Qualifier - AJGA Junior All-Star at Stanford
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 4
Girls - 3

Click to view the 2021 Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria (Ages 12-15)

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Matthew Almajano Fremont, Calif. 2024
3 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026
4 Jai Chachra Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
5 Griffin Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2025
6 Owen Davis-Piger Eugene, Ore. 2024
7 Paolo Delia Bend, Ore. 2025
8 Jerry Fu San Marino, Calif. 2025
9 Raffaello Galiano Brentwood, Tenn. 2026
10 Arnold He Fremont, Calif. 2024
11 Ethan Jackson
Rocklin, Calif. 2024
12 Joshua Jang Gilroy, Calif. 2024
13 Chase Kacher Palo Alto, Calif. 2024
14 Eunyule Ko (South Korea) Santa Clara, Calif. 2027
15 Andrew Chun Wei Lee (Taiwan) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
16 Ethan Lee Palo Alto, Calif. 2025
17 Mike Lee Placentia, Calif. 2023
18 Teddy Lee Alamo, Calif. 2024
19 Micah Lenton Hercules, Calif. 2026
20 Ethan Lien Cupertino, Calif. 2025
21 Andrew Ma Chico, Calif. 2024
22 Thomas Ma Chico, Calif. 2026
23 Taiki Matsuya
Campbell, Calif. 2026
24 Hyunhu Na Chico, Calif. 2026
25 Evan Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2024
26 Zachary Schwab Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
27 Eric Sun (Canada) Cupertino, Calif. 2024
28 Luke Swanson Reno, Nev. 2027
29 Austin Wang Danville, Calif. 2025
30 Junhao Wang (China) Saratoga, Calif. 2023
31 Andre Zhang Davis, Calif. 2024
32 Jonathan Zhang Saratoga, Calif. 2024
33 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sophie Aanes Kentfield, Calif. 2023
2 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024
3 Jasmine Do Cypress, Texas 2024
4 Salma A. Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2024
5 Ashlyn Johnson San Mateo, Calif. 2025
6 Joelle Kim Los Altos, Calif. 2024
7 Diya Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2027
8 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025
9 Madalynn Lee Milpitas, Calif. 2027
10 Elizabeth Lenton Hercules, Calif. 2024
11 Sarah Lim Saratoga, Calif. 2025
12 Ashley Mo Saratoga, Calif. 2026
13 Seo Na
Chico, Calif. 2024
14 Jiana Park Campbell, Calif. 2027
15 Alexa Pineda San Carlos, Calif. 2024
16 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
17 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025
18 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
19 Audrey Wang Fremont, Calif. 2023
20 Lucinda Wu (Hong Kong) Monterey, Calif. 2027
21 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
22 Angie Zhang Claremont, Calif. 2023
23 Joyce Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Matthew Almajano Fremont, Calif. 2024
3 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026
4 Jai Chachra Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
5 Griffin Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2025
6 Owen Davis-Piger Eugene, Ore. 2024
7 Paolo Delia Bend, Ore. 2025
8 Jerry Fu San Marino, Calif. 2025
9 Raffaello Galiano Brentwood, Tenn. 2026
10 Arnold He Fremont, Calif. 2024
11 Ethan Jackson
Rocklin, Calif. 2024
12 Joshua Jang Gilroy, Calif. 2024
13 Chase Kacher Palo Alto, Calif. 2024
14 Eunyule Ko (South Korea) Santa Clara, Calif. 2027
15 Andrew Chun Wei Lee (Taiwan) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
16 Ethan Lee Palo Alto, Calif. 2025
17 Mike Lee Placentia, Calif. 2023
18 Teddy Lee Alamo, Calif. 2024
19 Micah Lenton Hercules, Calif. 2026
20 Ethan Lien Cupertino, Calif. 2025
21 Andrew Ma Chico, Calif. 2024
22 Thomas Ma Chico, Calif. 2026
23 Taiki Matsuya
Campbell, Calif. 2026
24 Hyunhu Na Chico, Calif. 2026
25 Evan Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2024
26 Zachary Schwab Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
27 Eric Sun (Canada) Cupertino, Calif. 2024
28 Luke Swanson Reno, Nev. 2027
29 Austin Wang Danville, Calif. 2025
30 Junhao Wang (China) Saratoga, Calif. 2023
31 Andre Zhang Davis, Calif. 2024
32 Jonathan Zhang Saratoga, Calif. 2024
33 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sophie Aanes Kentfield, Calif. 2023
2 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024
3 Jasmine Do Cypress, Texas 2024
4 Salma A. Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2024
5 Ashlyn Johnson San Mateo, Calif. 2025
6 Joelle Kim Los Altos, Calif. 2024
7 Diya Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2027
8 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025
9 Madalynn Lee Milpitas, Calif. 2027
10 Elizabeth Lenton Hercules, Calif. 2024
11 Sarah Lim Saratoga, Calif. 2025
12 Ashley Mo Saratoga, Calif. 2026
13 Seo Na
Chico, Calif. 2024
14 Jiana Park Campbell, Calif. 2027
15 Alexa Pineda San Carlos, Calif. 2024
16 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
17 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025
18 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
19 Audrey Wang Fremont, Calif. 2023
20 Lucinda Wu (Hong Kong) Monterey, Calif. 2027
21 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
22 Angie Zhang Claremont, Calif. 2023
23 Joyce Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025

Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Aditya Das Dublin, Calif. 2025
2 Jonathan Kim Cupertino, Calif. 2026
3 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
4 Piers Pellier (France) Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2026
5 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
6 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Aditya Das Dublin, Calif. 2025
2 Jonathan Kim Cupertino, Calif. 2026
3 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
4 Piers Pellier (France) Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2026
5 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
6 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024