Qualifier - Randy Wise Junior Open
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Monday, August 10
Monday, August 10
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
07:30 AM 1
Adie Maki
73-73
Canton, Mich. (2022)
Rachael Krieger
82-82
Commerce Township, Mich. (2021)
07:40 AM 1
Jolie Brochu
77-77
Goodrich, Mich. (2021)
Laura Liu
77-77
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2024)
Lauren Timpf
78-78
Macomb, Mich. (2024)
07:50 AM 1
Katherine Lemke
79-79
Geneva, Ill. (2021)
Grace Wang
79-79
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2023)
Grace Boczar
74-74
Canton, Mich. (2022)
08:00 AM 1
Kati Wilkes#
72-72
Danville, Calif. (2023)
Lily Bargamian
87-87
Grosse Ile, Mich. (2023)
Mia Melendez
89-89
Ann Arbor, Mich. (2025)
08:10 AM 1
Shannon Kennedy
75-75
Beverly Hills, Mich. (2021)
Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang
82-82
(Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2025)
Amaya Melendez
83-83
Ann Arbor, Mich. (2021)
08:20 AM 1
Olivia Hemmila
85-85
Troy, Mich. (2023)
Samantha Coleman
76-76
Northville, Mich. (2023)
Riley Hayden
84-84
Troy, Mich. (2023)
08:30 AM 1
Macie Elzinga
81-81
Byron Center, Mich. (2024)
Rachel Hu
81-81
Northville, Mich. (2022)
Camile Kuznik*
75-75
Orono, Minn. (2021)
08:40 AM 1
Zach Hay
78-78
Lake Orion, Mich. (2020)
Mason Cooper
77-77
Lapeer, Mich. (2021)
Brayden Elzinga
76-76
Byron Center, Mich. (2022)
08:50 AM 1
John McIntyre
90-90
Monroe, Conn. (2022)
Adam Thanaporn
80-80
Ann Arbor, Mich. (2025)
09:00 AM 1
Mason Sokolowski
82-82
Plymouth, Mich. (2023)
Addison Raimer
77-77
West Bend, Wis. (2021)
Anthony Naso
76-76
Grosse Ile, Mich. (2022)
09:10 AM 1
Sam Yono II
78-78
West Bloomfield, Mich. (2021)
Dalin Piao
72-72
Torrance, Calif. (2022)
Alex Oda
87-87
Clarkston, Mich. (2021)
09:20 AM 1
Cole Smaka
74-74
Clarkston, Mich. (2020)
Brian Tillman
77-77
Gregory, Mich. (2025)
Jack Zubkus
70-70
Ada, Mich. (2022)
09:30 AM 1
Peter Stassinopoulos
80-80
Novi, Mich. (2022)
Grant Tucker
71-71
Flushing, Mich. (2020)
Chris Jones
86-86
Linden, Mich. (2022)
09:40 AM 1
Liam Casey
74-74
Northville, Mich. (2022)
Tyler Klimas
82-82
Farmington Hills, Mich. (2021)
Mason Deal
71-71
Perrysburg, Ohio (2022)
09:50 AM 1
Henry Wu
79-79
Troy, Mich. (2021)
Jordan Garypie
72-72
Chelsea, Mich. (2021)
Brendan Klimas
82-82
Farmington Hills, Mich. (2021)
10:00 AM 1
Tyler Frechette
78-78
Traverse City, Mich. (2022)
Alex Emerine
82-82
Ada, Mich. (2021)
Benjamin Wu
80-80
Troy, Mich. (2022)
10:10 AM 1
Matt Baer
77-77
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2022)
Harshan Juttu
86-86
Novi, Mich. (2024)
10:20 AM 1
Kyle Gruley
79-79
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2022)
Zander Gibson
72-72
Concord, Ohio (2021)
Brayden Niemiec
75-75
Canton, Mich. (2022)
10:30 AM 1
Sam Lewinski
81-81
Novi, Mich. (2021)
Jeffrey Andrus
78-78
Clawson, Mich. (2022)
Thomas Keyte
71-71
Portage, Mich. (2021)
10:40 AM 1
Murphy Kehoe
82-82
Traverse City, Mich. (2021)
Steven Cullen
75-75
Montague, Mich. (2021)
Winston Lerch
82-82
Howell, Mich. (2023)
10:50 AM 1
Dhruv Kumar*
73-73
Novi, Mich. (2022)
Adam Burghardt
New Baltimore, Mich. (2021)
Joe Renfer
71-71
Northville, Mich. (2021)
11:00 AM 1
Joey Per
75-75
South Lyon, Mich. (2021)
Max Miller
79-79
Bruce, Mich. (2021)
Sachin Singh
82-82
Shaker Heights, Ohio (2023)
11:10 AM 1
Cannon Risner
80-80
Leslie, Mich. (2021)
Ethan Chernow
83-83
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2022)
Angelo Luciani
79-79
East Grand Rapids, Mich. (2023)
11:20 AM 1
Griffin Price
87-87
Novi, Mich. (2022)
Owen Kruschwitz
83-83
North Manches, Ind. (2022)
Seth Waters
81-81
Warren, Mich. (2021)
11:30 AM 1
Brennan Sullivan
76-76
Grosse Pointe, Mich. (2024)
Larrance Xing
91-91
(Canada) Windsor, Ontario (2023)
Marcus Lee
77-77
Troy, Mich. (2023)
11:40 AM 1
Bryce Wheeler
81-81
Augusta, Mich. (2022)
Gaige Keane
80-80
Temperance, Mich. (2021)
Peter Roehl
84-84
Rochester Hills, Michigan
Sara Haupt
Northville, Mich. (2021)
Bryce Brief
Hartland, Mich. (2020)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
07:30 AM 1
Adie Maki
73-73
Canton, Mich. (2022)
Rachael Krieger
82-82
Commerce Township, Mich. (2021)
07:40 AM 1
Jolie Brochu
77-77
Goodrich, Mich. (2021)
Laura Liu
77-77
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2024)
Lauren Timpf
78-78
Macomb, Mich. (2024)
07:50 AM 1
Katherine Lemke
79-79
Geneva, Ill. (2021)
Grace Wang
79-79
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2023)
Grace Boczar
74-74
Canton, Mich. (2022)
08:00 AM 1
Kati Wilkes#
72-72
Danville, Calif. (2023)
Lily Bargamian
87-87
Grosse Ile, Mich. (2023)
Mia Melendez
89-89
Ann Arbor, Mich. (2025)
08:10 AM 1
Shannon Kennedy
75-75
Beverly Hills, Mich. (2021)
Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang
82-82
(Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2025)
Amaya Melendez
83-83
Ann Arbor, Mich. (2021)
08:20 AM 1
Olivia Hemmila
85-85
Troy, Mich. (2023)
Samantha Coleman
76-76
Northville, Mich. (2023)
Riley Hayden
84-84
Troy, Mich. (2023)
08:30 AM 1
Macie Elzinga
81-81
Byron Center, Mich. (2024)
Rachel Hu
81-81
Northville, Mich. (2022)
Camile Kuznik*
75-75
Orono, Minn. (2021)
08:40 AM 1
Zach Hay
78-78
Lake Orion, Mich. (2020)
Mason Cooper
77-77
Lapeer, Mich. (2021)
Brayden Elzinga
76-76
Byron Center, Mich. (2022)
08:50 AM 1
John McIntyre
90-90
Monroe, Conn. (2022)
Adam Thanaporn
80-80
Ann Arbor, Mich. (2025)
09:00 AM 1
Mason Sokolowski
82-82
Plymouth, Mich. (2023)
Addison Raimer
77-77
West Bend, Wis. (2021)
Anthony Naso
76-76
Grosse Ile, Mich. (2022)
09:10 AM 1
Sam Yono II
78-78
West Bloomfield, Mich. (2021)
Dalin Piao
72-72
Torrance, Calif. (2022)
Alex Oda
87-87
Clarkston, Mich. (2021)
09:20 AM 1
Cole Smaka
74-74
Clarkston, Mich. (2020)
Brian Tillman
77-77
Gregory, Mich. (2025)
Jack Zubkus
70-70
Ada, Mich. (2022)
09:30 AM 1
Peter Stassinopoulos
80-80
Novi, Mich. (2022)
Grant Tucker
71-71
Flushing, Mich. (2020)
Chris Jones
86-86
Linden, Mich. (2022)
09:40 AM 1
Liam Casey
74-74
Northville, Mich. (2022)
Tyler Klimas
82-82
Farmington Hills, Mich. (2021)
Mason Deal
71-71
Perrysburg, Ohio (2022)
09:50 AM 1
Henry Wu
79-79
Troy, Mich. (2021)
Jordan Garypie
72-72
Chelsea, Mich. (2021)
Brendan Klimas
82-82
Farmington Hills, Mich. (2021)
10:00 AM 1
Tyler Frechette
78-78
Traverse City, Mich. (2022)
Alex Emerine
82-82
Ada, Mich. (2021)
Benjamin Wu
80-80
Troy, Mich. (2022)
10:10 AM 1
Matt Baer
77-77
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2022)
Harshan Juttu
86-86
Novi, Mich. (2024)
10:20 AM 1
Kyle Gruley
79-79
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2022)
Zander Gibson
72-72
Concord, Ohio (2021)
Brayden Niemiec
75-75
Canton, Mich. (2022)
10:30 AM 1
Sam Lewinski
81-81
Novi, Mich. (2021)
Jeffrey Andrus
78-78
Clawson, Mich. (2022)
Thomas Keyte
71-71
Portage, Mich. (2021)
10:40 AM 1
Murphy Kehoe
82-82
Traverse City, Mich. (2021)
Steven Cullen
75-75
Montague, Mich. (2021)
Winston Lerch
82-82
Howell, Mich. (2023)
10:50 AM 1
Dhruv Kumar*
73-73
Novi, Mich. (2022)
Adam Burghardt
New Baltimore, Mich. (2021)
Joe Renfer
71-71
Northville, Mich. (2021)
11:00 AM 1
Joey Per
75-75
South Lyon, Mich. (2021)
Max Miller
79-79
Bruce, Mich. (2021)
Sachin Singh
82-82
Shaker Heights, Ohio (2023)
11:10 AM 1
Cannon Risner
80-80
Leslie, Mich. (2021)
Ethan Chernow
83-83
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2022)
Angelo Luciani
79-79
East Grand Rapids, Mich. (2023)
11:20 AM 1
Griffin Price
87-87
Novi, Mich. (2022)
Owen Kruschwitz
83-83
North Manches, Ind. (2022)
Seth Waters
81-81
Warren, Mich. (2021)
11:30 AM 1
Brennan Sullivan
76-76
Grosse Pointe, Mich. (2024)
Larrance Xing
91-91
(Canada) Windsor, Ontario (2023)
Marcus Lee
77-77
Troy, Mich. (2023)
11:40 AM 1
Bryce Wheeler
81-81
Augusta, Mich. (2022)
Gaige Keane
80-80
Temperance, Mich. (2021)
Peter Roehl
84-84
Rochester Hills, Michigan
Sara Haupt
Northville, Mich. (2021)
Bryce Brief
Hartland, Mich. (2020)