St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 18, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 21, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
117 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jaivir Pande Houston, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Songge Jiang (China) Suzhou, , China 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Trevor Algya Highland Village, Texas 2022 54
4 Cam Guidry Picayune, Miss. 2021 43
5 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023 40
6 Eston Duff Pflugerville, Texas 2023 34
7 Richard Yang Duluth, Ga. 2024 34
8 Wyatt Plattner Sarasota, Fla. 2022 32
9 Brooks Simmons Dallas, Texas 2025 32
10 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
11 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 30
12 James Hassell Vero Beach, Fla. 2023 30
13 Ben Paylor The Woodlands, Texas 2023 30
14 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024 29
15 Logan Addison Batiste Slidell, La. 2022 26
16 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022 25
17 Aaron Leach Windermere, Fla. 2023 25
18 Thomas Curry TEXARKANA, Ark. 2023 24
19 David Martinez Houston, Texas 2024 23
20 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025 22
21 Karsten Bryan Golden, Miss. 2021 21
22 Rex Hargrove Houston, Texas 2023 21
23 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022 21
24 Brecken Franklin Montgomery, Texas 2023 20
25 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022 20
26 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023 19
27 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
28 Egor Zubov Moscow, , Russian Federation 2021 18
29 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022 17
30 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022 17
31 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
32 Gage Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2022 16
33 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024 15
34 Brooks Pawlak Kingwood, Texas 2023 15
35 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022 15
36 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 15
37 Ethan Dial BOSSIER CITY, La. 2023 14
38 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022 14
39 Minjae Park (South Korea) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 14
40 Garrett Armbrust Woodstock, Ga. 2022 13
41 Zachary Morvant The Woodlands, Texas 2022 13
42 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023 13
43 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022 13
44 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
45 Nash Johnson Little Rock, Ark. 2022 12
46 Colton Swartz Fleming Island, Fla. 2023 12
47 Jack Wiebe Willis, Texas 2022 12
48 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024 11
49 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025 11
50 Mike Zhang mckinney, Texas 2023 11
51 Noah Hankinson Frisco, Texas 2025 10
52 Taylor Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2023 10
53 Miles Merlin New Orleans, La. 2022 10
54 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 10
55 Seongjae Alex Ahn (South Korea) Coppell, Texas 2022 9
56 Jackson Bade New Braunfels, Texas 2024 9
57 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023 9
58 Antonio Rios Saint Augustine, Fla. 2022 9
59 Jayden Song Plano, Texas 2022 9
60 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023 8
61 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023 8
62 Bryce Sutterfield Broussard, La. 2022 8
63 Logan Johnson Dallas, Texas 2023 7
64 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 7
65 Carter Patterson Carrollton, Texas 2022 7
66 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022 7
67 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022 7
68 Alexander Wang Houston, Texas 2022 7
69 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021 6
70 Preston Cooper Dallas, Texas 2023 6
71 Hugh Donegan Austin, Texas 2023 6
72 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
73 Mateo Jimenez Diamondhead, Miss. 2022 6
74 Trevor Karber Phoenix, Ariz. 2023 6
75 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 6
76 Nico Aulicino (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2022 5
77 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023 5
78 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 5
79 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023 5
80 Rithvik Shroff Coppell, Texas 2023 5
81 Stephen Baker Fairhope, Ala. 2022 4
82 Michael Crocker Mobile, Ala. 2024 4
83 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026 4
84 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022 4
85 Jonathan Maese El Paso, Texas 2021 4
86 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023 4
87 Juan Suarez (Colombia) Doral, Fla. 2022 4
88 George Trappey Lake Charles, La. 2023 4
89 Jack Wilson Texarkana, Texas 2022 4
90 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024 3
91 Jacques Currier Cypress, Texas 2022 3
92 Samuel Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025 3
93 Andrew Hill Corpus Christi, Texas 2024 3
94 Reeves Pullin Choudrant, LA, La. 2022 3
95 Hudson Seago Little Rock, Ark. 2023 3
96 Xiangguo Zhai (China) walnut, Calif. 2023 3
97 Dylan Zhang Hong Kong, 2022 3
98 David Chavez Pensacola, Fla. 2023 2
99 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025 2
100 Maverick Erickson Mcallen, Texas 2023 2
101 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025 2
102 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, LA, La. 2023 2
103 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024 2
104 Brooks Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2023 2
105 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023 2
106 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025 1
107 Jude Bourque Youngsville, La. 2024 1
108 Hayden Boyette Sulphur, La. 2025 1
109 Ashton Cruse Columbia, La. 2024 1
110 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024 1
111 Logan Heltz Abita Springs, La. 2026 1
112 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026 1
113 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
114 RJ Neal Memphis, Tenn. 2024 1
115 Jay Schaaf Chesterfield, Mo. 2024 1
116 John Stubbs Mobile, Ala. 2024 1
117 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
Girls
43 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Morgan Ellison Peachtree City, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Mackenzie Lee North Little Rock, Ark. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 McKenzie Mages Marietta, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025 Fully Exempt
5 Jiyu Han CEDAR PARK, Texas 2023 41
6 Madison Phung Frisco, Texas 2021 41
7 Mallorie Luitwieler Katy, Texas 2022 35
8 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024 34
9 Grace Jin San Antonio, Texas 2022 34
10 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022 32
11 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 29
12 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022 26
13 Nicole Gal (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 25
14 Grace Sinclair Brandon, Miss. 2022 25
15 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026 22
16 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
17 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024 17
18 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 14
19 Sydney Moss Shreveport, La. 2022 14
20 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024 13
21 Yerim Yi (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2023 10
22 Catherine Singletary League City, Texas 2022 9
23 Lucy Smith Prosper, Texas 2025 9
24 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025 8
25 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022 8
26 Sarah Meral Abita Springs, La. 2022 8
27 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
28 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 7
29 Annika Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025 7
30 Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022 7
31 Isabella Callaba Lake Charles, La. 2023 6
32 Grace Frei The Colony, Texas 2023 6
33 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
34 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022 5
35 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
36 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022 4
37 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024 3
38 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025 3
39 Morgan Ankenbrandt Humble, Texas 2023 2
40 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023 2
41 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026 1
42 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
43 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026 1

Boys
117 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jaivir Pande Houston, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Songge Jiang (China) Suzhou, , China 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Trevor Algya Highland Village, Texas 2022 54
4 Cam Guidry Picayune, Miss. 2021 43
5 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023 40
6 Eston Duff Pflugerville, Texas 2023 34
7 Richard Yang Duluth, Ga. 2024 34
8 Wyatt Plattner Sarasota, Fla. 2022 32
9 Brooks Simmons Dallas, Texas 2025 32
10 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
11 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 30
12 James Hassell Vero Beach, Fla. 2023 30
13 Ben Paylor The Woodlands, Texas 2023 30
14 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024 29
15 Logan Addison Batiste Slidell, La. 2022 26
16 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022 25
17 Aaron Leach Windermere, Fla. 2023 25
18 Thomas Curry TEXARKANA, Ark. 2023 24
19 David Martinez Houston, Texas 2024 23
20 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025 22
21 Karsten Bryan Golden, Miss. 2021 21
22 Rex Hargrove Houston, Texas 2023 21
23 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022 21
24 Brecken Franklin Montgomery, Texas 2023 20
25 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022 20
26 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023 19
27 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
28 Egor Zubov Moscow, , Russian Federation 2021 18
29 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022 17
30 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022 17
31 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
32 Gage Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2022 16
33 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024 15
34 Brooks Pawlak Kingwood, Texas 2023 15
35 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022 15
36 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 15
37 Ethan Dial BOSSIER CITY, La. 2023 14
38 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022 14
39 Minjae Park (South Korea) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 14
40 Garrett Armbrust Woodstock, Ga. 2022 13
41 Zachary Morvant The Woodlands, Texas 2022 13
42 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023 13
43 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022 13
44 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
45 Nash Johnson Little Rock, Ark. 2022 12
46 Colton Swartz Fleming Island, Fla. 2023 12
47 Jack Wiebe Willis, Texas 2022 12
48 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024 11
49 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025 11
50 Mike Zhang mckinney, Texas 2023 11
51 Noah Hankinson Frisco, Texas 2025 10
52 Taylor Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2023 10
53 Miles Merlin New Orleans, La. 2022 10
54 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 10
55 Seongjae Alex Ahn (South Korea) Coppell, Texas 2022 9
56 Jackson Bade New Braunfels, Texas 2024 9
57 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023 9
58 Antonio Rios Saint Augustine, Fla. 2022 9
59 Jayden Song Plano, Texas 2022 9
60 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023 8
61 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023 8
62 Bryce Sutterfield Broussard, La. 2022 8
63 Logan Johnson Dallas, Texas 2023 7
64 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 7
65 Carter Patterson Carrollton, Texas 2022 7
66 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022 7
67 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022 7
68 Alexander Wang Houston, Texas 2022 7
69 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021 6
70 Preston Cooper Dallas, Texas 2023 6
71 Hugh Donegan Austin, Texas 2023 6
72 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
73 Mateo Jimenez Diamondhead, Miss. 2022 6
74 Trevor Karber Phoenix, Ariz. 2023 6
75 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 6
76 Nico Aulicino (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2022 5
77 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023 5
78 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 5
79 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023 5
80 Rithvik Shroff Coppell, Texas 2023 5
81 Stephen Baker Fairhope, Ala. 2022 4
82 Michael Crocker Mobile, Ala. 2024 4
83 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026 4
84 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022 4
85 Jonathan Maese El Paso, Texas 2021 4
86 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023 4
87 Juan Suarez (Colombia) Doral, Fla. 2022 4
88 George Trappey Lake Charles, La. 2023 4
89 Jack Wilson Texarkana, Texas 2022 4
90 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024 3
91 Jacques Currier Cypress, Texas 2022 3
92 Samuel Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025 3
93 Andrew Hill Corpus Christi, Texas 2024 3
94 Reeves Pullin Choudrant, LA, La. 2022 3
95 Hudson Seago Little Rock, Ark. 2023 3
96 Xiangguo Zhai (China) walnut, Calif. 2023 3
97 Dylan Zhang Hong Kong, 2022 3
98 David Chavez Pensacola, Fla. 2023 2
99 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025 2
100 Maverick Erickson Mcallen, Texas 2023 2
101 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025 2
102 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, LA, La. 2023 2
103 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024 2
104 Brooks Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2023 2
105 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023 2
106 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025 1
107 Jude Bourque Youngsville, La. 2024 1
108 Hayden Boyette Sulphur, La. 2025 1
109 Ashton Cruse Columbia, La. 2024 1
110 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024 1
111 Logan Heltz Abita Springs, La. 2026 1
112 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026 1
113 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
114 RJ Neal Memphis, Tenn. 2024 1
115 Jay Schaaf Chesterfield, Mo. 2024 1
116 John Stubbs Mobile, Ala. 2024 1
117 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
Girls
43 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Morgan Ellison Peachtree City, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Mackenzie Lee North Little Rock, Ark. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 McKenzie Mages Marietta, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025 Fully Exempt
5 Jiyu Han CEDAR PARK, Texas 2023 41
6 Madison Phung Frisco, Texas 2021 41
7 Mallorie Luitwieler Katy, Texas 2022 35
8 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024 34
9 Grace Jin San Antonio, Texas 2022 34
10 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022 32
11 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 29
12 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022 26
13 Nicole Gal (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 25
14 Grace Sinclair Brandon, Miss. 2022 25
15 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026 22
16 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
17 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024 17
18 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 14
19 Sydney Moss Shreveport, La. 2022 14
20 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024 13
21 Yerim Yi (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2023 10
22 Catherine Singletary League City, Texas 2022 9
23 Lucy Smith Prosper, Texas 2025 9
24 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025 8
25 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022 8
26 Sarah Meral Abita Springs, La. 2022 8
27 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
28 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 7
29 Annika Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025 7
30 Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022 7
31 Isabella Callaba Lake Charles, La. 2023 6
32 Grace Frei The Colony, Texas 2023 6
33 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
34 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022 5
35 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
36 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022 4
37 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024 3
38 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025 3
39 Morgan Ankenbrandt Humble, Texas 2023 2
40 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023 2
41 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026 1
42 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
43 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026 1