Qualifier - St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(5/21 at 3pm ET, 5/24 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
50 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023
2 Stephen Baker Fairhope, Ala. 2022
3 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
4 Jude Bourque Youngsville, La. 2024
5 Will Burnham Jackson, Miss. 2022
6 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
7 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
8 Hugh Donegan Austin, Texas 2023
9 Eston Duff Pflugerville, Texas 2023
10 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
11 Joshua Faulk Crowley, La. 2023
12 Blake Francis Rayne, La. 2022
13 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
14 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022
15 Cole Jones Baton Rouge, La. 2023
16 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
17 Rohan Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2022
18 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
19 Taylor Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2023
20 Gage Landry Prairieville, La. 2021
21 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
22 Jake Lile The Woodlands, Texas 2023
23 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
24 Jonathan Maese El Paso, Texas 2021
25 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
26 Alston Manne Baton Rouge, La. 2024
27 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
28 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
29 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
30 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
31 Miles Merlin New Orleans, La. 2022
32 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
33 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
34 RJ Neal Memphis, Tenn. 2024
35 Corbin Null Waco, Texas 2024
36 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025
37 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022
38 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022
39 Jay Schaaf Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
40 Kason Shaw Covington, La. 2022
41 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
42 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
43 Hartley Sullivan Vicksburg, Miss. 2022
44 Brooks Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2023
45 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
46 George Trappey Lake Charles, La. 2023
47 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
48 Gordon Walker Saint Louis, Mo. 2022
49 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
50 Aidan Xu Houston, Texas 2025
Girls
25 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
2 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024
3 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
4 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
5 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
6 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
7 Harper Anne Hinckley McComb, Miss. 2025
8 Maggie Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2023
9 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
10 Grace Jin San Antonio, Texas 2022
11 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
12 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
13 Sabree Lefebvre Riverview, Fla. 2023
14 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
15 Sophia Macias Denham Springs, La. 2025
16 McKenzie Mages Marietta, Ga. 2022
17 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
18 Emily Mu Austin, Texas 2021
19 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
20 Madison Phung Frisco, Texas 2021
21 Helena Rios St. Augustine, Fla. 2023
22 Katya Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2023
23 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2023
24 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023
25 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024

Boys
50 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023
2 Stephen Baker Fairhope, Ala. 2022
3 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
4 Jude Bourque Youngsville, La. 2024
5 Will Burnham Jackson, Miss. 2022
6 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
7 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
8 Hugh Donegan Austin, Texas 2023
9 Eston Duff Pflugerville, Texas 2023
10 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
11 Joshua Faulk Crowley, La. 2023
12 Blake Francis Rayne, La. 2022
13 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
14 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022
15 Cole Jones Baton Rouge, La. 2023
16 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
17 Rohan Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2022
18 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
19 Taylor Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2023
20 Gage Landry Prairieville, La. 2021
21 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
22 Jake Lile The Woodlands, Texas 2023
23 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
24 Jonathan Maese El Paso, Texas 2021
25 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
26 Alston Manne Baton Rouge, La. 2024
27 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
28 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
29 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
30 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
31 Miles Merlin New Orleans, La. 2022
32 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
33 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
34 RJ Neal Memphis, Tenn. 2024
35 Corbin Null Waco, Texas 2024
36 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025
37 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022
38 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022
39 Jay Schaaf Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
40 Kason Shaw Covington, La. 2022
41 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
42 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
43 Hartley Sullivan Vicksburg, Miss. 2022
44 Brooks Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2023
45 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
46 George Trappey Lake Charles, La. 2023
47 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
48 Gordon Walker Saint Louis, Mo. 2022
49 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
50 Aidan Xu Houston, Texas 2025
Girls
25 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
2 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024
3 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
4 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
5 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
6 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
7 Harper Anne Hinckley McComb, Miss. 2025
8 Maggie Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2023
9 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
10 Grace Jin San Antonio, Texas 2022
11 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
12 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
13 Sabree Lefebvre Riverview, Fla. 2023
14 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
15 Sophia Macias Denham Springs, La. 2025
16 McKenzie Mages Marietta, Ga. 2022
17 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
18 Emily Mu Austin, Texas 2021
19 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
20 Madison Phung Frisco, Texas 2021
21 Helena Rios St. Augustine, Fla. 2023
22 Katya Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2023
23 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2023
24 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023
25 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Eston Duff Pflugerville, Texas 2023
2 Corbin Null Waco, Texas 2024
3 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
4 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024
2 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
3 McKenzie Mages Marietta, Ga. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Eston Duff Pflugerville, Texas 2023
2 Corbin Null Waco, Texas 2024
3 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
4 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024
2 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
3 McKenzie Mages Marietta, Ga. 2022