Qualifier - Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 5
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Aiden Asby Bolivar, Mo. 2022
2 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
3 Jake Bartlett
Rogers, Ark. 2022
4 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024
5 Parker Boehne Iuka, Ill. 2024
6 Brett Casey Kansas City, Mo. 2022
7 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023
8 Carter Chronister Nixa, Mo. 2023
9 Jack Cobb Olathe, Kan. 2023
10 Tyler Collier Broken Arrow, Okla. 2022
11 Jack Collins Springdale, Ark. 2023
12 Roby Cooper Melbourne, Ark. 2022
13 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
14 Campbell Cox Fayetteville, Ark. 2024
15 Jack DiTrani Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
16 Austin Evans Edmond, Okla. 2022
17 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
18 Drew Griffiths Van Buren, Ark. 2023
19 Timmy Hamilton Richmond, Mo. 2021
20 Ian Hollander St Charles, Mo. 2023
21 Drew Kenney Edmond, Okla. 2024
22 Zachary Knight Fayetteville, Ark. 2023
23 Cross Kubik Springfield, Mo. 2022
24 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022
25 Eoin McLaughlin (United Kingdom) Leawood, Kan. 2022
26 Jake McMahan Louisville, Ky. 2023
27 Braxton Muldoon Bella Vista, Ark. 2022
28 Jacob Peetoom Rogers, Ark. 2023
29 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
30 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
31 Asher Rust Walnut Grove, Mo. 2024
32 Harry Satterlee Joplin, Mo. 2024
33 Tripp Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2023
34 Gunnar Schuster Osage Beach, Mo. 2023
35 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021
36 Taylor Stevenson Germantown, Tenn. 2022
37 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
38 Jacob Teeter Carl Junction, Mo. 2023
39 Rivers Veazey Memphis, Tenn. 2022
40 Wade Watson Duluth, Ga. 2023
41 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
42 Chance Wilhite Nixa, Mo. 2023
43 Eddie Winkelmann Crystal Lake, Ill. 2021
44 Cy Worley Dexter, Mo. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
2 Marlee Edgeman Marshfield, Mo. 2024
3 Reese Kite Waterloo, Ill. 2025
4 Lauren Milligan Springdale, Ark. 2023
5 Josey Roberts Ozark, Mo. 2026
6 Rylee Roberts Edmond, Okla. 2024
7 Claudette Runk Franklin, Tenn. 2022
8 Elizabeth Whalen San Antonio, Texas 2023
9 Macey Wyler Springdale, Ark. 2022
10 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Aiden Asby Bolivar, Mo. 2022
2 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
3 Jake Bartlett
Rogers, Ark. 2022
4 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024
5 Parker Boehne Iuka, Ill. 2024
6 Brett Casey Kansas City, Mo. 2022
7 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023
8 Carter Chronister Nixa, Mo. 2023
9 Jack Cobb Olathe, Kan. 2023
10 Tyler Collier Broken Arrow, Okla. 2022
11 Jack Collins Springdale, Ark. 2023
12 Roby Cooper Melbourne, Ark. 2022
13 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
14 Campbell Cox Fayetteville, Ark. 2024
15 Jack DiTrani Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
16 Austin Evans Edmond, Okla. 2022
17 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
18 Drew Griffiths Van Buren, Ark. 2023
19 Timmy Hamilton Richmond, Mo. 2021
20 Ian Hollander St Charles, Mo. 2023
21 Drew Kenney Edmond, Okla. 2024
22 Zachary Knight Fayetteville, Ark. 2023
23 Cross Kubik Springfield, Mo. 2022
24 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022
25 Eoin McLaughlin (United Kingdom) Leawood, Kan. 2022
26 Jake McMahan Louisville, Ky. 2023
27 Braxton Muldoon Bella Vista, Ark. 2022
28 Jacob Peetoom Rogers, Ark. 2023
29 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
30 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
31 Asher Rust Walnut Grove, Mo. 2024
32 Harry Satterlee Joplin, Mo. 2024
33 Tripp Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2023
34 Gunnar Schuster Osage Beach, Mo. 2023
35 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021
36 Taylor Stevenson Germantown, Tenn. 2022
37 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
38 Jacob Teeter Carl Junction, Mo. 2023
39 Rivers Veazey Memphis, Tenn. 2022
40 Wade Watson Duluth, Ga. 2023
41 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
42 Chance Wilhite Nixa, Mo. 2023
43 Eddie Winkelmann Crystal Lake, Ill. 2021
44 Cy Worley Dexter, Mo. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
2 Marlee Edgeman Marshfield, Mo. 2024
3 Reese Kite Waterloo, Ill. 2025
4 Lauren Milligan Springdale, Ark. 2023
5 Josey Roberts Ozark, Mo. 2026
6 Rylee Roberts Edmond, Okla. 2024
7 Claudette Runk Franklin, Tenn. 2022
8 Elizabeth Whalen San Antonio, Texas 2023
9 Macey Wyler Springdale, Ark. 2022
10 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
2 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
3 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
4 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Remi Bacardi Miami, Fla. 2025
2 Maggie Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2023
3 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
4 Kiser Pannier Sedalia, Mo. 2022
5 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
2 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
3 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
4 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Remi Bacardi Miami, Fla. 2025
2 Maggie Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2023
3 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
4 Kiser Pannier Sedalia, Mo. 2022
5 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024