Qualifier - Imperial Headwear Junior Classic
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ajeet Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2024
2 John Bates Chevy Chase, Md. 2023
3 Liam Blanc Champions Gate, Fla. 2024
4 Anthony Carson Broomall, Pa. 2023
5 Richard Chen East Brunswick, N.J. 2023
6 Alan Crowder Edison, N.J. 2022
7 Jack Dare Moorestown, N.J. 2024
8 Kevin Deng Newtown Square, Pa. 2022
9 Sumaer Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2022
10 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023
11 Matthew Dietl Glenmoore, Pa. 2023
12 William Fang (China) Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
13 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022
14 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022
15 Brayden Garrison Baltimore, Md. 2024
16 William Griffith Silver Spring, Md. 2024
17 Jake Guenther Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
18 Nathan Guertler Merchantville, N.J. 2023
19 Kevin Ha Livingston, N.J. 2024
20 Liam Hempel Media, Pa. 2022
21 Jeffrey Homer Wilmington, Del. 2023
22 Scott Hughes Ambler, Pa. 2024
23 Bryan Janocha Wilmington, Del. 2022
24 Rua Kimotho Fairfax, Va. 2024
25 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
26 Arjun Malik (India) Marlboro, N.J. 2022
27 Anthony Manzi Wayne, Pa. 2025
28 Kyle Mauro Paoli, Pa. 2023
29 Darren Nolan Glenside, Pa. 2022
30 Matthew Normand Lumberton, N.J. 2023
31 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
32 D.A. Regala Severna Park, Md. 2023
33 Alexander Reyes Forest Hills, N.Y. 2022
34 Will Rich Briarcliff, N.Y. 2022
35 Cael Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2024
36 Eli Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2023
37 Seth Roth Hatboro, Pa. 2022
38 Zach Sandler Gladywyne, Pa. 2022
39 Michael Schaal Chapel Hill, N.C. 2023
40 Charles Schrohe Riverside, Conn. 2023
41 Eli Shah Newtown Square, Pa. 2023
42 Tommy Sharps Lutherville Timonium, Md. 2024
43 Matthew Sola Cockeysville, Md. 2024
44 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
45 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023
46 Henry Stone Austin, Texas 2023
47 JT Thomforde Ithaca, N.Y. 2023
48 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
49 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023
50 Wesley Wang Potomac, Md. 2022
51 Thomas Wen Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
52 Jack Yearley Wayne, Pa. 2024
53 Bingchen Yin (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023
2 Serena Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
3 Lola Barnett Hatboro, Pa. 2023
4 Kyndall Campbell Sterling, Va. 2022
5 Yongze Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
6 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
7 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025
8 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022
9 Abigail Lynn Furlong, Pa. 2023
10 Kashish Malik Marlboro, N.J. 2025
11 Avery McCrery Wilmington, Del. 2025
12 Brooke Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2023
13 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024
14 Taylor Park Fairfax, Va. 2022
15 Kate Roberts Phoenixville, Pa. 2024
16 Kayley Roberts Phoenixville, Pa. 2026
17 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025
18 Belinda Sutikto Fremont, Calif. 2022
19 Ava Svindland Wilmington, Del. 2023
20 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
21 Josephine Wellons Montchanin, Del. 2023
22 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ajeet Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2024
2 John Bates Chevy Chase, Md. 2023
3 Liam Blanc Champions Gate, Fla. 2024
4 Anthony Carson Broomall, Pa. 2023
5 Richard Chen East Brunswick, N.J. 2023
6 Alan Crowder Edison, N.J. 2022
7 Jack Dare Moorestown, N.J. 2024
8 Kevin Deng Newtown Square, Pa. 2022
9 Sumaer Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2022
10 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023
11 Matthew Dietl Glenmoore, Pa. 2023
12 William Fang (China) Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
13 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022
14 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022
15 Brayden Garrison Baltimore, Md. 2024
16 William Griffith Silver Spring, Md. 2024
17 Jake Guenther Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
18 Nathan Guertler Merchantville, N.J. 2023
19 Kevin Ha Livingston, N.J. 2024
20 Liam Hempel Media, Pa. 2022
21 Jeffrey Homer Wilmington, Del. 2023
22 Scott Hughes Ambler, Pa. 2024
23 Bryan Janocha Wilmington, Del. 2022
24 Rua Kimotho Fairfax, Va. 2024
25 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
26 Arjun Malik (India) Marlboro, N.J. 2022
27 Anthony Manzi Wayne, Pa. 2025
28 Kyle Mauro Paoli, Pa. 2023
29 Darren Nolan Glenside, Pa. 2022
30 Matthew Normand Lumberton, N.J. 2023
31 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
32 D.A. Regala Severna Park, Md. 2023
33 Alexander Reyes Forest Hills, N.Y. 2022
34 Will Rich Briarcliff, N.Y. 2022
35 Cael Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2024
36 Eli Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2023
37 Seth Roth Hatboro, Pa. 2022
38 Zach Sandler Gladywyne, Pa. 2022
39 Michael Schaal Chapel Hill, N.C. 2023
40 Charles Schrohe Riverside, Conn. 2023
41 Eli Shah Newtown Square, Pa. 2023
42 Tommy Sharps Lutherville Timonium, Md. 2024
43 Matthew Sola Cockeysville, Md. 2024
44 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
45 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023
46 Henry Stone Austin, Texas 2023
47 JT Thomforde Ithaca, N.Y. 2023
48 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
49 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023
50 Wesley Wang Potomac, Md. 2022
51 Thomas Wen Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
52 Jack Yearley Wayne, Pa. 2024
53 Bingchen Yin (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023
2 Serena Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
3 Lola Barnett Hatboro, Pa. 2023
4 Kyndall Campbell Sterling, Va. 2022
5 Yongze Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
6 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
7 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025
8 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022
9 Abigail Lynn Furlong, Pa. 2023
10 Kashish Malik Marlboro, N.J. 2025
11 Avery McCrery Wilmington, Del. 2025
12 Brooke Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2023
13 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024
14 Taylor Park Fairfax, Va. 2022
15 Kate Roberts Phoenixville, Pa. 2024
16 Kayley Roberts Phoenixville, Pa. 2026
17 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025
18 Belinda Sutikto Fremont, Calif. 2022
19 Ava Svindland Wilmington, Del. 2023
20 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
21 Josephine Wellons Montchanin, Del. 2023
22 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
2 Jeremy Chen (Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan 2023
3 Lance Nguyen Long Beach, Calif. 2025
4 Alex Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
5 Beni Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
6 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
7 David Chen Gaithersburg, Md. 2023
8 Lane Krosse York, Pa. 2024
9 Aiden LeBlanc Macungie, Pa. 2022
10 Ben Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2023
11 Matthew Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2022
12 Tyler Donnellan Riverside, Conn. 2023
13 Curtis Huber Sparks, Md. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Talia Hoffner Dresher, Pa. 2024
2 Lucia Chen Horseheads, N.Y. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
2 Jeremy Chen (Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan 2023
3 Lance Nguyen Long Beach, Calif. 2025
4 Alex Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
5 Beni Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
6 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
7 David Chen Gaithersburg, Md. 2023
8 Lane Krosse York, Pa. 2024
9 Aiden LeBlanc Macungie, Pa. 2022
10 Ben Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2023
11 Matthew Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2022
12 Tyler Donnellan Riverside, Conn. 2023
13 Curtis Huber Sparks, Md. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Talia Hoffner Dresher, Pa. 2024
2 Lucia Chen Horseheads, N.Y. 2022
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ben Borgida Shoreline, Wash. 2022
2 Peter Barros Bethesda, Md. 2023
3 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022
4 T.J. Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
5 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ben Borgida Shoreline, Wash. 2022
2 Peter Barros Bethesda, Md. 2023
3 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022
4 T.J. Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
5 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024

Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024