Matthew NeSmith Junior Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 48 hours prior to the start of the tournament. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Thursday, August 5
Thursday, August 5
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1
Nathalie Benrey
Atherton, Calif. (2022)
Shyla Brown
Matthews, N.C. (2026)
Cathryn Brown
Eddyville, Ky. (2023)
08:03 AM 10
Celia Schrecker
Tucson, Ariz. (2022)
Heather Appelson
Wake Forest, N.C. (2023)
Angela Yiting Wang
(Canada) Windermere, Fla. (2026)
08:10 AM 1
Amelie Alcantara
Boca Raton, Fla. (2022)
Camila Burnett
Bluffton, S.C. (2022)
Jordan Knox
Fort Myers, Fla. (2023)
08:13 AM 10
Katie Yang
Orlando, Fla. (2025)
Mariane Johnson
Niceville, Fla. (2023)
Staci Pla
West Palm Beach, Fla. (2025)
08:20 AM 1
Reagan Southerland
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
Elizabeth Rudisill
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
Mary Miller
Savannah, Ga. (2024)
08:23 AM 10
Annalee Caveney
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
Katie Carman
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
Kit Schaefer
Mattawan, Mich. (2022)
08:30 AM 1
Cindy Song
(China) Waxhaw, N.C. (2023)
Thanana Kotchasanmanee
(Thailand) Chiangmai, , Thailand (2025)
Julie Shin
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
08:33 AM 10
Carmella Carlisi
Flagler beach, Fla. (2024)
Merritt Barbrey
Columbia, S.C. (2026)
Tsamue Wu
(Hong Kong) CHAMPIONS GATE, Fla. (2024)
08:40 AM 1
Ben Paylor
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
Harris Holstein
Orangeburg, S.C. (2024)
Jaden Morrell
Knoxville, Tenn. (2024)
08:43 AM 10
Jeremy Edmunds
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
Parker Heath
Dallas, Texas (2022)
Hunter Justice
Cornelius, N.C. (2024)
08:50 AM 1
Riley Ruby
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
Preston Howe
Winston Salem, N.C. (2025)
Phillip Kench
Del Mar, Calif. (2023)
08:53 AM 10
Jiongchen Li
(China) Qingdao, , China (2023)
Timothy Williamson
Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
Charles Cauthen
Columbia, S.C. (2025)
09:00 AM 1
Andrew Kim
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
Walker Jennings
Greenville, S.C. (2022)
Brennan Cozad
Alpharetta, Ga. (2024)
09:03 AM 10
Hayden Adams
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
Kaleb Palm
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
Asher Joseph
(Canada) Melbourne, Fla. (2024)
09:10 AM 1
Benjamin Cai
(Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. (2022)
Craig Long II
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
Davis Byrd
Spring, Texas (2022)
09:13 AM 10
Bennett Brewer
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
Dylan Kochis
Exton, Pa. (2022)
Walker Neal
Cary, N.C. (2023)
09:20 AM 1
Mason Fundingsland
Milton, Ga. (2023)
Jessy Huebner
Port St Lucie, Fla. (2027)
Will Jones
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
09:23 AM 10
Rob Ferris
Roswell, Ga. (2022)
Andrew Messalle
Savannah, Ga. (2024)
Nicklas Staub
Boynton Beach, Fla. (2022)
09:30 AM 1
Coleman Ferguson
Columbia, S.C. (2024)
Josh Newman
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
09:33 AM 10
Jack Wiley
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
James Baker
Johns Creek, Ga. (2023)
Rhett Smith
Eatonton, Ga. (2023)
09:40 AM 1
Burch Harrison
Columbia, S.C. (2022)
Erik Plenge
(Peru) Lima, , Peru (2022)
Kyle Bachkosky
Peachtree City, Ga. (2022)
09:43 AM 10
Jon Wang
Melbourne, Fla. (2022)
William Webb
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
Charles Stanley
Warrenville, S.C. (2023)
09:50 AM 1
Will Jordan
The Woodlands, Texas (2022)
Adam Hunt
Columbia, S.C. (2023)
Patmon Malcom
Alpharetta, Ga. (2026)
09:53 AM 10
Jiaming Liu
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2023)
Grant Paolucci
Blythewood, S.C. (2025)
10:00 AM 1
Ethan Paschal
Fayetteville, N.C. (2024)
Jackson Byrd
Saint Simons island, Ga. (2025)
Mohit Balaji
Kissimmee, Fla. (2022)
10:03 AM 10
Ravepon Kosalutta
(Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand (2022)
Julian Krone
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
Gabriel Hegerstrom
Parkland, Fla. (2022)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1
Nathalie Benrey
Atherton, Calif. (2022)
Shyla Brown
Matthews, N.C. (2026)
Cathryn Brown
Eddyville, Ky. (2023)
08:03 AM 10
Celia Schrecker
Tucson, Ariz. (2022)
Heather Appelson
Wake Forest, N.C. (2023)
Angela Yiting Wang
(Canada) Windermere, Fla. (2026)
08:10 AM 1
Amelie Alcantara
Boca Raton, Fla. (2022)
Camila Burnett
Bluffton, S.C. (2022)
Jordan Knox
Fort Myers, Fla. (2023)
08:13 AM 10
Katie Yang
Orlando, Fla. (2025)
Mariane Johnson
Niceville, Fla. (2023)
Staci Pla
West Palm Beach, Fla. (2025)
08:20 AM 1
Reagan Southerland
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
Elizabeth Rudisill
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
Mary Miller
Savannah, Ga. (2024)
08:23 AM 10
Annalee Caveney
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
Katie Carman
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
Kit Schaefer
Mattawan, Mich. (2022)
08:30 AM 1
Cindy Song
(China) Waxhaw, N.C. (2023)
Thanana Kotchasanmanee
(Thailand) Chiangmai, , Thailand (2025)
Julie Shin
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
08:33 AM 10
Carmella Carlisi
Flagler beach, Fla. (2024)
Merritt Barbrey
Columbia, S.C. (2026)
Tsamue Wu
(Hong Kong) CHAMPIONS GATE, Fla. (2024)
08:40 AM 1
Ben Paylor
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
Harris Holstein
Orangeburg, S.C. (2024)
Jaden Morrell
Knoxville, Tenn. (2024)
08:43 AM 10
Jeremy Edmunds
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
Parker Heath
Dallas, Texas (2022)
Hunter Justice
Cornelius, N.C. (2024)
08:50 AM 1
Riley Ruby
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
Preston Howe
Winston Salem, N.C. (2025)
Phillip Kench
Del Mar, Calif. (2023)
08:53 AM 10
Jiongchen Li
(China) Qingdao, , China (2023)
Timothy Williamson
Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
Charles Cauthen
Columbia, S.C. (2025)
09:00 AM 1
Andrew Kim
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
Walker Jennings
Greenville, S.C. (2022)
Brennan Cozad
Alpharetta, Ga. (2024)
09:03 AM 10
Hayden Adams
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
Kaleb Palm
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
Asher Joseph
(Canada) Melbourne, Fla. (2024)
09:10 AM 1
Benjamin Cai
(Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. (2022)
Craig Long II
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
Davis Byrd
Spring, Texas (2022)
09:13 AM 10
Bennett Brewer
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
Dylan Kochis
Exton, Pa. (2022)
Walker Neal
Cary, N.C. (2023)
09:20 AM 1
Mason Fundingsland
Milton, Ga. (2023)
Jessy Huebner
Port St Lucie, Fla. (2027)
Will Jones
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
09:23 AM 10
Rob Ferris
Roswell, Ga. (2022)
Andrew Messalle
Savannah, Ga. (2024)
Nicklas Staub
Boynton Beach, Fla. (2022)
09:30 AM 1
Coleman Ferguson
Columbia, S.C. (2024)
Josh Newman
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
09:33 AM 10
Jack Wiley
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
James Baker
Johns Creek, Ga. (2023)
Rhett Smith
Eatonton, Ga. (2023)
09:40 AM 1
Burch Harrison
Columbia, S.C. (2022)
Erik Plenge
(Peru) Lima, , Peru (2022)
Kyle Bachkosky
Peachtree City, Ga. (2022)
09:43 AM 10
Jon Wang
Melbourne, Fla. (2022)
William Webb
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
Charles Stanley
Warrenville, S.C. (2023)
09:50 AM 1
Will Jordan
The Woodlands, Texas (2022)
Adam Hunt
Columbia, S.C. (2023)
Patmon Malcom
Alpharetta, Ga. (2026)
09:53 AM 10
Jiaming Liu
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2023)
Grant Paolucci
Blythewood, S.C. (2025)
10:00 AM 1
Ethan Paschal
Fayetteville, N.C. (2024)
Jackson Byrd
Saint Simons island, Ga. (2025)
Mohit Balaji
Kissimmee, Fla. (2022)
10:03 AM 10
Ravepon Kosalutta
(Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand (2022)
Julian Krone
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
Gabriel Hegerstrom
Parkland, Fla. (2022)