AJGA Headquarters will be closed Friday, March 1. We will reopen at 8:00 am ET, Monday, March 4.
AJGA Dominican Junior Open presented by Puntacana Resort & Club
Tournament Event Info Event Schedule Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 12 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 15 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two girls with 13 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Diego Alvarez Perez (Panama) Panama City, , Panama 2025
2 Elisey Antropenko (Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation 2025
3 Aiden Arce Davie, Fla. 2024
4 Jaxon Bandelier Austin, Texas 2025
5 Hampton Beebe
West Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
6 Henry Burbee Bradenton, Fla. 2025
7 Ryan Chang Brookline, Mass. 2024
8 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023
9 William Easterlin Americus, Ga. 2025
10 Ethan Hill (Trinidad and Tobago) Maraval, , Trinidad and Tobago 2024
11 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
12 Adam "AJ" Hovermale JR Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
13 Preston Howe
Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
14 Rodrigo Huerta Santiago, , Dominican Republic 2025
15 Joshua Ince (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2024
16 Hunter Justice Cornelius, N.C. 2024
17 Peyton Lawley Lebanon, Ohio 2025
18 Anderson Lee Henderson, Nev. 2026
19 Charley Levy Camarillo, Calif. 2024
20 Harvey Liu Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2025
21 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
22 Kendall McCain Flagstaff, Ariz. 2023
23 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024
24 Spencer Mills Wilmington, N.C. 2027
25 Ford Montgomery Houston, Texas 2024
26 Braeden Nelson West Des Moines, Iowa 2026
27 Bradley O'Donnell Houston, Texas 2024
28 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025
29 Edward Paik Jericho, N.Y. 2024
30 Sohan Patel
Weston, Fla. 2027
31 Evan Pena Toa Alta, P.R., Puerto Rico 2026
32 Anthony Purcea
Buford, Ga. 2024
33 Kurt Rivers (Turks and Caicos Islands) Providenciales, , Turks and Caicos Islands 2025
34 Travis Robertson Jupiter, Fla. 2024
35 Justin Rodriguez (Dominican Republic) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic 2024
36 Darrell Santiago Cidra, P.R. 2024
37 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2025
38 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
39 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024
40 Tucker Sweeney Pasadena, Calif. 2025
41 Jacob Vazquez Palm Harbor, Fla. 2024
42 William Wei (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2024
43 Bradley Weinmaster Brighton, Colo. 2024
44 Aidan Xu Houston, Texas 2025
45 Jason Yang (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Ann-Sophie Bourgault (Canada) Gatineau, Quebec, Canada 2026
3 Mar Caimari (Spain) Miami, Fla. 2026
4 Felicity Chen Reston, Va. 2024
5 Sofia Cherif Essakali (Morocco) Orlando, Fla. 2027
6 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2024
7 Petra Compton Miami, Fla. 2027
8 Aphrodite Deng (Canada) Short Hills, N.J. 2028
9 Kaitlyn Doe Waban, Mass. 2027
10 Maria Fernandez Lopez (Dominican Republic) Doral, Fla. 2028
11 June Hsiao (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2025
12 Angelina Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2025
13 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
14 Elizabeth Liu Greenbrae, Calif. 2025
15 Stefania Mosyagina (Russian Federation) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic 2024
16 McKenna Murphy Longwood, Fla. 2025
17 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
18 Elle Marie Reisner Braselton, Ga. 2027
19 Victoria Rivera Mayaguez, P.R. 2025
20 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025
21 Trisha Shivaiah Milton, Ga. 2024
22 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
23 Michelle Xing (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2026
24 Inyoung Yoo (South Korea) Moca, , Dominican Republic 2024
25 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
26 Amelie Zalsman Saint Petersburg, Fla. 2027
27 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Diego Alvarez Perez (Panama) Panama City, , Panama 2025
2 Elisey Antropenko (Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation 2025
3 Aiden Arce Davie, Fla. 2024
4 Jaxon Bandelier Austin, Texas 2025
5 Hampton Beebe
West Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
6 Henry Burbee Bradenton, Fla. 2025
7 Ryan Chang Brookline, Mass. 2024
8 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023
9 William Easterlin Americus, Ga. 2025
10 Ethan Hill (Trinidad and Tobago) Maraval, , Trinidad and Tobago 2024
11 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
12 Adam "AJ" Hovermale JR Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
13 Preston Howe
Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
14 Rodrigo Huerta Santiago, , Dominican Republic 2025
15 Joshua Ince (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2024
16 Hunter Justice Cornelius, N.C. 2024
17 Peyton Lawley Lebanon, Ohio 2025
18 Anderson Lee Henderson, Nev. 2026
19 Charley Levy Camarillo, Calif. 2024
20 Harvey Liu Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2025
21 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
22 Kendall McCain Flagstaff, Ariz. 2023
23 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024
24 Spencer Mills Wilmington, N.C. 2027
25 Ford Montgomery Houston, Texas 2024
26 Braeden Nelson West Des Moines, Iowa 2026
27 Bradley O'Donnell Houston, Texas 2024
28 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025
29 Edward Paik Jericho, N.Y. 2024
30 Sohan Patel
Weston, Fla. 2027
31 Evan Pena Toa Alta, P.R., Puerto Rico 2026
32 Anthony Purcea
Buford, Ga. 2024
33 Kurt Rivers (Turks and Caicos Islands) Providenciales, , Turks and Caicos Islands 2025
34 Travis Robertson Jupiter, Fla. 2024
35 Justin Rodriguez (Dominican Republic) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic 2024
36 Darrell Santiago Cidra, P.R. 2024
37 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2025
38 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
39 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024
40 Tucker Sweeney Pasadena, Calif. 2025
41 Jacob Vazquez Palm Harbor, Fla. 2024
42 William Wei (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2024
43 Bradley Weinmaster Brighton, Colo. 2024
44 Aidan Xu Houston, Texas 2025
45 Jason Yang (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Ann-Sophie Bourgault (Canada) Gatineau, Quebec, Canada 2026
3 Mar Caimari (Spain) Miami, Fla. 2026
4 Felicity Chen Reston, Va. 2024
5 Sofia Cherif Essakali (Morocco) Orlando, Fla. 2027
6 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2024
7 Petra Compton Miami, Fla. 2027
8 Aphrodite Deng (Canada) Short Hills, N.J. 2028
9 Kaitlyn Doe Waban, Mass. 2027
10 Maria Fernandez Lopez (Dominican Republic) Doral, Fla. 2028
11 June Hsiao (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2025
12 Angelina Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2025
13 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
14 Elizabeth Liu Greenbrae, Calif. 2025
15 Stefania Mosyagina (Russian Federation) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic 2024
16 McKenna Murphy Longwood, Fla. 2025
17 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
18 Elle Marie Reisner Braselton, Ga. 2027
19 Victoria Rivera Mayaguez, P.R. 2025
20 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025
21 Trisha Shivaiah Milton, Ga. 2024
22 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
23 Michelle Xing (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2026
24 Inyoung Yoo (South Korea) Moca, , Dominican Republic 2024
25 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
26 Amelie Zalsman Saint Petersburg, Fla. 2027
27 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Frederick Chappell
Bogart, Ga. 2024
2 Bryce Karty Port Washington, N.Y. 2025
3 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
4 Alexander Hagen Naples, Fla. 2024
5 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
6 Charlie Coe Morrisville, N.C. 2025
7 Isaac Voisinet Missouri City, Texas 2024
8 Wade Arcella Henderson, Nev. 2025
9 Noah Peens (South Africa) Clearwater, Fla. 2025
10 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville, Fla. 2025
11 Chase Pickering Tucson, Ariz. 2025
12 Trevor Tingle Miami, Fla. 2026
13 Aiden So New York, N.Y. 2026
14 Fritz Volini Mission Hills, Kan. 2024
15 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
16 Zachary Griswold Durango, Colo. 2024
17 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2025
18 Diego Azar (United Kingdom) Miami, Fla. 2024
19 Kamran Duenwald Deer Mountain, Utah 2024
20 Tommaso Begali (Italy) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
21 Lucas Domingues Califon, N.J. 2024
22 Anthony Mitsynskyy Frisco, Texas 2025
23 Enrique Mediato (Spain) Marbella, , Spain 2024
24 Luis Cortes Dorado, P.R., Puerto Rico 2025
25 Luke Frey Austin, Texas 2026
26 Juan Carlos Avila Sanders (Mexico) Ciudad de Mexico, , Mexico 2023
27 Gus Montgomery Houston, Texas 2025
28 Mason Bowie Clinton, Mass. 2025
29 Hogan Phelps Littleton, Colo. 2025
30 Javier Vazquez Piscata Way, N.J. 2025
31 Arthur Franciosa Jr Purchase, N.Y. 2025
32 Davis Fairbanks Swarthmore, Pa. 2025
33 Jackson Ketterson Tewksbury, N.J. 2023
34 Trip O'Donnell Houston, Texas 2026
35 Jack Bachman Prescott, Ariz. 2026
36 Karl Besinga Pacifica, Calif. 2028
37 Adrian Miller (Puerto Rico) Guaynabo, P.R., Puerto Rico 2026
38 Omar Faruk Elias (Dominican Republic) Miami, Fla. 2026
39 Daniel Casas (Costa Rica) Heredia, , Costa Rica 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isabella Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2027
2 Pearl Hughes Dawsonville, Ga. 2027
3 Annika Gomeyac Marietta, Ga. 2025
4 Rebekah Im Bradenton, Fla. 2027
5 Anna Rojas (Costa Rica) Houston, Texas 2024
6 Audrey Im Fontana, Calif. 2025
7 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
8 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
9 Regan Dusenbery Wichita, Kan. 2026
10 Addison Butler Bristow, Va. 2024
11 Isabella Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
12 Gabriella Gu Irvine, Calif. 2028
13 Emma McKoan Naples, Fla. 2028
14 Rebecca Lee Johns Creek, Ga. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Frederick Chappell
Bogart, Ga. 2024
2 Bryce Karty Port Washington, N.Y. 2025
3 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
4 Alexander Hagen Naples, Fla. 2024
5 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
6 Charlie Coe Morrisville, N.C. 2025
7 Isaac Voisinet Missouri City, Texas 2024
8 Wade Arcella Henderson, Nev. 2025
9 Noah Peens (South Africa) Clearwater, Fla. 2025
10 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville, Fla. 2025
11 Chase Pickering Tucson, Ariz. 2025
12 Trevor Tingle Miami, Fla. 2026
13 Aiden So New York, N.Y. 2026
14 Fritz Volini Mission Hills, Kan. 2024
15 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
16 Zachary Griswold Durango, Colo. 2024
17 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2025
18 Diego Azar (United Kingdom) Miami, Fla. 2024
19 Kamran Duenwald Deer Mountain, Utah 2024
20 Tommaso Begali (Italy) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
21 Lucas Domingues Califon, N.J. 2024
22 Anthony Mitsynskyy Frisco, Texas 2025
23 Enrique Mediato (Spain) Marbella, , Spain 2024
24 Luis Cortes Dorado, P.R., Puerto Rico 2025
25 Luke Frey Austin, Texas 2026
26 Juan Carlos Avila Sanders (Mexico) Ciudad de Mexico, , Mexico 2023
27 Gus Montgomery Houston, Texas 2025
28 Mason Bowie Clinton, Mass. 2025
29 Hogan Phelps Littleton, Colo. 2025
30 Javier Vazquez Piscata Way, N.J. 2025
31 Arthur Franciosa Jr Purchase, N.Y. 2025
32 Davis Fairbanks Swarthmore, Pa. 2025
33 Jackson Ketterson Tewksbury, N.J. 2023
34 Trip O'Donnell Houston, Texas 2026
35 Jack Bachman Prescott, Ariz. 2026
36 Karl Besinga Pacifica, Calif. 2028
37 Adrian Miller (Puerto Rico) Guaynabo, P.R., Puerto Rico 2026
38 Omar Faruk Elias (Dominican Republic) Miami, Fla. 2026
39 Daniel Casas (Costa Rica) Heredia, , Costa Rica 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isabella Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2027
2 Pearl Hughes Dawsonville, Ga. 2027
3 Annika Gomeyac Marietta, Ga. 2025
4 Rebekah Im Bradenton, Fla. 2027
5 Anna Rojas (Costa Rica) Houston, Texas 2024
6 Audrey Im Fontana, Calif. 2025
7 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
8 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
9 Regan Dusenbery Wichita, Kan. 2026
10 Addison Butler Bristow, Va. 2024
11 Isabella Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
12 Gabriella Gu Irvine, Calif. 2028
13 Emma McKoan Naples, Fla. 2028
14 Rebecca Lee Johns Creek, Ga. 2026