The PING Invitational
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Boston Bracken Saint George, Utah 2024
2 Jackson Byrd Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2025
3 Jeremy Chen (Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan 2023
4 Johnnie Clark Mesa, Ariz. 2023
5 Ryder Cowan Edmond, Okla. 2023
6 Eduardo Derbez Torres (Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico 2024
7 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
8 Kale Fontenot Lafayette, La. 2023
9 Sebastian Gamboa (Mexico) Merida, , Mexico 2023
10 Ethan Gao Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
11 Gerardo Gomez (Mexico) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla., Mexico 2024
12 Henry Guan Dallas, Texas 2026
13 Grant Gudgel Stillwater, Okla. 2024
14 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025
15 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023
16 Bryan Kim Brookeville, Md. 2023
17 Carson Kim Yorba Linda, Calif. 2023
18 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
19 Jaeyoung (Jeffrey) Kwak (South Korea) La Mirada, Calif. 2023
20 Byungho Lee (South Korea) Plano, Texas 2024
21 Jay Leng Jr San Diego, Calif. 2024
22 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023
23 Jay Mendell Lafayette, La. 2023
24 Adam Miller Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
25 Matt Moloney Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
26 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023
27 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023
28 Nicholas Prieto Miami, Fla. 2023
29 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024
30 Jack Roberts Saint Marys, Ga. 2025
31 Rylan Shim Centreville, Va. 2023
32 Camden Smith Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
33 Jon Ed Steed Enterprise, Ala. 2025
34 Preston Stout Richardson, Texas 2023
35 Warren Thomis Richmond, Ky. 2024
36 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kiera Bartholomew Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
2 Vanessa Borovilos (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
3 Leigh Chien Irvine, Calif. 2024
4 Kylee Choi Murrieta, Calif. 2024
5 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024
6 Gianna Clemente Estero, Fla. 2026
7 Alexandra Gazzoli Palm Coast, Fla. 2024
8 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
9 Katelyn Huber Gainesville, Fla. 2025
10 Sara Im Duluth, Ga. 2023
11 Annika Ishiyama Costa Mesa, Calif. 2024
12 Ashleen Kaur Cypress, Texas 2023
13 Frances Kim Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. 2023
14 Maelynn Kim Katy, Texas 2023
15 Jasmine Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2024
16 Brynn Kort Henderson, Nev. 2025
17 Thanana Kotchasanmanee (Thailand) Rome, Ga. 2025
18 Jaclyn LaHa Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
19 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024
20 Erica Lee Arcadia, Calif. 2023
21 Joanne Lee Henderson, Nev. 2023
22 Katie Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2023
23 Yurang Li Fullerton, Calif. 2024
24 Angela (Yilin) Liu Irvine, Calif. 2024
25 Avery McCrery Wilmington, Del. 2025
26 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024
27 Maggie Ni Cypress, Texas 2023
28 Nikki Oh Torrance, Calif. 2026
29 Macy Pate Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
30 Abbey Schutte Goodyear, Ariz. 2023
31 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
32 Karen Tsuru Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
33 Siuue Wu (Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. 2024
34 Angela Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
35 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
36 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Boston Bracken Saint George, Utah 2024
2 Jackson Byrd Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2025
3 Jeremy Chen (Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan 2023
4 Johnnie Clark Mesa, Ariz. 2023
5 Ryder Cowan Edmond, Okla. 2023
6 Eduardo Derbez Torres (Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico 2024
7 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
8 Kale Fontenot Lafayette, La. 2023
9 Sebastian Gamboa (Mexico) Merida, , Mexico 2023
10 Ethan Gao Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
11 Gerardo Gomez (Mexico) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla., Mexico 2024
12 Henry Guan Dallas, Texas 2026
13 Grant Gudgel Stillwater, Okla. 2024
14 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025
15 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023
16 Bryan Kim Brookeville, Md. 2023
17 Carson Kim Yorba Linda, Calif. 2023
18 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
19 Jaeyoung (Jeffrey) Kwak (South Korea) La Mirada, Calif. 2023
20 Byungho Lee (South Korea) Plano, Texas 2024
21 Jay Leng Jr San Diego, Calif. 2024
22 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023
23 Jay Mendell Lafayette, La. 2023
24 Adam Miller Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
25 Matt Moloney Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
26 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023
27 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023
28 Nicholas Prieto Miami, Fla. 2023
29 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024
30 Jack Roberts Saint Marys, Ga. 2025
31 Rylan Shim Centreville, Va. 2023
32 Camden Smith Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
33 Jon Ed Steed Enterprise, Ala. 2025
34 Preston Stout Richardson, Texas 2023
35 Warren Thomis Richmond, Ky. 2024
36 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kiera Bartholomew Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
2 Vanessa Borovilos (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
3 Leigh Chien Irvine, Calif. 2024
4 Kylee Choi Murrieta, Calif. 2024
5 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024
6 Gianna Clemente Estero, Fla. 2026
7 Alexandra Gazzoli Palm Coast, Fla. 2024
8 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
9 Katelyn Huber Gainesville, Fla. 2025
10 Sara Im Duluth, Ga. 2023
11 Annika Ishiyama Costa Mesa, Calif. 2024
12 Ashleen Kaur Cypress, Texas 2023
13 Frances Kim Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. 2023
14 Maelynn Kim Katy, Texas 2023
15 Jasmine Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2024
16 Brynn Kort Henderson, Nev. 2025
17 Thanana Kotchasanmanee (Thailand) Rome, Ga. 2025
18 Jaclyn LaHa Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
19 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024
20 Erica Lee Arcadia, Calif. 2023
21 Joanne Lee Henderson, Nev. 2023
22 Katie Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2023
23 Yurang Li Fullerton, Calif. 2024
24 Angela (Yilin) Liu Irvine, Calif. 2024
25 Avery McCrery Wilmington, Del. 2025
26 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024
27 Maggie Ni Cypress, Texas 2023
28 Nikki Oh Torrance, Calif. 2026
29 Macy Pate Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
30 Abbey Schutte Goodyear, Ariz. 2023
31 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
32 Karen Tsuru Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
33 Siuue Wu (Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. 2024
34 Angela Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
35 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
36 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027