Matthew NeSmith Junior Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 17 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 10 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hayden Adams Lexington, Ky. 2023
2 Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
3 James Baker Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
4 Mohit Balaji Kissimmee, Fla. 2022
5 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
6 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022
7 Jackson Byrd Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2025
8 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. 2022
9 Charles Cauthen Columbia, S.C. 2025
10 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
11 Jeremy Edmunds Charlotte, N.C. 2022
12 Coleman Ferguson Columbia, S.C. 2024
13 Rob Ferris Roswell, Ga. 2022
14 Mason Fundingsland Milton, Ga. 2023
15 Abhay Gupta Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2023
16 Burch Harrison Columbia, S.C. 2022
17 Parker Heath Dallas, Texas 2022
18 Gabriel Hegerstrom Parkland, Fla. 2022
19 Harris Holstein Orangeburg, S.C. 2024
20 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
21 Jessy Huebner Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027
22 Adam Hunt Columbia, S.C. 2023
23 Walker Jennings Greenville, S.C. 2022
24 Will Jones Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
25 Will Jordan The Woodlands, Texas 2022
26 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024
27 Hunter Justice Cornelius, N.C. 2024
28 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
29 Andrew Kim Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
30 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022
31 Ravepon Kosalutta (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand 2022
32 Julian Krone Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
33 Jiongchen Li (China) Qingdao, , China 2023
34 Jiaming Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
35 Craig Long II Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
36 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
37 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
38 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
39 Walker Neal Cary, N.C. 2023
40 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021
41 Kaleb Palm Orlando, Fla. 2021
42 Grant Paolucci Blythewood, S.C. 2025
43 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
44 Ben Paylor The Woodlands, Texas 2023
45 Erik Plenge (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2022
46 Riley Ruby Atlanta, Ga. 2023
47 Rhett Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2023
48 Charles Stanley Warrenville, S.C. 2023
49 Nicklas Staub Boynton Beach, Fla. 2022
50 Jon Wang Melbourne, Fla. 2022
51 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024
52 Jack Wiley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
53 Timothy Williamson Bradenton, Fla. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
2 Heather Appelson Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
3 Merritt Barbrey Columbia, S.C. 2026
4 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
5 Cathryn Brown Eddyville, Ky. 2023
6 Shyla Brown Matthews, N.C. 2026
7 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022
8 Carmella Carlisi Flagler beach, Fla. 2024
9 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
10 Annalee Caveney Raleigh, N.C. 2024
11 Mariane Johnson Niceville, Fla. 2023
12 Jordan Knox Fort Myers, Fla. 2023
13 Thanana Kotchasanmanee (Thailand) Rome, Ga. 2025
14 Mary Miller Savannah, Ga. 2024
15 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025
16 Elizabeth Rudisill Charlotte, N.C. 2025
17 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022
18 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
19 Julie Shin Brambleton, Va. 2022
20 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023
21 Reagan Southerland Atlanta, Ga. 2023
22 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026
23 Tsamue Wu (Hong Kong) Davenport, Fla. 2024
24 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hayden Adams Lexington, Ky. 2023
2 Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
3 James Baker Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
4 Mohit Balaji Kissimmee, Fla. 2022
5 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
6 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022
7 Jackson Byrd Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2025
8 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. 2022
9 Charles Cauthen Columbia, S.C. 2025
10 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
11 Jeremy Edmunds Charlotte, N.C. 2022
12 Coleman Ferguson Columbia, S.C. 2024
13 Rob Ferris Roswell, Ga. 2022
14 Mason Fundingsland Milton, Ga. 2023
15 Abhay Gupta Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2023
16 Burch Harrison Columbia, S.C. 2022
17 Parker Heath Dallas, Texas 2022
18 Gabriel Hegerstrom Parkland, Fla. 2022
19 Harris Holstein Orangeburg, S.C. 2024
20 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
21 Jessy Huebner Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027
22 Adam Hunt Columbia, S.C. 2023
23 Walker Jennings Greenville, S.C. 2022
24 Will Jones Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
25 Will Jordan The Woodlands, Texas 2022
26 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024
27 Hunter Justice Cornelius, N.C. 2024
28 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
29 Andrew Kim Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
30 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022
31 Ravepon Kosalutta (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand 2022
32 Julian Krone Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
33 Jiongchen Li (China) Qingdao, , China 2023
34 Jiaming Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
35 Craig Long II Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
36 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
37 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
38 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
39 Walker Neal Cary, N.C. 2023
40 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021
41 Kaleb Palm Orlando, Fla. 2021
42 Grant Paolucci Blythewood, S.C. 2025
43 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
44 Ben Paylor The Woodlands, Texas 2023
45 Erik Plenge (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2022
46 Riley Ruby Atlanta, Ga. 2023
47 Rhett Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2023
48 Charles Stanley Warrenville, S.C. 2023
49 Nicklas Staub Boynton Beach, Fla. 2022
50 Jon Wang Melbourne, Fla. 2022
51 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024
52 Jack Wiley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
53 Timothy Williamson Bradenton, Fla. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
2 Heather Appelson Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
3 Merritt Barbrey Columbia, S.C. 2026
4 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
5 Cathryn Brown Eddyville, Ky. 2023
6 Shyla Brown Matthews, N.C. 2026
7 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022
8 Carmella Carlisi Flagler beach, Fla. 2024
9 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
10 Annalee Caveney Raleigh, N.C. 2024
11 Mariane Johnson Niceville, Fla. 2023
12 Jordan Knox Fort Myers, Fla. 2023
13 Thanana Kotchasanmanee (Thailand) Rome, Ga. 2025
14 Mary Miller Savannah, Ga. 2024
15 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025
16 Elizabeth Rudisill Charlotte, N.C. 2025
17 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022
18 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
19 Julie Shin Brambleton, Va. 2022
20 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023
21 Reagan Southerland Atlanta, Ga. 2023
22 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026
23 Tsamue Wu (Hong Kong) Davenport, Fla. 2024
24 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Marshall Butler Macon, Ga. 2023
2 Victor Herrera Doral, Fla. 2025
3 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026
4 Jake Navaretta Palm City, Fla. 2022
5 Logan Lutz Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 2023
6 Charlie Miller Savannah, Ga. 2023
7 Wade Watson Duluth, Ga. 2023
8 Matthew Downing Oxford, Miss. 2023
9 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2025
10 Sam Hopkins Deerfield, N.H. 2023
11 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
12 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
13 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
14 Brady Bentley Augusta, Ga. 2023
15 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
16 Jiacheng Xu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
17 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
18 Pierce Becker Birmingham, Ala. 2024
19 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021
20 Lucas Acevedo Daniel Island, S.C. 2023
21 Nick Schwendiman Suwanee, Ga. 2023
22 Samuel Walker Burke, Va. 2024
23 Vinay Yerramsetti Vestavia, Ala. 2023
24 Jackson Kantowski Boca Raton, Fla. 2023
25 Hudson Schulze Charlotte, N.C. 2025
26 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024
27 Jackson Lesley Myrtle Beach, S.C. 2022
28 John Beskid Raleigh, N.C. 2022
29 Will Harris Cashiers, N.C. 2022
30 Ty Darsey Sandersville, Ga. 2022
31 Isaac Einsmann Weaverville, N.C. 2022
32 Ethan Loomis Groton, Mass. 2022
33 Dallas Johnson Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2024
34 Teddy Dunn Blythewood, S.C. 2025
35 Anderson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2023
36 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
37 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
38 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
39 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022
40 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
41 Antonio Rios Saint Augustine, Fla. 2022
42 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
43 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022
44 John Huffman Powder Springs, Ga. 2022
45 Peyton Sealey Clarks Hill, S.C. 2022
46 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
47 Ryan Lopez Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2024
48 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
49 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
50 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025
51 Justin Walker Augusta, Ga. 2023
52 Andrew Westmoreland Millington, Tenn. 2023
53 Connor Wolf New Brighton, Minn. 2023
54 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
55 Angelo Molinari Worcester, Mass. 2023
56 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
57 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
58 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
59 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
60 Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2025
61 Ryan Houck Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
62 Charlie Lazorcheck Charlotte, N.C. 2024
63 Cooper Drum Advance, N.C. 2024
64 John Rhodes Gastonia, N.C. 2024
65 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
66 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
67 JD Cunningham Halifax, Va. 2024
68 Ethan Keen Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
69 Pierce Adamson Atlanta, Ga. 2024
70 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
2 Helena Rios St. Augustine, Fla. 2023
3 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
4 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
5 Junyuan Zhang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024
6 Brooklynn Thatcher Elgin, S.C. 2026
7 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
8 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
9 Morgan Franklin Fort Myers, Fla. 2024
10 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Marshall Butler Macon, Ga. 2023
2 Victor Herrera Doral, Fla. 2025
3 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026
4 Jake Navaretta Palm City, Fla. 2022
5 Logan Lutz Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 2023
6 Charlie Miller Savannah, Ga. 2023
7 Wade Watson Duluth, Ga. 2023
8 Matthew Downing Oxford, Miss. 2023
9 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2025
10 Sam Hopkins Deerfield, N.H. 2023
11 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
12 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
13 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
14 Brady Bentley Augusta, Ga. 2023
15 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
16 Jiacheng Xu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
17 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
18 Pierce Becker Birmingham, Ala. 2024
19 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021
20 Lucas Acevedo Daniel Island, S.C. 2023
21 Nick Schwendiman Suwanee, Ga. 2023
22 Samuel Walker Burke, Va. 2024
23 Vinay Yerramsetti Vestavia, Ala. 2023
24 Jackson Kantowski Boca Raton, Fla. 2023
25 Hudson Schulze Charlotte, N.C. 2025
26 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024
27 Jackson Lesley Myrtle Beach, S.C. 2022
28 John Beskid Raleigh, N.C. 2022
29 Will Harris Cashiers, N.C. 2022
30 Ty Darsey Sandersville, Ga. 2022
31 Isaac Einsmann Weaverville, N.C. 2022
32 Ethan Loomis Groton, Mass. 2022
33 Dallas Johnson Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2024
34 Teddy Dunn Blythewood, S.C. 2025
35 Anderson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2023
36 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
37 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
38 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
39 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022
40 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
41 Antonio Rios Saint Augustine, Fla. 2022
42 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
43 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022
44 John Huffman Powder Springs, Ga. 2022
45 Peyton Sealey Clarks Hill, S.C. 2022
46 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
47 Ryan Lopez Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2024
48 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
49 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
50 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025
51 Justin Walker Augusta, Ga. 2023
52 Andrew Westmoreland Millington, Tenn. 2023
53 Connor Wolf New Brighton, Minn. 2023
54 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
55 Angelo Molinari Worcester, Mass. 2023
56 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
57 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
58 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
59 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
60 Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2025
61 Ryan Houck Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
62 Charlie Lazorcheck Charlotte, N.C. 2024
63 Cooper Drum Advance, N.C. 2024
64 John Rhodes Gastonia, N.C. 2024
65 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
66 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
67 JD Cunningham Halifax, Va. 2024
68 Ethan Keen Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
69 Pierce Adamson Atlanta, Ga. 2024
70 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
2 Helena Rios St. Augustine, Fla. 2023
3 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
4 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
5 Junyuan Zhang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024
6 Brooklynn Thatcher Elgin, S.C. 2026
7 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
8 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
9 Morgan Franklin Fort Myers, Fla. 2024
10 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024