AJGA Preview presented by Visit Sevierville / Tennessee Tourism
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, March 16, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, March 19, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with AJGA Preview Series Entry Criteria below:
Boys - 49
Girls - 22

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.
No AJGA Tournament Opportunities
No AJGA Tournament Opportunities
Print
Boys
23 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Pierce Adamson Atlanta, Ga. 2024
2 Tate Armstrong Urbana, Ohio 2024
3 Tripp Beaty Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
4 Harrison Brown Franklin, Tenn. 2024
5 Jackson Herrington Dickson, Tenn. 2024
6 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
7 Tommie Methvin Roswell, Ga. 2024
8 Thomas Norris Mountain Brook, Ala. 2024
9 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024
10 Blaine Beckort Corydon, Ind. 2025
11 Grant Broughton Owensboro, Ky. 2025
12 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville, Fla. 2025
13 Samuel Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025
14 Ian Lambert Jackson, Mo. 2025
15 Jaden Larsen Thompson's Station, Tenn. 2025
16 Hudson Lawson Haleyville, Ala. 2025
17 Jack Martin Chattanooga, Tenn. 2025
18 Will Wells Jonesborough, Tenn. 2025
19 Bryson White Clinton, Tenn. 2025
20 Harrison Zipfel St. Louis, Mo. 2025
21 Nicholas McKay III Atlanta, Ga. 2026
22 Coltrane Mittag Ashland, Neb. 2026
23 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
Girls
8 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Molly Davidson Birmingham, Ala. 2025
2 Annika Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025
3 Harper Anne Hinckley McComb, Miss. 2025
4 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026
5 Angela Nip (Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026
6 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
7 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
8 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027

Boys
23 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Pierce Adamson Atlanta, Ga. 2024
2 Tate Armstrong Urbana, Ohio 2024
3 Tripp Beaty Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
4 Harrison Brown Franklin, Tenn. 2024
5 Jackson Herrington Dickson, Tenn. 2024
6 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
7 Tommie Methvin Roswell, Ga. 2024
8 Thomas Norris Mountain Brook, Ala. 2024
9 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024
10 Blaine Beckort Corydon, Ind. 2025
11 Grant Broughton Owensboro, Ky. 2025
12 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville, Fla. 2025
13 Samuel Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025
14 Ian Lambert Jackson, Mo. 2025
15 Jaden Larsen Thompson's Station, Tenn. 2025
16 Hudson Lawson Haleyville, Ala. 2025
17 Jack Martin Chattanooga, Tenn. 2025
18 Will Wells Jonesborough, Tenn. 2025
19 Bryson White Clinton, Tenn. 2025
20 Harrison Zipfel St. Louis, Mo. 2025
21 Nicholas McKay III Atlanta, Ga. 2026
22 Coltrane Mittag Ashland, Neb. 2026
23 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
Girls
8 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Molly Davidson Birmingham, Ala. 2025
2 Annika Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025
3 Harper Anne Hinckley McComb, Miss. 2025
4 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026
5 Angela Nip (Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026
6 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
7 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
8 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027
Print

One Tournament Opportunity
One Tournament Opportunity
Print
Boys
82 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad # of
Tournament
Opportunities
1 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021 1
2 Jack Kolka Dexter, Mich. 2021 1
3 Jack Stracuzzi Stuart, Fla. 2021 1
4 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022 1
5 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022 1
6 Jack Boyer Greensboro, N.C. 2022 1
7 Caleb Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2022 1
8 Chris Bryant Taylors, S.C. 2022 1
9 Luke Caldwell Cookeville, Tenn. 2022 1
10 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 1
11 Brandon Conner Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 1
12 Hugo Denis (France) Saint Sulpice, Quebec, Canada 2022 1
13 Iain Griggs Huntsville, Ala. 2022 1
14 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2022 1
15 Christopher Harpum Union, Ky. 2022 1
16 Ronan Heykoop Leesburg, Va. 2022 1
17 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022 1
18 John Huffman Powder Springs, Ga. 2022 1
19 Ben Johnston Farragut, Tenn. 2022 1
20 Anders Larson Pine Island, Minn. 2022 1
21 Jake Lawson Cartersville, Ga. 2022 1
22 Hayden Ledbetter Livingston, Tenn. 2022 1
23 Sam Levine Chattanooga, Tenn. 2022 1
24 William Makepeace Atlanta, Ga. 2022 1
25 Jackson McCommon Germantown, Tenn. 2022 1
26 Camden Meadows Cartersville, Ga. 2022 1
27 Ryan Pamer Hudson, Ohio 2022 1
28 Ryan Porterfield Cumming, Ga. 2022 1
29 Antonio Rios Saint Augustine, Fla. 2022 1
30 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 1
31 Gabe Suiter Clarksville, Tenn. 2022 1
32 Andrew Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2022 1
33 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 1
34 Rivers Veazey Memphis, Tenn. 2022 1
35 Tommy Vrablic Avon, Ohio 2022 1
36 Carter Wells Barnesville, Ohio 2022 1
37 Kaleb Wilson Knoxville, Tenn. 2022 1
38 Keagan Wurth BLOOMINGTON, Ill. 2022 1
39 Nicholas Zambrano BAINBRIDGE ISLAND, Wash. 2022 1
40 Glover Amick Atlanta, Ga. 2023 1
41 Carter Brooks Birmingham, Ala. 2023 1
42 Ryan Brunet Peabody, Mass. 2023 1
43 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023 1
44 Joel Craft Fort Thomas, Ky. 2023 1
45 Gavin Deibler Winston-Salem, N.C. 2023 1
46 Patrick Ginnity Fitchburg, Mass. 2023 1
47 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023 1
48 Rhett Hughes Edmond, Okla. 2023 1
49 Martin Kemp Dallas, Texas 2023 1
50 Aiden Krusoe Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023 1
51 Gabe Logan Cincinnati, Ohio 2023 1
52 Connor Malicki Avon, Ohio 2023 1
53 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, LA, La. 2023 1
54 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023 1
55 Peyton Ogle Signal Mountain, Tenn. 2023 1
56 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023 1
57 Charlie Reber Bowling Green, Ky. 2023 1
58 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023 1
59 Carter Sayman Charlotte, N.C. 2023 1
60 Davis Sayman Charlotte, N.C. 2023 1
61 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023 1
62 Carl Space III Lexington, Ky. 2023 1
63 Harrison Thompson Knoxville, Tenn. 2023 1
64 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023 1
65 Cooper Vance Leesburg, Va. 2023 1
66 Tanner Vest Shady Spring, W.Va. 2023 1
67 Andrew Westmoreland Millington, Tenn. 2023 1
68 Charlie Williamson Baton Rouge, La. 2023 1
69 Colton Zehnder Puyallup, Wash. 2023 1
70 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024 1
71 Luke Beadles Nolensville, Tenn. 2024 1
72 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 1
73 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024 1
74 Trey Marrion Chesapeake, Va. 2024 1
75 RJ Neal Memphis, Tenn. 2024 1
76 Jackson Newman Chattanooga, Tenn. 2024 1
77 Harrison Parker Birmingham, Ala. 2024 1
78 Lawson Andress Macon, Ga. 2025 1
79 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025 1
80 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
81 Morgan Slaton II Huntsville, Ala. 2023 2
82 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025 3
Girls
32 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad # of
Tournament
Opportunities
1 Eleanor Hudepohl Cincinnati, Ohio 2021 1
2 Mattingly Palmer Georgetown, Texas 2021 1
3 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022 1
4 Lillian McVay Fishers, Ind. 2022 1
5 Janie Morgan Louisville, Ky. 2022 1
6 Deeya Prakash Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 1
7 Ava Ray Franklin, Ind. 2022 1
8 Kaydi Rhodes Jackson, Mo. 2022 1
9 Stacy Yoon Duluth, Ga. 2022 1
10 Lydia Bauersfeld NEWBURGH, Ind. 2023 1
11 Kyra Dube Atlanta, Ga. 2023 1
12 Jenna Estravillo Mt Washington, Ky. 2023 1
13 Sophia Florek Belleville, Ill. 2023 1
14 Yvette Gorden Pike Road, Ala. 2023 1
15 Kylee Heidemann Cincinnati, Ohio 2023 1
16 Catharine Lee New York, N.Y. 2023 1
17 Ella Manley Calhoun, Ga. 2023 1
18 Reagan Martin Shiloh, Ill. 2023 1
19 Maya McVey Blue Springs, Mo. 2023 1
20 Mariana Rodriguez Chavez Ibague Colombia 2023 1
21 Emma Weiler Batesville, Ind. 2023 1
22 Caroline Whallon Noblesville, Ind. 2023 1
23 Debra Brogan Cincinnati, Ohio 2024 1
24 C. A. Carter Lexington, Ky. 2024 1
25 Amber Li Bellevue, Wash. 2024 1
26 Caroline Pardue Murfreesboro, Tenn. 2024 1
27 Lauren Paige Slatton McMinnville, Tenn. 2024 1
28 Hana Barber Lakeland, Tenn. 2025 1
29 Jackie Henderson Nashville, Tenn. 2025 1
30 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026 1
31 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022 2
32 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 2

Boys
82 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad # of
Tournament
Opportunities
1 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021 1
2 Jack Kolka Dexter, Mich. 2021 1
3 Jack Stracuzzi Stuart, Fla. 2021 1
4 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022 1
5 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022 1
6 Jack Boyer Greensboro, N.C. 2022 1
7 Caleb Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2022 1
8 Chris Bryant Taylors, S.C. 2022 1
9 Luke Caldwell Cookeville, Tenn. 2022 1
10 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 1
11 Brandon Conner Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 1
12 Hugo Denis (France) Saint Sulpice, Quebec, Canada 2022 1
13 Iain Griggs Huntsville, Ala. 2022 1
14 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2022 1
15 Christopher Harpum Union, Ky. 2022 1
16 Ronan Heykoop Leesburg, Va. 2022 1
17 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022 1
18 John Huffman Powder Springs, Ga. 2022 1
19 Ben Johnston Farragut, Tenn. 2022 1
20 Anders Larson Pine Island, Minn. 2022 1
21 Jake Lawson Cartersville, Ga. 2022 1
22 Hayden Ledbetter Livingston, Tenn. 2022 1
23 Sam Levine Chattanooga, Tenn. 2022 1
24 William Makepeace Atlanta, Ga. 2022 1
25 Jackson McCommon Germantown, Tenn. 2022 1
26 Camden Meadows Cartersville, Ga. 2022 1
27 Ryan Pamer Hudson, Ohio 2022 1
28 Ryan Porterfield Cumming, Ga. 2022 1
29 Antonio Rios Saint Augustine, Fla. 2022 1
30 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 1
31 Gabe Suiter Clarksville, Tenn. 2022 1
32 Andrew Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2022 1
33 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 1
34 Rivers Veazey Memphis, Tenn. 2022 1
35 Tommy Vrablic Avon, Ohio 2022 1
36 Carter Wells Barnesville, Ohio 2022 1
37 Kaleb Wilson Knoxville, Tenn. 2022 1
38 Keagan Wurth BLOOMINGTON, Ill. 2022 1
39 Nicholas Zambrano BAINBRIDGE ISLAND, Wash. 2022 1
40 Glover Amick Atlanta, Ga. 2023 1
41 Carter Brooks Birmingham, Ala. 2023 1
42 Ryan Brunet Peabody, Mass. 2023 1
43 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023 1
44 Joel Craft Fort Thomas, Ky. 2023 1
45 Gavin Deibler Winston-Salem, N.C. 2023 1
46 Patrick Ginnity Fitchburg, Mass. 2023 1
47 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023 1
48 Rhett Hughes Edmond, Okla. 2023 1
49 Martin Kemp Dallas, Texas 2023 1
50 Aiden Krusoe Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023 1
51 Gabe Logan Cincinnati, Ohio 2023 1
52 Connor Malicki Avon, Ohio 2023 1
53 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, LA, La. 2023 1
54 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023 1
55 Peyton Ogle Signal Mountain, Tenn. 2023 1
56 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023 1
57 Charlie Reber Bowling Green, Ky. 2023 1
58 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023 1
59 Carter Sayman Charlotte, N.C. 2023 1
60 Davis Sayman Charlotte, N.C. 2023 1
61 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023 1
62 Carl Space III Lexington, Ky. 2023 1
63 Harrison Thompson Knoxville, Tenn. 2023 1
64 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023 1
65 Cooper Vance Leesburg, Va. 2023 1
66 Tanner Vest Shady Spring, W.Va. 2023 1
67 Andrew Westmoreland Millington, Tenn. 2023 1
68 Charlie Williamson Baton Rouge, La. 2023 1
69 Colton Zehnder Puyallup, Wash. 2023 1
70 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024 1
71 Luke Beadles Nolensville, Tenn. 2024 1
72 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 1
73 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024 1
74 Trey Marrion Chesapeake, Va. 2024 1
75 RJ Neal Memphis, Tenn. 2024 1
76 Jackson Newman Chattanooga, Tenn. 2024 1
77 Harrison Parker Birmingham, Ala. 2024 1
78 Lawson Andress Macon, Ga. 2025 1
79 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025 1
80 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
81 Morgan Slaton II Huntsville, Ala. 2023 2
82 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025 3
Girls
32 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad # of
Tournament
Opportunities
1 Eleanor Hudepohl Cincinnati, Ohio 2021 1
2 Mattingly Palmer Georgetown, Texas 2021 1
3 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022 1
4 Lillian McVay Fishers, Ind. 2022 1
5 Janie Morgan Louisville, Ky. 2022 1
6 Deeya Prakash Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 1
7 Ava Ray Franklin, Ind. 2022 1
8 Kaydi Rhodes Jackson, Mo. 2022 1
9 Stacy Yoon Duluth, Ga. 2022 1
10 Lydia Bauersfeld NEWBURGH, Ind. 2023 1
11 Kyra Dube Atlanta, Ga. 2023 1
12 Jenna Estravillo Mt Washington, Ky. 2023 1
13 Sophia Florek Belleville, Ill. 2023 1
14 Yvette Gorden Pike Road, Ala. 2023 1
15 Kylee Heidemann Cincinnati, Ohio 2023 1
16 Catharine Lee New York, N.Y. 2023 1
17 Ella Manley Calhoun, Ga. 2023 1
18 Reagan Martin Shiloh, Ill. 2023 1
19 Maya McVey Blue Springs, Mo. 2023 1
20 Mariana Rodriguez Chavez Ibague Colombia 2023 1
21 Emma Weiler Batesville, Ind. 2023 1
22 Caroline Whallon Noblesville, Ind. 2023 1
23 Debra Brogan Cincinnati, Ohio 2024 1
24 C. A. Carter Lexington, Ky. 2024 1
25 Amber Li Bellevue, Wash. 2024 1
26 Caroline Pardue Murfreesboro, Tenn. 2024 1
27 Lauren Paige Slatton McMinnville, Tenn. 2024 1
28 Hana Barber Lakeland, Tenn. 2025 1
29 Jackie Henderson Nashville, Tenn. 2025 1
30 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026 1
31 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022 2
32 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 2