Qualifier - St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Stephen Baker Fairhope, Ala. 2022
2 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
3 Jude Bourque Youngsville, La. 2024
4 Will Burnham Jackson, Miss. 2022
5 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
6 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
7 Hugh Donegan Austin, Texas 2023
8 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
9 Joshua Faulk Crowley, La. 2023
10 Blake Francis Rayne, La. 2022
11 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022
12 Cole Jones Baton Rouge, La. 2023
13 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
14 Rohan Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2022
15 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
16 Gage Landry Prairieville, La. 2021
17 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
18 Jake Lile The Woodlands, Texas 2023
19 Jonathan Maese El Paso, Texas 2021
20 Alston Manne Baton Rouge, La. 2024
21 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
22 Miles Merlin New Orleans, La. 2022
23 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
24 RJ Neal Memphis, Tenn. 2024
25 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022
26 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022
27 Jay Schaaf Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
28 Kason Shaw Covington, La. 2022
29 Hartley Sullivan Vicksburg, Miss. 2022
30 Brooks Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2023
31 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
32 George Trappey Lake Charles, La. 2023
33 Gordon Walker Saint Louis, Mo. 2022
34 Aidan Xu Houston, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
2 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
3 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
4 Harper Anne Hinckley McComb, Miss. 2025
5 Maggie Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2023
6 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
7 Grace Jin San Antonio, Texas 2022
8 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
9 Sophia Macias Denham Springs, La. 2025
10 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
11 Emily Mu Austin, Texas 2021
12 Helena Rios St. Augustine, Fla. 2023
13 Katya Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2023
14 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Stephen Baker Fairhope, Ala. 2022
2 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
3 Jude Bourque Youngsville, La. 2024
4 Will Burnham Jackson, Miss. 2022
5 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
6 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
7 Hugh Donegan Austin, Texas 2023
8 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
9 Joshua Faulk Crowley, La. 2023
10 Blake Francis Rayne, La. 2022
11 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022
12 Cole Jones Baton Rouge, La. 2023
13 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
14 Rohan Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2022
15 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
16 Gage Landry Prairieville, La. 2021
17 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
18 Jake Lile The Woodlands, Texas 2023
19 Jonathan Maese El Paso, Texas 2021
20 Alston Manne Baton Rouge, La. 2024
21 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
22 Miles Merlin New Orleans, La. 2022
23 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
24 RJ Neal Memphis, Tenn. 2024
25 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022
26 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022
27 Jay Schaaf Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
28 Kason Shaw Covington, La. 2022
29 Hartley Sullivan Vicksburg, Miss. 2022
30 Brooks Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2023
31 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
32 George Trappey Lake Charles, La. 2023
33 Gordon Walker Saint Louis, Mo. 2022
34 Aidan Xu Houston, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
2 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
3 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
4 Harper Anne Hinckley McComb, Miss. 2025
5 Maggie Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2023
6 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
7 Grace Jin San Antonio, Texas 2022
8 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
9 Sophia Macias Denham Springs, La. 2025
10 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
11 Emily Mu Austin, Texas 2021
12 Helena Rios St. Augustine, Fla. 2023
13 Katya Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2023
14 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Eston Duff Pflugerville, Texas 2023
2 Corbin Null Waco, Texas 2024
3 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
4 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024
2 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
3 McKenzie Mages Marietta, Ga. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Eston Duff Pflugerville, Texas 2023
2 Corbin Null Waco, Texas 2024
3 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
4 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024
2 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
3 McKenzie Mages Marietta, Ga. 2022
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023
2 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
3 Taylor Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2023
4 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
5 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
6 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
7 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
8 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
9 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
10 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025
11 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
12 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
2 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
3 Sabree Lefebvre Riverview, Fla. 2023
4 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
5 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
6 Madison Phung Frisco, Texas 2021
7 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2023
8 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023
2 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
3 Taylor Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2023
4 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
5 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
6 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
7 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
8 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
9 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
10 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025
11 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
12 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
2 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
3 Sabree Lefebvre Riverview, Fla. 2023
4 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
5 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
6 Madison Phung Frisco, Texas 2021
7 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2023
8 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024