AJGA Dominican Junior Open presented by Puntacana Resort & Club
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 12 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.
Girls initial tournament field required a status of 15 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two girls with 13 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Girls initial tournament field required a status of 15 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two girls with 13 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Alternates
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Field
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diego Alvarez Perez | (Panama) Panama City, , Panama | 2025 | ||
2 | Elisey Antropenko | (Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation | 2025 | ||
3 | Aiden Arce | Davie, Fla. | 2024 | ||
4 | Jaxon Bandelier | Austin, Texas | 2025 | ||
5 | Hampton Beebe |
|
West Palm Beach, Fla. | 2027 | |
6 | Henry Burbee | Bradenton, Fla. | 2025 | ||
7 | Ryan Chang | Brookline, Mass. | 2024 | ||
8 | Dominik Cosic | Painesville, Ohio | 2023 | ||
9 | William Easterlin | Americus, Ga. | 2025 | ||
10 | Ethan Hill | (Trinidad and Tobago) Maraval, , Trinidad and Tobago | 2024 | ||
11 | Austin Hofferkamp | The Woodlands, Texas | 2025 | ||
12 | Adam "AJ" Hovermale JR | Lakewood Ranch, Fla. | 2024 | ||
13 | Preston Howe |
|
Winston Salem, N.C. | 2025 | |
14 | Rodrigo Huerta | Santiago, , Dominican Republic | 2025 | ||
15 | Joshua Ince | (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada | 2024 | ||
16 | Hunter Justice | Cornelius, N.C. | 2024 | ||
17 | Peyton Lawley | Lebanon, Ohio | 2025 | ||
18 | Anderson Lee | Henderson, Nev. | 2026 | ||
19 | Charley Levy | Camarillo, Calif. | 2024 | ||
20 | Harvey Liu | Surrey, British Columbia, Canada | 2025 | ||
21 | ZhengYi (Louie) Liu | (China) Bradenton, Fla. | 2024 | ||
22 | Kendall McCain | Flagstaff, Ariz. | 2023 | ||
23 | Tyler McNeive | Overland Park, Kan. | 2024 | ||
24 | Spencer Mills | Wilmington, N.C. | 2027 | ||
25 | Ford Montgomery | Houston, Texas | 2024 | ||
26 | Braeden Nelson | West Des Moines, Iowa | 2026 | ||
27 | Bradley O'Donnell | Houston, Texas | 2024 | ||
28 | Rhett O'Rear | Plano, Texas | 2025 | ||
29 | Edward Paik | Jericho, N.Y. | 2024 | ||
30 | Sohan Patel |
|
Weston, Fla. | 2027 | |
31 | Evan Pena | (Puerto Rico) Toa Alta, P.R., Puerto Rico | 2026 | ||
32 | Anthony Purcea |
|
Buford, Ga. | 2024 | |
33 | Kurt Rivers | (Turks and Caicos Islands) Providenciales, , Turks and Caicos Islands | 2025 | ||
34 | Travis Robertson | Jupiter, Fla. | 2024 | ||
35 | Justin Rodriguez | (Dominican Republic) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic | 2024 | ||
36 | Darrell Santiago | Cidra, P.R. | 2024 | ||
37 | Grayson Sebastian | Richmond, Texas | 2025 | ||
38 | Benjamin Siriboury | Clarksville, Md. | 2024 | ||
39 | Samuel Stribling | Georgetown, Texas | 2024 | ||
40 | Tucker Sweeney | Pasadena, Calif. | 2025 | ||
41 | Jacob Vazquez | Palm Harbor, Fla. | 2024 | ||
42 | William Wei | (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada | 2024 | ||
43 | Bradley Weinmaster | Brighton, Colo. | 2024 | ||
44 | Aidan Xu | Houston, Texas | 2025 | ||
45 | Jason Yang | (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada | 2024 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yu Bai | Saratoga, Calif. | 2024 | ||
2 | Ann-Sophie Bourgault | (Canada) Gatineau, Quebec, Canada | 2026 | ||
3 | Mar Caimari | (Spain) Miami, Fla. | 2026 | ||
4 | Felicity Chen | Reston, Va. | 2024 | ||
5 | Sofia Cherif Essakali | (Morocco) Orlando, Fla. | 2027 | ||
6 | Alice Choi | Suwanee, Ga. | 2024 | ||
7 | Petra Compton | Miami, Fla. | 2027 | ||
8 | Aphrodite Deng | (Canada) Short Hills, N.J. | 2028 | ||
9 | Kaitlyn Doe | Waban, Mass. | 2027 | ||
10 | Maria Fernandez Lopez | (Dominican Republic) Doral, Fla. | 2028 | ||
11 | June Hsiao | (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada | 2025 | ||
12 | Angelina Kim | Tenafly, N.J. | 2025 | ||
13 | HaYoung Lee | (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. | 2024 | ||
14 | Elizabeth Liu | Greenbrae, Calif. | 2025 | ||
15 | Stefania Mosyagina | (Russian Federation) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic | 2024 | ||
16 | McKenna Murphy | Longwood, Fla. | 2025 | ||
17 | Varsha Ramachandran |
|
San Jose, Calif. | 2025 | |
18 | Elle Marie Reisner | Braselton, Ga. | 2027 | ||
19 | Victoria Rivera | Mayaguez, P.R. | 2025 | ||
20 | Amy Seo | Montrose, Calif. | 2025 | ||
21 | Trisha Shivaiah | Milton, Ga. | 2024 | ||
22 | Season Wei | Warren, N.J. | 2025 | ||
23 | Michelle Xing | (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada | 2026 | ||
24 | Inyoung Yoo | (South Korea) Moca, , Dominican Republic | 2024 | ||
25 | Sydney Young | Naples, Fla. | 2025 | ||
26 | Amelie Zalsman | Saint Petersburg, Fla. | 2027 | ||
27 | Karolyn Zeng | (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada | 2024 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diego Alvarez Perez | (Panama) Panama City, , Panama | 2025 | ||
2 | Elisey Antropenko | (Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation | 2025 | ||
3 | Aiden Arce | Davie, Fla. | 2024 | ||
4 | Jaxon Bandelier | Austin, Texas | 2025 | ||
5 | Hampton Beebe |
|
West Palm Beach, Fla. | 2027 | |
6 | Henry Burbee | Bradenton, Fla. | 2025 | ||
7 | Ryan Chang | Brookline, Mass. | 2024 | ||
8 | Dominik Cosic | Painesville, Ohio | 2023 | ||
9 | William Easterlin | Americus, Ga. | 2025 | ||
10 | Ethan Hill | (Trinidad and Tobago) Maraval, , Trinidad and Tobago | 2024 | ||
11 | Austin Hofferkamp | The Woodlands, Texas | 2025 | ||
12 | Adam "AJ" Hovermale JR | Lakewood Ranch, Fla. | 2024 | ||
13 | Preston Howe |
|
Winston Salem, N.C. | 2025 | |
14 | Rodrigo Huerta | Santiago, , Dominican Republic | 2025 | ||
15 | Joshua Ince | (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada | 2024 | ||
16 | Hunter Justice | Cornelius, N.C. | 2024 | ||
17 | Peyton Lawley | Lebanon, Ohio | 2025 | ||
18 | Anderson Lee | Henderson, Nev. | 2026 | ||
19 | Charley Levy | Camarillo, Calif. | 2024 | ||
20 | Harvey Liu | Surrey, British Columbia, Canada | 2025 | ||
21 | ZhengYi (Louie) Liu | (China) Bradenton, Fla. | 2024 | ||
22 | Kendall McCain | Flagstaff, Ariz. | 2023 | ||
23 | Tyler McNeive | Overland Park, Kan. | 2024 | ||
24 | Spencer Mills | Wilmington, N.C. | 2027 | ||
25 | Ford Montgomery | Houston, Texas | 2024 | ||
26 | Braeden Nelson | West Des Moines, Iowa | 2026 | ||
27 | Bradley O'Donnell | Houston, Texas | 2024 | ||
28 | Rhett O'Rear | Plano, Texas | 2025 | ||
29 | Edward Paik | Jericho, N.Y. | 2024 | ||
30 | Sohan Patel |
|
Weston, Fla. | 2027 | |
31 | Evan Pena | (Puerto Rico) Toa Alta, P.R., Puerto Rico | 2026 | ||
32 | Anthony Purcea |
|
Buford, Ga. | 2024 | |
33 | Kurt Rivers | (Turks and Caicos Islands) Providenciales, , Turks and Caicos Islands | 2025 | ||
34 | Travis Robertson | Jupiter, Fla. | 2024 | ||
35 | Justin Rodriguez | (Dominican Republic) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic | 2024 | ||
36 | Darrell Santiago | Cidra, P.R. | 2024 | ||
37 | Grayson Sebastian | Richmond, Texas | 2025 | ||
38 | Benjamin Siriboury | Clarksville, Md. | 2024 | ||
39 | Samuel Stribling | Georgetown, Texas | 2024 | ||
40 | Tucker Sweeney | Pasadena, Calif. | 2025 | ||
41 | Jacob Vazquez | Palm Harbor, Fla. | 2024 | ||
42 | William Wei | (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada | 2024 | ||
43 | Bradley Weinmaster | Brighton, Colo. | 2024 | ||
44 | Aidan Xu | Houston, Texas | 2025 | ||
45 | Jason Yang | (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada | 2024 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yu Bai | Saratoga, Calif. | 2024 | ||
2 | Ann-Sophie Bourgault | (Canada) Gatineau, Quebec, Canada | 2026 | ||
3 | Mar Caimari | (Spain) Miami, Fla. | 2026 | ||
4 | Felicity Chen | Reston, Va. | 2024 | ||
5 | Sofia Cherif Essakali | (Morocco) Orlando, Fla. | 2027 | ||
6 | Alice Choi | Suwanee, Ga. | 2024 | ||
7 | Petra Compton | Miami, Fla. | 2027 | ||
8 | Aphrodite Deng | (Canada) Short Hills, N.J. | 2028 | ||
9 | Kaitlyn Doe | Waban, Mass. | 2027 | ||
10 | Maria Fernandez Lopez | (Dominican Republic) Doral, Fla. | 2028 | ||
11 | June Hsiao | (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada | 2025 | ||
12 | Angelina Kim | Tenafly, N.J. | 2025 | ||
13 | HaYoung Lee | (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. | 2024 | ||
14 | Elizabeth Liu | Greenbrae, Calif. | 2025 | ||
15 | Stefania Mosyagina | (Russian Federation) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic | 2024 | ||
16 | McKenna Murphy | Longwood, Fla. | 2025 | ||
17 | Varsha Ramachandran |
|
San Jose, Calif. | 2025 | |
18 | Elle Marie Reisner | Braselton, Ga. | 2027 | ||
19 | Victoria Rivera | Mayaguez, P.R. | 2025 | ||
20 | Amy Seo | Montrose, Calif. | 2025 | ||
21 | Trisha Shivaiah | Milton, Ga. | 2024 | ||
22 | Season Wei | Warren, N.J. | 2025 | ||
23 | Michelle Xing | (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada | 2026 | ||
24 | Inyoung Yoo | (South Korea) Moca, , Dominican Republic | 2024 | ||
25 | Sydney Young | Naples, Fla. | 2025 | ||
26 | Amelie Zalsman | Saint Petersburg, Fla. | 2027 | ||
27 | Karolyn Zeng | (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada | 2024 |
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frederick Chappell |
|
Bogart, Ga. | 2024 | |
2 | Bryce Karty | Port Washington, N.Y. | 2025 | ||
3 | Maxwell McWilliams | Austin, Texas | 2024 | ||
4 | Alexander Hagen | Naples, Fla. | 2024 | ||
5 | Mike Zhang | McKinney, Texas | 2023 | ||
6 | Charlie Coe | Morrisville, N.C. | 2025 | ||
7 | Isaac Voisinet | Missouri City, Texas | 2024 | ||
8 | Wade Arcella | Henderson, Nev. | 2025 | ||
9 | Noah Peens | (South Africa) Clearwater, Fla. | 2025 | ||
10 | Tanmay Chandra | Gainesville, Fla. | 2025 | ||
11 | Chase Pickering | Tucson, Ariz. | 2025 | ||
12 | Trevor Tingle | Miami, Fla. | 2026 | ||
13 | Aiden So | New York, N.Y. | 2026 | ||
14 | Fritz Volini | Mission Hills, Kan. | 2024 | ||
15 | Kyle Lee | Lake Forest, Ill. | 2024 | ||
16 | Zachary Griswold | Durango, Colo. | 2024 | ||
17 | Alex Bennett | Georgetown, Ky. | 2025 | ||
18 | Diego Azar | (United Kingdom) Miami, Fla. | 2024 | ||
19 | Kamran Duenwald | Deer Mountain, Utah | 2024 | ||
20 | Tommaso Begali | (Italy) Wesley Chapel, Fla. | 2024 | ||
21 | Lucas Domingues | Califon, N.J. | 2024 | ||
22 | Anthony Mitsynskyy | Frisco, Texas | 2025 | ||
23 | Enrique Mediato | (Spain) Marbella, , Spain | 2024 | ||
24 | Luis Cortes | Dorado, P.R., Puerto Rico | 2025 | ||
25 | Luke Frey | Austin, Texas | 2026 | ||
26 | Juan Carlos Avila Sanders | (Mexico) Ciudad de Mexico, , Mexico | 2023 | ||
27 | Gus Montgomery | Houston, Texas | 2025 | ||
28 | Mason Bowie | Clinton, Mass. | 2025 | ||
29 | Hogan Phelps | Littleton, Colo. | 2025 | ||
30 | Javier Vazquez | Piscata Way, N.J. | 2025 | ||
31 | Arthur Franciosa Jr | Purchase, N.Y. | 2025 | ||
32 | Davis Fairbanks | Swarthmore, Pa. | 2025 | ||
33 | Jackson Ketterson | Tewksbury, N.J. | 2023 | ||
34 | Trip O'Donnell | Houston, Texas | 2026 | ||
35 | Jack Bachman | Prescott, Ariz. | 2026 | ||
36 | Karl Besinga | Pacifica, Calif. | 2028 | ||
37 | Adrian Miller | (Puerto Rico) Guaynabo, P.R., Puerto Rico | 2026 | ||
38 | Omar Faruk Elias | (Dominican Republic) Miami, Fla. | 2026 | ||
39 | Daniel Casas | (Costa Rica) Heredia, , Costa Rica | 2026 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isabella Fernandez | Irvine, Calif. | 2027 | ||
2 | Pearl Hughes | Dawsonville, Ga. | 2027 | ||
3 | Annika Gomeyac | Marietta, Ga. | 2025 | ||
4 | Rebekah Im | Bradenton, Fla. | 2027 | ||
5 | Anna Rojas | (Costa Rica) Houston, Texas | 2024 | ||
6 | Audrey Im | Fontana, Calif. | 2025 | ||
7 | Madison Myers | Cary, N.C. | 2025 | ||
8 | Chloe Sirkin | Colleyville, Texas | 2025 | ||
9 | Regan Dusenbery | Wichita, Kan. | 2026 | ||
10 | Addison Butler | Bristow, Va. | 2024 | ||
11 | Isabella Eide | Highlands Ranch, Colo. | 2025 | ||
12 | Gabriella Gu | Irvine, Calif. | 2028 | ||
13 | Emma McKoan | Naples, Fla. | 2028 | ||
14 | Rebecca Lee | Johns Creek, Ga. | 2026 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frederick Chappell |
|
Bogart, Ga. | 2024 | |
2 | Bryce Karty | Port Washington, N.Y. | 2025 | ||
3 | Maxwell McWilliams | Austin, Texas | 2024 | ||
4 | Alexander Hagen | Naples, Fla. | 2024 | ||
5 | Mike Zhang | McKinney, Texas | 2023 | ||
6 | Charlie Coe | Morrisville, N.C. | 2025 | ||
7 | Isaac Voisinet | Missouri City, Texas | 2024 | ||
8 | Wade Arcella | Henderson, Nev. | 2025 | ||
9 | Noah Peens | (South Africa) Clearwater, Fla. | 2025 | ||
10 | Tanmay Chandra | Gainesville, Fla. | 2025 | ||
11 | Chase Pickering | Tucson, Ariz. | 2025 | ||
12 | Trevor Tingle | Miami, Fla. | 2026 | ||
13 | Aiden So | New York, N.Y. | 2026 | ||
14 | Fritz Volini | Mission Hills, Kan. | 2024 | ||
15 | Kyle Lee | Lake Forest, Ill. | 2024 | ||
16 | Zachary Griswold | Durango, Colo. | 2024 | ||
17 | Alex Bennett | Georgetown, Ky. | 2025 | ||
18 | Diego Azar | (United Kingdom) Miami, Fla. | 2024 | ||
19 | Kamran Duenwald | Deer Mountain, Utah | 2024 | ||
20 | Tommaso Begali | (Italy) Wesley Chapel, Fla. | 2024 | ||
21 | Lucas Domingues | Califon, N.J. | 2024 | ||
22 | Anthony Mitsynskyy | Frisco, Texas | 2025 | ||
23 | Enrique Mediato | (Spain) Marbella, , Spain | 2024 | ||
24 | Luis Cortes | Dorado, P.R., Puerto Rico | 2025 | ||
25 | Luke Frey | Austin, Texas | 2026 | ||
26 | Juan Carlos Avila Sanders | (Mexico) Ciudad de Mexico, , Mexico | 2023 | ||
27 | Gus Montgomery | Houston, Texas | 2025 | ||
28 | Mason Bowie | Clinton, Mass. | 2025 | ||
29 | Hogan Phelps | Littleton, Colo. | 2025 | ||
30 | Javier Vazquez | Piscata Way, N.J. | 2025 | ||
31 | Arthur Franciosa Jr | Purchase, N.Y. | 2025 | ||
32 | Davis Fairbanks | Swarthmore, Pa. | 2025 | ||
33 | Jackson Ketterson | Tewksbury, N.J. | 2023 | ||
34 | Trip O'Donnell | Houston, Texas | 2026 | ||
35 | Jack Bachman | Prescott, Ariz. | 2026 | ||
36 | Karl Besinga | Pacifica, Calif. | 2028 | ||
37 | Adrian Miller | (Puerto Rico) Guaynabo, P.R., Puerto Rico | 2026 | ||
38 | Omar Faruk Elias | (Dominican Republic) Miami, Fla. | 2026 | ||
39 | Daniel Casas | (Costa Rica) Heredia, , Costa Rica | 2026 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isabella Fernandez | Irvine, Calif. | 2027 | ||
2 | Pearl Hughes | Dawsonville, Ga. | 2027 | ||
3 | Annika Gomeyac | Marietta, Ga. | 2025 | ||
4 | Rebekah Im | Bradenton, Fla. | 2027 | ||
5 | Anna Rojas | (Costa Rica) Houston, Texas | 2024 | ||
6 | Audrey Im | Fontana, Calif. | 2025 | ||
7 | Madison Myers | Cary, N.C. | 2025 | ||
8 | Chloe Sirkin | Colleyville, Texas | 2025 | ||
9 | Regan Dusenbery | Wichita, Kan. | 2026 | ||
10 | Addison Butler | Bristow, Va. | 2024 | ||
11 | Isabella Eide | Highlands Ranch, Colo. | 2025 | ||
12 | Gabriella Gu | Irvine, Calif. | 2028 | ||
13 | Emma McKoan | Naples, Fla. | 2028 | ||
14 | Rebecca Lee | Johns Creek, Ga. | 2026 |