Qualifier - Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(7/2 at 3pm ET, 7/5 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
53 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Aiden Asby Bolivar, Mo. 2022
2 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025
3 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
4 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
5 Jake Bartlett
Rogers, Ark. 2022
6 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024
7 Parker Boehne Iuka, Ill. 2024
8 Brett Casey Kansas City, Mo. 2022
9 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023
10 Carter Chronister Nixa, Mo. 2023
11 Jack Cobb Olathe, Kan. 2023
12 Jacob Cole Tyler, Texas 2023
13 Tyler Collier Broken Arrow, Okla. 2022
14 Jack Collins Springdale, Ark. 2023
15 Roby Cooper Melbourne, Ark. 2022
16 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
17 Campbell Cox Fayetteville, Ark. 2024
18 Jack DiTrani Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
19 Austin Evans Edmond, Okla. 2022
20 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022
21 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
22 Drew Griffiths Van Buren, Ark. 2023
23 Timmy Hamilton Richmond, Mo. 2021
24 Ian Hollander St Charles, Mo. 2023
25 Drew Kenney Edmond, Okla. 2024
26 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
27 Zachary Knight Fayetteville, Ark. 2023
28 Cross Kubik Springfield, Mo. 2022
29 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022
30 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
31 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
32 Eoin McLaughlin (United Kingdom) Leawood, Kan. 2022
33 Jake McMahan Louisville, Ky. 2023
34 Braxton Muldoon Bella Vista, Ark. 2022
35 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
36 Jacob Peetoom Rogers, Ark. 2023
37 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
38 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
39 Asher Rust Walnut Grove, Mo. 2024
40 Harry Satterlee Joplin, Mo. 2024
41 Anay Saxena Wildwood, Mo. 2023
42 Tripp Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2023
43 Gunnar Schuster Osage Beach, Mo. 2023
44 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021
45 Taylor Stevenson Germantown, Tenn. 2022
46 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
47 Jacob Teeter Carl Junction, Mo. 2023
48 Rivers Veazey Memphis, Tenn. 2022
49 Wade Watson Duluth, Ga. 2023
50 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
51 Chance Wilhite Nixa, Mo. 2023
52 Eddie Winkelmann Crystal Lake, Ill. 2021
53 Cy Worley Dexter, Mo. 2022
Girls
16 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Remi Bacardi Miami, Fla. 2025
2 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
3 Marlee Edgeman Marshfield, Mo. 2024
4 Maggie Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2023
5 Reese Kite Waterloo, Ill. 2025
6 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
7 Lauren Milligan Springdale, Ark. 2023
8 Kiser Pannier Sedalia, Mo. 2022
9 Josey Roberts Ozark, Mo. 2026
10 Rylee Roberts Edmond, Okla. 2024
11 Claudette Runk Franklin, Tenn. 2022
12 Elizabeth Whalen San Antonio, Texas 2023
13 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024
14 Macey Wyler Springdale, Ark. 2022
15 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
16 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024

Boys
53 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Aiden Asby Bolivar, Mo. 2022
2 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025
3 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
4 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
5 Jake Bartlett
Rogers, Ark. 2022
6 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024
7 Parker Boehne Iuka, Ill. 2024
8 Brett Casey Kansas City, Mo. 2022
9 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023
10 Carter Chronister Nixa, Mo. 2023
11 Jack Cobb Olathe, Kan. 2023
12 Jacob Cole Tyler, Texas 2023
13 Tyler Collier Broken Arrow, Okla. 2022
14 Jack Collins Springdale, Ark. 2023
15 Roby Cooper Melbourne, Ark. 2022
16 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
17 Campbell Cox Fayetteville, Ark. 2024
18 Jack DiTrani Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
19 Austin Evans Edmond, Okla. 2022
20 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022
21 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
22 Drew Griffiths Van Buren, Ark. 2023
23 Timmy Hamilton Richmond, Mo. 2021
24 Ian Hollander St Charles, Mo. 2023
25 Drew Kenney Edmond, Okla. 2024
26 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
27 Zachary Knight Fayetteville, Ark. 2023
28 Cross Kubik Springfield, Mo. 2022
29 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022
30 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
31 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
32 Eoin McLaughlin (United Kingdom) Leawood, Kan. 2022
33 Jake McMahan Louisville, Ky. 2023
34 Braxton Muldoon Bella Vista, Ark. 2022
35 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
36 Jacob Peetoom Rogers, Ark. 2023
37 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
38 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
39 Asher Rust Walnut Grove, Mo. 2024
40 Harry Satterlee Joplin, Mo. 2024
41 Anay Saxena Wildwood, Mo. 2023
42 Tripp Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2023
43 Gunnar Schuster Osage Beach, Mo. 2023
44 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021
45 Taylor Stevenson Germantown, Tenn. 2022
46 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
47 Jacob Teeter Carl Junction, Mo. 2023
48 Rivers Veazey Memphis, Tenn. 2022
49 Wade Watson Duluth, Ga. 2023
50 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
51 Chance Wilhite Nixa, Mo. 2023
52 Eddie Winkelmann Crystal Lake, Ill. 2021
53 Cy Worley Dexter, Mo. 2022
Girls
16 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Remi Bacardi Miami, Fla. 2025
2 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
3 Marlee Edgeman Marshfield, Mo. 2024
4 Maggie Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2023
5 Reese Kite Waterloo, Ill. 2025
6 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
7 Lauren Milligan Springdale, Ark. 2023
8 Kiser Pannier Sedalia, Mo. 2022
9 Josey Roberts Ozark, Mo. 2026
10 Rylee Roberts Edmond, Okla. 2024
11 Claudette Runk Franklin, Tenn. 2022
12 Elizabeth Whalen San Antonio, Texas 2023
13 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024
14 Macey Wyler Springdale, Ark. 2022
15 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
16 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print