AJGA Junior at Chicopee presented by John D. Mineck Foundation
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 9 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One boy with 8 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 20 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hayden Adams Lexington, Ky. 2023
2 Max Ash Weston, Mass. 2023
3 Francesco Attili (Italy) Montagnola, , Switzerland 2023
4 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023
5 Ajeet Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2024
6 Ethan Beauchemin Palmer, Mass. 2023
7 Sebastian Beaver Ridgefield, Conn. 2023
8 Owen Blakely Wellesley, Mass. 2024
9 Harrison Browne Westport, Conn. 2024
10 Daniel Casanta Southbury, Conn. 2023
11 Andrew Chen Queens, N.Y. 2023
12 Will Chouinard Hamilton, N.Y. 2024
13 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
14 Jack Chung Greenwich, Conn. 2026
15 Matthew Cohen Lexington, Mass. 2023
16 Kellen Dean Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024
17 Carson Erick Hingham, Mass. 2024
18 Jack Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2024
19 Reilly Fowles Northampton, Mass. 2025
20 Ian Harris Indianapolis, Ind. 2022
21 William Huntington Southport, Conn. 2023
22 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
23 Nate Jordi Mendon, Mass. 2023
24 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024
25 Elias Kennon Old Greenwich, Conn. 2023
26 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023
27 Jayden Ko Tenafly, N.J. 2023
28 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
29 Andrew Chun Wei Lee (Taiwan) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
30 Grant Lester Washington, D.C. 2023
31 Jiongchen Li (China) bradenton, Fla. 2023
32 Andrew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2023
33 Xingzhi Lin (China) Guangzhou, , China 2024
34 Stephen Liu (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2023
35 Felix Luetke Meyring Shanghai, , China 2023
36 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
37 Noah Moelter Doylestown, Pa. 2023
38 Gunnar Moore Conway, Mass. 2025
39 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026
40 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024
41 J.P. Noone Weston, Mass. 2023
42 Michael Ostrower
New York, N.Y. 2023
43 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
44 Ryan Peskin Boca Raton, Fla. 2023
45 Matthew Quinn Holden, Mass. 2023
46 D.A. Regala Severna Park, Md. 2023
47 Cael Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2024
48 Eli Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2023
49 Shin Sai (Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
50 Reece Scott Madison, Conn. 2023
51 Kush Shah Chandler, Ariz. 2024
52 Andrew Stickel Greenwich, Conn. 2023
53 Jamison Tan Mountain View, Calif. 2022
54 Carson Thompson Mount Laurel, N.J. 2023
55 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
56 Cole Vieira Barrington, R.I. 2023
57 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023
58 Yuxuan Wang (China) Shanghai, , China 2023
59 Jonathan Weinberg Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2026
60 Liam White HoHoKus, N.J. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emma Abramson Sandwich, Mass. 2023
2 Kavya Ajjarapu Lutz, Fla. 2023
3 Isabel Brozena North Reading, Mass. 2024
4 Clara Chae Weston, Mass. 2023
5 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
6 Nicole Criscone Clifton Park, N.Y. 2023
7 Annie Dai Longmeadow, Mass. 2024
8 Kexin Guan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
9 Lillian Guleserian Westwood, Mass. 2025
10 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Dallas, Texas 2024
11 Meilin Hoshino (Brazil) Chicago, Ill. 2023
12 Julia Imai Brookline, Mass. 2024
13 ZiYi Jing (China) Lake Forest, Calif. 2023
14 Piper Jordan Hingham, Mass. 2023
15 Keira Joshi Ashland, Mass. 2023
16 Sakura Kaneko (Japan) Saitama, , Japan 2023
17 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023
18 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024
19 Sophie Lauture Concord, N.C. 2024
20 Aubrey Lee Oradell, N.J. 2024
21 Sophia Li New York, N.Y. 2025
22 Ysabel Liu Millburn, N.J. 2026
23 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
24 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022
25 Sofia Nogalo Greenwich, Conn. 2023
26 Morgan Peterson Glastonbury, Conn. 2024
27 Kenna Roman Kensington, Conn. 2023
28 Mia Sessa Augusta, Ga. 2022
29 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
30 Molly Smith Westford, Mass. 2023
31 Morgan Smith Westford, Mass. 2022
32 Olivia Williams Cranston, R.I. 2025
33 Lauren Wong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
34 Alissa Xu (Canada) Richmond Hills, Ontario, Canada 2023
35 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024
36 Elan Zhang Orlando, Fla. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hayden Adams Lexington, Ky. 2023
2 Max Ash Weston, Mass. 2023
3 Francesco Attili (Italy) Montagnola, , Switzerland 2023
4 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023
5 Ajeet Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2024
6 Ethan Beauchemin Palmer, Mass. 2023
7 Sebastian Beaver Ridgefield, Conn. 2023
8 Owen Blakely Wellesley, Mass. 2024
9 Harrison Browne Westport, Conn. 2024
10 Daniel Casanta Southbury, Conn. 2023
11 Andrew Chen Queens, N.Y. 2023
12 Will Chouinard Hamilton, N.Y. 2024
13 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
14 Jack Chung Greenwich, Conn. 2026
15 Matthew Cohen Lexington, Mass. 2023
16 Kellen Dean Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024
17 Carson Erick Hingham, Mass. 2024
18 Jack Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2024
19 Reilly Fowles Northampton, Mass. 2025
20 Ian Harris Indianapolis, Ind. 2022
21 William Huntington Southport, Conn. 2023
22 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
23 Nate Jordi Mendon, Mass. 2023
24 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024
25 Elias Kennon Old Greenwich, Conn. 2023
26 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023
27 Jayden Ko Tenafly, N.J. 2023
28 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
29 Andrew Chun Wei Lee (Taiwan) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
30 Grant Lester Washington, D.C. 2023
31 Jiongchen Li (China) bradenton, Fla. 2023
32 Andrew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2023
33 Xingzhi Lin (China) Guangzhou, , China 2024
34 Stephen Liu (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2023
35 Felix Luetke Meyring Shanghai, , China 2023
36 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
37 Noah Moelter Doylestown, Pa. 2023
38 Gunnar Moore Conway, Mass. 2025
39 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026
40 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024
41 J.P. Noone Weston, Mass. 2023
42 Michael Ostrower
New York, N.Y. 2023
43 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
44 Ryan Peskin Boca Raton, Fla. 2023
45 Matthew Quinn Holden, Mass. 2023
46 D.A. Regala Severna Park, Md. 2023
47 Cael Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2024
48 Eli Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2023
49 Shin Sai (Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
50 Reece Scott Madison, Conn. 2023
51 Kush Shah Chandler, Ariz. 2024
52 Andrew Stickel Greenwich, Conn. 2023
53 Jamison Tan Mountain View, Calif. 2022
54 Carson Thompson Mount Laurel, N.J. 2023
55 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
56 Cole Vieira Barrington, R.I. 2023
57 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023
58 Yuxuan Wang (China) Shanghai, , China 2023
59 Jonathan Weinberg Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2026
60 Liam White HoHoKus, N.J. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emma Abramson Sandwich, Mass. 2023
2 Kavya Ajjarapu Lutz, Fla. 2023
3 Isabel Brozena North Reading, Mass. 2024
4 Clara Chae Weston, Mass. 2023
5 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
6 Nicole Criscone Clifton Park, N.Y. 2023
7 Annie Dai Longmeadow, Mass. 2024
8 Kexin Guan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
9 Lillian Guleserian Westwood, Mass. 2025
10 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Dallas, Texas 2024
11 Meilin Hoshino (Brazil) Chicago, Ill. 2023
12 Julia Imai Brookline, Mass. 2024
13 ZiYi Jing (China) Lake Forest, Calif. 2023
14 Piper Jordan Hingham, Mass. 2023
15 Keira Joshi Ashland, Mass. 2023
16 Sakura Kaneko (Japan) Saitama, , Japan 2023
17 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023
18 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024
19 Sophie Lauture Concord, N.C. 2024
20 Aubrey Lee Oradell, N.J. 2024
21 Sophia Li New York, N.Y. 2025
22 Ysabel Liu Millburn, N.J. 2026
23 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
24 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022
25 Sofia Nogalo Greenwich, Conn. 2023
26 Morgan Peterson Glastonbury, Conn. 2024
27 Kenna Roman Kensington, Conn. 2023
28 Mia Sessa Augusta, Ga. 2022
29 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
30 Molly Smith Westford, Mass. 2023
31 Morgan Smith Westford, Mass. 2022
32 Olivia Williams Cranston, R.I. 2025
33 Lauren Wong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
34 Alissa Xu (Canada) Richmond Hills, Ontario, Canada 2023
35 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024
36 Elan Zhang Orlando, Fla. 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ethan Law Spring, Texas 2024
2 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024
3 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022
4 Ryan Keyes Wellesley, Mass. 2024
5 Rocco Biafore Wakefield, R.I. 2023
6 Lucas Lai (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
7 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023
8 Will Johnson Wayland, Mass. 2024
9 Angad Manaise Stamford, Conn. 2024
10 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
11 Ben Catudal Milton, Mass. 2023
12 Ryan Fay Sherborn, Mass. 2023
13 James Russell Manhasset, N.Y. 2023
14 Greydon O'Keefe Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
15 Luke Fazio
Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
16 Jack Marshall Lake Forest, Ill. 2022
17 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
18 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
19 Owen Otto Bellevue, Wash. 2024
20 Michael Votapka Wellesley, Mass. 2023
21 Owen Rogers Milton, Mass. 2023
22 Quinn Ahern Weston, Mass. 2023
23 Kyzar Joshi Ashland, Mass. 2023
24 Roy Shapard Grantham, N.H. 2023
25 Luke Brower Middlebury, Conn. 2023
26 Luke O’Grady-Rodgers
Patterson, N.Y. 2023
27 Adrian Hassan (Indonesia) Jakarta, , Indonesia 2023
28 David Wu (China) San Ramon, Calif. 2023
29 Wei Huang (China) Hangzhou, , China 2023
30 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
31 James Davignon Medfield, Mass. 2022
32 Samuel Pieczynski Fiskdale, Mass. 2026
33 Paco Sze (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2025
34 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
35 Thomas Lemay (Canada) Trois Rivieres, Quebec, Canada 2024
36 Asher Katz Winter Garden, Fla. 2028
37 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
38 Tripp Hollister Sudbury, Mass. 2025
39 JD Cunningham Halifax, Va. 2024
40 De James Ye (China) Monte Sereno, Calif. 2024
41 Makenzie Ujiie Midlevels, , Hong Kong 2024
42 Luke Finlan Albany, N.Y. 2024
43 Connor Bennett Medway, Mass. 2024
44 George Siozos (Canada) Laval, Quebec, Canada 2024
45 Wright Chen Dayton, Ohio 2024
46 Owen Duda Riverside, Conn. 2024
47 Druv Campanella Needham, Mass. 2024
48 Leo Dixon Bedford, N.H. 2024
49 Pieter Hartman Pelham, Mass. 2024
50 Cameron Caso Uxbridge, Mass. 2024
51 Sajiv Mehta Scarsdale, N.Y. 2024
52 Anthony Cloutier South Portland, Maine 2022
53 Tyler Ford
Brookline, Mass. 2025
54 Braden Bhalla Ridgewood, N.J. 2026
55 Rivaan Dalal Miami, Fla. 2026
56 Kellen Adickes Bristol, Maine 2025
57 Liam Dunn Northborough, Mass. 2025
58 Andrew Hahn Cornwall on Hudson, N.Y. 2025
59 Brian Li (China) Waban, Mass. 2028
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lauren E. Lee Irvine, Calif. 2025
2 Catherine Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2023
3 Madison Chen Manhasset, N.Y. 2026
4 Jessica Zhao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
5 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
6 Mya Murphy Bourne, Mass. 2024
7 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
8 Rui (Sunny) Wang (Hong Kong) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2025
9 Marlee Edgeman Marshfield, Mo. 2024
10 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023
11 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
12 Cynthia Liu Parkland, Fla. 2023
13 Amy Lyon Winchester, Mass. 2024
14 Caroline Fixter Morristown, N.J. 2024
15 Victoria Adams Winchester, Mass. 2023
16 Amy Feng Lexington, Mass. 2023
17 Cecilia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2023
18 Xiaokun Ni (China) Hangzhou, , China 2023
19 Aoife Devaney Waterbury, Conn. 2024
20 Samantha Von Rohr Loudonville, N.Y. 2025
21 Charlene Stolte (Switzerland) Bellevue, Wash. 2026
22 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
23 June Doerr Hampton Falls, N.H. 2024
24 Rebecca Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2024
25 Amanda Adams Winchester, Mass. 2024
26 Katherine Ng Wellesley, Mass. 2024
27 Jiezheng (Grace) Huang (China) Beijing, , China 2024
28 Lauren Pierce Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
29 Anastasia Chrysoula Maravelias Lexington, Mass. 2024
30 Faith Petrino Pound Ridge, N.Y. 2025
31 Abby Zhu Andover, Mass. 2026
32 Teagan Connors
South Bend, Ind. 2025
33 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
34 Rebecca Lee Tenafly, N.J. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ethan Law Spring, Texas 2024
2 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024
3 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022
4 Ryan Keyes Wellesley, Mass. 2024
5 Rocco Biafore Wakefield, R.I. 2023
6 Lucas Lai (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
7 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023
8 Will Johnson Wayland, Mass. 2024
9 Angad Manaise Stamford, Conn. 2024
10 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
11 Ben Catudal Milton, Mass. 2023
12 Ryan Fay Sherborn, Mass. 2023
13 James Russell Manhasset, N.Y. 2023
14 Greydon O'Keefe Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
15 Luke Fazio
Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
16 Jack Marshall Lake Forest, Ill. 2022
17 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
18 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
19 Owen Otto Bellevue, Wash. 2024
20 Michael Votapka Wellesley, Mass. 2023
21 Owen Rogers Milton, Mass. 2023
22 Quinn Ahern Weston, Mass. 2023
23 Kyzar Joshi Ashland, Mass. 2023
24 Roy Shapard Grantham, N.H. 2023
25 Luke Brower Middlebury, Conn. 2023
26 Luke O’Grady-Rodgers
Patterson, N.Y. 2023
27 Adrian Hassan (Indonesia) Jakarta, , Indonesia 2023
28 David Wu (China) San Ramon, Calif. 2023
29 Wei Huang (China) Hangzhou, , China 2023
30 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
31 James Davignon Medfield, Mass. 2022
32 Samuel Pieczynski Fiskdale, Mass. 2026
33 Paco Sze (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2025
34 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
35 Thomas Lemay (Canada) Trois Rivieres, Quebec, Canada 2024
36 Asher Katz Winter Garden, Fla. 2028
37 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
38 Tripp Hollister Sudbury, Mass. 2025
39 JD Cunningham Halifax, Va. 2024
40 De James Ye (China) Monte Sereno, Calif. 2024
41 Makenzie Ujiie Midlevels, , Hong Kong 2024
42 Luke Finlan Albany, N.Y. 2024
43 Connor Bennett Medway, Mass. 2024
44 George Siozos (Canada) Laval, Quebec, Canada 2024
45 Wright Chen Dayton, Ohio 2024
46 Owen Duda Riverside, Conn. 2024
47 Druv Campanella Needham, Mass. 2024
48 Leo Dixon Bedford, N.H. 2024
49 Pieter Hartman Pelham, Mass. 2024
50 Cameron Caso Uxbridge, Mass. 2024
51 Sajiv Mehta Scarsdale, N.Y. 2024
52 Anthony Cloutier South Portland, Maine 2022
53 Tyler Ford
Brookline, Mass. 2025
54 Braden Bhalla Ridgewood, N.J. 2026
55 Rivaan Dalal Miami, Fla. 2026
56 Kellen Adickes Bristol, Maine 2025
57 Liam Dunn Northborough, Mass. 2025
58 Andrew Hahn Cornwall on Hudson, N.Y. 2025
59 Brian Li (China) Waban, Mass. 2028
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lauren E. Lee Irvine, Calif. 2025
2 Catherine Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2023
3 Madison Chen Manhasset, N.Y. 2026
4 Jessica Zhao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
5 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
6 Mya Murphy Bourne, Mass. 2024
7 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
8 Rui (Sunny) Wang (Hong Kong) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2025
9 Marlee Edgeman Marshfield, Mo. 2024
10 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023
11 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
12 Cynthia Liu Parkland, Fla. 2023
13 Amy Lyon Winchester, Mass. 2024
14 Caroline Fixter Morristown, N.J. 2024
15 Victoria Adams Winchester, Mass. 2023
16 Amy Feng Lexington, Mass. 2023
17 Cecilia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2023
18 Xiaokun Ni (China) Hangzhou, , China 2023
19 Aoife Devaney Waterbury, Conn. 2024
20 Samantha Von Rohr Loudonville, N.Y. 2025
21 Charlene Stolte (Switzerland) Bellevue, Wash. 2026
22 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
23 June Doerr Hampton Falls, N.H. 2024
24 Rebecca Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2024
25 Amanda Adams Winchester, Mass. 2024
26 Katherine Ng Wellesley, Mass. 2024
27 Jiezheng (Grace) Huang (China) Beijing, , China 2024
28 Lauren Pierce Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
29 Anastasia Chrysoula Maravelias Lexington, Mass. 2024
30 Faith Petrino Pound Ridge, N.Y. 2025
31 Abby Zhu Andover, Mass. 2026
32 Teagan Connors
South Bend, Ind. 2025
33 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
34 Rebecca Lee Tenafly, N.J. 2026