AJGA Simplify Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
Tournament Event Schedule Event Info Field Leaderboard
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kihei Akina Kahuku, Hawaii 2025
2 Supapon Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
3 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
4 Will Baker Statham, Ga. 2023
5 Finley Bartlett Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
6 Carson Bertagnole
Pinehurst, N.C. 2025
7 Boston Bracken Saint George, Utah 2024
8 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
9 Jackson Byrd Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2025
10 Frank Cabeza (Mexico) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2026
11 Jeremy Chen (Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan 2023
12 Johnnie Clark Mesa, Ariz. 2023
13 Aidan Cohl Cumming, Ga. 2023
14 Billy Davis Spring Valley, Calif. 2024
15 Eduardo Derbez Torres (Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico 2024
16 Nicolas Dominguez Alvarez (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2023
17 Garret Ebbert Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
18 Ismael Encinas Ramos (Mexico) Mexico, 2024
19 Wheaton Ennis Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2024
20 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
21 Alejandro Fierro Saul (Mexico) Ciudad del Carmen, , Mexico 2023
22 Kale Fontenot Lafayette, La. 2023
23 Sebastian Gamboa (Mexico) Merida, , Mexico 2023
24 Ethan Gao Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
25 Gerardo Gomez (Mexico) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2024
26 Nicholas Gross Downingtown, Pa. 2024
27 Henry Guan Dallas, Texas 2026
28 Grant Gudgel Stillwater, Okla. 2024
29 Kyle Haas Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
30 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2026
31 Rex Hargrove Houston, Texas 2023
32 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025
33 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023
34 Kai Hirayama Arcadia, Calif. 2024
35 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
36 Max Jelinek (Czech Republic) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2023
37 William Jennings Greenville, S.C. 2024
38 Cooper Jones Highland, Utah 2023
39 Bryan Kim Brookeville, Md. 2023
40 Carson Kim Yorba Linda, Calif. 2023
41 Logan Kim
Altadena, Calif. 2024
42 Mason Kucia Indian Land, S.C. 2025
43 Jaeyoung (Jeffrey) Kwak
(South Korea) La Mirada, Calif. 2023
44 Byungho Lee (South Korea) Plano, Texas 2024
45 Jay Leng Jr San Diego, Calif. 2024
46 Jake Lile The Woodlands, Texas 2023
47 Matthew Lin
Orinda, Calif. 2024
48 Tyler Loree Kula, Hawaii 2025
49 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
50 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
51 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023
52 Matt Moloney Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
53 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023
54 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023
55 Nicholas Prieto Miami, Fla. 2023
56 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024
57 Logan Reilly Lovettsville, Va. 2025
58 Michael Riebe Encinitas, Calif. 2025
59 Hans Risvaer Miami, Fla. 2023
60 Jack Roberts Saint Marys, Ga. 2025
61 Rocco Salvitti Canonsburg, Pa. 2023
62 Rylan Shim Centreville, Va. 2023
63 Camden Smith Sandy Springs, Ga. 2023
64 Jon Ed Steed Enterprise, Ala. 2025
65 Preston Stout Richardson, Texas 2023
66 Smith Summerlin
Raleigh, N.C. 2026
67 Warren Thomis Richmond, Ky. 2024
68 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
69 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
70 Connor Williams Escondido, Calif. 2023
71 Eric Zhao (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2025
72 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kihei Akina Kahuku, Hawaii 2025
2 Supapon Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
3 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
4 Will Baker Statham, Ga. 2023
5 Finley Bartlett Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
6 Carson Bertagnole
Pinehurst, N.C. 2025
7 Boston Bracken Saint George, Utah 2024
8 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
9 Jackson Byrd Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2025
10 Frank Cabeza (Mexico) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2026
11 Jeremy Chen (Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan 2023
12 Johnnie Clark Mesa, Ariz. 2023
13 Aidan Cohl Cumming, Ga. 2023
14 Billy Davis Spring Valley, Calif. 2024
15 Eduardo Derbez Torres (Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico 2024
16 Nicolas Dominguez Alvarez (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2023
17 Garret Ebbert Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
18 Ismael Encinas Ramos (Mexico) Mexico, 2024
19 Wheaton Ennis Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2024
20 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
21 Alejandro Fierro Saul (Mexico) Ciudad del Carmen, , Mexico 2023
22 Kale Fontenot Lafayette, La. 2023
23 Sebastian Gamboa (Mexico) Merida, , Mexico 2023
24 Ethan Gao Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
25 Gerardo Gomez (Mexico) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2024
26 Nicholas Gross Downingtown, Pa. 2024
27 Henry Guan Dallas, Texas 2026
28 Grant Gudgel Stillwater, Okla. 2024
29 Kyle Haas Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
30 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2026
31 Rex Hargrove Houston, Texas 2023
32 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025
33 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023
34 Kai Hirayama Arcadia, Calif. 2024
35 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
36 Max Jelinek (Czech Republic) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2023
37 William Jennings Greenville, S.C. 2024
38 Cooper Jones Highland, Utah 2023
39 Bryan Kim Brookeville, Md. 2023
40 Carson Kim Yorba Linda, Calif. 2023
41 Logan Kim
Altadena, Calif. 2024
42 Mason Kucia Indian Land, S.C. 2025
43 Jaeyoung (Jeffrey) Kwak
(South Korea) La Mirada, Calif. 2023
44 Byungho Lee (South Korea) Plano, Texas 2024
45 Jay Leng Jr San Diego, Calif. 2024
46 Jake Lile The Woodlands, Texas 2023
47 Matthew Lin
Orinda, Calif. 2024
48 Tyler Loree Kula, Hawaii 2025
49 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
50 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
51 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023
52 Matt Moloney Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
53 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023
54 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023
55 Nicholas Prieto Miami, Fla. 2023
56 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024
57 Logan Reilly Lovettsville, Va. 2025
58 Michael Riebe Encinitas, Calif. 2025
59 Hans Risvaer Miami, Fla. 2023
60 Jack Roberts Saint Marys, Ga. 2025
61 Rocco Salvitti Canonsburg, Pa. 2023
62 Rylan Shim Centreville, Va. 2023
63 Camden Smith Sandy Springs, Ga. 2023
64 Jon Ed Steed Enterprise, Ala. 2025
65 Preston Stout Richardson, Texas 2023
66 Smith Summerlin
Raleigh, N.C. 2026
67 Warren Thomis Richmond, Ky. 2024
68 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
69 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
70 Connor Williams Escondido, Calif. 2023
71 Eric Zhao (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2025
72 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024