Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Squaw Creek
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 7
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Nico Aulicino (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2022
2 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
3 Niklas Blalock McGregor, Texas 2022
4 Tallon Burgess Burleson, Texas 2023
5 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
6 Aaron Cummins Trophy Club, Texas 2026
7 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
8 Austin Evans Edmond, Okla. 2022
9 Gage Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2023
10 Hunter Grimes Spring Branch, Texas 2026
11 Elijah Gu Plano, Texas 2023
12 Noah Hankinson Frisco, Texas 2025
13 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
14 Aspen Hopper Fort Worth, Texas 2024
15 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
16 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022
17 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
18 Jeremy Lew Southlake, Texas 2022
19 Tate Littman Mansfield, Texas 2023
20 Nicholas Logis Austin, Texas 2026
21 Colin Marshall Fort Worth, Texas 2021
22 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
23 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
24 Hunter Millsap Perryton, Texas 2023
25 John Montgomery Dallas, Texas 2023
26 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
27 Jai Patel Coppell, Texas 2023
28 Santiago Rodriguez San Antonio, Texas 2022
29 Jeffrey Rubenstein Dallas, Texas 2026
30 Rohan Singhal Frisco, Texas 2024
31 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021
32 Raghav Subbiah Frisco, Texas 2025
33 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
34 Pranav Tayi Flower Mound, Texas 2024
35 Aiden Tiet Garland, Texas 2026
36 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
37 Gavin Watson Norman, Okla. 2022
38 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
39 Hayden Whittet Granbury, Texas 2022
40 Solomon Wiertzema Fort Worth, Texas 2025
41 Samuel Wolfe Fort Worth, Texas 2023
42 Dahoon Yang (South Korea) Placentia, Calif. 2022
43 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
2 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
3 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
4 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
5 Bella Flores Kingwood, Texas 2024
6 Keagan Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2022
7 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Dallas, Texas 2024
8 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
9 Torri Leung Plano, Texas 2022
10 Trinity Leung Plano, Texas 2025
11 Brooke McDonough Spicewood, Texas 2022
12 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
13 Katie Park Frisco, Texas 2026
14 Alyssa Saunders Aledo, Texas 2022
15 Anika Singh Mckinney, Texas 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Nico Aulicino (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2022
2 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
3 Niklas Blalock McGregor, Texas 2022
4 Tallon Burgess Burleson, Texas 2023
5 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
6 Aaron Cummins Trophy Club, Texas 2026
7 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
8 Austin Evans Edmond, Okla. 2022
9 Gage Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2023
10 Hunter Grimes Spring Branch, Texas 2026
11 Elijah Gu Plano, Texas 2023
12 Noah Hankinson Frisco, Texas 2025
13 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
14 Aspen Hopper Fort Worth, Texas 2024
15 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
16 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022
17 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
18 Jeremy Lew Southlake, Texas 2022
19 Tate Littman Mansfield, Texas 2023
20 Nicholas Logis Austin, Texas 2026
21 Colin Marshall Fort Worth, Texas 2021
22 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
23 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
24 Hunter Millsap Perryton, Texas 2023
25 John Montgomery Dallas, Texas 2023
26 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
27 Jai Patel Coppell, Texas 2023
28 Santiago Rodriguez San Antonio, Texas 2022
29 Jeffrey Rubenstein Dallas, Texas 2026
30 Rohan Singhal Frisco, Texas 2024
31 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021
32 Raghav Subbiah Frisco, Texas 2025
33 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
34 Pranav Tayi Flower Mound, Texas 2024
35 Aiden Tiet Garland, Texas 2026
36 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
37 Gavin Watson Norman, Okla. 2022
38 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
39 Hayden Whittet Granbury, Texas 2022
40 Solomon Wiertzema Fort Worth, Texas 2025
41 Samuel Wolfe Fort Worth, Texas 2023
42 Dahoon Yang (South Korea) Placentia, Calif. 2022
43 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
2 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
3 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
4 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
5 Bella Flores Kingwood, Texas 2024
6 Keagan Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2022
7 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Dallas, Texas 2024
8 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
9 Torri Leung Plano, Texas 2022
10 Trinity Leung Plano, Texas 2025
11 Brooke McDonough Spicewood, Texas 2022
12 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
13 Katie Park Frisco, Texas 2026
14 Alyssa Saunders Aledo, Texas 2022
15 Anika Singh Mckinney, Texas 2026
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022

Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
2 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026
3 Colin Price Benbrook, Texas 2023
4 Ryan Roudon Decatur, Texas 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
2 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026
3 Colin Price Benbrook, Texas 2023
4 Ryan Roudon Decatur, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023