MESA HOHOKAMS Junior All-Star presented by The Thunderbirds
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Event Schedule Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 8 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Four boys with 7 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 9 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One girl with 8 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isaiah Adel Raleigh, N.C. 2027
2 Alexander Anderson Atascadero, Calif. 2029
3 Brandon Anderson Ventura, Calif. 2028
4 Charith Chintam (India) Irvine, Calif. 2029
5 Nash Dancer Meridian, Idaho 2028
6 Mason Danninger Scottsdale, Ariz. 2027
7 Tripp Depoy The Woodlands, Texas 2027
8 Luke Duval Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
9 Greyson Graham
Pasadena, Calif. 2029
10 Owen Greenough Chandler, Ariz. 2027
11 Christian Harlow Vancouver, Wash. 2029
12 Tripp Hildreth Las Vegas, Nev. 2029
13 Dylan Hirst Carmel, Calif. 2029
14 Ryder Huish Alpine, Utah 2028
15 Pierson Huyck Phoenix, Ariz. 2029
16 Brayden Johnson Meridian, Idaho 2028
17 Jayden Jun La Canada, Calif. 2027
18 Kenyon Kahler Carlsbad, Calif. 2027
19 Tristan Kim Mukilteo, Wash. 2028
20 Nathan Lee Glendale, Calif. 2029
21 Kaden Leivian Wichita, Kan. 2029
22 Zachary Luo Walnut, Ca, Calif. 2027
23 Sheppard McKenzie Raleigh, N.C. 2028
24 Davis Medley Scottsdale, Ariz. 2029
25 Sam Meltzer Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2028
26 Maverick Midthun Gilbert, Ariz. 2029
27 Elias Moncrief Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2028
28 Brendan Morua Gardena, Calif. 2029
29 Asher Nelson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2027
30 Luke Olive Dallas, Texas 2028
31 Griffin Park La Canada, Calif. 2028
32 Beck Patrick The Woodlands, Texas 2030
33 Alex Ramos Tucson, Ariz. 2028
34 Ryan Rasmussen goodyear, Ariz. 2028
35 Easton Reischl Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
36 Landon Russell Bothell, Wash. 2028
37 Archwin Sangsurasak Riverside, Calif. 2028
38 Parker Servoss Tucson, Ariz. 2028
39 Arjun Somani Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
40 Cru Sullivan Ripon, Calif. 2028
41 Henry Talarico Austin, Texas 2028
42 Evan Tyree Scottsdale, Ariz. 2027
43 Jacob Watney Clovis, Calif. 2027
44 Wyatt Williams Kimberly, Idaho 2027
45 Dominic Willson Temecula, Calif. 2028
46 Zude Xu (China) Torrance, Calif. 2028
47 Nash Yogurtian Gilbert, Ariz. 2028
48 Ethan Zhang Albany, Calif. 2028
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Paavni Behl El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2027
2 Caroline Brooks Scottsdale, Ariz. 2030
3 Claire Brooks Scottsdale, Ariz. 2030
4 Kandice Chuang Los Angeles, Calif. 2027
5 Apple (Jingyi) Cui (China) San Diego, Calif. 2028
6 Peyton DeCosta Glendale, Ariz. 2027
7 Isabelle Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2029
8 Natalia Fox Peoria, Ariz. 2028
9 Alexis Goyen Mesa, Ariz. 2027
10 Addison Hammett Hattiesburg, Miss. 2029
11 Hazel Hooper Pacifica, Calif. 2030
12 Neely Kight Watersound, Fla. 2028
13 Hailey Kim Simi Valley, Calif. 2029
14 Molly Liu (Taiwan) San Jose, Calif. 2028
15 Kaitlyn Moreland Scottsdale, Ariz. 2027
16 Hannah Nguyen Phoenix, Ariz. 2029
17 Sage Parry Las Vegas, Nev. 2028
18 Carinna Rao
Camarillo, Calif. 2029
19 Carolyn Rao
Camarillo, Calif. 2027
20 Ashley Shaw
Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2027
21 Jayleen Sito Pleasanton, Calif. 2028
22 Ruolin Song (China) Eastvale, Calif. 2028
23 Taylor Underhill Gilbert, Ariz. 2028
24 Kelly Zhang Burlingame, Calif. 2030

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isaiah Adel Raleigh, N.C. 2027
2 Alexander Anderson Atascadero, Calif. 2029
3 Brandon Anderson Ventura, Calif. 2028
4 Charith Chintam (India) Irvine, Calif. 2029
5 Nash Dancer Meridian, Idaho 2028
6 Mason Danninger Scottsdale, Ariz. 2027
7 Tripp Depoy The Woodlands, Texas 2027
8 Luke Duval Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
9 Greyson Graham
Pasadena, Calif. 2029
10 Owen Greenough Chandler, Ariz. 2027
11 Christian Harlow Vancouver, Wash. 2029
12 Tripp Hildreth Las Vegas, Nev. 2029
13 Dylan Hirst Carmel, Calif. 2029
14 Ryder Huish Alpine, Utah 2028
15 Pierson Huyck Phoenix, Ariz. 2029
16 Brayden Johnson Meridian, Idaho 2028
17 Jayden Jun La Canada, Calif. 2027
18 Kenyon Kahler Carlsbad, Calif. 2027
19 Tristan Kim Mukilteo, Wash. 2028
20 Nathan Lee Glendale, Calif. 2029
21 Kaden Leivian Wichita, Kan. 2029
22 Zachary Luo Walnut, Ca, Calif. 2027
23 Sheppard McKenzie Raleigh, N.C. 2028
24 Davis Medley Scottsdale, Ariz. 2029
25 Sam Meltzer Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2028
26 Maverick Midthun Gilbert, Ariz. 2029
27 Elias Moncrief Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2028
28 Brendan Morua Gardena, Calif. 2029
29 Asher Nelson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2027
30 Luke Olive Dallas, Texas 2028
31 Griffin Park La Canada, Calif. 2028
32 Beck Patrick The Woodlands, Texas 2030
33 Alex Ramos Tucson, Ariz. 2028
34 Ryan Rasmussen goodyear, Ariz. 2028
35 Easton Reischl Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
36 Landon Russell Bothell, Wash. 2028
37 Archwin Sangsurasak Riverside, Calif. 2028
38 Parker Servoss Tucson, Ariz. 2028
39 Arjun Somani Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
40 Cru Sullivan Ripon, Calif. 2028
41 Henry Talarico Austin, Texas 2028
42 Evan Tyree Scottsdale, Ariz. 2027
43 Jacob Watney Clovis, Calif. 2027
44 Wyatt Williams Kimberly, Idaho 2027
45 Dominic Willson Temecula, Calif. 2028
46 Zude Xu (China) Torrance, Calif. 2028
47 Nash Yogurtian Gilbert, Ariz. 2028
48 Ethan Zhang Albany, Calif. 2028
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Paavni Behl El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2027
2 Caroline Brooks Scottsdale, Ariz. 2030
3 Claire Brooks Scottsdale, Ariz. 2030
4 Kandice Chuang Los Angeles, Calif. 2027
5 Apple (Jingyi) Cui (China) San Diego, Calif. 2028
6 Peyton DeCosta Glendale, Ariz. 2027
7 Isabelle Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2029
8 Natalia Fox Peoria, Ariz. 2028
9 Alexis Goyen Mesa, Ariz. 2027
10 Addison Hammett Hattiesburg, Miss. 2029
11 Hazel Hooper Pacifica, Calif. 2030
12 Neely Kight Watersound, Fla. 2028
13 Hailey Kim Simi Valley, Calif. 2029
14 Molly Liu (Taiwan) San Jose, Calif. 2028
15 Kaitlyn Moreland Scottsdale, Ariz. 2027
16 Hannah Nguyen Phoenix, Ariz. 2029
17 Sage Parry Las Vegas, Nev. 2028
18 Carinna Rao
Camarillo, Calif. 2029
19 Carolyn Rao
Camarillo, Calif. 2027
20 Ashley Shaw
Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2027
21 Jayleen Sito Pleasanton, Calif. 2028
22 Ruolin Song (China) Eastvale, Calif. 2028
23 Taylor Underhill Gilbert, Ariz. 2028
24 Kelly Zhang Burlingame, Calif. 2030
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nolan Wilson Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2029
2 Dominic Bustos Phoenix, Ariz. 2029
3 Wesley Weitman Tucson, Ariz. 2029
4 Andy Metzler Boise, Idaho 2028
5 Tyler Kuo
Bellaire, Texas 2027
6 Karl Besinga Pacifica, Calif. 2028
7 Blake Ventura Palm Desert, Calif. 2028
8 Ernie Singh Los Altos, Calif. 2029
9 Milan Rampersaud Durham, N.C. 2028
10 Hagen Lancaster Anthem, Ariz. 2029
11 Jacob Vierneza Redwood City, Calif. 2028
12 Daniel Jinwoo Cha Scottsdale, Ariz. 2029
13 Roger Rice Chatham, N.J. 2027
14 David Vanden Branden Oro Valley, Ariz. 2028
15 Colin Jensen Billings, Mont. 2028
16 Nawaphat Maneerat (Thailand) San Diego, Calif. 2028
17 Aiden Dinani
Upland, Calif. 2027
18 Rich Davis Mena, Ark. 2028
19 Waylon Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2028
20 Merritt Mathesius Charleston, S.C. 2028
21 Yilang Chen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2029
22 Tyler Chow Dublin, Calif. 2029
23 Benjamin Padua Austin, Texas 2027
24 Lincoln Hipp Kirkland, Wash. 2028
25 Reece Williams Beaumont, Texas 2027
26 Isaiah Schmedes Tijeras, N.M. 2028
27 Hank Miller Phoenix, Ariz. 2028
28 Johnson Gao Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2030
29 Colin Orell Albuquerque, N.M. 2028
30 Derek Tsai San Diego, Calif. 2028
31 Tyler Robertson Stillwater, Okla. 2028
32 Agilan Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2028
33 Jameson Cox Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
34 Hayes Durham Dallas, Texas 2029
35 Grady Emerson Riverside, Calif. 2028
36 Hakon Hundhausen Cedar Park, Texas 2029
37 Ethan Rockwell Medford, Ore. 2028
38 Jacob Goodson Boise, Idaho 2028
39 Garrett Nguyen Peoria, Ariz. 2027
40 Michael Rabbitt Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
41 Alston Sternberg Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
42 Eric Roy Kim Bellevue, Wash. 2029
43 Sawyer Haggerty Liberty Lake, Wash. 2029
44 Xiaomeng Wang (Hong Kong) La Verne, Calif. 2029
45 Mateo Heiras (Mexico) Chihuahua, , Mexico 2027
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emily Byun Brea, Calif. 2028
2 Tiara Dhir (India) Frisco, Texas 2029
3 Yunie Choi (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2030
4 Ayla Raymundo Clovis, Calif. 2028
5 Alyssa Rigby Vancouver, Wash. 2029
6 Ashley Wen Pasadena, Calif. 2027
7 Sol Choi Las Vegas, Nev. 2028
8 Narisse Daye (Canada) Sarnia, Ontario, Canada 2027
9 Clare Jensen Billings, Mont. 2030

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nolan Wilson Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2029
2 Dominic Bustos Phoenix, Ariz. 2029
3 Wesley Weitman Tucson, Ariz. 2029
4 Andy Metzler Boise, Idaho 2028
5 Tyler Kuo
Bellaire, Texas 2027
6 Karl Besinga Pacifica, Calif. 2028
7 Blake Ventura Palm Desert, Calif. 2028
8 Ernie Singh Los Altos, Calif. 2029
9 Milan Rampersaud Durham, N.C. 2028
10 Hagen Lancaster Anthem, Ariz. 2029
11 Jacob Vierneza Redwood City, Calif. 2028
12 Daniel Jinwoo Cha Scottsdale, Ariz. 2029
13 Roger Rice Chatham, N.J. 2027
14 David Vanden Branden Oro Valley, Ariz. 2028
15 Colin Jensen Billings, Mont. 2028
16 Nawaphat Maneerat (Thailand) San Diego, Calif. 2028
17 Aiden Dinani
Upland, Calif. 2027
18 Rich Davis Mena, Ark. 2028
19 Waylon Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2028
20 Merritt Mathesius Charleston, S.C. 2028
21 Yilang Chen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2029
22 Tyler Chow Dublin, Calif. 2029
23 Benjamin Padua Austin, Texas 2027
24 Lincoln Hipp Kirkland, Wash. 2028
25 Reece Williams Beaumont, Texas 2027
26 Isaiah Schmedes Tijeras, N.M. 2028
27 Hank Miller Phoenix, Ariz. 2028
28 Johnson Gao Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2030
29 Colin Orell Albuquerque, N.M. 2028
30 Derek Tsai San Diego, Calif. 2028
31 Tyler Robertson Stillwater, Okla. 2028
32 Agilan Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2028
33 Jameson Cox Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
34 Hayes Durham Dallas, Texas 2029
35 Grady Emerson Riverside, Calif. 2028
36 Hakon Hundhausen Cedar Park, Texas 2029
37 Ethan Rockwell Medford, Ore. 2028
38 Jacob Goodson Boise, Idaho 2028
39 Garrett Nguyen Peoria, Ariz. 2027
40 Michael Rabbitt Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
41 Alston Sternberg Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
42 Eric Roy Kim Bellevue, Wash. 2029
43 Sawyer Haggerty Liberty Lake, Wash. 2029
44 Xiaomeng Wang (Hong Kong) La Verne, Calif. 2029
45 Mateo Heiras (Mexico) Chihuahua, , Mexico 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emily Byun Brea, Calif. 2028
2 Tiara Dhir (India) Frisco, Texas 2029
3 Yunie Choi (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2030
4 Ayla Raymundo Clovis, Calif. 2028
5 Alyssa Rigby Vancouver, Wash. 2029
6 Ashley Wen Pasadena, Calif. 2027
7 Sol Choi Las Vegas, Nev. 2028
8 Narisse Daye (Canada) Sarnia, Ontario, Canada 2027
9 Clare Jensen Billings, Mont. 2030