Qualifier - AJGA Junior All-Star presented by Auburn-Opelika Tourism
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 2
Girls - 2
Click to view the Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria .
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys - 2
Girls - 2
Click to view the Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria .
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Alternates
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Field
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saketh Amble | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2024 | ||
2 | Cameron Bain | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2025 | ||
3 | Blades Brown | Nashville, Tenn. | 2026 | ||
4 | Finn Burkholder | The Woodlands, Texas | 2026 | ||
5 | John Curran | Malvern, Pa. | 2025 | ||
6 | Roman Dammkoehler | La Jolla, Calif. | 2026 | ||
7 | Andrew Knighton | Germantown, Tenn. | 2027 | ||
8 | Sim Knox | Columbus, Ga. | 2026 | ||
9 | Zhengda Li | (China) Melbourne, , Australia | 2029 | ||
10 | Zhengqian Li | (China) Melbourne, , Australia | 2025 | ||
11 | (Lion) Ziao Liu | (China) Orlando, Fla. | 2027 | ||
12 | Ryan Pugh | Birmingham, Ala. | 2027 | ||
13 | Jeffrey Rubenstein | Dallas, Texas | 2026 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leigh Allen | Cataula, Ga. | 2025 | ||
2 | Tate Hutcheson | (Canada) Woodlands, Texas | 2025 | ||
3 | Anna Kunkel | Walnut Hill, Fla. | 2026 | ||
4 | Alison Oh | Glen Allen, Va. | 2027 | ||
5 | Zaida Wise | Tucson, Ariz. | 2025 | ||
6 | Jinxue Zheng | (China) Orlando, Fla. | 2024 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saketh Amble | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2024 | ||
2 | Cameron Bain | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2025 | ||
3 | Blades Brown | Nashville, Tenn. | 2026 | ||
4 | Finn Burkholder | The Woodlands, Texas | 2026 | ||
5 | John Curran | Malvern, Pa. | 2025 | ||
6 | Roman Dammkoehler | La Jolla, Calif. | 2026 | ||
7 | Andrew Knighton | Germantown, Tenn. | 2027 | ||
8 | Sim Knox | Columbus, Ga. | 2026 | ||
9 | Zhengda Li | (China) Melbourne, , Australia | 2029 | ||
10 | Zhengqian Li | (China) Melbourne, , Australia | 2025 | ||
11 | (Lion) Ziao Liu | (China) Orlando, Fla. | 2027 | ||
12 | Ryan Pugh | Birmingham, Ala. | 2027 | ||
13 | Jeffrey Rubenstein | Dallas, Texas | 2026 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leigh Allen | Cataula, Ga. | 2025 | ||
2 | Tate Hutcheson | (Canada) Woodlands, Texas | 2025 | ||
3 | Anna Kunkel | Walnut Hill, Fla. | 2026 | ||
4 | Alison Oh | Glen Allen, Va. | 2027 | ||
5 | Zaida Wise | Tucson, Ariz. | 2025 | ||
6 | Jinxue Zheng | (China) Orlando, Fla. | 2024 |
Alternates
Print
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elisey Antropenko | (Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation | 2025 | ||
2 | Wade Arcella | Henderson, Nev. | 2025 | ||
3 | Julius Arenkiel | Pearland, Texas | 2025 | ||
4 | Colton Boyce |
|
Huntsville, Ala. | 2026 | |
5 | Ves Butler | Athens, Ga. | 2027 | ||
6 | Brooks Cass | Watkinsville, Ga. | 2026 | ||
7 | Ryan Chung | Suwanee, Ga. | 2025 | ||
8 | William Easterlin | Americus, Ga. | 2025 | ||
9 | Samuel Gomeyac | Marietta, Ga. | 2025 | ||
10 | Owen Harper | Bend, Ore. | 2024 | ||
11 | Andrew Hinson | Huntsville, Ala. | 2025 | ||
12 | Rusty Hooks | Forest, Va. | 2026 | ||
13 | Park Howell | Atlanta, Ga. | 2025 | ||
14 | Kyle Huryn | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2025 | ||
15 | Ethan Ju | Buena Park, Calif. | 2025 | ||
16 | Vijay Kumar | Windermere, Fla. | 2025 | ||
17 | Bradford Lacefield |
|
Versailles, Ky. | 2026 | |
18 | Michael Lee | Suwanee, Ga. | 2025 | ||
19 | Jerry Li | (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2026 | ||
20 | John Lunsford | Cullman, Ala. | 2026 | ||
21 | Weston Miller | Jackson, Ky. | 2025 | ||
22 | Jonas Moe | Sarasota, Fla. | 2025 | ||
23 | Landon Noble | Sharpsburg, Ga. | 2025 | ||
24 | Jake Norris | Birmingham, Ala. | 2024 | ||
25 | James Oh | Glen Allen, Va. | 2024 | ||
26 | Jack Parel | Macon, Ga. | 2026 | ||
27 | Jaden Peterson |
|
Port St Lucie, Fla. | 2027 | |
28 | Chase Pickering | Tucson, Ariz. | 2025 | ||
29 | Rithik Rajendran | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2026 | ||
30 | Jackson Skinner | Birmingham, Ala. | 2025 | ||
31 | Bailey Sutter |
|
Cullman, Ala. | 2026 | |
32 | Oliver Wang | Falls Church, Va. | 2024 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Booth | Oviedo, Fla. | 2025 | ||
2 | Frances Brown | Mobile, Ala. | 2025 | ||
3 | Sophia Dyer | St. Petersburg, Fla. | 2026 | ||
4 | Annika Gomeyac | Marietta, Ga. | 2025 | ||
5 | Esha Gupta | Auburn, Ala. | 2025 | ||
6 | Kate Ha | Auburn, Ala. | 2026 | ||
7 | Narah Hope Kim | Duluth, Ga. | 2027 | ||
8 | Carter Lankford | Lexington, Ky. | 2026 | ||
9 | Elyse Meerdink | Tampa, Fla. | 2027 | ||
10 | Alisa Pressley | Hoschton, Ga. | 2025 | ||
11 | Emma Rynn | Windermere, Fla. | 2025 | ||
12 | Raleygh Simpson | Kerrville, Texas | 2024 | ||
13 | Aanya Vantipalli |
|
Alpharetta, Ga. | 2027 | |
14 | Raquel Walker | Burke, Va. | 2026 | ||
15 | Annie Weng | San Juan Capistrano, Calif. | 2027 | ||
16 | Allison Yang | Santa Clara, Calif. | 2025 | ||
17 | Katie Yang | Orlando, Fla. | 2025 | ||
18 | Jessalyn Young | Atlanta, Ga. | 2025 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elisey Antropenko | (Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation | 2025 | ||
2 | Wade Arcella | Henderson, Nev. | 2025 | ||
3 | Julius Arenkiel | Pearland, Texas | 2025 | ||
4 | Colton Boyce |
|
Huntsville, Ala. | 2026 | |
5 | Ves Butler | Athens, Ga. | 2027 | ||
6 | Brooks Cass | Watkinsville, Ga. | 2026 | ||
7 | Ryan Chung | Suwanee, Ga. | 2025 | ||
8 | William Easterlin | Americus, Ga. | 2025 | ||
9 | Samuel Gomeyac | Marietta, Ga. | 2025 | ||
10 | Owen Harper | Bend, Ore. | 2024 | ||
11 | Andrew Hinson | Huntsville, Ala. | 2025 | ||
12 | Rusty Hooks | Forest, Va. | 2026 | ||
13 | Park Howell | Atlanta, Ga. | 2025 | ||
14 | Kyle Huryn | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2025 | ||
15 | Ethan Ju | Buena Park, Calif. | 2025 | ||
16 | Vijay Kumar | Windermere, Fla. | 2025 | ||
17 | Bradford Lacefield |
|
Versailles, Ky. | 2026 | |
18 | Michael Lee | Suwanee, Ga. | 2025 | ||
19 | Jerry Li | (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2026 | ||
20 | John Lunsford | Cullman, Ala. | 2026 | ||
21 | Weston Miller | Jackson, Ky. | 2025 | ||
22 | Jonas Moe | Sarasota, Fla. | 2025 | ||
23 | Landon Noble | Sharpsburg, Ga. | 2025 | ||
24 | Jake Norris | Birmingham, Ala. | 2024 | ||
25 | James Oh | Glen Allen, Va. | 2024 | ||
26 | Jack Parel | Macon, Ga. | 2026 | ||
27 | Jaden Peterson |
|
Port St Lucie, Fla. | 2027 | |
28 | Chase Pickering | Tucson, Ariz. | 2025 | ||
29 | Rithik Rajendran | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2026 | ||
30 | Jackson Skinner | Birmingham, Ala. | 2025 | ||
31 | Bailey Sutter |
|
Cullman, Ala. | 2026 | |
32 | Oliver Wang | Falls Church, Va. | 2024 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Booth | Oviedo, Fla. | 2025 | ||
2 | Frances Brown | Mobile, Ala. | 2025 | ||
3 | Sophia Dyer | St. Petersburg, Fla. | 2026 | ||
4 | Annika Gomeyac | Marietta, Ga. | 2025 | ||
5 | Esha Gupta | Auburn, Ala. | 2025 | ||
6 | Kate Ha | Auburn, Ala. | 2026 | ||
7 | Narah Hope Kim | Duluth, Ga. | 2027 | ||
8 | Carter Lankford | Lexington, Ky. | 2026 | ||
9 | Elyse Meerdink | Tampa, Fla. | 2027 | ||
10 | Alisa Pressley | Hoschton, Ga. | 2025 | ||
11 | Emma Rynn | Windermere, Fla. | 2025 | ||
12 | Raleygh Simpson | Kerrville, Texas | 2024 | ||
13 | Aanya Vantipalli |
|
Alpharetta, Ga. | 2027 | |
14 | Raquel Walker | Burke, Va. | 2026 | ||
15 | Annie Weng | San Juan Capistrano, Calif. | 2027 | ||
16 | Allison Yang | Santa Clara, Calif. | 2025 | ||
17 | Katie Yang | Orlando, Fla. | 2025 | ||
18 | Jessalyn Young | Atlanta, Ga. | 2025 |