AJGA Headquarters will be closed Friday, March 1. We will reopen at 8:00 am ET, Monday, March 4.
Qualifier - Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(7/2 at 3pm ET, 7/5 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
53 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Aiden Asby Bolivar, Mo. 2022
2 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025
3 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
4 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022
5 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024
6 Parker Boehne Iuka, Ill. 2024
7 Brett Casey Kansas City, Mo. 2022
8 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023
9 Carter Chronister Nixa, Mo. 2023
10 Jack Cobb Olathe, Kan. 2023
11 Jacob Cole Tyler, Texas 2023
12 Tyler Collier Broken Arrow, Okla. 2022
13 Jack Collins Springdale, Ark. 2023
14 Roby Cooper Melbourne, Ark. 2022
15 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
16 Campbell Cox Fayetteville, Ark. 2024
17 Jack DiTrani Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
18 Austin Evans Edmond, Okla. 2022
19 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022
20 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
21 Drew Griffiths Van Buren, Ark. 2023
22 Timmy Hamilton Richmond, Mo. 2021
23 Ian Hollander St Charles, Mo. 2023
24 Drew Kenney Edmond, Okla. 2024
25 Zachary Knight Fayetteville, Ark. 2023
26 Cross Kubik Springfield, Mo. 2022
27 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022
28 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
29 Eoin McLaughlin (United Kingdom) Leawood, Kan. 2022
30 Jake McMahan Louisville, Ky. 2023
31 Braxton Muldoon Bella Vista, Ark. 2022
32 Jacob Peetoom Rogers, Ark. 2023
33 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
34 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
35 Asher Rust Walnut Grove, Mo. 2024
36 Harry Satterlee Joplin, Mo. 2024
37 Anay Saxena Wildwood, Mo. 2023
38 Tripp Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2023
39 Gunnar Schuster Osage Beach, Mo. 2023
40 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021
41 Taylor Stevenson Germantown, Tenn. 2022
42 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
43 Jacob Teeter Carl Junction, Mo. 2023
44 Rivers Veazey Memphis, Tenn. 2022
45 Wade Watson Duluth, Ga. 2023
46 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
47 Chance Wilhite Nixa, Mo. 2023
48 Eddie Winkelmann Crystal Lake, Ill. 2021
49 Cy Worley Dexter, Mo. 2022
50 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
51 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
52 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
53 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
Girls
16 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
2 Marlee Edgeman Marshfield, Mo. 2024
3 Reese Kite Waterloo, Ill. 2025
4 Lauren Milligan Springdale, Ark. 2023
5 Josey Roberts Ozark, Mo. 2026
6 Rylee Roberts Edmond, Okla. 2024
7 Claudette Runk Franklin, Tenn. 2022
8 Elizabeth Whalen San Antonio, Texas 2023
9 Macey Wyler Springdale, Ark. 2022
10 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
11 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024
12 Remi Bacardi Miami, Fla. 2025
13 Maggie Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2023
14 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
15 Kiser Pannier Sedalia, Mo. 2022
16 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024

Boys
53 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Aiden Asby Bolivar, Mo. 2022
2 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025
3 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
4 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022
5 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024
6 Parker Boehne Iuka, Ill. 2024
7 Brett Casey Kansas City, Mo. 2022
8 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023
9 Carter Chronister Nixa, Mo. 2023
10 Jack Cobb Olathe, Kan. 2023
11 Jacob Cole Tyler, Texas 2023
12 Tyler Collier Broken Arrow, Okla. 2022
13 Jack Collins Springdale, Ark. 2023
14 Roby Cooper Melbourne, Ark. 2022
15 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
16 Campbell Cox Fayetteville, Ark. 2024
17 Jack DiTrani Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
18 Austin Evans Edmond, Okla. 2022
19 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022
20 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
21 Drew Griffiths Van Buren, Ark. 2023
22 Timmy Hamilton Richmond, Mo. 2021
23 Ian Hollander St Charles, Mo. 2023
24 Drew Kenney Edmond, Okla. 2024
25 Zachary Knight Fayetteville, Ark. 2023
26 Cross Kubik Springfield, Mo. 2022
27 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022
28 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
29 Eoin McLaughlin (United Kingdom) Leawood, Kan. 2022
30 Jake McMahan Louisville, Ky. 2023
31 Braxton Muldoon Bella Vista, Ark. 2022
32 Jacob Peetoom Rogers, Ark. 2023
33 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
34 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
35 Asher Rust Walnut Grove, Mo. 2024
36 Harry Satterlee Joplin, Mo. 2024
37 Anay Saxena Wildwood, Mo. 2023
38 Tripp Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2023
39 Gunnar Schuster Osage Beach, Mo. 2023
40 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021
41 Taylor Stevenson Germantown, Tenn. 2022
42 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
43 Jacob Teeter Carl Junction, Mo. 2023
44 Rivers Veazey Memphis, Tenn. 2022
45 Wade Watson Duluth, Ga. 2023
46 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
47 Chance Wilhite Nixa, Mo. 2023
48 Eddie Winkelmann Crystal Lake, Ill. 2021
49 Cy Worley Dexter, Mo. 2022
50 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
51 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
52 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
53 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
Girls
16 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
2 Marlee Edgeman Marshfield, Mo. 2024
3 Reese Kite Waterloo, Ill. 2025
4 Lauren Milligan Springdale, Ark. 2023
5 Josey Roberts Ozark, Mo. 2026
6 Rylee Roberts Edmond, Okla. 2024
7 Claudette Runk Franklin, Tenn. 2022
8 Elizabeth Whalen San Antonio, Texas 2023
9 Macey Wyler Springdale, Ark. 2022
10 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
11 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024
12 Remi Bacardi Miami, Fla. 2025
13 Maggie Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2023
14 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
15 Kiser Pannier Sedalia, Mo. 2022
16 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print