AJGA Junior at Peach Tree presented by Visit Yuba Sutter
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 5 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Three boys with 4 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 5 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One girl with 4 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jake Aberle Lodi, Calif. 2022
2 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
3 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
4 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
5 Chip Deegan Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
6 Jack Dozer Phoenix, Ariz. 2022
7 Al Esguerra Jr Alameda, Calif. 2022
8 Trevor Garus Boise, Idaho 2024
9 Guramrit Ghoman Plumas Lake, Calif. 2021
10 Gurkarn Ghoman Plumas Lake, Calif. 2022
11 Rishi Gupta Reno, Nev. 2024
12 Zhengfei Han (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
13 Garrett Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
14 Dylan Hartanto
San Diego, Calif. 2023
15 Arnold He Fremont, Calif. 2024
16 Kai Hirayama Arcadia, Calif. 2024
17 Ethan Jackson Rocklin, Calif. 2024
18 Jack Jerge Pleasant Hill, Calif. 2023
19 JW Keating Placerville, Calif. 2023
20 Carson Kim Yorba Linda, Calif. 2023
21 Jacob Larson Rocklin, Calif. 2023
22 Henry Laurencio Los Gatos, Calif. 2022
23 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
24 Alexander Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
25 Dean Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
26 Yuxuan (Heman) Liang (China) Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
27 Ethan Lu Sacramento, Calif. 2021
28 Zach Mate Elk Grove, Calif. 2022
29 Julian Monas Cameron Park, Calif. 2023
30 Alex Moores Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
31 Dylan Oyama Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
32 Darren Pang San Ramon, Calif. 2021
33 Shivam Patel Frisco, Texas 2021
34 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
35 Dalin Piao Torrance, Calif. 2022
36 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
37 Zachery Pollo Rocklin, Calif. 2022
38 Raymond Ponce San Francisco, Calif. 2022
39 Luke Price Rocklin, Calif. 2023
40 Hyun Woo Pyo (South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
41 Kurtis Rodriguez Red Bluff, Calif. 2021
42 Reese Sato Folsom, Calif. 2023
43 Mason Shimizu Roseville, Calif. 2023
44 Matthew Shimizu Roseville, Calif. 2022
45 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023
46 Ishdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2025
47 Paramdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2021
48 Timothy Stolo Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
49 Jamison Tan Mountain View, Calif. 2022
50 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
51 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
2 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
3 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
4 Claire Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
5 Derica Chiu Oak Park, Calif. 2023
6 Hannah Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2022
7 Lindsey Huang Foster City, Calif. 2022
8 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
9 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
10 Joelle Kim Los Altos, Calif. 2024
11 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024
12 Euna Lee Irvine, Calif. 2022
13 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
14 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
15 Abigail Leighton Santa Rosa, Calif. 2021
16 Adora Liu Fremont, Calif. 2022
17 Milan Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022
18 Kaylyn Noh Rocklin, Calif. 2021
19 Zoe Parker Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
20 Ellie Sand El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021
21 Allie Santos Hawthorn Woods, Ill. 2023
22 Corina Shaw
Auburn, Calif. 2022
23 Theresa Shaw
Auburn, Calif. 2023
24 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
25 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
26 Michelle Woo Fremont, Calif. 2025
27 Yerim Yi (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jake Aberle Lodi, Calif. 2022
2 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
3 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
4 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
5 Chip Deegan Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
6 Jack Dozer Phoenix, Ariz. 2022
7 Al Esguerra Jr Alameda, Calif. 2022
8 Trevor Garus Boise, Idaho 2024
9 Guramrit Ghoman Plumas Lake, Calif. 2021
10 Gurkarn Ghoman Plumas Lake, Calif. 2022
11 Rishi Gupta Reno, Nev. 2024
12 Zhengfei Han (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
13 Garrett Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
14 Dylan Hartanto
San Diego, Calif. 2023
15 Arnold He Fremont, Calif. 2024
16 Kai Hirayama Arcadia, Calif. 2024
17 Ethan Jackson Rocklin, Calif. 2024
18 Jack Jerge Pleasant Hill, Calif. 2023
19 JW Keating Placerville, Calif. 2023
20 Carson Kim Yorba Linda, Calif. 2023
21 Jacob Larson Rocklin, Calif. 2023
22 Henry Laurencio Los Gatos, Calif. 2022
23 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
24 Alexander Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
25 Dean Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
26 Yuxuan (Heman) Liang (China) Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
27 Ethan Lu Sacramento, Calif. 2021
28 Zach Mate Elk Grove, Calif. 2022
29 Julian Monas Cameron Park, Calif. 2023
30 Alex Moores Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
31 Dylan Oyama Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
32 Darren Pang San Ramon, Calif. 2021
33 Shivam Patel Frisco, Texas 2021
34 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
35 Dalin Piao Torrance, Calif. 2022
36 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
37 Zachery Pollo Rocklin, Calif. 2022
38 Raymond Ponce San Francisco, Calif. 2022
39 Luke Price Rocklin, Calif. 2023
40 Hyun Woo Pyo (South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
41 Kurtis Rodriguez Red Bluff, Calif. 2021
42 Reese Sato Folsom, Calif. 2023
43 Mason Shimizu Roseville, Calif. 2023
44 Matthew Shimizu Roseville, Calif. 2022
45 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023
46 Ishdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2025
47 Paramdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2021
48 Timothy Stolo Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
49 Jamison Tan Mountain View, Calif. 2022
50 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
51 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
2 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
3 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
4 Claire Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
5 Derica Chiu Oak Park, Calif. 2023
6 Hannah Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2022
7 Lindsey Huang Foster City, Calif. 2022
8 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
9 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
10 Joelle Kim Los Altos, Calif. 2024
11 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024
12 Euna Lee Irvine, Calif. 2022
13 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
14 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
15 Abigail Leighton Santa Rosa, Calif. 2021
16 Adora Liu Fremont, Calif. 2022
17 Milan Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022
18 Kaylyn Noh Rocklin, Calif. 2021
19 Zoe Parker Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
20 Ellie Sand El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021
21 Allie Santos Hawthorn Woods, Ill. 2023
22 Corina Shaw
Auburn, Calif. 2022
23 Theresa Shaw
Auburn, Calif. 2023
24 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
25 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
26 Michelle Woo Fremont, Calif. 2025
27 Yerim Yi (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2023
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
2 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
3 Ray Zhang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
4 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
5 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
6 Michael Fang (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
2 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
2 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
3 Ray Zhang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
4 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
5 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
6 Michael Fang (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
2 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023