AJGA Thunderbird Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Event Schedule Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 9 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Three boys with 8 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 10 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One girl with 9 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nathan Ash Tempe, Ariz. 2027
2 Jack Bachman Prescott, Ariz. 2026
3 Ronin Banerjee Irvine, Calif. 2027
4 Brady Barrington Kingsburg, Calif. 2026
5 Hampton Beebe
West Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
6 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026
7 Tyse Boman Draper, Utah 2026
8 Stuart Boulware Fairway, Kan. 2027
9 Connor Bringhurst Scottsdale, Ariz. 2027
10 Ethan Butters Chandler, Ariz. 2027
11 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
12 William Chang Danville, Calif. 2026
13 Taighan Chea
Bothell, Wash. 2027
14 Banks Cozby Tulsa, Okla. 2027
15 Richard Ding Pleasanton, Calif. 2029
16 Luke Duval Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
17 Liam Eyer San Jose, Calif. 2026
18 Jordan Giles Talent, Ore. 2027
19 Greyson Graham Pasadena, Calif. 2029
20 Joseph Gutierrez Whittier, Calif. 2026
21 Davis Hartwell Klamath Falls, Ore. 2026
22 Connor Herrera San Diego, Calif. 2026
23 Pierson Huyck Phoenix, Ariz. 2029
24 Zachary Johnson Maple Grove, Minn. 2026
25 Shayaan Kim
Rockledge, Fla. 2027
26 Christian Koehn Winter Park, Fla. 2028
27 Carson Krauss Grants Pass, Ore. 2026
28 Lucas Laffoon Johnston, Iowa 2027
29 Evan Liu Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2027
30 Liam Lodding
Huntley, Ill. 2026
31 Carlos Moreno Podolski (Mexico) Ciudad de Mexico, , Mexico 2026
32 Logan Park Eastvale, Calif. 2026
33 Collin Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2026
34 Korbin Ray Phoenix, Ariz. 2026
35 Landon Russell Bothell, Wash. 2028
36 Reda Safa (Mexico) Torreón, , Mexico 2027
37 Leo Saito Hilo, Hawaii 2029
38 Ethan Schwan
Sammamish, Wash. 2027
39 Luke Scott Toluca Lake, Calif. 2026
40 Austin Shelley Holladay, Utah 2026
41 Charlie Simmons Dallas, Texas 2027
42 Arjun Somani Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
43 Jaden Soong Los Angeles, Calif. 2028
44 Kailer Stone Alameda, Calif. 2026
45 Yunze Wang (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2028
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mia Clausen Carlsbad, Calif. 2028
2 Peyton DeCosta Glendale, Ariz. 2027
3 Caroline Gao Milpitas, Calif. 2029
4 Aubrey Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2028
5 Addison Hines
Arvada, Colo. 2026
6 Alliah Jordan
Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
7 Samarah Joshiakar Temple City, Calif. 2026
8 Rina Kawasaki (Japan) Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2028
9 Ein Kim
(South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2028
10 Cynthia Lang Chandler, Ariz. 2026
11 Cienna Lee Lacey, Wash. 2028
12 Kuree Little Palmdale, Calif. 2026
13 YanLing (Elaine) Liu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
14 Anita Lumpongpoung Sacramento, Calif. 2028
15 Carly Marshall Temple, Texas 2027
16 Kaitlyn Moreland Scottsdale, Ariz. 2027
17 Maria Paula Navarrete (Mexico) Merida, , Mexico 2027
18 Juliet Oh Diamond Bar, Calif. 2026
19 Tatum Otto Bellevue, Wash. 2026
20 Eileen Park (Canada) Red Deer, Alberta, Canada 2027
21 Isabella Piazza Phoenix, Ariz. 2026
22 Annika Raja Irvine, Calif. 2028
23 Ashley Shaw
Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2027
24 Gianna Singh Elk Grove, Calif. 2026
25 Juno Taino Studio City, Calif. 2029
26 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
27 Jessica Yichen Zhao (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nathan Ash Tempe, Ariz. 2027
2 Jack Bachman Prescott, Ariz. 2026
3 Ronin Banerjee Irvine, Calif. 2027
4 Brady Barrington Kingsburg, Calif. 2026
5 Hampton Beebe
West Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
6 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026
7 Tyse Boman Draper, Utah 2026
8 Stuart Boulware Fairway, Kan. 2027
9 Connor Bringhurst Scottsdale, Ariz. 2027
10 Ethan Butters Chandler, Ariz. 2027
11 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
12 William Chang Danville, Calif. 2026
13 Taighan Chea
Bothell, Wash. 2027
14 Banks Cozby Tulsa, Okla. 2027
15 Richard Ding Pleasanton, Calif. 2029
16 Luke Duval Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
17 Liam Eyer San Jose, Calif. 2026
18 Jordan Giles Talent, Ore. 2027
19 Greyson Graham Pasadena, Calif. 2029
20 Joseph Gutierrez Whittier, Calif. 2026
21 Davis Hartwell Klamath Falls, Ore. 2026
22 Connor Herrera San Diego, Calif. 2026
23 Pierson Huyck Phoenix, Ariz. 2029
24 Zachary Johnson Maple Grove, Minn. 2026
25 Shayaan Kim
Rockledge, Fla. 2027
26 Christian Koehn Winter Park, Fla. 2028
27 Carson Krauss Grants Pass, Ore. 2026
28 Lucas Laffoon Johnston, Iowa 2027
29 Evan Liu Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2027
30 Liam Lodding
Huntley, Ill. 2026
31 Carlos Moreno Podolski (Mexico) Ciudad de Mexico, , Mexico 2026
32 Logan Park Eastvale, Calif. 2026
33 Collin Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2026
34 Korbin Ray Phoenix, Ariz. 2026
35 Landon Russell Bothell, Wash. 2028
36 Reda Safa (Mexico) Torreón, , Mexico 2027
37 Leo Saito Hilo, Hawaii 2029
38 Ethan Schwan
Sammamish, Wash. 2027
39 Luke Scott Toluca Lake, Calif. 2026
40 Austin Shelley Holladay, Utah 2026
41 Charlie Simmons Dallas, Texas 2027
42 Arjun Somani Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
43 Jaden Soong Los Angeles, Calif. 2028
44 Kailer Stone Alameda, Calif. 2026
45 Yunze Wang (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2028
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mia Clausen Carlsbad, Calif. 2028
2 Peyton DeCosta Glendale, Ariz. 2027
3 Caroline Gao Milpitas, Calif. 2029
4 Aubrey Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2028
5 Addison Hines
Arvada, Colo. 2026
6 Alliah Jordan
Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
7 Samarah Joshiakar Temple City, Calif. 2026
8 Rina Kawasaki (Japan) Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2028
9 Ein Kim
(South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2028
10 Cynthia Lang Chandler, Ariz. 2026
11 Cienna Lee Lacey, Wash. 2028
12 Kuree Little Palmdale, Calif. 2026
13 YanLing (Elaine) Liu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
14 Anita Lumpongpoung Sacramento, Calif. 2028
15 Carly Marshall Temple, Texas 2027
16 Kaitlyn Moreland Scottsdale, Ariz. 2027
17 Maria Paula Navarrete (Mexico) Merida, , Mexico 2027
18 Juliet Oh Diamond Bar, Calif. 2026
19 Tatum Otto Bellevue, Wash. 2026
20 Eileen Park (Canada) Red Deer, Alberta, Canada 2027
21 Isabella Piazza Phoenix, Ariz. 2026
22 Annika Raja Irvine, Calif. 2028
23 Ashley Shaw
Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2027
24 Gianna Singh Elk Grove, Calif. 2026
25 Juno Taino Studio City, Calif. 2029
26 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
27 Jessica Yichen Zhao (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2027
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jaden August (Canada) Pitt Meadows, British Columbia, Canada 2026
2 Oscar Yu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
3 Ty Smock Coronado, Calif. 2027
4 Wesley Sirinian Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2027
5 Chase Roman McKinney, Texas 2028
6 Luke Swanson Reno, Nev. 2027
7 Colin Jensen Billings, Mont. 2028
8 Damian Labrado El Paso, Texas 2027
9 Campbell McFadden Greenwood Village, Colo. 2026
10 Benjamin Padua Austin, Texas 2027
11 Nawaphat Maneerat (Thailand) San Diego, Calif. 2028
12 Von Gordon Solvang, Calif. 2026
13 Tyler Kuo Bellaire, Texas 2027
14 Reece Williams Beaumont, Texas 2027
15 Vince Sanouvong Southlake, Texas 2026
16 Asher Katz
Winter Garden, Fla. 2028
17 Devesh Sidhu Fresno, Calif. 2027
18 Aiden Dinani Upland, Calif. 2027
19 Cheho An (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2027
20 Ethan Long Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
21 Agilan Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2028
22 Shray Jaggi
Bellevue, Wash. 2026
23 Christopher Chang Danville, Calif. 2026
24 Karl Besinga Pacifica, Calif. 2028
25 Arshan Stoll Los Gatos, Calif. 2028
26 David Vanden Branden Oro Valley, Ariz. 2028
27 John DeLuca Chesterfield, Mo. 2028
28 Lucas Houtzer Los Altos, Calif. 2027
29 Jameson Cox Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
30 Chase Witt Tempe, Ariz. 2026
31 Anthony Whiting (Canada) North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
32 Peyton Wolf Westlake, Ohio 2027
33 Parker Brown Fort Worth, Texas 2028
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cara Carter Eagle, Idaho 2026
2 Jimin Nam (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2027
3 Lindsay Kneer Round Rock, Texas 2027
4 Natalia Fox Peoria, Ariz. 2028
5 Jinjutha​ Maneerat​ (Thailand) San​ Diego, Calif. 2027
6 Amanda Peng Bellevue, Wash. 2028
7 Karrisa Yuehan Zhao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2028
8 Emma McKoan Naples, Fla. 2028
9 Hailey Peterson Granite Bay, Calif. 2028
10 Sage Parry Las Vegas, Nev. 2028
11 Brooke Gongora Napa, Calif. 2028
12 Gabriella Gu Irvine, Calif. 2028
13 Madelyn Sammon Murrieta, Calif. 2027
14 London Valdez
Gilbert, Ariz. 2026
15 Madison Bugbee Whitefish Bay, Wis. 2028
16 Adeline Bokkes
Tustin, Calif. 2026
17 Catherine (Katie) Jang Bellevue, Wash. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jaden August (Canada) Pitt Meadows, British Columbia, Canada 2026
2 Oscar Yu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
3 Ty Smock Coronado, Calif. 2027
4 Wesley Sirinian Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2027
5 Chase Roman McKinney, Texas 2028
6 Luke Swanson Reno, Nev. 2027
7 Colin Jensen Billings, Mont. 2028
8 Damian Labrado El Paso, Texas 2027
9 Campbell McFadden Greenwood Village, Colo. 2026
10 Benjamin Padua Austin, Texas 2027
11 Nawaphat Maneerat (Thailand) San Diego, Calif. 2028
12 Von Gordon Solvang, Calif. 2026
13 Tyler Kuo Bellaire, Texas 2027
14 Reece Williams Beaumont, Texas 2027
15 Vince Sanouvong Southlake, Texas 2026
16 Asher Katz
Winter Garden, Fla. 2028
17 Devesh Sidhu Fresno, Calif. 2027
18 Aiden Dinani Upland, Calif. 2027
19 Cheho An (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2027
20 Ethan Long Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
21 Agilan Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2028
22 Shray Jaggi
Bellevue, Wash. 2026
23 Christopher Chang Danville, Calif. 2026
24 Karl Besinga Pacifica, Calif. 2028
25 Arshan Stoll Los Gatos, Calif. 2028
26 David Vanden Branden Oro Valley, Ariz. 2028
27 John DeLuca Chesterfield, Mo. 2028
28 Lucas Houtzer Los Altos, Calif. 2027
29 Jameson Cox Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
30 Chase Witt Tempe, Ariz. 2026
31 Anthony Whiting (Canada) North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
32 Peyton Wolf Westlake, Ohio 2027
33 Parker Brown Fort Worth, Texas 2028
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cara Carter Eagle, Idaho 2026
2 Jimin Nam (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2027
3 Lindsay Kneer Round Rock, Texas 2027
4 Natalia Fox Peoria, Ariz. 2028
5 Jinjutha​ Maneerat​ (Thailand) San​ Diego, Calif. 2027
6 Amanda Peng Bellevue, Wash. 2028
7 Karrisa Yuehan Zhao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2028
8 Emma McKoan Naples, Fla. 2028
9 Hailey Peterson Granite Bay, Calif. 2028
10 Sage Parry Las Vegas, Nev. 2028
11 Brooke Gongora Napa, Calif. 2028
12 Gabriella Gu Irvine, Calif. 2028
13 Madelyn Sammon Murrieta, Calif. 2027
14 London Valdez
Gilbert, Ariz. 2026
15 Madison Bugbee Whitefish Bay, Wis. 2028
16 Adeline Bokkes
Tustin, Calif. 2026
17 Catherine (Katie) Jang Bellevue, Wash. 2026