AJGA Junior All-Star at Morongo
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 2 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Fourteen boys with 1 star gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 2 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Three girls with 1 star gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Dylan Brack Riverside, Calif. 2024
3 Brasen Briones Tucson, Ariz. 2024
4 Ben Cafferio Wailuku, Hawaii 2024
5 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
6 Michael Fang (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2025
7 Jerry Fu San Marino, Calif. 2025
8 Trevor Garus Boise, Idaho 2024
9 Eli Geddy Tustin, Calif. 2024
10 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
11 Benjamin Guzman Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
12 Dean Hayashi Coto de Caza, Calif. 2024
13 Elliott Hoang Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
14 Aaron Huang (Canada) Coto De Caza, Calif. 2024
15 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
16 Kent Karlstrom Rancho Mirage, Calif. 2025
17 Jonathan Kim Cupertino, Calif. 2026
18 Joseph Kim (South Korea) La Crescenta, Calif. 2025
19 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
20 Dylan Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2025
21 James Leehealey Newport Coast, Calif. 2025
22 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
23 Remington Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2024
24 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
25 Alan Maldonado Santa Ana, Calif. 2023
26 Taiki Matsuya Campbell, Calif. 2026
27 Matthew Miyamoto
Sacramento, Calif. 2024
28 Lance Nguyen Huntington Beach, Calif. 2025
29 Jaejun Anthony Noh (South Korea) Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
30 Piers Pellier (France) Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2026
31 Matt Robles Downey, Calif. 2024
32 Zachary Schwab Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
33 Ryan Sefrioui Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
34 Kush Shah Chandler, Ariz. 2024
35 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
36 Ivan Tran La Quinta, Calif. 2024
37 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
38 Jackson Turner Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
39 Hill Wang Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2027
40 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
41 Kevin (Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
42 Zuxu Alex Wu (China) Anaheim, Calif. 2024
43 Tyler Yao Whittier, Calif. 2026
44 Frank (Weiqiao) Zhang (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2027
45 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
46 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
47 He (Jerry) Zhu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
2 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
3 Miranda Cervantes Fullerton, Calif. 2024
4 Victoria Ann Ditching Tustin, Calif. 2024
5 Anna Fang San Diego, Calif. 2027
6 Rori Fanning Valencia, Calif. 2024
7 Cooper Gilmore La Jolla, Calif. 2026
8 Sophia Guan San Diego, Calif. 2024
9 Isabella Gunasayan Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2023
10 Katie Ha Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
11 Salma A. Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2024
12 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
13 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023
14 Esther Kwon Calabasas, Calif. 2028
15 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
16 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
17 Cristen Faith Legaspi Lakewood, Calif. 2023
18 KT Leinwand Kalamazoo, Mich. 2024
19 Aidan McCleneghan Simi Valley, Calif. 2024
20 Jimin Nam (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2027
21 Nikki Oh Torrance, Calif. 2026
22 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025
23 Angelina Tao Coto De Caza, Calif. 2026
24 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
25 Renee Wang San Diego, Calif. 2024
26 Kristina Xu Claremont, Calif. 2025
27 Angie Zhang Claremont, Calif. 2023
28 Joyce Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2025
29 Jialin Zhong Moreno Valley, Calif. 2025
30 Donina Zhou
Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Dylan Brack Riverside, Calif. 2024
3 Brasen Briones Tucson, Ariz. 2024
4 Ben Cafferio Wailuku, Hawaii 2024
5 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
6 Michael Fang (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2025
7 Jerry Fu San Marino, Calif. 2025
8 Trevor Garus Boise, Idaho 2024
9 Eli Geddy Tustin, Calif. 2024
10 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
11 Benjamin Guzman Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
12 Dean Hayashi Coto de Caza, Calif. 2024
13 Elliott Hoang Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
14 Aaron Huang (Canada) Coto De Caza, Calif. 2024
15 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
16 Kent Karlstrom Rancho Mirage, Calif. 2025
17 Jonathan Kim Cupertino, Calif. 2026
18 Joseph Kim (South Korea) La Crescenta, Calif. 2025
19 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
20 Dylan Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2025
21 James Leehealey Newport Coast, Calif. 2025
22 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
23 Remington Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2024
24 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
25 Alan Maldonado Santa Ana, Calif. 2023
26 Taiki Matsuya Campbell, Calif. 2026
27 Matthew Miyamoto
Sacramento, Calif. 2024
28 Lance Nguyen Huntington Beach, Calif. 2025
29 Jaejun Anthony Noh (South Korea) Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
30 Piers Pellier (France) Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2026
31 Matt Robles Downey, Calif. 2024
32 Zachary Schwab Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
33 Ryan Sefrioui Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
34 Kush Shah Chandler, Ariz. 2024
35 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
36 Ivan Tran La Quinta, Calif. 2024
37 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
38 Jackson Turner Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
39 Hill Wang Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2027
40 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
41 Kevin (Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
42 Zuxu Alex Wu (China) Anaheim, Calif. 2024
43 Tyler Yao Whittier, Calif. 2026
44 Frank (Weiqiao) Zhang (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2027
45 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
46 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
47 He (Jerry) Zhu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
2 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
3 Miranda Cervantes Fullerton, Calif. 2024
4 Victoria Ann Ditching Tustin, Calif. 2024
5 Anna Fang San Diego, Calif. 2027
6 Rori Fanning Valencia, Calif. 2024
7 Cooper Gilmore La Jolla, Calif. 2026
8 Sophia Guan San Diego, Calif. 2024
9 Isabella Gunasayan Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2023
10 Katie Ha Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
11 Salma A. Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2024
12 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
13 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023
14 Esther Kwon Calabasas, Calif. 2028
15 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
16 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
17 Cristen Faith Legaspi Lakewood, Calif. 2023
18 KT Leinwand Kalamazoo, Mich. 2024
19 Aidan McCleneghan Simi Valley, Calif. 2024
20 Jimin Nam (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2027
21 Nikki Oh Torrance, Calif. 2026
22 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025
23 Angelina Tao Coto De Caza, Calif. 2026
24 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
25 Renee Wang San Diego, Calif. 2024
26 Kristina Xu Claremont, Calif. 2025
27 Angie Zhang Claremont, Calif. 2023
28 Joyce Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2025
29 Jialin Zhong Moreno Valley, Calif. 2025
30 Donina Zhou
Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 2027
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Vincent Porras Southern Pines, N.C. 2027
2 Walker Lamb Bothell, Wash. 2024
3 Brock Maulding Lake Tapps, Wash. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025
2 Elle Evans Franklin, Tenn. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Vincent Porras Southern Pines, N.C. 2027
2 Walker Lamb Bothell, Wash. 2024
3 Brock Maulding Lake Tapps, Wash. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025
2 Elle Evans Franklin, Tenn. 2024