Qualifier -Huntsville.org Junior Championship
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3
Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys - 6
Girls - 3
Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Alternates
Alternates from the Tournament Field
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Field
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rishi Agrawal | Peachtree City, Ga. | 2024 | ||
2 | William Bacon | Kingston, Tenn. | 2024 | ||
3 | Luke Ballintine | Birmingham, Ala. | 2024 | ||
4 | Anthony Beccaria | Atlanta, Ga. | 2025 | ||
5 | Denton Brooks |
|
Birmingham, Ala. | 2027 | |
6 | Conner Brummitt | Abingdon, Va. | 2025 | ||
7 | Kash Cantrell | Benton, Ill. | 2025 | ||
8 | Nate Coffman | Chattanooga, Tenn. | 2025 | ||
9 | Jack Coleman | Aiken, S.C. | 2028 | ||
10 | Benjamin Davenport |
|
Bowling Green, Ky. | 2024 | |
11 | Connor Denson | Mont Belvieu, Texas | 2023 | ||
12 | Michael Dillon | Birmingham, Ala. | 2025 | ||
13 | Jace Duckworth |
|
Tuscaloosa, Ala. | 2024 | |
14 | Samuel Gomeyac | Marietta, Ga. | 2025 | ||
15 | Waase Iqbal | Frisco, Texas | 2023 | ||
16 | Samuel Johnson | Brentwood, Tenn. | 2025 | ||
17 | Casey Kosney | Spartanburg, S.C. | 2025 | ||
18 | Brody McLaughlin | Canton, Ga. | 2026 | ||
19 | Poli Medrano | Greensboro, Ga. | 2028 | ||
20 | Tommie Methvin | Roswell, Ga. | 2024 | ||
21 | Jerry Miao | (China) Howey in the Hills, Fla. | 2024 | ||
22 | Carson Minish | Kennesaw, Ga. | 2024 | ||
23 | Jake Monk | Birmingham, Ala. | 2024 | ||
24 | Brantley Moore | Memphis, Tenn. | 2027 | ||
25 | Carson Moore | Fleming Island, Fla. | 2026 | ||
26 | Wils Moore | Memphis, Tenn. | 2025 | ||
27 | Jaden Morrell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2024 | ||
28 | Thomas Norris | Mountain Brook, Ala. | 2024 | ||
29 | Jack O'Quinn | Maryville, Tenn. | 2025 | ||
30 | Harrison Parker | Birmingham, Ala. | 2024 | ||
31 | Jonathan Peters |
|
Homewood, Ala. | 2024 | |
32 | Rithik Rajendran | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2026 | ||
33 | Matthew Render | (South Africa) Acworth, Ga. | 2024 | ||
34 | Sebastian Render | (South Africa) Acworth, Ga. | 2026 | ||
35 | Sam Rice |
|
Huntsville, Ala. | 2025 | |
36 | Cooper Roberts | Powell, Tenn. | 2024 | ||
37 | AJ Salierno | Newnan, Ga. | 2026 | ||
38 | Andy Scott | Johns Creek, Ga. | 2024 | ||
39 | Harper Staggs | Georgia, Ga. | 2027 | ||
40 | Langting Tymon Sun | (China) Windermere, Fla. | 2025 | ||
41 | Cameron Surles | Broken Arrow, Okla. | 2024 | ||
42 | Wapol Tangcharoen | (Thailand) Fairfax, Va. | 2025 | ||
43 | Luke Thornton |
|
Enterprise, Ala. | 2024 | |
44 | Eli Tillery | Eatonton, Ga. | 2028 | ||
45 | Will Wells | Jonesborough, Tenn. | 2025 | ||
46 | Conner Williams | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2026 | ||
47 | Tate Woodruff | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2024 | ||
48 | Bruce Xiao | (South Africa) Allen, Texas | 2024 | ||
49 | Jingyuan Xiao | (China) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. | 2025 | ||
50 | Tungki Yang | (Hong Kong) Keswick, Va. | 2025 | ||
51 | Christopher Yeilding |
|
Birmingham, Ala. | 2024 | |
52 | Vinay Yerramsetti | Vestavia, Ala. | 2023 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grace Anderson | (Canada) Burlington, Ontario, Canada | 2024 | ||
2 | Islay Benoit | Pensacola, Fla. | 2024 | ||
3 | Sloane Biddle | Old Hickory, Tenn. | 2024 | ||
4 | Sadaly Campbell | Fernandina Beach, Fla. | 2025 | ||
5 | Savannah Cherry |
|
Brentwood, Tenn. | 2024 | |
6 | Brylee Crouse | Kingston, Tenn. | 2024 | ||
7 | Lauren Davis | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2025 | ||
8 | Annika Gomeyac | Marietta, Ga. | 2025 | ||
9 | Rees Hamilton | Signal Mountain, Tenn. | 2025 | ||
10 | Harper Anne Hinckley | McComb, Miss. | 2025 | ||
11 | Hailey Jung | Johns Creek, Ga. | 2029 | ||
12 | Aerin Kim | Johns Creek, Ga. | 2027 | ||
13 | Morgan Maddox | Homewood, Ala. | 2025 | ||
14 | Emma Marshall | Bremen, Ga. | 2025 | ||
15 | Allie Myers | Pearl, Miss. | 2025 | ||
16 | Mattie Nall | Chattanooga, Tenn. | 2024 | ||
17 | Tiara Pimentel | Flower Mound, Texas | 2025 | ||
18 | Reagan Robinson | Mt. Juliet, Tenn. | 2023 | ||
19 | Ava Schwartz | Huntsville, Ala. | 2023 | ||
20 | Saanvi Venkatesh | Marietta, Ga. | 2024 | ||
21 | Eliza Yelverton | West Point, Miss. | 2026 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rishi Agrawal | Peachtree City, Ga. | 2024 | ||
2 | William Bacon | Kingston, Tenn. | 2024 | ||
3 | Luke Ballintine | Birmingham, Ala. | 2024 | ||
4 | Anthony Beccaria | Atlanta, Ga. | 2025 | ||
5 | Denton Brooks |
|
Birmingham, Ala. | 2027 | |
6 | Conner Brummitt | Abingdon, Va. | 2025 | ||
7 | Kash Cantrell | Benton, Ill. | 2025 | ||
8 | Nate Coffman | Chattanooga, Tenn. | 2025 | ||
9 | Jack Coleman | Aiken, S.C. | 2028 | ||
10 | Benjamin Davenport |
|
Bowling Green, Ky. | 2024 | |
11 | Connor Denson | Mont Belvieu, Texas | 2023 | ||
12 | Michael Dillon | Birmingham, Ala. | 2025 | ||
13 | Jace Duckworth |
|
Tuscaloosa, Ala. | 2024 | |
14 | Samuel Gomeyac | Marietta, Ga. | 2025 | ||
15 | Waase Iqbal | Frisco, Texas | 2023 | ||
16 | Samuel Johnson | Brentwood, Tenn. | 2025 | ||
17 | Casey Kosney | Spartanburg, S.C. | 2025 | ||
18 | Brody McLaughlin | Canton, Ga. | 2026 | ||
19 | Poli Medrano | Greensboro, Ga. | 2028 | ||
20 | Tommie Methvin | Roswell, Ga. | 2024 | ||
21 | Jerry Miao | (China) Howey in the Hills, Fla. | 2024 | ||
22 | Carson Minish | Kennesaw, Ga. | 2024 | ||
23 | Jake Monk | Birmingham, Ala. | 2024 | ||
24 | Brantley Moore | Memphis, Tenn. | 2027 | ||
25 | Carson Moore | Fleming Island, Fla. | 2026 | ||
26 | Wils Moore | Memphis, Tenn. | 2025 | ||
27 | Jaden Morrell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2024 | ||
28 | Thomas Norris | Mountain Brook, Ala. | 2024 | ||
29 | Jack O'Quinn | Maryville, Tenn. | 2025 | ||
30 | Harrison Parker | Birmingham, Ala. | 2024 | ||
31 | Jonathan Peters |
|
Homewood, Ala. | 2024 | |
32 | Rithik Rajendran | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2026 | ||
33 | Matthew Render | (South Africa) Acworth, Ga. | 2024 | ||
34 | Sebastian Render | (South Africa) Acworth, Ga. | 2026 | ||
35 | Sam Rice |
|
Huntsville, Ala. | 2025 | |
36 | Cooper Roberts | Powell, Tenn. | 2024 | ||
37 | AJ Salierno | Newnan, Ga. | 2026 | ||
38 | Andy Scott | Johns Creek, Ga. | 2024 | ||
39 | Harper Staggs | Georgia, Ga. | 2027 | ||
40 | Langting Tymon Sun | (China) Windermere, Fla. | 2025 | ||
41 | Cameron Surles | Broken Arrow, Okla. | 2024 | ||
42 | Wapol Tangcharoen | (Thailand) Fairfax, Va. | 2025 | ||
43 | Luke Thornton |
|
Enterprise, Ala. | 2024 | |
44 | Eli Tillery | Eatonton, Ga. | 2028 | ||
45 | Will Wells | Jonesborough, Tenn. | 2025 | ||
46 | Conner Williams | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2026 | ||
47 | Tate Woodruff | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2024 | ||
48 | Bruce Xiao | (South Africa) Allen, Texas | 2024 | ||
49 | Jingyuan Xiao | (China) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. | 2025 | ||
50 | Tungki Yang | (Hong Kong) Keswick, Va. | 2025 | ||
51 | Christopher Yeilding |
|
Birmingham, Ala. | 2024 | |
52 | Vinay Yerramsetti | Vestavia, Ala. | 2023 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grace Anderson | (Canada) Burlington, Ontario, Canada | 2024 | ||
2 | Islay Benoit | Pensacola, Fla. | 2024 | ||
3 | Sloane Biddle | Old Hickory, Tenn. | 2024 | ||
4 | Sadaly Campbell | Fernandina Beach, Fla. | 2025 | ||
5 | Savannah Cherry |
|
Brentwood, Tenn. | 2024 | |
6 | Brylee Crouse | Kingston, Tenn. | 2024 | ||
7 | Lauren Davis | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2025 | ||
8 | Annika Gomeyac | Marietta, Ga. | 2025 | ||
9 | Rees Hamilton | Signal Mountain, Tenn. | 2025 | ||
10 | Harper Anne Hinckley | McComb, Miss. | 2025 | ||
11 | Hailey Jung | Johns Creek, Ga. | 2029 | ||
12 | Aerin Kim | Johns Creek, Ga. | 2027 | ||
13 | Morgan Maddox | Homewood, Ala. | 2025 | ||
14 | Emma Marshall | Bremen, Ga. | 2025 | ||
15 | Allie Myers | Pearl, Miss. | 2025 | ||
16 | Mattie Nall | Chattanooga, Tenn. | 2024 | ||
17 | Tiara Pimentel | Flower Mound, Texas | 2025 | ||
18 | Reagan Robinson | Mt. Juliet, Tenn. | 2023 | ||
19 | Ava Schwartz | Huntsville, Ala. | 2023 | ||
20 | Saanvi Venkatesh | Marietta, Ga. | 2024 | ||
21 | Eliza Yelverton | West Point, Miss. | 2026 |
Alternates
Print
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Skinner | Birmingham, Ala. | 2025 | ||
2 | Richard Yang | Suwanee, Ga. | 2025 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emile Chile | Flower Mound, Texas | 2025 | ||
2 | Carlee Rogers | Whitwell, Tenn. | 2026 | ||
3 | Kate Ha | Auburn, Ala. | 2026 | ||
4 | Alisa Pressley | Hoschton, Ga. | 2025 | ||
5 | Yaxuan Zheng | (China) Winter Garden, Fla. | 2024 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Skinner | Birmingham, Ala. | 2025 | ||
2 | Richard Yang | Suwanee, Ga. | 2025 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emile Chile | Flower Mound, Texas | 2025 | ||
2 | Carlee Rogers | Whitwell, Tenn. | 2026 | ||
3 | Kate Ha | Auburn, Ala. | 2026 | ||
4 | Alisa Pressley | Hoschton, Ga. | 2025 | ||
5 | Yaxuan Zheng | (China) Winter Garden, Fla. | 2024 |
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grant Baer | Lantana, Texas | 2026 | ||
2 | Colton Boyce |
|
Huntsville, Ala. | 2026 | |
3 | James Oh | Glen Allen, Va. | 2024 | ||
4 | Cameron Rockett | Hoover, Ala. | 2026 | ||
5 | Thad Whitfield | Signal Mountain, Tenn. | 2024 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grant Baer | Lantana, Texas | 2026 | ||
2 | Colton Boyce |
|
Huntsville, Ala. | 2026 | |
3 | James Oh | Glen Allen, Va. | 2024 | ||
4 | Cameron Rockett | Hoover, Ala. | 2026 | ||
5 | Thad Whitfield | Signal Mountain, Tenn. | 2024 |