The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
Qualifier - AJGA Stan Utley and Mid-America Youth Golf Foundation Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 5
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
2 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024
3 John Armstrong St. Peters, Mo. 2022
4 Alec Barker Morehead, Ky. 2023
5 Clayton Becher Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
6 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
7 Max Boland St. Louis, Mo. 2022
8 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022
9 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
10 Ryan Dannegger Wheaton, Ill. 2023
11 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
12 Quinn Earwood Platte City, Mo. 2023
13 Sam Emrick Saint Peters, Mo. 2022
14 Reid Fortel Chesterfield, Mo. 2024
15 Spencer Fusz St. Louis, Mo. 2022
16 Kaiser Godinez Collierville, Tenn. 2024
17 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023
18 Curtis Hastie Saint Louis, Mo. 2021
19 Andy Hennen St. Louis, Mo. 2022
20 James Hill Andover, Kan. 2022
21 Quin Hoenig O'Fallon, Mo. 2022
22 Shivom Korgaonkar Creve Coeur, Mo. 2026
23 Charles Kramer St. Louis, Mo. 2024
24 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei Taiwan 2022
25 Lucas Lasley Anna, Ill. 2022
26 Ty Lasley Overland Park, Kan. 2024
27 Drew Lisec Overland Park, Kan. 2022
28 Andrew Luvin Weldon Spring, Mo. 2027
29 Connor Luvin Weldon Spring, Mo. 2022
30 Luke McLaughlin Saint Louis, Mo. 2024
31 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024
32 Axton Miller Arthur, Iowa 2024
33 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
34 Devin Reichard Columbia, Mo. 2023
35 Kyle Rinkenberger Wildwood, Mo. 2022
36 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
37 Andrew Steffan Eureka, Mo. 2022
38 Nathan Tillman Bettendorf, Iowa 2022
39 Matthew Turpen Overland Park, Kan. 2022
40 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
41 Evan Wang Ladue, Mo. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026
2 Bailey Burkett Kansas City, Mo. 2024
3 Annabelle Bush Weldon Spring, Mo. 2025
4 Addie Dobson Jacksonville, Ill. 2022
5 Samantha Harris Henderson, Nev. 2026
6 Morgan Horrell Carrollton, Texas 2022
7 Makensy Knaub York, Pa. 2022
8 Maya McVey Blue Springs, Mo. 2023
9 Chia-En Song (Taiwan) Hsinchu City, , Taiwan 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
2 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024
3 John Armstrong St. Peters, Mo. 2022
4 Alec Barker Morehead, Ky. 2023
5 Clayton Becher Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
6 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
7 Max Boland St. Louis, Mo. 2022
8 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022
9 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
10 Ryan Dannegger Wheaton, Ill. 2023
11 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
12 Quinn Earwood Platte City, Mo. 2023
13 Sam Emrick Saint Peters, Mo. 2022
14 Reid Fortel Chesterfield, Mo. 2024
15 Spencer Fusz St. Louis, Mo. 2022
16 Kaiser Godinez Collierville, Tenn. 2024
17 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023
18 Curtis Hastie Saint Louis, Mo. 2021
19 Andy Hennen St. Louis, Mo. 2022
20 James Hill Andover, Kan. 2022
21 Quin Hoenig O'Fallon, Mo. 2022
22 Shivom Korgaonkar Creve Coeur, Mo. 2026
23 Charles Kramer St. Louis, Mo. 2024
24 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei Taiwan 2022
25 Lucas Lasley Anna, Ill. 2022
26 Ty Lasley Overland Park, Kan. 2024
27 Drew Lisec Overland Park, Kan. 2022
28 Andrew Luvin Weldon Spring, Mo. 2027
29 Connor Luvin Weldon Spring, Mo. 2022
30 Luke McLaughlin Saint Louis, Mo. 2024
31 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024
32 Axton Miller Arthur, Iowa 2024
33 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
34 Devin Reichard Columbia, Mo. 2023
35 Kyle Rinkenberger Wildwood, Mo. 2022
36 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
37 Andrew Steffan Eureka, Mo. 2022
38 Nathan Tillman Bettendorf, Iowa 2022
39 Matthew Turpen Overland Park, Kan. 2022
40 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
41 Evan Wang Ladue, Mo. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026
2 Bailey Burkett Kansas City, Mo. 2024
3 Annabelle Bush Weldon Spring, Mo. 2025
4 Addie Dobson Jacksonville, Ill. 2022
5 Samantha Harris Henderson, Nev. 2026
6 Morgan Horrell Carrollton, Texas 2022
7 Makensy Knaub York, Pa. 2022
8 Maya McVey Blue Springs, Mo. 2023
9 Chia-En Song (Taiwan) Hsinchu City, , Taiwan 2023
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
2 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
3 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
4 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
5 Kavin Ramesh Plano, Texas 2022
6 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
7 Shang-En Shen (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2022
8 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
9 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
10 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
2 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026
3 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
4 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
2 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
3 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
4 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
5 Kavin Ramesh Plano, Texas 2022
6 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
7 Shang-En Shen (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2022
8 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
9 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
10 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
2 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026
3 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
4 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024