Qualifier - AJGA Junior Classic presented by UHY
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(8/13 at 3pm ET, 8/16 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
55 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Pierce Adamson Atlanta, Ga. 2024
2 Lawson Andress Macon, Ga. 2025
3 Garrett Armbrust
Woodstock, Ga. 2022
4 Rhodes Baker Winston Salem, N.C. 2024
5 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025
6 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
7 Matteo Blanchfield Mooresville, N.C. 2023
8 Thomas Broshears Evansville, Ind. 2023
9 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024
10 Jack Burr Milton, Ga. 2022
11 Dalton Burts Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023
12 Jace Butcher Kennesaw, Ga. 2023
13 Hayes Carter Dallas, Texas 2023
14 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
15 Smith Caudell Cornelia, Ga. 2022
16 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
17 Jimmy Coleman Cumming, Ga. 2022
18 Chandler Cooke Belton, Texas 2023
19 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
20 Ty Darsey Sandersville, Ga. 2022
21 Aiden Deng (Canada) Peterborough, Ontario, Canada 2021
22 Joshua Durthaler Dunwoody, Ga. 2025
23 Colin Edwards Atlanta, Ga. 2022
24 Rob Ferris Roswell, Ga. 2022
25 Rohan Gopaldas Suwanee, Ga. 2024
26 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022
27 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
28 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
29 Cole Humphrey McDonough, Ga. 2023
30 Brycen Jones Thomasville, Ga. 2023
31 Philip Lataif Rome, Ga. 2023
32 Marcus Leonard Jr. Atlanta, Ga. 2023
33 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
34 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
35 John Logan Wilmington, N.C. 2023
36 William Makepeace Atlanta, Ga. 2022
37 Tyler Mawhinney Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
38 Anderson McCary Cartersville, Ga. 2023
39 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
40 Jonathan Mikanda Garden Grove, Calif. 2024
41 Charlie Miller Savannah, Ga. 2023
42 Taiki Miyagi
Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
43 Pete Neal Atlanta, Ga. 2022
44 Grant Phillips Marietta, Ga. 2023
45 Anthony Purcea
Buford, Ga. 2024
46 Riley Ruby Atlanta, Ga. 2023
47 Wyatt Seilkop Suwanee, Ga. 2022
48 Bo Shuler McDonough, Ga. 2023
49 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
50 Kaden Smith Cartersville, Ga. 2023
51 William Stelt Auburn, Ala. 2023
52 Aaron Stocks Perry, Ga. 2024
53 Wade Watson Duluth, Ga. 2023
54 Jiacheng Xu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
55 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
Girls
22 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 C. A. Carter
Lexington, Ky. 2024
2 Grace Chung Dacula, Ga. 2022
3 Kanchana Duangsam Rudd Haymarket, Va. 2026
4 Kyra Dube Atlanta, Ga. 2023
5 Macy Fulton Villa Rica, Ga. 2023
6 Madison Glisson Boaz, Ky. 2026
7 Claire Henson Henderson, Tenn. 2024
8 Valentina Hurtado (Venezuela) Weston, Fla. 2026
9 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
10 Emma Marshall Bremen, Ga. 2025
11 Mary Miller Savannah, Ga. 2024
12 Madison Moman
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
13 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025
14 Avery Robinson Macon, Ga. 2023
15 Ridah September Panama City Beach, Fla. 2023
16 Trisha Shivaiah Milton, Ga. 2024
17 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
18 Ella Stoll Acworth, Ga. 2022
19 Caroline Tragesser Murrysville, Pa. 2022
20 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026
21 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
22 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027

Boys
55 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Pierce Adamson Atlanta, Ga. 2024
2 Lawson Andress Macon, Ga. 2025
3 Garrett Armbrust
Woodstock, Ga. 2022
4 Rhodes Baker Winston Salem, N.C. 2024
5 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025
6 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
7 Matteo Blanchfield Mooresville, N.C. 2023
8 Thomas Broshears Evansville, Ind. 2023
9 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024
10 Jack Burr Milton, Ga. 2022
11 Dalton Burts Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023
12 Jace Butcher Kennesaw, Ga. 2023
13 Hayes Carter Dallas, Texas 2023
14 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
15 Smith Caudell Cornelia, Ga. 2022
16 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
17 Jimmy Coleman Cumming, Ga. 2022
18 Chandler Cooke Belton, Texas 2023
19 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
20 Ty Darsey Sandersville, Ga. 2022
21 Aiden Deng (Canada) Peterborough, Ontario, Canada 2021
22 Joshua Durthaler Dunwoody, Ga. 2025
23 Colin Edwards Atlanta, Ga. 2022
24 Rob Ferris Roswell, Ga. 2022
25 Rohan Gopaldas Suwanee, Ga. 2024
26 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022
27 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
28 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
29 Cole Humphrey McDonough, Ga. 2023
30 Brycen Jones Thomasville, Ga. 2023
31 Philip Lataif Rome, Ga. 2023
32 Marcus Leonard Jr. Atlanta, Ga. 2023
33 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
34 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
35 John Logan Wilmington, N.C. 2023
36 William Makepeace Atlanta, Ga. 2022
37 Tyler Mawhinney Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
38 Anderson McCary Cartersville, Ga. 2023
39 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
40 Jonathan Mikanda Garden Grove, Calif. 2024
41 Charlie Miller Savannah, Ga. 2023
42 Taiki Miyagi
Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
43 Pete Neal Atlanta, Ga. 2022
44 Grant Phillips Marietta, Ga. 2023
45 Anthony Purcea
Buford, Ga. 2024
46 Riley Ruby Atlanta, Ga. 2023
47 Wyatt Seilkop Suwanee, Ga. 2022
48 Bo Shuler McDonough, Ga. 2023
49 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
50 Kaden Smith Cartersville, Ga. 2023
51 William Stelt Auburn, Ala. 2023
52 Aaron Stocks Perry, Ga. 2024
53 Wade Watson Duluth, Ga. 2023
54 Jiacheng Xu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
55 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
Girls
22 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 C. A. Carter
Lexington, Ky. 2024
2 Grace Chung Dacula, Ga. 2022
3 Kanchana Duangsam Rudd Haymarket, Va. 2026
4 Kyra Dube Atlanta, Ga. 2023
5 Macy Fulton Villa Rica, Ga. 2023
6 Madison Glisson Boaz, Ky. 2026
7 Claire Henson Henderson, Tenn. 2024
8 Valentina Hurtado (Venezuela) Weston, Fla. 2026
9 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
10 Emma Marshall Bremen, Ga. 2025
11 Mary Miller Savannah, Ga. 2024
12 Madison Moman
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
13 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025
14 Avery Robinson Macon, Ga. 2023
15 Ridah September Panama City Beach, Fla. 2023
16 Trisha Shivaiah Milton, Ga. 2024
17 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
18 Ella Stoll Acworth, Ga. 2022
19 Caroline Tragesser Murrysville, Pa. 2022
20 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026
21 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
22 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024