Colorado Springs Junior by Centura Health
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 6 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Three boys with 5 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 16 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
2 Payson Atkinson Burlington, Wash. 2023
3 Luke Bailey Encinitas, Calif. 2024
4 Michael Behr San Diego, Calif. 2022
5 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
6 Vincent Cervantes Chandler, Ariz. 2024
7 Jay Chahal Princeton, N.J. 2022
8 Deacon Colwell Arvada, Colo. 2023
9 Chase Crane Colorado Springs, Colo. 2024
10 Luke Cushman Castle Rock, Colo. 2023
11 Henry Dall Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
12 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
13 Sumaer Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2022
14 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023
15 Brock Dickson Barrington, Ill. 2022
16 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022
17 Wheaton Ennis Eagle, Idaho 2024
18 Wesley Erling Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
19 Nick Fallin Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021
20 Kaden Ford Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021
21 Christopher Gunlikson II Longmont, Colo. 2022
22 David Gutierrez Santiago Mexico 2022
23 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023
24 Tay Hwang Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
25 Will Kates Centennial, Colo. 2022
26 Peter Kim Lehi, Utah 2023
27 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023
28 Aiden Krusoe Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
29 Maxwell Lange Golden, Colo. 2022
30 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
31 Hayden LeMonds Wauwatosa, Wis. 2022
32 Greg Lewis Monument, Colo. 2022
33 Tyler Long Evergreen, Colo. 2025
34 Gage Messingham Arvada, Colo. 2022
35 Alex Moores Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
36 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
37 Manuel Murguia Garza (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2022
38 Brentyn Paiz Windsor, Colo. 2022
39 Ben Paylor The Woodlands, Texas 2023
40 Gavin Redpath Lake Oswego, Ore. 2022
41 Lucas Schulte Lone Tree, Colo. 2021
42 Kush Shah Chandler, Ariz. 2024
43 Jackson Shelley Salt Lake City, Utah 2025
44 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
45 Evan Smith Pueblo, Colo. 2022
46 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023
47 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
48 Carter Surofchek Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
49 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
50 Tyler Tyson Arvada, Colo. 2021
51 Stephen Voigt Bozeman, Mont. 2022
52 Charles Warren Huntsville, Ala. 2023
53 Grant Yerger Austin, Texas 2024
54 Philippe Yturralde La Mesa, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Abigail Aeschleman Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
2 Emma Bryant Aurora, Colo. 2021
3 Kaylee Chen Parker, Colo. 2022
4 Emily Cheng Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
5 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022
6 Sofia Choi Littleton, Colo. 2022
7 Makenzie Cooper Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2022
8 Lauren Jaworowski Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
9 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
10 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024
11 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
12 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
13 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
14 Torri Leung Plano, Texas 2022
15 Trinity Leung Plano, Texas 2025
16 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024
17 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
18 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
19 Jacqueline Nguyen Houston, Texas 2021
20 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
21 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
22 Camille Sole Houston, Texas 2023
23 Ashley Yen Houston, Texas 2022
24 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
2 Payson Atkinson Burlington, Wash. 2023
3 Luke Bailey Encinitas, Calif. 2024
4 Michael Behr San Diego, Calif. 2022
5 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
6 Vincent Cervantes Chandler, Ariz. 2024
7 Jay Chahal Princeton, N.J. 2022
8 Deacon Colwell Arvada, Colo. 2023
9 Chase Crane Colorado Springs, Colo. 2024
10 Luke Cushman Castle Rock, Colo. 2023
11 Henry Dall Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
12 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
13 Sumaer Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2022
14 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023
15 Brock Dickson Barrington, Ill. 2022
16 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022
17 Wheaton Ennis Eagle, Idaho 2024
18 Wesley Erling Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
19 Nick Fallin Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021
20 Kaden Ford Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021
21 Christopher Gunlikson II Longmont, Colo. 2022
22 David Gutierrez Santiago Mexico 2022
23 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023
24 Tay Hwang Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
25 Will Kates Centennial, Colo. 2022
26 Peter Kim Lehi, Utah 2023
27 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023
28 Aiden Krusoe Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
29 Maxwell Lange Golden, Colo. 2022
30 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
31 Hayden LeMonds Wauwatosa, Wis. 2022
32 Greg Lewis Monument, Colo. 2022
33 Tyler Long Evergreen, Colo. 2025
34 Gage Messingham Arvada, Colo. 2022
35 Alex Moores Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
36 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
37 Manuel Murguia Garza (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2022
38 Brentyn Paiz Windsor, Colo. 2022
39 Ben Paylor The Woodlands, Texas 2023
40 Gavin Redpath Lake Oswego, Ore. 2022
41 Lucas Schulte Lone Tree, Colo. 2021
42 Kush Shah Chandler, Ariz. 2024
43 Jackson Shelley Salt Lake City, Utah 2025
44 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
45 Evan Smith Pueblo, Colo. 2022
46 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023
47 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
48 Carter Surofchek Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
49 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
50 Tyler Tyson Arvada, Colo. 2021
51 Stephen Voigt Bozeman, Mont. 2022
52 Charles Warren Huntsville, Ala. 2023
53 Grant Yerger Austin, Texas 2024
54 Philippe Yturralde La Mesa, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Abigail Aeschleman Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
2 Emma Bryant Aurora, Colo. 2021
3 Kaylee Chen Parker, Colo. 2022
4 Emily Cheng Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
5 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022
6 Sofia Choi Littleton, Colo. 2022
7 Makenzie Cooper Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2022
8 Lauren Jaworowski Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
9 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
10 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024
11 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
12 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
13 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
14 Torri Leung Plano, Texas 2022
15 Trinity Leung Plano, Texas 2025
16 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024
17 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
18 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
19 Jacqueline Nguyen Houston, Texas 2021
20 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
21 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
22 Camille Sole Houston, Texas 2023
23 Ashley Yen Houston, Texas 2022
24 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Dylan Zhang Hong Kong, 2022
2 Connor Downey Vail, Colo. 2022
3 Ryan Lewis El Paso, Texas 2022
4 Tyler Pride Palm Desert, Calif. 2023
5 Charlie Allen Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
6 Manuel Contreras (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2022
7 Carter Hinkle Windsor, Colo. 2023
8 Tyler Long Evergreen, Colo. 2025
9 Kyle Garrity Bend, Ore. 2023
10 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
11 Lance Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2024
12 Ty Sanders Spokane, Wash. 2022
13 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
14 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
15 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
16 Brody Mackey Littleton, Colo. 2023
17 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
18 Trevor Nelson Lubbock, Texas 2023
19 Blake Burt Austin, Texas 2024
20 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. 2023
21 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
22 Cole Salle Austin, Texas 2024
23 Pratham Parmar Greenwood Village, Colo. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
2 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022
3 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024
4 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Dylan Zhang Hong Kong, 2022
2 Connor Downey Vail, Colo. 2022
3 Ryan Lewis El Paso, Texas 2022
4 Tyler Pride Palm Desert, Calif. 2023
5 Charlie Allen Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
6 Manuel Contreras (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2022
7 Carter Hinkle Windsor, Colo. 2023
8 Tyler Long Evergreen, Colo. 2025
9 Kyle Garrity Bend, Ore. 2023
10 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
11 Lance Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2024
12 Ty Sanders Spokane, Wash. 2022
13 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
14 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
15 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
16 Brody Mackey Littleton, Colo. 2023
17 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
18 Trevor Nelson Lubbock, Texas 2023
19 Blake Burt Austin, Texas 2024
20 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. 2023
21 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
22 Cole Salle Austin, Texas 2024
23 Pratham Parmar Greenwood Village, Colo. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
2 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022
3 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024
4 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024