Qualifier - Coca-Cola Junior Championship at The Highlands
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 David Ansley Traverse City, Mich. 2025
2 Nathaniel Bloom Birmingham, Mich. 2024
3 Andrew Daily Brighton, Mich. 2023
4 Luke Deighan Birmingham, Mich. 2024
5 Dominic DeLaura Washington Twp, Mich. 2024
6 Ashton DiBlasi Saginaw, Mich. 2023
7 Cooper Eaton Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024
8 Zane Farah Fenton, Mich. 2024
9 Matthew Filipp Rochester Hills, Mich. 2028
10 Ryan Gallagher Novi, Mich. 2023
11 Dominic Gaudino Northville, Mich. 2025
12 William Good Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
13 Ben Graeff Toledo, Ohio 2024
14 Connor Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2024
15 Yongbo Guan (China) Sault Ste Marie, Mich. 2023
16 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
17 Preston Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2027
18 William Jordan Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2023
19 Alex Kaems Tawas City, Mich. 2023
20 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
21 Winston Lerch Howell, Mich. 2023
22 Cameron Mansfield TRAVERSE CITY, Mich. 2024
23 Jacob Marohn Stevensville, Mich. 2023
24 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024
25 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
26 Troy Nguyen Macomb, Mich. 2026
27 James Oh Springfield, Ill. 2024
28 Levi Pennala Brighton, Mich. 2024
29 Cameron Peters Traverse City, Mich. 2023
30 Graham Peters Traverse City, Mich. 2026
31 John Piceu Birmingham, Mich. 2024
32 Boston Price (Australia) Suttons Bay, Mich. 2023
33 Griffin Price Novi, Mich. 2022
34 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
35 Hank Roebuck Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
36 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023
37 Joshua Slocum traverse city, Mich. 2025
38 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
39 Parker Stalcup Lake Orion, Mich. 2025
40 Trey Voss Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
41 Connor Wolf New Brighton, Minn. 2023
42 Bo Xie (China) Tianjin, , China 2023
43 Benjamin Yono West Bloomfield, Mich. 2024
44 Jake Yono West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mackenzie Behnke Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024
2 Gaia Esparza Helotes, Texas 2022
3 Consuela (Mimi) Guo (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2024
4 Sienna Ilitch Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024
5 Rachel Niskanen Negaunee, Mich. 2023
6 Jingyan Pan (China) Delray Beach, Fla. 2024
7 Allie Santos Hawthorn Woods, Ill. 2023
8 Grace Slocum Traverse City, Mich. 2025
9 Ashley Thomasma Grandville, Mich. 2024
10 Ava Weeks Troy, Mich. 2024
11 Aubrey Williams Petoskey, Mich. 2023
12 Rebecca Wu Naperville, Ill. 2024
13 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
14 Lynne Zhang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 David Ansley Traverse City, Mich. 2025
2 Nathaniel Bloom Birmingham, Mich. 2024
3 Andrew Daily Brighton, Mich. 2023
4 Luke Deighan Birmingham, Mich. 2024
5 Dominic DeLaura Washington Twp, Mich. 2024
6 Ashton DiBlasi Saginaw, Mich. 2023
7 Cooper Eaton Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024
8 Zane Farah Fenton, Mich. 2024
9 Matthew Filipp Rochester Hills, Mich. 2028
10 Ryan Gallagher Novi, Mich. 2023
11 Dominic Gaudino Northville, Mich. 2025
12 William Good Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
13 Ben Graeff Toledo, Ohio 2024
14 Connor Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2024
15 Yongbo Guan (China) Sault Ste Marie, Mich. 2023
16 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
17 Preston Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2027
18 William Jordan Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2023
19 Alex Kaems Tawas City, Mich. 2023
20 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
21 Winston Lerch Howell, Mich. 2023
22 Cameron Mansfield TRAVERSE CITY, Mich. 2024
23 Jacob Marohn Stevensville, Mich. 2023
24 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024
25 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
26 Troy Nguyen Macomb, Mich. 2026
27 James Oh Springfield, Ill. 2024
28 Levi Pennala Brighton, Mich. 2024
29 Cameron Peters Traverse City, Mich. 2023
30 Graham Peters Traverse City, Mich. 2026
31 John Piceu Birmingham, Mich. 2024
32 Boston Price (Australia) Suttons Bay, Mich. 2023
33 Griffin Price Novi, Mich. 2022
34 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
35 Hank Roebuck Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
36 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023
37 Joshua Slocum traverse city, Mich. 2025
38 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
39 Parker Stalcup Lake Orion, Mich. 2025
40 Trey Voss Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
41 Connor Wolf New Brighton, Minn. 2023
42 Bo Xie (China) Tianjin, , China 2023
43 Benjamin Yono West Bloomfield, Mich. 2024
44 Jake Yono West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mackenzie Behnke Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024
2 Gaia Esparza Helotes, Texas 2022
3 Consuela (Mimi) Guo (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2024
4 Sienna Ilitch Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024
5 Rachel Niskanen Negaunee, Mich. 2023
6 Jingyan Pan (China) Delray Beach, Fla. 2024
7 Allie Santos Hawthorn Woods, Ill. 2023
8 Grace Slocum Traverse City, Mich. 2025
9 Ashley Thomasma Grandville, Mich. 2024
10 Ava Weeks Troy, Mich. 2024
11 Aubrey Williams Petoskey, Mich. 2023
12 Rebecca Wu Naperville, Ill. 2024
13 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
14 Lynne Zhang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
2 John Cassiday Grand Rapids, Mich. 2025
3 Kole Putnam Gaylord, Mich. 2023
4 Anthony Cloutier South Portland, Maine 2022
5 Maxwell Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
6 Ryan McMullan Denver, Colo. 2024
7 Chadwick Yoder Amherst, Ohio 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
2 John Cassiday Grand Rapids, Mich. 2025
3 Kole Putnam Gaylord, Mich. 2023
4 Anthony Cloutier South Portland, Maine 2022
5 Maxwell Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
6 Ryan McMullan Denver, Colo. 2024
7 Chadwick Yoder Amherst, Ohio 2024
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Andrew Chang Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2026
2 Samuel Havey Mason, Mich. 2022
3 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
4 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
5 Jackson Harris Powell, Ohio 2026
6 Philip Hu Atherton, Calif. 2024
7 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
8 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
9 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
10 Jai Agarwal Lorton, Va. 2023
11 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
12 Michael Stagnaro Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
13 Tyler Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2025
14 Pongsapak Laopakdee (Thailand) Rayong, , Thailand 2023
15 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
16 Robert Burns Flushing, Mich. 2023
17 Hunter Stetson
Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Julia Henry Homewood, Ill. 2025
2 Keira Hou (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024
3 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026
4 Kelly Zhao (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024
5 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
6 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024
7 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
8 Elizabeth Whalen San Antonio, Texas 2023
9 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Andrew Chang Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2026
2 Samuel Havey Mason, Mich. 2022
3 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
4 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
5 Jackson Harris Powell, Ohio 2026
6 Philip Hu Atherton, Calif. 2024
7 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
8 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
9 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
10 Jai Agarwal Lorton, Va. 2023
11 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
12 Michael Stagnaro Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
13 Tyler Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2025
14 Pongsapak Laopakdee (Thailand) Rayong, , Thailand 2023
15 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
16 Robert Burns Flushing, Mich. 2023
17 Hunter Stetson
Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Julia Henry Homewood, Ill. 2025
2 Keira Hou (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024
3 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026
4 Kelly Zhao (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024
5 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
6 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024
7 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
8 Elizabeth Whalen San Antonio, Texas 2023
9 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jacob Cajita (Philippines) Cebu, , Philippines 2024
2 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
3 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
4 Parama Laopakdee (Thailand) Rayong, , Thailand 2025
5 Julian Menser South Lyon, Mich. 2024
6 Matthew Novak Mattawan, Mich. 2024
7 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2025
8 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023
9 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
10 Ethan Tiller Kalamazoo, Mich. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Caroline Chung Placentia, Calif. 2023
2 Michelle P. Ding (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
3 Alayna Friedt Naples, Fla. 2025
4 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
5 Reagan Robinson Mt. Juliet, Tenn. 2023
6 Katie Suk
Highland Park, Ill. 2023
7 Delaney Wade Granger, Ind. 2024
8 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
9 Celina Yeo London, Ontario, Canada 2026
10 Michelle Young Long Grove, Ill. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jacob Cajita (Philippines) Cebu, , Philippines 2024
2 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
3 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
4 Parama Laopakdee (Thailand) Rayong, , Thailand 2025
5 Julian Menser South Lyon, Mich. 2024
6 Matthew Novak Mattawan, Mich. 2024
7 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2025
8 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023
9 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
10 Ethan Tiller Kalamazoo, Mich. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Caroline Chung Placentia, Calif. 2023
2 Michelle P. Ding (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
3 Alayna Friedt Naples, Fla. 2025
4 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
5 Reagan Robinson Mt. Juliet, Tenn. 2023
6 Katie Suk
Highland Park, Ill. 2023
7 Delaney Wade Granger, Ind. 2024
8 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
9 Celina Yeo London, Ontario, Canada 2026
10 Michelle Young Long Grove, Ill. 2023