Qualifier - Marathon Petroleum Preview at Findlay
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Preview Series Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bric Baird Upper Arlington, Ohio 2025
2 CJ Beeman Findlay, Ohio 2024
3 Ian Briars Maumee, Ohio 2024
4 Tyler Brockwell Pickerington, Ohio 2023
5 Sam Carraher
Crown Point, Ind. 2027
6 Lucas Chi (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2026
7 Ethan Cooper Copley, Ohio 2026
8 Mitchell Corbin Powell, Ohio 2027
9 Aaron Didjunas Elizabeth Township, Pa. 2027
10 Michael Distefano Maumee, Ohio 2026
11 Payson Dotson Findlay, Ohio 2025
12 Isaac Dyer Van Buren, Ohio 2025
13 Nixen Erdely Fayette City, Pa. 2024
14 Aidan Farkas Ardmore, Pa. 2024
15 Carson Foltz Van Buren, Ohio 2024
16 AJ Frost Dublin, Ohio 2024
17 Ben Graeff Toledo, Ohio 2024
18 Colton Gress Coshocton, Ohio 2029
19 Gavin Gress Coshocton, Ohio 2028
20 Max Haag Moon Township, Pa. 2025
21 Blake Hartman Dublin, Ohio 2026
22 Ty Hartman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2028
23 Justin Hicks Fort Wayne, Ind. 2024
24 Silas Kirkpatrick Clinton, Ohio 2026
25 Peyton Lawley Lebanon, Ohio 2025
26 Colton Lusk Canonsburg, Pa. 2025
27 Evan Maki Sylvania, Ohio 2026
28 Will Mangas Upper Arlington, Ohio 2026
29 Marc Hayden Mann Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
30 Beckham Martin Westerville, Ohio 2026
31 Evan Menges Dublin, Ohio 2027
32 Weston Miller Jackson, Ky. 2025
33 Noah Mulford Powell, Ohio 2025
34 Will Pennanen Oxford, Mich. 2025
35 Ian Perry Plainfield, Ind. 2024
36 Teja Pothuru Dublin, Ohio 2025
37 Michael Quallich Pittsburgh, Pa. 2027
38 Cahle Roth Archbold, Ohio 2024
39 Luke Royer Columbus, Ohio 2024
40 Raffaele Scassa Canton, Ohio 2026
41 Michael Shubeck Shelby Township, Mich. 2024
42 Luke Siefker Dublin, Ohio 2025
43 Matthew Simpson (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2026
44 Alex Stiegele Westlake, Ohio 2026
45 Sam Sutton Toledo, Ohio 2024
46 Dean Upholzer Strongsville, Ohio 2024
47 Jack Ward Harrison, Ohio 2024
48 Jake Williams Lebanon, Ohio 2025
49 Roger Williams Gibsonia, Pa. 2025
50 Peyton Wolf Westlake, Ohio 2027
51 Griffin Wullenweber Liberty Twp, Ohio 2027
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aanya Bansal Troy, Mich. 2027
2 Ellie Benson Venetia, Pa. 2026
3 Angela Cai (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2026
4 Felicity Chen Reston, Va. 2024
5 Isabella Christy
Paintsville, Ky. 2024
6 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
7 Olivia Donovan Lebanon, Ohio 2027
8 Madolyn Kost Kent, Ohio 2024
9 Sierra Kowalyshyn (Canada) Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada 2027
10 Rebecca Lee Johns Creek, Ga. 2026
11 Alena Li Okemos, Mich. 2025
12 Ximing (Katie) Lin (China) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2027
13 Emma Myers Toledo, Ohio 2025
14 Maureen O'Leary Rocky River, Ohio 2025
15 Alexa Prettyman Plain City, Ohio 2025
16 Kassandra Rombouts (Canada) Florence, Ontario, Canada 2026
17 Kate Sowers West Middlesex, Pa. 2026
18 Nikitha Suresh Plain City, Ohio 2028
19 Sarah Yang (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025
20 Caroline Zeiger New Albany, Ohio 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bric Baird Upper Arlington, Ohio 2025
2 CJ Beeman Findlay, Ohio 2024
3 Ian Briars Maumee, Ohio 2024
4 Tyler Brockwell Pickerington, Ohio 2023
5 Sam Carraher
Crown Point, Ind. 2027
6 Lucas Chi (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2026
7 Ethan Cooper Copley, Ohio 2026
8 Mitchell Corbin Powell, Ohio 2027
9 Aaron Didjunas Elizabeth Township, Pa. 2027
10 Michael Distefano Maumee, Ohio 2026
11 Payson Dotson Findlay, Ohio 2025
12 Isaac Dyer Van Buren, Ohio 2025
13 Nixen Erdely Fayette City, Pa. 2024
14 Aidan Farkas Ardmore, Pa. 2024
15 Carson Foltz Van Buren, Ohio 2024
16 AJ Frost Dublin, Ohio 2024
17 Ben Graeff Toledo, Ohio 2024
18 Colton Gress Coshocton, Ohio 2029
19 Gavin Gress Coshocton, Ohio 2028
20 Max Haag Moon Township, Pa. 2025
21 Blake Hartman Dublin, Ohio 2026
22 Ty Hartman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2028
23 Justin Hicks Fort Wayne, Ind. 2024
24 Silas Kirkpatrick Clinton, Ohio 2026
25 Peyton Lawley Lebanon, Ohio 2025
26 Colton Lusk Canonsburg, Pa. 2025
27 Evan Maki Sylvania, Ohio 2026
28 Will Mangas Upper Arlington, Ohio 2026
29 Marc Hayden Mann Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
30 Beckham Martin Westerville, Ohio 2026
31 Evan Menges Dublin, Ohio 2027
32 Weston Miller Jackson, Ky. 2025
33 Noah Mulford Powell, Ohio 2025
34 Will Pennanen Oxford, Mich. 2025
35 Ian Perry Plainfield, Ind. 2024
36 Teja Pothuru Dublin, Ohio 2025
37 Michael Quallich Pittsburgh, Pa. 2027
38 Cahle Roth Archbold, Ohio 2024
39 Luke Royer Columbus, Ohio 2024
40 Raffaele Scassa Canton, Ohio 2026
41 Michael Shubeck Shelby Township, Mich. 2024
42 Luke Siefker Dublin, Ohio 2025
43 Matthew Simpson (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2026
44 Alex Stiegele Westlake, Ohio 2026
45 Sam Sutton Toledo, Ohio 2024
46 Dean Upholzer Strongsville, Ohio 2024
47 Jack Ward Harrison, Ohio 2024
48 Jake Williams Lebanon, Ohio 2025
49 Roger Williams Gibsonia, Pa. 2025
50 Peyton Wolf Westlake, Ohio 2027
51 Griffin Wullenweber Liberty Twp, Ohio 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aanya Bansal Troy, Mich. 2027
2 Ellie Benson Venetia, Pa. 2026
3 Angela Cai (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2026
4 Felicity Chen Reston, Va. 2024
5 Isabella Christy
Paintsville, Ky. 2024
6 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
7 Olivia Donovan Lebanon, Ohio 2027
8 Madolyn Kost Kent, Ohio 2024
9 Sierra Kowalyshyn (Canada) Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada 2027
10 Rebecca Lee Johns Creek, Ga. 2026
11 Alena Li Okemos, Mich. 2025
12 Ximing (Katie) Lin (China) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2027
13 Emma Myers Toledo, Ohio 2025
14 Maureen O'Leary Rocky River, Ohio 2025
15 Alexa Prettyman Plain City, Ohio 2025
16 Kassandra Rombouts (Canada) Florence, Ontario, Canada 2026
17 Kate Sowers West Middlesex, Pa. 2026
18 Nikitha Suresh Plain City, Ohio 2028
19 Sarah Yang (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025
20 Caroline Zeiger New Albany, Ohio 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cameron Roberts Robinson Creek, Ky. 2025
2 John Curran
Malvern, Pa. 2025
3 Landon Hunt Paducah, Ky. 2026
4 William Johnson Kingston, Mass. 2024
5 Zuxu Alex Wu (China) Placentia, Calif. 2024
6 Marko Radovic New Orleans, La. 2024
7 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
8 Kyle Tzeo Happy Valley, Ore. 2025
9 Bo Dong (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emmerson Hinds
Boulder City, Nev. 2027
2 Keira Yun
Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027
3 Zhana Navato (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
4 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025
5 Lexi Ray Franklin, Ind. 2026
6 Kaleigh Babineaux Aurora, Colo. 2025
7 Grace Slocum Traverse City, Mich. 2025
8 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2026
9 Lexi Stuart Greenwood, Ind. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cameron Roberts Robinson Creek, Ky. 2025
2 John Curran
Malvern, Pa. 2025
3 Landon Hunt Paducah, Ky. 2026
4 William Johnson Kingston, Mass. 2024
5 Zuxu Alex Wu (China) Placentia, Calif. 2024
6 Marko Radovic New Orleans, La. 2024
7 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
8 Kyle Tzeo Happy Valley, Ore. 2025
9 Bo Dong (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emmerson Hinds
Boulder City, Nev. 2027
2 Keira Yun
Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027
3 Zhana Navato (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
4 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025
5 Lexi Ray Franklin, Ind. 2026
6 Kaleigh Babineaux Aurora, Colo. 2025
7 Grace Slocum Traverse City, Mich. 2025
8 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2026
9 Lexi Stuart Greenwood, Ind. 2024
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
2 Alex Holzapfel Cincinnati, Ohio 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kaylee Gong Dublin, Ohio 2028

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
2 Alex Holzapfel Cincinnati, Ohio 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kaylee Gong Dublin, Ohio 2028
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 John McClelland Powell, Ohio 2025
2 Henry McCrady Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Maddi Jo Benton Ravenna, Ky. 2024
2 Kanchana Duangsam Rudd Orlando, Fla. 2026
3 Wendy (Zhuoying) Li (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2025
4 Mia Raines Galena, Ohio 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 John McClelland Powell, Ohio 2025
2 Henry McCrady Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Maddi Jo Benton Ravenna, Ky. 2024
2 Kanchana Duangsam Rudd Orlando, Fla. 2026
3 Wendy (Zhuoying) Li (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2025
4 Mia Raines Galena, Ohio 2024