Texas (2021)
Abigail Hirtzel
81-81
Mansfield, Texas (2023)
09:20 AM 10
William Whitebird-Griffith
74-74
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
Rex Newsom
77-77
Lubbock, Texas (2022)
09:30 AM 10
Walker Freeman
72-72
Godley, Texas (2020)
Davis Byrd#
74-74
Spring, Texas (2022)