Qualifier - Renewal by Andersen Junior Open hosted by D.A. Points
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ethan Blomme Bettendorf, Iowa 2025
2 Parker Boehne Iuka, Ill. 2024
3 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
4 Payton Burns Swisher, Iowa 2023
5 Luke Butler St Louis, Mo. 2025
6 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
7 Angelo Costanza Clawson, Mich. 2023
8 Jack Curnyn Moline, Ill. 2023
9 Stewart Druin Mattoon, Ill. 2023
10 Jacob Eagan Ankeny, Iowa 2024
11 Jake Forrest Western Springs, Ill. 2025
12 Andrew Fowler Overland park, Kan. 2024
13 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024
14 Connor Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2024
15 Walker Grelle Barrington, Ill. 2024
16 Brady Gruden Pekin, Ill. 2023
17 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
18 Drew Hensen Ankeny, Iowa 2024
19 William Hou Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2025
20 Davis Jungbluth Saint Joseph, Mo. 2024
21 Regan Konen Sugar Grove, Ill. 2025
22 Case Kopacz Fithian, Ill. 2023
23 Charles Kramer St. Louis, Mo. 2024
24 Davis Linhardt Jefferson City, Mo. 2023
25 Lane Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2024
26 Luke McLaughlin Saint Louis, Mo. 2024
27 Guy Milisci Phoenix, Ariz. 2026
28 Jaydon Nabb Lowden, Iowa 2024
29 DJ Norman Roanoke, Ill. 2023
30 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
31 James Oh Springfield, Ill. 2024
32 Greer Peters Moline, Ill. 2026
33 C.J. Phillips Edmond, Okla. 2023
34 Tomas Rascon Burlington, Iowa 2025
35 Daniel Raupp Arlington Heights, Ill. 2022
36 Patrick Raupp Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024
37 Trey Roessler Columbia, Ill. 2025
38 Will Ross Monticello, Ill. 2023
39 Archer Schnieders Jefferson City, Mo. 2024
40 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
41 Jacob Stoetzel Mokena, Ill. 2023
42 Ryan Sturtewagen Kildeer, Ill. 2023
43 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
44 Nicholas Ventura Glenview, Ill. 2024
45 Gavin White O'Fallon, Ill. 2024
46 Peyton Woods Springfield, Ill. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bridget Craig Wheaton, Ill. 2024
2 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
3 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024
4 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025
5 Erika Holmberg Bettendorf, Iowa 2022
6 Rebecca Huang Northbrook, Ill. 2027
7 Julia Hyten Lincoln, Neb. 2024
8 KT Leinwand Kalamazoo, Mich. 2024
9 Chloris Li (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023
10 Katie Magner
Winnetka, Ill. 2024
11 Veronica Man (Canada) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2026
12 Mia Natividad Yorkville, Ill. 2023
13 Maura Peters Bettendorf, Iowa 2023
14 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
15 Katie Suk Highland Park, Ill. 2023
16 Angelina Tao Coto De Caza, Calif. 2026
17 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
18 Rebecca Wu Naperville, Ill. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ethan Blomme Bettendorf, Iowa 2025
2 Parker Boehne Iuka, Ill. 2024
3 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
4 Payton Burns Swisher, Iowa 2023
5 Luke Butler St Louis, Mo. 2025
6 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
7 Angelo Costanza Clawson, Mich. 2023
8 Jack Curnyn Moline, Ill. 2023
9 Stewart Druin Mattoon, Ill. 2023
10 Jacob Eagan Ankeny, Iowa 2024
11 Jake Forrest Western Springs, Ill. 2025
12 Andrew Fowler Overland park, Kan. 2024
13 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024
14 Connor Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2024
15 Walker Grelle Barrington, Ill. 2024
16 Brady Gruden Pekin, Ill. 2023
17 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
18 Drew Hensen Ankeny, Iowa 2024
19 William Hou Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2025
20 Davis Jungbluth Saint Joseph, Mo. 2024
21 Regan Konen Sugar Grove, Ill. 2025
22 Case Kopacz Fithian, Ill. 2023
23 Charles Kramer St. Louis, Mo. 2024
24 Davis Linhardt Jefferson City, Mo. 2023
25 Lane Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2024
26 Luke McLaughlin Saint Louis, Mo. 2024
27 Guy Milisci Phoenix, Ariz. 2026
28 Jaydon Nabb Lowden, Iowa 2024
29 DJ Norman Roanoke, Ill. 2023
30 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
31 James Oh Springfield, Ill. 2024
32 Greer Peters Moline, Ill. 2026
33 C.J. Phillips Edmond, Okla. 2023
34 Tomas Rascon Burlington, Iowa 2025
35 Daniel Raupp Arlington Heights, Ill. 2022
36 Patrick Raupp Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024
37 Trey Roessler Columbia, Ill. 2025
38 Will Ross Monticello, Ill. 2023
39 Archer Schnieders Jefferson City, Mo. 2024
40 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
41 Jacob Stoetzel Mokena, Ill. 2023
42 Ryan Sturtewagen Kildeer, Ill. 2023
43 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
44 Nicholas Ventura Glenview, Ill. 2024
45 Gavin White O'Fallon, Ill. 2024
46 Peyton Woods Springfield, Ill. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bridget Craig Wheaton, Ill. 2024
2 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
3 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024
4 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025
5 Erika Holmberg Bettendorf, Iowa 2022
6 Rebecca Huang Northbrook, Ill. 2027
7 Julia Hyten Lincoln, Neb. 2024
8 KT Leinwand Kalamazoo, Mich. 2024
9 Chloris Li (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023
10 Katie Magner
Winnetka, Ill. 2024
11 Veronica Man (Canada) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2026
12 Mia Natividad Yorkville, Ill. 2023
13 Maura Peters Bettendorf, Iowa 2023
14 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
15 Katie Suk Highland Park, Ill. 2023
16 Angelina Tao Coto De Caza, Calif. 2026
17 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
18 Rebecca Wu Naperville, Ill. 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Zidan Ajani Decatur, Ga. 2023
2 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
3 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
4 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
5 Piers Pellier Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2026
6 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
2 Michelle P. Ding (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
3 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
4 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
5 Jenna Shilts Frankfort, Ill. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Zidan Ajani Decatur, Ga. 2023
2 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
3 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
4 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
5 Piers Pellier Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2026
6 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
2 Michelle P. Ding (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
3 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
4 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
5 Jenna Shilts Frankfort, Ill. 2024