The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
AJGA Junior at Knollwood presented by Yoder Oil
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 48 hours prior to the start of the tournament. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Thursday, July 29
Thursday, July 29
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
07:30 AM 1
Eleanor (Elle) Teglia
Culver, Ind. (2023)
Mia Natividad
Yorkville, Ill. (2023)
Zoey Cho
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
07:40 AM 1
Sarah Thornton
Hinsdale, Ill. (2023)
Melanie Maier
Richmond, Texas (2024)
Jessica Jolly
Rockford, Mich. (2024)
07:50 AM 1
Eva Greenberg
Rockford, Ill. (2024)
Allyson Duan
Buffalo Grove, Ill. (2025)
Jenna Shilts
Frankfort, Ill. (2024)
08:00 AM 1
Sophia Sulkar
Barrington Hills, Ill. (2022)
Alexis Myers
Northbrook, Ill. (2025)
Ella Greenberg
Rockford, Ill. (2023)
08:10 AM 1
Audrey Ryu
Dublin, Ohio (2023)
Cassandra Psuik
Greenfield, Wis. (2023)
Jackie Feldman
Austin, Texas (2021)
08:20 AM 1
Yetong (Alicia) Qian
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2024)
Delaney Wade
Granger, Ind. (2024)
Grace Wang
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2023)
08:30 AM 1
Anna Heck
Memphis, Tenn. (2023)
XiMiao Zhai
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2023)
Emma Jiacheng Tang
Chino Hills, Calif. (2023)
08:40 AM 1
Ally Madden
Mason, Ohio (2022)
Macie Elzinga
Byron Center, Mich. (2024)
Alissa C. Xu
(Canada) Richmond Hills, Ontario, Canada (2023)
08:50 AM 1
Kary Hollenbaugh
New Albany, Ohio (2022)
Cara Heisterkamp
Westlake, Ohio (2024)
Yingzhi Zhu
(China) Austin, Texas (2022)
09:00 AM 1
Jack Urbanski
Granger, Ind. (2023)
Sihan Chen
(China) Nanjing, , China (2023)
Dylan Mounts
Granger, Ind. (2024)
09:10 AM 1
Jackson Harris
Powell, Ohio (2026)
Jacob Doliwa
Park Ridge, Ill. (2024)
Graham Head
Glen Ellyn, Ill. (2022)
09:20 AM 1
Hayden Orbaugh
Zionsville, Ind. (2022)
Maverick Conaway
Tipton, Ind. (2023)
Arjun Vyas
Aurora, Ill. (2022)
09:30 AM 1
Bradford Cummins
Nashville, Tenn. (2022)
John Creamean
Winnetka, Ill. (2024)
Dylan Dunne
Barrington, Ill. (2022)
09:40 AM 1
Luke Daley
Louisville, Ky. (2023)
Robert Kimmel
Shaker Heights, Ohio (2022)
Quinn Henry
Homewood, Ill. (2021)
09:50 AM 1
James Pryor
Kenilworth, Ill. (2022)
William Hulsey
Deerfield, Ill. (2022)
Lucas Bischoff
Louisville, Ky. (2022)
10:00 AM 1
Charlie Larkins
Winnetka, Ill. (2022)
Eli Myers
Northbrook, Ill. (2023)
Anish Reddy
Duluth, Ga. (2021)
10:10 AM 1
Peter Crowe
Lake Forest, Ill. (2023)
Cooper Eberle
Richmond, Ky. (2022)
Ray Filter
Crown Point, Ind. (2023)
10:20 AM 1
AJ Adams
Plano, Texas (2023)
Sahish Reddy
Atlanta, Ga. (2026)
Kevin Mu
Austin, Texas (2023)
10:30 AM 1
Alexander Creamean
Winnetka, Ill. (2023)
Peter Sheakley
Cincinnati, Ohio (2022)
Mitchell Maier
Richmond, Texas (2025)
10:40 AM 1
Ian Asch
Edgewood, Ky. (2022)
Ryan Hahaj
Granger, Ind. (2022)
Michael Long
Louisville, Ky. (2023)
10:50 AM 1
Noah Zyung
Glenview, Ill. (2024)
William Ma
San Diego, Calif. (2024)
Beni Long
(Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2023)
11:00 AM 1
Reggie Zhu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
Brody McCarthy
Homer Glen, Ill. (2022)
Zhen Tao
(China) Upland, Calif. (2023)
11:10 AM 1
Nicolas Simon
Elk Grove Village, Ill. (2024)
Winston Shen
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. (2024)
Gage Johnson
Winnetka, Ill. (2022)
11:20 AM 1
Jay Leng Jr
San Diego, Calif. (2024)
Will Caronchi
Willow Springs, Ill. (2022)
Supakorn Amornchaichan
(Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand (2023)
11:30 AM 1
Nolan Haynes
Barberton, Ohio (2023)
Maxwell Tjoa
Cedar Falls, Iowa (2023)
Carter Pitcairn
Pittsburgh, Pa. (2022)
11:40 AM 1
Nicholas Piesen
Strongsville, Ohio (2023)
Supapon Amornchaichan
(Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand (2024)
Alec Cesare
Westfield, Ind. (2023)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
07:30 AM 1
Eleanor (Elle) Teglia
Culver, Ind. (2023)
Mia Natividad
Yorkville, Ill. (2023)
Zoey Cho
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
07:40 AM 1
Sarah Thornton
Hinsdale, Ill. (2023)
Melanie Maier
Richmond, Texas (2024)
Jessica Jolly
Rockford, Mich. (2024)
07:50 AM 1
Eva Greenberg
Rockford, Ill. (2024)
Allyson Duan
Buffalo Grove, Ill. (2025)
Jenna Shilts
Frankfort, Ill. (2024)
08:00 AM 1
Sophia Sulkar
Barrington Hills, Ill. (2022)
Alexis Myers
Northbrook, Ill. (2025)
Ella Greenberg
Rockford, Ill. (2023)
08:10 AM 1
Audrey Ryu
Dublin, Ohio (2023)
Cassandra Psuik
Greenfield, Wis. (2023)
Jackie Feldman
Austin, Texas (2021)
08:20 AM 1
Yetong (Alicia) Qian
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2024)
Delaney Wade
Granger, Ind. (2024)
Grace Wang
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2023)
08:30 AM 1
Anna Heck
Memphis, Tenn. (2023)
XiMiao Zhai
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2023)
Emma Jiacheng Tang
Chino Hills, Calif. (2023)
08:40 AM 1
Ally Madden
Mason, Ohio (2022)
Macie Elzinga
Byron Center, Mich. (2024)
Alissa C. Xu
(Canada) Richmond Hills, Ontario, Canada (2023)
08:50 AM 1
Kary Hollenbaugh
New Albany, Ohio (2022)
Cara Heisterkamp
Westlake, Ohio (2024)
Yingzhi Zhu
(China) Austin, Texas (2022)
09:00 AM 1
Jack Urbanski
Granger, Ind. (2023)
Sihan Chen
(China) Nanjing, , China (2023)
Dylan Mounts
Granger, Ind. (2024)
09:10 AM 1
Jackson Harris
Powell, Ohio (2026)
Jacob Doliwa
Park Ridge, Ill. (2024)
Graham Head
Glen Ellyn, Ill. (2022)
09:20 AM 1
Hayden Orbaugh
Zionsville, Ind. (2022)
Maverick Conaway
Tipton, Ind. (2023)
Arjun Vyas
Aurora, Ill. (2022)
09:30 AM 1
Bradford Cummins
Nashville, Tenn. (2022)
John Creamean
Winnetka, Ill. (2024)
Dylan Dunne
Barrington, Ill. (2022)
09:40 AM 1
Luke Daley
Louisville, Ky. (2023)
Robert Kimmel
Shaker Heights, Ohio (2022)
Quinn Henry
Homewood, Ill. (2021)
09:50 AM 1
James Pryor
Kenilworth, Ill. (2022)
William Hulsey
Deerfield, Ill. (2022)
Lucas Bischoff
Louisville, Ky. (2022)
10:00 AM 1
Charlie Larkins
Winnetka, Ill. (2022)
Eli Myers
Northbrook, Ill. (2023)
Anish Reddy
Duluth, Ga. (2021)
10:10 AM 1
Peter Crowe
Lake Forest, Ill. (2023)
Cooper Eberle
Richmond, Ky. (2022)
Ray Filter
Crown Point, Ind. (2023)
10:20 AM 1
AJ Adams
Plano, Texas (2023)
Sahish Reddy
Atlanta, Ga. (2026)
Kevin Mu
Austin, Texas (2023)
10:30 AM 1
Alexander Creamean
Winnetka, Ill. (2023)
Peter Sheakley
Cincinnati, Ohio (2022)
Mitchell Maier
Richmond, Texas (2025)
10:40 AM 1
Ian Asch
Edgewood, Ky. (2022)
Ryan Hahaj
Granger, Ind. (2022)
Michael Long
Louisville, Ky. (2023)
10:50 AM 1
Noah Zyung
Glenview, Ill. (2024)
William Ma
San Diego, Calif. (2024)
Beni Long
(Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2023)
11:00 AM 1
Reggie Zhu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
Brody McCarthy
Homer Glen, Ill. (2022)
Zhen Tao
(China) Upland, Calif. (2023)
11:10 AM 1
Nicolas Simon
Elk Grove Village, Ill. (2024)
Winston Shen
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. (2024)
Gage Johnson
Winnetka, Ill. (2022)
11:20 AM 1
Jay Leng Jr
San Diego, Calif. (2024)
Will Caronchi
Willow Springs, Ill. (2022)
Supakorn Amornchaichan
(Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand (2023)
11:30 AM 1
Nolan Haynes
Barberton, Ohio (2023)
Maxwell Tjoa
Cedar Falls, Iowa (2023)
Carter Pitcairn
Pittsburgh, Pa. (2022)
11:40 AM 1
Nicholas Piesen
Strongsville, Ohio (2023)
Supapon Amornchaichan
(Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand (2024)
Alec Cesare
Westfield, Ind. (2023)