The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
AJGA Junior at Knollwood presented by Yoder Oil
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 12 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One boy with 11 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 10 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One girl with 9 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023
2 Supakorn Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
3 Supapon Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
4 Ian Asch Edgewood, Ky. 2022
5 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022
6 Will Caronchi Willow Springs, Ill. 2022
7 Alec Cesare Westfield, Ind. 2023
8 Sihan Chen (China) Nanjing, , China 2023
9 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
10 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
11 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
12 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
13 Bradford Cummins Nashville, Tenn. 2022
14 Luke Daley Louisville, Ky. 2023
15 Jacob Doliwa Park Ridge, Ill. 2024
16 Dylan Dunne Barrington, Ill. 2022
17 Cooper Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2022
18 Ray Filter Crown Point, Ind. 2023
19 Ryan Hahaj Granger, Ind. 2022
20 Jackson Harris Powell, Ohio 2026
21 Nolan Haynes Barberton, Ohio 2023
22 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
23 Quinn Henry Homewood, Ill. 2021
24 William Hulsey Deerfield, Ill. 2022
25 Gage Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2022
26 Robert Kimmel Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
27 Charlie Larkins Winnetka, Ill. 2022
28 Jay Leng Jr San Diego, Calif. 2024
29 Beni Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
30 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
31 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
32 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
33 Brody McCarthy Homer Glen, Ill. 2022
34 Dylan Mounts Granger, Ind. 2024
35 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
36 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023
37 Hayden Orbaugh Zionsville, Ind. 2022
38 Nicholas Piesen Strongsville, Ohio 2023
39 Carter Pitcairn Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
40 James Pryor Kenilworth, Ill. 2022
41 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
42 Sahish Reddy Atlanta, Ga. 2026
43 Peter Sheakley Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
44 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
45 Nicolas Simon Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2024
46 Zhen Tao (China) Upland, Calif. 2023
47 Maxwell Tjoa Cedar Falls, Iowa 2023
48 Jack Urbanski Granger, Ind. 2023
49 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022
50 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
51 Noah Zyung Glenview, Ill. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
2 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
3 Macie Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2024
4 Jackie Feldman Austin, Texas 2021
5 Ella Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2023
6 Eva Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2024
7 Anna Heck Memphis, Tenn. 2023
8 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, Ohio 2024
9 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany, Ohio 2022
10 Jessica Jolly Rockford, Mich. 2024
11 Ally Madden Mason, Ohio 2022
12 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
13 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025
14 Mia Natividad Yorkville, Ill. 2023
15 Cassandra Psuik Greenfield, Wis. 2023
16 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
17 Audrey Ryu Dublin, Ohio 2023
18 Jenna Shilts Frankfort, Ill. 2024
19 Sophia Sulkar Barrington Hills, Ill. 2022
20 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023
21 Eleanor (Elle) Teglia Culver, Ind. 2023
22 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
23 Delaney Wade Granger, Ind. 2024
24 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
25 Alissa C. Xu (Canada) Richmond Hills, Ontario, Canada 2023
26 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2023
27 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Austin, Texas 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023
2 Supakorn Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
3 Supapon Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
4 Ian Asch Edgewood, Ky. 2022
5 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022
6 Will Caronchi Willow Springs, Ill. 2022
7 Alec Cesare Westfield, Ind. 2023
8 Sihan Chen (China) Nanjing, , China 2023
9 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
10 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
11 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
12 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
13 Bradford Cummins Nashville, Tenn. 2022
14 Luke Daley Louisville, Ky. 2023
15 Jacob Doliwa Park Ridge, Ill. 2024
16 Dylan Dunne Barrington, Ill. 2022
17 Cooper Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2022
18 Ray Filter Crown Point, Ind. 2023
19 Ryan Hahaj Granger, Ind. 2022
20 Jackson Harris Powell, Ohio 2026
21 Nolan Haynes Barberton, Ohio 2023
22 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
23 Quinn Henry Homewood, Ill. 2021
24 William Hulsey Deerfield, Ill. 2022
25 Gage Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2022
26 Robert Kimmel Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
27 Charlie Larkins Winnetka, Ill. 2022
28 Jay Leng Jr San Diego, Calif. 2024
29 Beni Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
30 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
31 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
32 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
33 Brody McCarthy Homer Glen, Ill. 2022
34 Dylan Mounts Granger, Ind. 2024
35 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
36 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023
37 Hayden Orbaugh Zionsville, Ind. 2022
38 Nicholas Piesen Strongsville, Ohio 2023
39 Carter Pitcairn Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
40 James Pryor Kenilworth, Ill. 2022
41 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
42 Sahish Reddy Atlanta, Ga. 2026
43 Peter Sheakley Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
44 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
45 Nicolas Simon Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2024
46 Zhen Tao (China) Upland, Calif. 2023
47 Maxwell Tjoa Cedar Falls, Iowa 2023
48 Jack Urbanski Granger, Ind. 2023
49 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022
50 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
51 Noah Zyung Glenview, Ill. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
2 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
3 Macie Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2024
4 Jackie Feldman Austin, Texas 2021
5 Ella Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2023
6 Eva Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2024
7 Anna Heck Memphis, Tenn. 2023
8 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, Ohio 2024
9 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany, Ohio 2022
10 Jessica Jolly Rockford, Mich. 2024
11 Ally Madden Mason, Ohio 2022
12 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
13 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025
14 Mia Natividad Yorkville, Ill. 2023
15 Cassandra Psuik Greenfield, Wis. 2023
16 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
17 Audrey Ryu Dublin, Ohio 2023
18 Jenna Shilts Frankfort, Ill. 2024
19 Sophia Sulkar Barrington Hills, Ill. 2022
20 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023
21 Eleanor (Elle) Teglia Culver, Ind. 2023
22 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
23 Delaney Wade Granger, Ind. 2024
24 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
25 Alissa C. Xu (Canada) Richmond Hills, Ontario, Canada 2023
26 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2023
27 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Austin, Texas 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sihwan Lee (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2022
2 Sihan Chen (China) Nanjing, , China 2023
3 Daniel Gladki Saginaw, Mich. 2022
4 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022
5 Tomas Amaya Queretaro, , Mexico 2022
6 Caden Jacobson Lake Delton, Wis. 2022
7 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
8 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
9 Jack Wetzel Edina, Minn. 2022
10 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
11 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2022
12 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023
13 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023
14 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023
15 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022
16 Adam Melliere Zionsville, Ind. 2023
17 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
18 Rowan Bhagar Carmel, Ind. 2021
19 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
20 Patrick Michael Carmel, Ind. 2022
21 Maadhav Muralidharan Lincolnshire, Ill. 2022
22 Jaden Thompson Pickerington, Ohio 2021
23 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
24 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
25 Zhen Tao (China) Upland, Calif. 2023
26 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
27 Grant Feldman Austin, Texas 2022
28 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024
29 Aleks Slesers Libertyville, Ill. 2023
30 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023
31 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023
32 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
33 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
34 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
35 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022
36 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022
37 Joey Gemerchak Toledo, Ohio 2022
38 Bode King Hartland, Wis. 2023
39 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
40 Jack Kolka Dexter, Mich. 2021
41 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
42 Nick Bellush Bloomington, Ind. 2023
43 Mark Towns Columbus, Ohio 2021
44 Jack Berry Western Springs, Ill. 2023
45 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
46 Joaquin Corella El Paso, Texas, Mexico 2023
47 Wyatt Sorensen Libertyville, Ill. 2023
48 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023
49 Diego Corella (Mexico) El Paso, Texas 2023
50 Aashir Patel Schaumburg, Ill. 2023
51 Alec Barker Morehead, Ky. 2023
52 Max Brown Spring Lake, Mich. 2023
53 Camden Kooi Westfield, Ind. 2023
54 Tommy Potter Moline, Ill. 2023
55 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
56 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. 2023
57 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
58 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
59 Shu Wen (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alena Li Okemos, Mich. 2025
2 Deeya Prakash Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
3 Susie Gietl Tucson, Ariz. 2022
4 Morgan Anderson Joliet, Ill. 2021
5 Karilyn (Kari) Teglia Culver, Ind. 2024
6 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
7 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022
8 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024
9 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021
10 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
11 Hannah Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2021
12 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023
13 Michelle Young Long Grove, Ill. 2023
14 KT Leinwand Kalamazoo, Mich. 2024
15 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
16 Addison Kooi Westfield, Ind. 2025
17 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sihwan Lee (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2022
2 Sihan Chen (China) Nanjing, , China 2023
3 Daniel Gladki Saginaw, Mich. 2022
4 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022
5 Tomas Amaya Queretaro, , Mexico 2022
6 Caden Jacobson Lake Delton, Wis. 2022
7 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
8 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
9 Jack Wetzel Edina, Minn. 2022
10 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
11 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2022
12 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023
13 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023
14 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023
15 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022
16 Adam Melliere Zionsville, Ind. 2023
17 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
18 Rowan Bhagar Carmel, Ind. 2021
19 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
20 Patrick Michael Carmel, Ind. 2022
21 Maadhav Muralidharan Lincolnshire, Ill. 2022
22 Jaden Thompson Pickerington, Ohio 2021
23 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
24 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
25 Zhen Tao (China) Upland, Calif. 2023
26 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
27 Grant Feldman Austin, Texas 2022
28 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024
29 Aleks Slesers Libertyville, Ill. 2023
30 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023
31 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023
32 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
33 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
34 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
35 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022
36 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022
37 Joey Gemerchak Toledo, Ohio 2022
38 Bode King Hartland, Wis. 2023
39 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
40 Jack Kolka Dexter, Mich. 2021
41 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
42 Nick Bellush Bloomington, Ind. 2023
43 Mark Towns Columbus, Ohio 2021
44 Jack Berry Western Springs, Ill. 2023
45 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
46 Joaquin Corella El Paso, Texas, Mexico 2023
47 Wyatt Sorensen Libertyville, Ill. 2023
48 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023
49 Diego Corella (Mexico) El Paso, Texas 2023
50 Aashir Patel Schaumburg, Ill. 2023
51 Alec Barker Morehead, Ky. 2023
52 Max Brown Spring Lake, Mich. 2023
53 Camden Kooi Westfield, Ind. 2023
54 Tommy Potter Moline, Ill. 2023
55 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
56 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. 2023
57 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
58 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
59 Shu Wen (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alena Li Okemos, Mich. 2025
2 Deeya Prakash Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
3 Susie Gietl Tucson, Ariz. 2022
4 Morgan Anderson Joliet, Ill. 2021
5 Karilyn (Kari) Teglia Culver, Ind. 2024
6 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
7 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022
8 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024
9 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021
10 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
11 Hannah Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2021
12 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023
13 Michelle Young Long Grove, Ill. 2023
14 KT Leinwand Kalamazoo, Mich. 2024
15 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
16 Addison Kooi Westfield, Ind. 2025
17 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024