Qualifier - AJGA Junior All-Star presented by Auburn-Opelika Tourism
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 2
Girls - 2

Click to view the Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Saketh Amble Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
2 Cameron Bain Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
3 Blades Brown Nashvile, Tenn. 2026
4 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
5 John Curran Malvern, Pa. 2025
6 Roman Dammkoehler La Jolla, Calif. 2026
7 Andrew Knighton Germantown, Tenn. 2027
8 Sim Knox Columbus, Ga. 2026
9 Zhengda Li (China) Melbourne, , Australia 2029
10 Zhengqian Li (China) Melbourne, , Australia 2025
11 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
12 Ryan Pugh Birmingham, Ala. 2027
13 Jeffrey Rubenstein Dallas, Texas 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Leigh Allen Cataula, Ga. 2025
2 Tate Hutcheson (Canada) Woodlands, Texas 2025
3 Anna Kunkel Walnut Hill, Fla. 2026
4 Alison Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2027
5 Zaida Wise Tucson, Ariz. 2025
6 Jinxue Zheng (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Saketh Amble Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
2 Cameron Bain Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
3 Blades Brown Nashvile, Tenn. 2026
4 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
5 John Curran Malvern, Pa. 2025
6 Roman Dammkoehler La Jolla, Calif. 2026
7 Andrew Knighton Germantown, Tenn. 2027
8 Sim Knox Columbus, Ga. 2026
9 Zhengda Li (China) Melbourne, , Australia 2029
10 Zhengqian Li (China) Melbourne, , Australia 2025
11 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
12 Ryan Pugh Birmingham, Ala. 2027
13 Jeffrey Rubenstein Dallas, Texas 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Leigh Allen Cataula, Ga. 2025
2 Tate Hutcheson (Canada) Woodlands, Texas 2025
3 Anna Kunkel Walnut Hill, Fla. 2026
4 Alison Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2027
5 Zaida Wise Tucson, Ariz. 2025
6 Jinxue Zheng (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elisey Antropenko (Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation 2025
2 Wade Arcella Henderson, Nev. 2025
3 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025
4 Colton Boyce Huntsville, Ala. 2026
5 Ves Butler Athens, Ga. 2027
6 Brooks Cass Watkinsville, Ga. 2026
7 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
8 William Easterlin Americus, Ga. 2025
9 Samuel Gomeyac Marietta, Ga. 2025
10 Owen Harper Bend, Ore. 2024
11 Andrew Hinson Huntsville, Ala. 2025
12 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2025
13 Park Howell Atlanta, Ga. 2025
14 Kyle Huryn Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
15 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
16 Vijay Kumar Windermere, Fla. 2025
17 Bradford Lacefield Versailles, Ky. 2026
18 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
19 Jerry Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
20 John Lunsford Cullman, Ala. 2026
21 Weston Miller Jackson, Ky. 2024
22 Jonas Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2025
23 Landon Noble Sharpsburg, Ga. 2025
24 Jake Norris Birmingham, Ala. 2024
25 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
26 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026
27 Jaden Peterson Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027
28 Chase Pickering Tucson, Ariz. 2025
29 Rithik Rajendran Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
30 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025
31 Bailey Sutter Cullman, Ala. 2026
32 Oliver Wang Falls Church, Va. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hannah Booth Oviedo, Fla. 2025
2 Frances Brown Mobile, Ala. 2025
3 Sophia Dyer St. Petersburg, Fla. 2026
4 Annika Gomeyac Marietta, Ga. 2025
5 Esha Gupta Auburn, Ala. 2025
6 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026
7 Narah Hope Kim Duluth, Ga. 2027
8 Carter Lankford Lexington, Ky. 2026
9 Elyse Meerdink Tampa, Fla. 2027
10 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025
11 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025
12 Raleygh Simpson Kerrville, Texas 2024
13 Aanya Vantipalli Alpharetta, Ga. 2027
14 Raquel Walker Burke, Va. 2026
15 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
16 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
17 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025
18 Jessalyn Young Atlanta, Ga. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elisey Antropenko (Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation 2025
2 Wade Arcella Henderson, Nev. 2025
3 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025
4 Colton Boyce Huntsville, Ala. 2026
5 Ves Butler Athens, Ga. 2027
6 Brooks Cass Watkinsville, Ga. 2026
7 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
8 William Easterlin Americus, Ga. 2025
9 Samuel Gomeyac Marietta, Ga. 2025
10 Owen Harper Bend, Ore. 2024
11 Andrew Hinson Huntsville, Ala. 2025
12 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2025
13 Park Howell Atlanta, Ga. 2025
14 Kyle Huryn Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
15 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
16 Vijay Kumar Windermere, Fla. 2025
17 Bradford Lacefield Versailles, Ky. 2026
18 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
19 Jerry Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
20 John Lunsford Cullman, Ala. 2026
21 Weston Miller Jackson, Ky. 2024
22 Jonas Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2025
23 Landon Noble Sharpsburg, Ga. 2025
24 Jake Norris Birmingham, Ala. 2024
25 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
26 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026
27 Jaden Peterson Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027
28 Chase Pickering Tucson, Ariz. 2025
29 Rithik Rajendran Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
30 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025
31 Bailey Sutter Cullman, Ala. 2026
32 Oliver Wang Falls Church, Va. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hannah Booth Oviedo, Fla. 2025
2 Frances Brown Mobile, Ala. 2025
3 Sophia Dyer St. Petersburg, Fla. 2026
4 Annika Gomeyac Marietta, Ga. 2025
5 Esha Gupta Auburn, Ala. 2025
6 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026
7 Narah Hope Kim Duluth, Ga. 2027
8 Carter Lankford Lexington, Ky. 2026
9 Elyse Meerdink Tampa, Fla. 2027
10 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025
11 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025
12 Raleygh Simpson Kerrville, Texas 2024
13 Aanya Vantipalli Alpharetta, Ga. 2027
14 Raquel Walker Burke, Va. 2026
15 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
16 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
17 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025
18 Jessalyn Young Atlanta, Ga. 2025