Qualifier - AJGA Junior Classic presented by UHY
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Pierce Adamson Atlanta, Ga. 2024
2 Lawson Andress Macon, Ga. 2025
3 Garrett Armbrust
Woodstock, Ga. 2022
4 Rhodes Baker Winston Salem, N.C. 2024
5 Matteo Blanchfield Mooresville, N.C. 2023
6 Thomas Broshears Evansville, Ind. 2023
7 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024
8 Jack Burr Milton, Ga. 2022
9 Dalton Burts Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023
10 Jace Butcher Kennesaw, Ga. 2023
11 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
12 Jimmy Coleman Cumming, Ga. 2022
13 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
14 Ty Darsey Sandersville, Ga. 2022
15 Joshua Durthaler Dunwoody, Ga. 2025
16 Colin Edwards Atlanta, Ga. 2022
17 Rob Ferris Roswell, Ga. 2022
18 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022
19 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
20 Cole Humphrey McDonough, Ga. 2023
21 Brycen Jones Thomasville, Ga. 2023
22 Philip Lataif Rome, Ga. 2023
23 Marcus Leonard Jr. Atlanta, Ga. 2023
24 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
25 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
26 William Makepeace Atlanta, Ga. 2022
27 Tyler Mawhinney Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
28 Anderson McCary Cartersville, Ga. 2023
29 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
30 Jonathan Mikanda Garden Grove, Calif. 2024
31 Charlie Miller Savannah, Ga. 2023
32 Taiki Miyagi
Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
33 Pete Neal Atlanta, Ga. 2022
34 Grant Phillips Marietta, Ga. 2023
35 Anthony Purcea
Buford, Ga. 2024
36 Riley Ruby Atlanta, Ga. 2023
37 Wyatt Seilkop Suwanee, Ga. 2022
38 Bo Shuler McDonough, Ga. 2023
39 Kaden Smith Cartersville, Ga. 2023
40 William Stelt Auburn, Ala. 2023
41 Aaron Stocks Perry, Ga. 2024
42 Wade Watson Duluth, Ga. 2023
43 Jiacheng Xu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
44 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 C. A. Carter
Lexington, Ky. 2024
2 Grace Chung Dacula, Ga. 2022
3 Kyra Dube Atlanta, Ga. 2023
4 Macy Fulton Villa Rica, Ga. 2023
5 Claire Henson Henderson, Tenn. 2024
6 Valentina Hurtado (Venezuela) Weston, Fla. 2026
7 Emma Marshall Bremen, Ga. 2025
8 Mary Miller Savannah, Ga. 2024
9 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025
10 Avery Robinson Macon, Ga. 2023
11 Ridah September Panama City Beach, Fla. 2023
12 Trisha Shivaiah Milton, Ga. 2024
13 Ella Stoll Acworth, Ga. 2022
14 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026
15 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
16 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Pierce Adamson Atlanta, Ga. 2024
2 Lawson Andress Macon, Ga. 2025
3 Garrett Armbrust
Woodstock, Ga. 2022
4 Rhodes Baker Winston Salem, N.C. 2024
5 Matteo Blanchfield Mooresville, N.C. 2023
6 Thomas Broshears Evansville, Ind. 2023
7 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024
8 Jack Burr Milton, Ga. 2022
9 Dalton Burts Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023
10 Jace Butcher Kennesaw, Ga. 2023
11 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
12 Jimmy Coleman Cumming, Ga. 2022
13 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
14 Ty Darsey Sandersville, Ga. 2022
15 Joshua Durthaler Dunwoody, Ga. 2025
16 Colin Edwards Atlanta, Ga. 2022
17 Rob Ferris Roswell, Ga. 2022
18 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022
19 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
20 Cole Humphrey McDonough, Ga. 2023
21 Brycen Jones Thomasville, Ga. 2023
22 Philip Lataif Rome, Ga. 2023
23 Marcus Leonard Jr. Atlanta, Ga. 2023
24 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
25 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
26 William Makepeace Atlanta, Ga. 2022
27 Tyler Mawhinney Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
28 Anderson McCary Cartersville, Ga. 2023
29 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
30 Jonathan Mikanda Garden Grove, Calif. 2024
31 Charlie Miller Savannah, Ga. 2023
32 Taiki Miyagi
Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
33 Pete Neal Atlanta, Ga. 2022
34 Grant Phillips Marietta, Ga. 2023
35 Anthony Purcea
Buford, Ga. 2024
36 Riley Ruby Atlanta, Ga. 2023
37 Wyatt Seilkop Suwanee, Ga. 2022
38 Bo Shuler McDonough, Ga. 2023
39 Kaden Smith Cartersville, Ga. 2023
40 William Stelt Auburn, Ala. 2023
41 Aaron Stocks Perry, Ga. 2024
42 Wade Watson Duluth, Ga. 2023
43 Jiacheng Xu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
44 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 C. A. Carter
Lexington, Ky. 2024
2 Grace Chung Dacula, Ga. 2022
3 Kyra Dube Atlanta, Ga. 2023
4 Macy Fulton Villa Rica, Ga. 2023
5 Claire Henson Henderson, Tenn. 2024
6 Valentina Hurtado (Venezuela) Weston, Fla. 2026
7 Emma Marshall Bremen, Ga. 2025
8 Mary Miller Savannah, Ga. 2024
9 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025
10 Avery Robinson Macon, Ga. 2023
11 Ridah September Panama City Beach, Fla. 2023
12 Trisha Shivaiah Milton, Ga. 2024
13 Ella Stoll Acworth, Ga. 2022
14 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026
15 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
16 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
2 John Logan Wilmington, N.C. 2023
3 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025
4 Aiden Deng (Canada) Peterborough, Ontario, Canada 2021
5 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
6 Hayes Carter Dallas, Texas 2023
7 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
8 Smith Caudell Cornelia, Ga. 2022
9 Rohan Gopaldas Suwanee, Ga. 2024
10 Chandler Cooke Belton, Texas 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
2 Kanchana Duangsam Rudd Haymarket, Va. 2026
3 Madison Glisson Boaz, Ky. 2026
4 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
5 Madison Moman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
6 Caroline Tragesser Murrysville, Pa. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
2 John Logan Wilmington, N.C. 2023
3 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025
4 Aiden Deng (Canada) Peterborough, Ontario, Canada 2021
5 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
6 Hayes Carter Dallas, Texas 2023
7 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
8 Smith Caudell Cornelia, Ga. 2022
9 Rohan Gopaldas Suwanee, Ga. 2024
10 Chandler Cooke Belton, Texas 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
2 Kanchana Duangsam Rudd Haymarket, Va. 2026
3 Madison Glisson Boaz, Ky. 2026
4 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
5 Madison Moman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
6 Caroline Tragesser Murrysville, Pa. 2022
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print