The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
Qualifier - AJGA Stan Utley and Mid-America Youth Golf Foundation Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(7/2 at 3pm ET, 7/5 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
51 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
2 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024
3 John Armstrong St. Peters, Mo. 2022
4 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
5 Alec Barker Morehead, Ky. 2023
6 Clayton Becher Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
7 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
8 Max Boland St. Louis, Mo. 2022
9 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
10 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022
11 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
12 Ryan Dannegger Wheaton, Ill. 2023
13 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
14 Quinn Earwood Platte City, Mo. 2023
15 Sam Emrick Saint Peters, Mo. 2022
16 Reid Fortel Chesterfield, Mo. 2024
17 Spencer Fusz St. Louis, Mo. 2022
18 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
19 Kaiser Godinez Collierville, Tenn. 2024
20 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023
21 Curtis Hastie Saint Louis, Mo. 2021
22 Andy Hennen St. Louis, Mo. 2022
23 James Hill Andover, Kan. 2022
24 Quin Hoenig O'Fallon, Mo. 2022
25 Shivom Korgaonkar Creve Coeur, Mo. 2026
26 Charles Kramer St. Louis, Mo. 2024
27 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei Taiwan 2022
28 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
29 Lucas Lasley Anna, Ill. 2022
30 Ty Lasley Overland Park, Kan. 2024
31 Drew Lisec Overland Park, Kan. 2022
32 Andrew Luvin Weldon Spring, Mo. 2027
33 Connor Luvin Weldon Spring, Mo. 2022
34 Luke McLaughlin Saint Louis, Mo. 2024
35 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024
36 Axton Miller Arthur, Iowa 2024
37 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
38 Kavin Ramesh Plano, Texas 2022
39 Devin Reichard Columbia, Mo. 2023
40 Kyle Rinkenberger Wildwood, Mo. 2022
41 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
42 Shang-En Shen (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2022
43 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
44 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
45 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
46 Andrew Steffan Eureka, Mo. 2022
47 Nathan Tillman Bettendorf, Iowa 2022
48 Matthew Turpen Overland Park, Kan. 2022
49 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
50 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
51 Evan Wang Ladue, Mo. 2022
Girls
13 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026
2 Bailey Burkett Kansas City, Mo. 2024
3 Annabelle Bush Weldon Spring, Mo. 2025
4 Addie Dobson Jacksonville, Ill. 2022
5 Samantha Harris Henderson, Nev. 2026
6 Morgan Horrell Carrollton, Texas 2022
7 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
8 Makensy Knaub York, Pa. 2022
9 Maya McVey Blue Springs, Mo. 2023
10 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026
11 Chia-En Song (Taiwan) Hsinchu City, , Taiwan 2023
12 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
13 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024

Boys
51 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
2 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024
3 John Armstrong St. Peters, Mo. 2022
4 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
5 Alec Barker Morehead, Ky. 2023
6 Clayton Becher Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
7 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
8 Max Boland St. Louis, Mo. 2022
9 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
10 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022
11 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
12 Ryan Dannegger Wheaton, Ill. 2023
13 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
14 Quinn Earwood Platte City, Mo. 2023
15 Sam Emrick Saint Peters, Mo. 2022
16 Reid Fortel Chesterfield, Mo. 2024
17 Spencer Fusz St. Louis, Mo. 2022
18 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
19 Kaiser Godinez Collierville, Tenn. 2024
20 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023
21 Curtis Hastie Saint Louis, Mo. 2021
22 Andy Hennen St. Louis, Mo. 2022
23 James Hill Andover, Kan. 2022
24 Quin Hoenig O'Fallon, Mo. 2022
25 Shivom Korgaonkar Creve Coeur, Mo. 2026
26 Charles Kramer St. Louis, Mo. 2024
27 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei Taiwan 2022
28 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
29 Lucas Lasley Anna, Ill. 2022
30 Ty Lasley Overland Park, Kan. 2024
31 Drew Lisec Overland Park, Kan. 2022
32 Andrew Luvin Weldon Spring, Mo. 2027
33 Connor Luvin Weldon Spring, Mo. 2022
34 Luke McLaughlin Saint Louis, Mo. 2024
35 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024
36 Axton Miller Arthur, Iowa 2024
37 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
38 Kavin Ramesh Plano, Texas 2022
39 Devin Reichard Columbia, Mo. 2023
40 Kyle Rinkenberger Wildwood, Mo. 2022
41 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
42 Shang-En Shen (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2022
43 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
44 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
45 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
46 Andrew Steffan Eureka, Mo. 2022
47 Nathan Tillman Bettendorf, Iowa 2022
48 Matthew Turpen Overland Park, Kan. 2022
49 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
50 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
51 Evan Wang Ladue, Mo. 2022
Girls
13 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026
2 Bailey Burkett Kansas City, Mo. 2024
3 Annabelle Bush Weldon Spring, Mo. 2025
4 Addie Dobson Jacksonville, Ill. 2022
5 Samantha Harris Henderson, Nev. 2026
6 Morgan Horrell Carrollton, Texas 2022
7 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
8 Makensy Knaub York, Pa. 2022
9 Maya McVey Blue Springs, Mo. 2023
10 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026
11 Chia-En Song (Taiwan) Hsinchu City, , Taiwan 2023
12 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
13 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print