Qualifier - the Memorial Junior
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(5/13 at 3pm ET, 5/17 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
91 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022
2 Ben Armbruster Powell, Ohio 2022
3 Tate Armstrong Urbana, Ohio 2024
4 Justin Begley Manchester, Ky. 2022
5 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
6 Landon Bergman Georgetown, Ky. 2024
7 Adam Bolad Carmel, Ind. 2023
8 Juan Bolongaita Dublin, Ohio 2025
9 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021
10 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
11 Tyler Brockwell Pickerington, Ohio 2023
12 Robert Burns Flushing, Mich. 2023
13 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
14 Luke Calvert Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
15 Jack Canfield Powell, Ohio 2022
16 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
17 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024
18 Brandon Conner Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
19 Brent Cudal Bolingbrook, Ill. 2023
20 Jack DeJonckheere Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
21 Daniel Demos Huron, Ohio 2022
22 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024
23 Brock Dickson Barrington, Ill. 2022
24 Dylan Dunn Stow, Ohio 2022
25 Cooper Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2022
26 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
27 Andrew Garger Sharpsburg, Ga. 2022
28 Joey Gemerchak Toledo, Ohio 2022
29 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023
30 Daniel Goldberg Columbus, Ohio 2022
31 Carl Gustin Northbrook, Ill. 2022
32 Daniel Heister Mason, Ohio 2023
33 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022
34 Justin Hornaday Libertyville, Ill. 2022
35 Drew Keyser Dublin, Ohio 2022
36 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
37 Jiongchen Li (China) bradenton, Fla. 2023
38 Gabe Logan Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
39 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
40 Connor Malicki Avon, Ohio 2023
41 Owen Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2025
42 Hunter McCourt Avon, Ohio 2024
43 Ethan McGarvey Powell, Ohio 2022
44 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023
45 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024
46 Zach Miller Harrod, Ohio 2022
47 Maadhav Muralidharan Lincolnshire, Ill. 2022
48 Myles Murphy Maumee, Ohio 2024
49 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
50 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
51 Troy Nguyen Macomb, Mich. 2026
52 Matthew Nolder Oregon City, Ore. 2022
53 Brandon Nowery Westerville, Ohio 2022
54 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025
55 Mitchell Perdue Lewis Center, Ohio 2022
56 Brett Podobinski Dublin, Ohio 2022
57 Aditya Reddy Dublin, Ohio 2022
58 Jake Rodgers Dublin, Ohio 2022
59 Cahle Roth Archbold, Ohio 2024
60 Carter Rutherford Powell, Ohio 2024
61 Jacob Ryan Akron, Ohio 2023
62 Peter Sheakley Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
63 Brody Simms Dayton, Ohio 2022
64 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023
65 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023
66 Ryan Somerville (Canada) Aurora, Ontario, Canada 2021
67 Ryan Steigerwald Mars, Pa. 2023
68 Mark Sulek Delaware, Ohio 2022
69 Breckin Taylor Erie, Pa. 2023
70 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
71 Ethan Tiller Kalamazoo, Mich. 2023
72 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026
73 Tommy Vrablic Avon, Ohio 2022
74 Connor Walker Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
75 Andrew Wang Westerville, Ohio 2024
76 Carter Wells Barnesville, Ohio 2022
77 Jack Wetzel Edina, Minn. 2022
78 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
79 Callan Wilcox Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
80 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024
81 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
82 Jack Yearley
Wayne, Pa. 2024
83 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
84 Jason Zehala Galena, Ohio 2021
85 Shirui Zhang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
86 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
87 Bric Baird Upper Arlington, Ohio 2025
88 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
89 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
90 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
91 Sahish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2026
Girls
23 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Macy Beeson Noblesville, Ind. 2023
2 Maureen Burns Cincinnati, Ohio 2024
3 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
4 C. A. Carter
Lexington, Ky. 2024
5 Anna Coccia New Albany, Ohio 2023
6 Olivia Drankwalter Powell, Ohio 2023
7 Hayley Dye Delaware, Ohio 2022
8 Elizabeth Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2023
9 Nicole Jones Shelby, Ohio 2022
10 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022
11 Eleanor Lim Dublin, Ohio 2023
12 Ally Madden Mason, Ohio 2022
13 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2022
14 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
15 Julia Rabadam Upper Arlington, Ohio 2021
16 Allie Santos Hawthorn Woods, Ill. 2023
17 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022
18 Simone Senk Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
19 Matti Spalding Louisville, Ky. 2021
20 Claire Swathwood Carmel, Ind. 2024
21 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
22 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2026
23 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany, Ohio 2022

Boys
91 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022
2 Ben Armbruster Powell, Ohio 2022
3 Tate Armstrong Urbana, Ohio 2024
4 Justin Begley Manchester, Ky. 2022
5 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
6 Landon Bergman Georgetown, Ky. 2024
7 Adam Bolad Carmel, Ind. 2023
8 Juan Bolongaita Dublin, Ohio 2025
9 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021
10 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
11 Tyler Brockwell Pickerington, Ohio 2023
12 Robert Burns Flushing, Mich. 2023
13 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
14 Luke Calvert Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
15 Jack Canfield Powell, Ohio 2022
16 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
17 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024
18 Brandon Conner Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
19 Brent Cudal Bolingbrook, Ill. 2023
20 Jack DeJonckheere Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
21 Daniel Demos Huron, Ohio 2022
22 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024
23 Brock Dickson Barrington, Ill. 2022
24 Dylan Dunn Stow, Ohio 2022
25 Cooper Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2022
26 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
27 Andrew Garger Sharpsburg, Ga. 2022
28 Joey Gemerchak Toledo, Ohio 2022
29 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023
30 Daniel Goldberg Columbus, Ohio 2022
31 Carl Gustin Northbrook, Ill. 2022
32 Daniel Heister Mason, Ohio 2023
33 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022
34 Justin Hornaday Libertyville, Ill. 2022
35 Drew Keyser Dublin, Ohio 2022
36 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
37 Jiongchen Li (China) bradenton, Fla. 2023
38 Gabe Logan Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
39 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
40 Connor Malicki Avon, Ohio 2023
41 Owen Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2025
42 Hunter McCourt Avon, Ohio 2024
43 Ethan McGarvey Powell, Ohio 2022
44 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023
45 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024
46 Zach Miller Harrod, Ohio 2022
47 Maadhav Muralidharan Lincolnshire, Ill. 2022
48 Myles Murphy Maumee, Ohio 2024
49 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
50 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
51 Troy Nguyen Macomb, Mich. 2026
52 Matthew Nolder Oregon City, Ore. 2022
53 Brandon Nowery Westerville, Ohio 2022
54 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025
55 Mitchell Perdue Lewis Center, Ohio 2022
56 Brett Podobinski Dublin, Ohio 2022
57 Aditya Reddy Dublin, Ohio 2022
58 Jake Rodgers Dublin, Ohio 2022
59 Cahle Roth Archbold, Ohio 2024
60 Carter Rutherford Powell, Ohio 2024
61 Jacob Ryan Akron, Ohio 2023
62 Peter Sheakley Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
63 Brody Simms Dayton, Ohio 2022
64 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023
65 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023
66 Ryan Somerville (Canada) Aurora, Ontario, Canada 2021
67 Ryan Steigerwald Mars, Pa. 2023
68 Mark Sulek Delaware, Ohio 2022
69 Breckin Taylor Erie, Pa. 2023
70 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
71 Ethan Tiller Kalamazoo, Mich. 2023
72 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026
73 Tommy Vrablic Avon, Ohio 2022
74 Connor Walker Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
75 Andrew Wang Westerville, Ohio 2024
76 Carter Wells Barnesville, Ohio 2022
77 Jack Wetzel Edina, Minn. 2022
78 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
79 Callan Wilcox Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
80 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024
81 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
82 Jack Yearley
Wayne, Pa. 2024
83 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
84 Jason Zehala Galena, Ohio 2021
85 Shirui Zhang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
86 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
87 Bric Baird Upper Arlington, Ohio 2025
88 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
89 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
90 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
91 Sahish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2026
Girls
23 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Macy Beeson Noblesville, Ind. 2023
2 Maureen Burns Cincinnati, Ohio 2024
3 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
4 C. A. Carter
Lexington, Ky. 2024
5 Anna Coccia New Albany, Ohio 2023
6 Olivia Drankwalter Powell, Ohio 2023
7 Hayley Dye Delaware, Ohio 2022
8 Elizabeth Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2023
9 Nicole Jones Shelby, Ohio 2022
10 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022
11 Eleanor Lim Dublin, Ohio 2023
12 Ally Madden Mason, Ohio 2022
13 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2022
14 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
15 Julia Rabadam Upper Arlington, Ohio 2021
16 Allie Santos Hawthorn Woods, Ill. 2023
17 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022
18 Simone Senk Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
19 Matti Spalding Louisville, Ky. 2021
20 Claire Swathwood Carmel, Ind. 2024
21 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
22 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2026
23 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany, Ohio 2022
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
2 Sahish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2026
3 Bric Baird Upper Arlington, Ohio 2025
4 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
5 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany, Ohio 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
2 Sahish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2026
3 Bric Baird Upper Arlington, Ohio 2025
4 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
5 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany, Ohio 2022